2014 - 39th Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K


2014 - 39th Annual Marigold 10K

Overall Finish List

May 17, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

MARIGOLD 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Matt Foley Winterville GA 40 20 M 1 20-24 35:19.0 5:42/M
2 Josh Holloway Athens GA 156 22 M 2 20-24 35:19.0 5:42/M
3 Ben Stephenson Athens GA 123 24 M 3 20-24 35:41.7 5:45/M
4 Austin Jones Athens GA 157 22 M 4 20-24 35:46.6 5:46/M
5 Samuel McGuire Athens GA 87 29 M 1 25-29 37:23.8 6:02/M
6 Craig Topple Athens GA 253 38 M 1 35-39 38:19.0 6:11/M
7 Erik Ness Athens GA 174 40 M 1 40-44 38:21.2 6:11/M
8 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 1 18 M 1 15-19 38:55.6 6:17/M
9 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 93 27 M 2 25-29 38:57.3 6:17/M
10 Stephen Powers Hendersonville NC 106 53 M 1 50-54 39:08.6 6:19/M
11 Dawson Frey Winterville GA 42 13 M 1 11-14 39:31.3 6:22/M
12 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 37 42 M 2 40-44 40:00.9 6:27/M
13 Ann Centner Watkinsville GA 158 22 F 1 20-24 40:18.3 6:30/M
14 Michael Klipper Athens GA 72 30 M 1 30-34 40:22.1 6:31/M
15 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 56 47 M 1 45-49 40:41.5 6:34/M
16 Paige Cole Athens GA 198 36 F 1 35-39 41:04.3 6:37/M
17 Kaje McCurry Lawrenceville GA 84 17 M 2 15-19 41:56.6 6:46/M
18 Kris Reyner Statham GA 163 47 M 2 45-49 42:18.2 6:49/M
19 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 166 37 F 2 35-39 42:42.6 6:53/M
20 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 2 58 M 1 55-59 42:46.7 6:54/M
21 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 175 56 M 2 55-59 43:11.3 6:58/M
22 Jessica Ward Madison GA 136 38 F 3 35-39 43:14.6 6:58/M
23 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 191 41 M 3 40-44 43:23.4 7:00/M
24 Monica Huff Athens GA 59 44 F 1 40-44 43:26.9 7:00/M
25 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 43 54 M 2 50-54 44:00.9 7:06/M
26 Patio Mendino Athens GA 153 50 M 3 50-54 44:12.4 7:08/M
27 Casey Mull Athens GA 94 30 M 2 30-34 44:35.8 7:11/M
28 Stephanie Loftin Watkinsville GA 78 40 F 2 40-44 44:45.3 7:13/M
29 Virginia Brooks Ila GA 16 46 F 1 45-49 44:47.5 7:13/M
30 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 254 42 M 4 40-44 45:04.2 7:16/M
31 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 238 15 M 3 15-19 45:10.1 7:17/M
32 Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA 96 43 F 3 40-44 45:26.0 7:20/M
33 Susan Adams Athens GA 3 54 F 1 50-54 45:34.0 7:21/M
34 Andre Simmons Athens GA 185 35 M 2 35-39 46:07.8 7:26/M
35 John McKinney Athens GA 235 47 M 3 45-49 46:09.5 7:27/M
36 Justin Zdunczyk Winterville GA 151 36 M 3 35-39 46:41.2 7:32/M
37 Derek Wiley Athens GA 143 29 M 3 25-29 46:48.4 7:33/M
38 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 155 60 M 1 60-64 46:50.3 7:33/M
39 Jason Parks Watkinsville GA 257 44 M 5 40-44 46:55.1 7:34/M
40 Bill Jones Atlanta GA 67 56 M 3 55-59 46:58.2 7:35/M
41 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 57 55 F 1 55-59 47:26.3 7:39/M
42 Bryan Moore Athens GA 90 42 M 6 40-44 47:39.0 7:41/M
43 Charles Weldon Athens GA 141 64 M 2 60-64 47:54.4 7:44/M
44 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 193 34 F 1 30-34 48:01.0 7:45/M
45 Kevin Llewallyn Tunnel Hill GA 77 33 M 3 30-34 48:10.9 7:46/M
46 Pascale Riley Athens GA 180 55 F 2 55-59 48:25.4 7:49/M
47 Tino Johnson Athens GU 66 34 M 4 30-34 48:45.6 7:52/M
48 Jeremiah Warren Athens GA 162 20 M 5 20-24 48:48.3 7:52/M
49 Joseph Wallace Winterville GA 132 15 M 4 15-19 48:57.4 7:54/M
50 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 89 48 F 2 45-49 48:59.6 7:54/M
51 Andrew Woolcock Athens GA 149 28 M 4 25-29 49:01.4 7:54/M
52 Kenneth Collins Athens GA 164 56 M 4 55-59 49:08.7 7:55/M
53 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 99 43 F 4 40-44 49:09.2 7:56/M
54 Don Demaria Athens GA 249 41 M 7 40-44 49:10.7 7:56/M
55 David B Turner Clarkesville GA 129 74 M 1 70-74 49:11.2 7:56/M
56 Gabby Huff-Streiter Athens GA 60 14 F 1 11-14 49:11.8 7:56/M
57 Lee Cape Athens GA 199 43 M 8 40-44 49:31.2 7:59/M
58 Glen Greer Athens GA 47 64 M 3 60-64 49:33.9 8:00/M
59 Ian Moremon Winterville GA 178 29 M 5 25-29 49:40.4 8:01/M
60 Jim Baston Washington GA 10 39 M 4 35-39 49:41.5 8:01/M
61 Kate Sycamore Athens GA 125 30 F 2 30-34 49:52.7 8:03/M
62 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 91 40 F 5 40-44 50:09.0 8:05/M
63 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 242 60 M 4 60-64 50:16.9 8:06/M
64 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 107 68 F 1 65-69 50:33.3 8:09/M
65 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 49 51 F 2 50-54 50:41.8 8:10/M
66 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 130 69 F 2 65-69 50:56.5 8:13/M
67 Will Hodges Athens GA 167 34 M 5 30-34 51:04.2 8:14/M
68 Beth Kindamu Crawford GA 70 31 F 3 30-34 51:33.0 8:19/M
69 Jennifer Rivers Athens GA 111 34 F 4 30-34 51:37.2 8:20/M
70 Audra Plummer Athens GA 104 34 F 5 30-34 51:37.7 8:20/M
71 Whitney McMullan Athens GA 88 32 F 6 30-34 51:38.2 8:20/M
72 April Williams Athens GA 250 46 F 3 45-49 51:42.7 8:20/M
73 Anna Alexander Athens GA 252 34 F 7 30-34 51:45.0 8:21/M
74 Lindsay Brannen Athens GA 62 34 F 8 30-34 51:56.0 8:23/M
75 Greg Lindsey Athens GA 184 42 M 9 40-44 52:06.8 8:24/M
76 Faye Black Athens GA 11 31 F 9 30-34 52:27.9 8:28/M
77 Cynthia Ward Watkinsville GA 135 54 F 3 50-54 52:33.8 8:29/M
78 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 101 37 F 4 35-39 52:35.8 8:29/M
79 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 74 60 M 5 60-64 52:42.2 8:30/M
80 Ian Thomas Athens GA 177 45 M 4 45-49 52:55.2 8:32/M
81 Josh Haynes Athens GA 256 37 M 5 35-39 53:01.3 8:33/M
82 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 124 59 F 3 55-59 53:07.5 8:34/M
83 Ray Wood Commerce GA 196 59 M 5 55-59 53:10.1 8:35/M
84 David Wall Hull GA 131 37 M 6 35-39 53:13.8 8:35/M
85 Toby Cole Athens GA 197 48 M 5 45-49 53:27.4 8:37/M
86 Nancy Moore Athens GA 92 26 F 1 25-29 53:33.5 8:38/M
87 Dorothy Todd Watkinsville GA 128 26 F 2 25-29 53:37.2 8:39/M
88 Mark Hartle Stone Mountain GA 54 47 M 6 45-49 53:56.8 8:42/M
89 Bruno Giri Athens GA 45 42 M 10 40-44 53:57.3 8:42/M
90 Vicki McMaken Athens GA 241 37 F 5 35-39 54:17.3 8:45/M
91 Ron Riley Athens GA 181 69 M 1 65-69 54:18.4 8:45/M
92 Daniel Thompson Athens GA 126 46 M 7 45-49 54:20.2 8:46/M
93 Dan Horton Athens GA 58 63 M 6 60-64 54:21.8 8:46/M
94 Nathaniel Parker Winterville GA 100 44 M 11 40-44 54:26.2 8:47/M
95 Peter Shedd Athens GA 117 61 M 7 60-64 54:31.5 8:48/M
96 Carlie Fass Athens GA 36 15 F 1 15-19 54:33.5 8:48/M
97 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 9 35 F 6 35-39 54:34.9 8:48/M
98 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 190 39 F 7 35-39 54:39.3 8:49/M
99 Timothy Pierce-Tomlin Winterville GA 246 24 M 6 20-24 54:44.4 8:50/M
100 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 247 24 F 2 20-24 54:44.8 8:50/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 John Mullis Commerce GA 95 41 M 12 40-44 54:49.8 8:50/M
102 James Anderson Jefferson GA 4 33 M 6 30-34 54:56.0 8:52/M
103 Lynn Matthews Athens GA 83 50 F 4 50-54 54:59.4 8:52/M
104 Kathrin Stanger-Hall Athens GA 122 53 F 5 50-54 55:00.4 8:52/M
105 Graham Page Athens GA 97 34 M 7 30-34 55:03.8 8:53/M
106 Carlos Bernales Athens GA 239 48 M 8 45-49 55:08.0 8:54/M
107 William Davis Athens GA 183 65 M 2 65-69 55:08.5 8:54/M
108 Will Hunter Athens GA 195 40 M 13 40-44 55:19.7 8:55/M
109 Mya McCurry Lawrenceville GA 86 14 F 2 11-14 55:45.0 9:00/M
110 Jamey Loftin Athens GA 194 47 M 9 45-49 55:45.7 9:00/M
111 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 171 40 M 14 40-44 55:47.5 9:00/M
112 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 81 56 M 6 55-59 55:55.5 9:01/M
113 Suzy Wallin Athens GA 133 41 F 6 40-44 56:00.9 9:02/M
114 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 6 62 M 8 60-64 56:33.1 9:07/M
115 Paul Lavelle Bishop GA 73 42 M 15 40-44 56:35.9 9:08/M
116 Mike Holcomb Winterville GA 192 52 M 4 50-54 56:44.7 9:09/M
117 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 251 41 M 16 40-44 56:59.2 9:11/M
118 Marty Carr Athens GA 236 55 F 4 55-59 57:07.1 9:13/M
119 Dawn Garland Athens GA 44 36 F 8 35-39 57:11.0 9:13/M
120 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 243 41 F 7 40-44 57:16.3 9:14/M
121 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 127 53 M 5 50-54 57:36.6 9:17/M
122 Kellee Green Comer GA 46 47 F 4 45-49 57:57.3 9:21/M
123 William Tweedell Hull GA 182 69 M 3 65-69 57:59.0 9:21/M
124 David Watkins Tucker GA 138 68 M 4 65-69 58:03.5 9:22/M
125 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 188 14 M 2 11-14 58:06.6 9:22/M
126 Ashley Frederick Danielsville GA 41 28 F 3 25-29 58:09.2 9:23/M
127 Amanda Rhaesa Athens GA 110 24 F 3 20-24 58:10.5 9:23/M
128 Mark Williams Atlanta GA 144 24 M 7 20-24 58:10.9 9:23/M
129 Alexandra Fass Athens GA 35 36 F 9 35-39 58:27.7 9:26/M
130 Rick Cowick Bogart GA 165 50 M 6 50-54 58:29.0 9:26/M
131 Marcy McCurry Lawrenceville GA 85 34 F 10 30-34 58:34.0 9:27/M
132 Gaylon Scoates Lexington SC 116 63 M 9 60-64 58:34.5 9:27/M
133 Annette Poulsen Bogart GA 105 58 F 5 55-59 58:40.0 9:28/M
134 Brooke Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 68 33 F 11 30-34 58:51.4 9:30/M
135 Stephen Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 69 34 M 8 30-34 58:51.9 9:30/M
136 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 168 43 M 17 40-44 58:55.5 9:30/M
137 Debra Jarecki Lexington GA 64 42 F 8 40-44 59:11.7 9:33/M
138 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 147 37 F 10 35-39 59:13.0 9:33/M
139 Kate Zipay Athens GA 152 28 F 4 25-29 59:15.1 9:33/M
140 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 139 61 F 1 60-64 59:17.9 9:34/M
141 Mark Hawthorne Athens GA 55 50 M 7 50-54 59:22.8 9:35/M
142 Mark Ficken Bogart GA 38 44 M 18 40-44 59:24.2 9:35/M
143 Paul Dennis Comer GA 169 60 M 10 60-64 59:36.4 9:37/M
144 Denise Glynn Athens GA 200 64 F 2 60-64 59:46.3 9:38/M
145 Rainey Carroll Watkinsville GA 19 39 F 11 35-39 59:48.2 9:39/M
146 Chris Carroll Watkinsville GA 18 42 M 19 40-44 59:48.7 9:39/M
147 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 244 52 M 8 50-54 1:00:02.0 9:41/M
148 Carol Robinson Athens GA 112 63 F 3 60-64 1:00:32.1 9:46/M
149 Emily Brookins Athens GA 255 31 F 12 30-34 1:00:48.7 9:48/M
150 Christy Dennis Comer GA 29 53 F 6 50-54 1:01:06.9 9:51/M
151 Gary Hansford Athens GA 53 67 M 5 65-69 1:01:46.0 9:58/M
152 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 115 42 M 20 40-44 1:02:36.2 10:06/M
153 Leslie Whitehead-O'Neal Winterville GA 240 49 F 5 45-49 1:03:00.8 10:10/M
154 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 65 45 M 10 45-49 1:03:03.4 10:10/M
155 Lynn Smith Winterville GA 120 64 M 11 60-64 1:04:00.5 10:19/M
156 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 159 67 F 3 65-69 1:04:12.7 10:21/M
157 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 245 63 M 12 60-64 1:04:15.7 10:22/M
158 Joy Morin Bishop GA 187 45 F 6 45-49 1:04:25.7 10:23/M
159 Cheryl Cook Clayton GA 25 56 F 6 55-59 1:04:30.9 10:24/M
160 Sherri Price Athens GA 108 48 F 7 45-49 1:05:02.4 10:29/M
161 Keith Lester Athens GA 75 56 M 7 55-59 1:05:02.8 10:29/M
162 Rebecca Wlch Watkinsville GA 179 36 F 12 35-39 1:05:45.9 10:36/M
163 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 142 32 F 13 30-34 1:06:03.0 10:39/M
164 Cristina Aurrecoechea Athens GA 7 53 F 7 50-54 1:06:27.9 10:43/M
165 Susanne Warrenfeltz Athens GA 137 49 F 8 45-49 1:06:36.7 10:45/M
166 Barry Cook Clayton GA 24 58 M 8 55-59 1:07:03.5 10:49/M
167 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 154 12 F 3 11-14 1:07:05.1 10:49/M
168 Varee Weldon Athens GA 186 67 F 4 65-69 1:07:53.8 10:57/M
169 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 237 37 F 13 35-39 1:08:43.1 11:05/M
170 Kelly Simmons Watkinsville GA 118 51 F 8 50-54 1:09:10.3 11:09/M
171 Deb Walock Bogart GA 134 42 F 9 40-44 1:09:46.8 11:15/M
172 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 21 47 F 9 45-49 1:09:50.8 11:16/M
173 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 160 77 M 1 75-99 1:10:16.4 11:20/M
174 Beth Woods Athens GA 148 32 F 14 30-34 1:10:17.9 11:20/M
175 Megan Jackson Watkinsville GA 63 32 F 15 30-34 1:12:27.7 11:41/M
176 Kathy Perry Watkinsville GA 103 61 F 4 60-64 1:12:28.4 11:41/M
177 Denise Patterson Winterville GA 102 56 F 7 55-59 1:13:07.9 11:48/M
178 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 248 43 F 10 40-44 1:13:19.0 11:50/M
179 Jason Wise Winder GA 146 44 M 21 40-44 1:13:51.8 11:55/M
180 Matt Thompson Toccoa GA 173 37 M 7 35-39 1:14:13.2 11:58/M
181 Janet Greer Athens GA 48 61 F 5 60-64 1:16:09.4 12:17/M
182 Natalie Cross Statham GA 27 29 F 5 25-29 1:17:27.0 12:30/M
183 Kellie Speir Hull GA 121 32 F 16 30-34 1:21:08.6 13:05/M
184 Lauren Cash Athens GA 170 28 F 6 25-29 1:21:56.0 13:13/M
185 Melissa Skipper Hull GA 119 41 F 11 40-44 1:22:20.5 13:17/M
186 Lauren Coyne Winterville GA 26 22 F 4 20-24 1:24:44.7 13:40/M
187 Heather Lundy Watkinsville GA 172 39 F 14 35-39 1:26:00.2 13:52/M
188 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 17 42 F 12 40-44 1:26:04.7 13:53/M
189 Linda Lively Bogart GA 76 41 F 13 40-44 1:26:19.4 13:55/M
190 Leslie Sitz Athens GA 161 55 F 8 55-59 1:27:27.1 14:06/M
191 Russell Harper Taylors SC 176 44 M 22 40-44 1:27:27.6 14:06/M
192 Wilson Page Athens GA 98 72 M 2 70-74 1:28:15.9 14:14/M
193 Hannah Hamby Athens GA 52 24 F 5 20-24 1:30:20.7 14:34/M