2015 - 40th Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K

2015 - 40th Annual Marigold 10K

Age Group Results

May 16, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

MARIGOLD 10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Rogan Athens GA 142 24 1 35:56.6 5:48/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 70 32 7 40:00.1 6:27/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 178 44 5 38:49.0 6:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Tolley Seneca SC 226 48 14 42:00.8 6:46/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Todd Winterville GA 170 10 81 52:52.6 8:32/M
2 Jack Muller-Sellers Grayson GA 114 8 212 1:14:57.0 12:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Mustard Watkinsville GA 253 13 11 41:06.6 6:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 6 14 18 42:51.8 6:55/M
2 Piper Kay Hartwell GA 91 14 32 45:28.7 7:20/M
3 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 48 11 59 49:01.1 7:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 189 19 10 41:02.3 6:37/M
2 Kaje McCurry Athens GA 105 18 46 47:30.8 7:40/M
3 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 150 15 64 49:48.6 8:02/M
4 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 191 19 134 58:23.1 9:25/M
5 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 181 15 163 1:02:24.9 10:04/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mya McCurry Athens GA 106 15 86 53:36.0 8:39/M
2 Maude Todd Winterville GA 171 15 89 54:03.3 8:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Rogan Athens GA 142 24 1 35:56.6 5:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Robison Athens GA 141 23 22 43:41.6 7:03/M
2 Danielle Teasley Commerce GA 165 23 214 1:14:58.8 12:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Travis Epling Athens GA 53 29 2 36:23.7 5:52/M
2 Ty Gillespie Athens GA 256 27 15 42:18.2 6:49/M
3 Aaron Lee Athens GA 98 27 21 43:07.2 6:57/M
4 Jean Francis Fillot Athens GA 266 29 35 46:13.4 7:27/M
5 David Manning Athens GA 100 28 47 47:47.8 7:42/M
6 Andrew Woolcock Athens GA 186 29 52 48:12.6 7:46/M
7 Ryan Huddleston Athens GA 84 28 73 50:57.8 8:13/M
8 Michael Nuckles Watkinsville GA 116 27 88 53:47.1 8:40/M
9 Timothy Pierce-Tomlin Winterville GA 127 25 93 54:20.8 8:46/M
10 James Morgan Athens GA 112 25 162 1:01:59.4 10:00/M
11 Brett Gabriel Colbert GA 200 29 192 1:07:47.6 10:56/M
12 Isaac Poore Bishop GA 129 28 201 1:09:52.9 11:16/M
13 Mike McGreevy Indianapolis IN 237 28 204 1:11:22.7 11:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 145 27 16 42:21.3 6:50/M
2 Christina Proctor Athens GA 131 29 23 43:49.2 7:04/M
3 Ramsey Steiner Athens GA 162 25 49 47:58.6 7:44/M
4 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 239 27 58 48:49.9 7:52/M
5 Christine Busby Athens GA 25 27 70 50:40.9 8:10/M
6 Nancy Moore Athens GA 223 27 74 51:03.6 8:14/M
7 Stephanie Schatz Hull GA 144 26 78 52:13.6 8:25/M
8 Bianca Lourenco Athens GA 262 29 79 52:24.4 8:27/M
9 Mary Frances Thornton Athens GA 169 29 90 54:09.7 8:44/M
10 Emily Thornton Cumming GA 166 27 91 54:09.9 8:44/M
11 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 143 25 94 54:21.0 8:46/M
12 Caroline Hansen Athens GA 234 25 97 54:57.1 8:52/M
13 Heather Gheesling Athens GA 64 26 107 55:51.3 9:00/M
14 Brittany Neathery Hull GA 232 28 117 56:40.5 9:08/M
15 Katy Seagrave Hull GA 147 29 124 57:05.0 9:12/M
16 Rachel Spratlin Winterville GA 161 26 131 58:15.8 9:24/M
17 Andi McGreevy Indianapolis IN 236 28 135 58:30.7 9:26/M
18 Katherine Fulbright Athens GA 60 26 150 1:00:18.5 9:44/M
19 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 183 25 151 1:00:21.2 9:44/M
20 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 118 27 154 1:00:27.7 9:45/M
21 Whitney Epling Athens GA 54 28 155 1:00:31.3 9:46/M
22 Hayley Cox Athens GA 261 28 177 1:04:54.9 10:28/M
23 Becka Walcott Athens GA 260 28 178 1:04:55.4 10:28/M
24 Erin Brinson Athens GA 20 28 179 1:05:01.7 10:29/M
25 Marilyn Smith Winterville GA 158 29 186 1:06:22.2 10:42/M
26 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 13 27 207 1:13:04.4 11:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 95 31 6 39:15.2 6:20/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 59 33 25 44:11.8 7:08/M
3 James Barlament Athens GA 10 34 27 44:17.7 7:09/M
4 Alexis Kiers Athens GA 265 34 53 48:18.2 7:47/M
5 James Anderson Jefferson GA 3 34 61 49:31.3 7:59/M
6 Stephen Medlar 270 31 75 51:21.2 8:17/M
7 Britton Richardson Athens GA 198 32 100 55:27.3 8:57/M
8 William Richardson Statham GA 135 31 194 1:07:56.0 10:57/M
9 Adam Poore Nicholson GA 128 30 200 1:09:51.6 11:16/M
10 Chris Gober Watkinsville GA 65 33 205 1:11:52.3 11:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 70 32 7 40:00.1 6:27/M
2 Cera Jones Athens GA 89 33 50 48:03.4 7:45/M
3 Faye Black Athens GA 16 32 95 54:23.5 8:46/M
4 Liz Coates Athens GA 195 33 96 54:40.5 8:49/M
5 Stacey Hilliard Winterville GA 80 30 108 55:54.1 9:01/M
6 Katie Ao Athens GA 5 30 115 56:34.1 9:07/M
7 Emily Brookins Bogart GA 21 32 146 59:57.7 9:40/M
8 Catherine Bourg Athens GA 18 30 149 1:00:17.0 9:43/M
9 Jill Hicks Athens GA 263 32 158 1:01:25.0 9:54/M
10 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 32 34 175 1:03:58.1 10:19/M
11 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 179 32 206 1:12:11.1 11:39/M
12 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 66 30 215 1:15:03.3 12:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 264 38 3 37:47.9 6:06/M
2 Ben Campbell Athens GA 26 35 4 38:25.2 6:12/M
3 Chris Cunningham Athens GA 258 39 28 44:17.9 7:09/M
4 Scott Secrest Athens GA 217 37 29 45:10.2 7:17/M
5 Andre Simmons Athens GA 151 36 34 45:59.9 7:25/M
6 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 72 38 36 46:19.5 7:28/M
7 Robert Lee Bogart GA 99 37 39 47:02.8 7:35/M
8 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 252 37 48 47:53.2 7:43/M
9 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 152 36 51 48:08.1 7:46/M
10 Timothy Kelly Athens GA 92 37 116 56:39.8 9:08/M
11 Joe Hill Athens GA 220 38 145 59:54.9 9:40/M
12 Shannon Thompson Athens GA 244 36 176 1:04:17.6 10:22/M
13 Charles Hopper Athens GA 82 39 190 1:07:42.5 10:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 94 36 8 40:19.9 6:30/M
2 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 93 38 12 41:35.8 6:42/M
3 Heather Waters Bishop GA 175 37 65 49:52.9 8:03/M
4 Marcy Stephens Athens GA 163 35 84 53:03.9 8:33/M
5 Jennifer Rivers Athens GA 138 35 98 54:57.7 8:52/M
6 Amy Deloache Bishop GA 46 35 99 55:09.8 8:54/M
7 Lindsay Brannen Athens GA 221 35 106 55:48.1 9:00/M
8 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 11 36 128 57:27.6 9:16/M
9 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 37 35 130 58:14.0 9:24/M
10 Krista Merry Athens GA 108 39 132 58:20.2 9:25/M
11 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 63 35 144 59:53.5 9:40/M
12 Jakemia Coleman Athens INTL STATE 35 39 157 1:01:11.7 9:52/M
13 Isabelle Crowder Arnoldsville GA 240 39 159 1:01:38.1 9:56/M
14 Stacey Lancaster Madison GA 96 35 161 1:01:57.6 10:00/M
15 Rebecca Welch Watkinsville GA 177 37 164 1:02:27.6 10:04/M
16 Rebecca Ratz Bogart GA 133 36 165 1:02:28.2 10:05/M
17 Andrea Neher Athens GA 245 36 174 1:03:54.9 10:18/M
18 Alison Hall Athens GA 71 38 191 1:07:46.4 10:56/M
19 Heather Roberts Bogart GA 139 39 195 1:08:13.5 11:00/M
20 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 47 35 199 1:09:26.5 11:12/M
21 Elizabeth Cole Athens GA 254 39 202 1:10:52.9 11:26/M
22 April Ellison Bishop GA 52 37 210 1:13:09.3 11:48/M
23 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 173 39 217 1:16:24.9 12:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 178 44 5 38:49.0 6:16/M
2 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 242 41 9 40:52.6 6:35/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 222 42 19 42:55.3 6:55/M
4 David Duncan Bogart GA 49 40 24 43:58.5 7:05/M
5 Welch Suggs Athens GA 255 42 31 45:27.5 7:20/M
6 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 185 43 42 47:09.4 7:36/M
7 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 229 44 122 56:57.6 9:11/M
8 Andrew Park Athens GA 224 42 138 59:00.4 9:31/M
9 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 176 43 166 1:02:28.6 10:05/M
10 Ben Davis Athens GA 43 40 172 1:03:48.1 10:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 119 44 37 46:42.8 7:32/M
2 Jodi Kerr Athens GA 45 41 67 50:21.0 8:07/M
3 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 111 41 71 50:50.8 8:12/M
4 Sonia Jordan Danielsville GA 90 43 76 51:45.2 8:21/M
5 Arlene Alex Athens GA 1 44 83 53:01.3 8:33/M
6 Amy Duran Comer GA 50 40 102 55:44.7 8:59/M
7 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 187 41 112 56:21.5 9:05/M
8 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 228 40 114 56:30.0 9:07/M
9 Kim Green Athens GA 68 41 121 56:57.0 9:11/M
10 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 250 44 129 57:56.6 9:21/M
11 Sharlee Ritz Watkinsville GA 137 44 142 59:45.6 9:38/M
12 Amanda Carrithers Athens GA 30 44 147 1:00:05.3 9:41/M
13 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 155 41 173 1:03:52.1 10:18/M
14 Jeanie Hinson Bogart GA 81 42 181 1:05:13.4 10:31/M
15 Amy Medlock Athens GA 259 43 187 1:06:32.8 10:44/M
16 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 149 44 188 1:06:36.9 10:45/M
17 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 29 41 208 1:13:06.1 11:47/M
18 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 23 43 221 1:20:43.0 13:01/M
19 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 153 44 223 1:22:58.3 13:23/M
20 Amy Smith Hull GA 154 42 228 1:30:14.9 14:33/M
21 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 44 42 229 1:33:54.8 15:09/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 79 48 17 42:25.5 6:50/M
2 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 103 46 33 45:37.2 7:21/M
3 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 88 47 60 49:29.4 7:59/M
4 Greg Morin Bishop GA 113 45 62 49:31.9 7:59/M
5 Nathaniel Parker Winterville GA 120 45 66 50:16.4 8:06/M
6 Ian Thomas Athens GA 243 46 77 51:47.1 8:21/M
7 Toby Cole Athens GA 227 49 82 52:55.3 8:32/M
8 Brett Marcus Athens GA 249 46 92 54:15.1 8:45/M
9 Javier Bueno Athens GA 24 45 148 1:00:05.5 9:41/M
10 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 39 49 169 1:03:09.0 10:11/M
11 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 86 46 183 1:05:50.4 10:37/M
12 Ed Smith Winterville GA 190 46 220 1:20:13.9 12:56/M
13 Russell Harper Taylors SC 75 45 230 1:35:17.5 15:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Tolley Seneca SC 226 48 14 42:00.8 6:46/M
2 Monica Huff Athens GA 85 45 20 42:58.7 6:56/M
3 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 22 47 40 47:05.8 7:36/M
4 Becky Taylor Athens GA 164 45 41 47:08.2 7:36/M
5 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 110 49 63 49:38.0 8:00/M
6 Marirosa Molina Athens GA 109 48 87 53:37.9 8:39/M
7 Karin Andrews Watkinsville GA 4 49 105 55:46.6 9:00/M
8 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 31 48 125 57:16.3 9:14/M
9 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 102 46 139 59:14.6 9:33/M
10 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 235 49 143 59:50.1 9:39/M
11 Amy Perry Athens GA 125 47 153 1:00:25.2 9:45/M
12 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 15 49 167 1:02:43.6 10:07/M
13 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 41 49 196 1:08:58.3 11:07/M
14 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 184 45 222 1:20:45.1 13:01/M
15 Jackie Elder Athens GA 51 46 227 1:29:37.5 14:27/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 28 54 13 41:52.5 6:45/M
2 Kevin Smith Athens GA 156 53 45 47:18.6 7:38/M
3 John Sosebee Winder GA 160 53 57 48:47.4 7:52/M
4 Steve Soper Athens GA 159 53 68 50:22.5 8:07/M
5 Greg Harris Athens GA 225 54 69 50:38.0 8:10/M
6 Joe Perry Athens GA 126 51 80 52:29.9 8:28/M
7 Brendan Groarke Athens GA 69 50 103 55:45.3 9:00/M
8 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 42 52 109 55:58.4 9:02/M
9 Steven Baum New York NY 12 50 111 56:16.3 9:05/M
10 Andrew Paterson Arnoldsville GA 123 54 118 56:41.0 9:09/M
11 Allen Wheeler Loganville GA 267 50 137 58:55.9 9:30/M
12 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 238 54 168 1:02:48.5 10:08/M
13 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 148 52 213 1:14:57.4 12:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dani McCall 197 50 56 48:34.5 7:50/M
2 Emily Hildebrandt Athens GA 248 50 72 50:52.6 8:12/M
3 Denise Horton Athens GA 83 53 113 56:26.7 9:06/M
4 Alice Kinman 268 52 120 56:53.6 9:10/M
5 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 57 51 123 57:01.8 9:12/M
6 Amy Pasko Jefferson GA 122 52 126 57:20.3 9:15/M
7 Sharon Williams Winder GA 180 53 133 58:21.9 9:25/M
8 Anna Gst 1210 53 152 1:00:21.7 9:44/M
9 Deborah Thornton Cumming GA 167 54 170 1:03:28.5 10:14/M
10 Susan Clay Winterville GA 33 54 184 1:06:05.5 10:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 230 59 30 45:12.3 7:17/M
2 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 61 55 43 47:12.0 7:37/M
3 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 219 59 54 48:20.1 7:48/M
4 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 257 56 101 55:44.5 8:59/M
5 Rich McCoy Lawrenceville GA 104 56 140 59:16.1 9:34/M
6 Reginald McDougal Athens GA 107 57 156 1:00:52.0 9:49/M
7 Joseph Thornton Cumming GA 168 56 160 1:01:55.3 9:59/M
8 Ken Storey Winterville GA 247 55 198 1:09:20.0 11:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 231 55 38 46:43.8 7:32/M
2 Cindi Ward Watkinsville GA 174 55 104 55:45.6 9:00/M
3 Denise Patterson Winterville GA 124 57 209 1:13:08.4 11:48/M
4 Annette Ogletree-Mcdougal Athens GA 117 55 211 1:14:06.3 11:57/M
5 Allison Wright 269 55 224 1:25:43.6 13:50/M
6 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 8 58 225 1:29:37.0 14:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Follin Athens GA 56 63 26 44:15.2 7:08/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 194 61 44 47:15.9 7:37/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 251 61 85 53:07.0 8:34/M
4 Gaylon Scoates Lexington SC 146 64 127 57:26.8 9:16/M
5 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 196 63 136 58:39.2 9:28/M
6 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 76 64 180 1:05:05.6 10:30/M
7 Jim Bagwell Hull GA 7 60 226 1:29:37.3 14:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 140 64 171 1:03:47.9 10:17/M
2 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 58 64 218 1:17:46.0 12:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 74 68 110 56:10.9 9:04/M
2 Lynn Smith Winterville GA 157 65 189 1:07:08.3 10:50/M
3 Dennis Revell Athens GA 134 66 197 1:09:03.9 11:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 130 69 55 48:26.8 7:49/M
2 Denise Glynn Athens GA 246 65 141 59:20.3 9:34/M
3 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 193 68 185 1:06:17.8 10:41/M
4 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 132 65 219 1:19:03.5 12:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 77 71 119 56:41.5 9:09/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 97 73 182 1:05:30.9 10:34/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 172 70 193 1:07:49.4 10:56/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 38 71 203 1:11:19.6 11:30/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 192 78 216 1:16:19.5 12:19/M