2015 - 40th Annual Marigold 10K MARIGOLD 10K

2015 - 40th Annual Marigold 10K

Overall Finish List

May 16, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

MARIGOLD 10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Rogan Athens GA 142 24 M 1 20-24 35:56.6 5:48/M
2 Travis Epling Athens GA 53 29 M 1 25-29 36:23.7 5:52/M
3 Chris Dietrich Eatonton GA 264 38 M 1 35-39 37:47.9 6:06/M
4 Ben Campbell Athens GA 26 35 M 2 35-39 38:25.2 6:12/M
5 Jerry White Bogart GA 178 44 M 1 40-44 38:49.0 6:16/M
6 Michael Klipper Athens GA 95 31 M 1 30-34 39:15.2 6:20/M
7 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 70 32 F 1 30-34 40:00.1 6:27/M
8 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 94 36 F 1 35-39 40:19.9 6:30/M
9 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 242 41 M 2 40-44 40:52.6 6:35/M
10 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 189 19 M 1 15-19 41:02.3 6:37/M
11 David Mustard Watkinsville GA 253 13 M 1 11-14 41:06.6 6:38/M
12 Johanna Kiehl Gainesville GA 93 38 F 2 35-39 41:35.8 6:42/M
13 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 28 54 M 1 50-54 41:52.5 6:45/M
14 Lisa Tolley Seneca SC 226 48 F 1 45-49 42:00.8 6:46/M
15 Ty Gillespie Athens GA 256 27 M 2 25-29 42:18.2 6:49/M
16 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 145 27 F 1 25-29 42:21.3 6:50/M
17 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 79 48 M 1 45-49 42:25.5 6:50/M
18 Jacob Ash Bishop GA 6 14 F 1 11-14 42:51.8 6:55/M
19 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 222 42 M 3 40-44 42:55.3 6:55/M
20 Monica Huff Athens GA 85 45 F 2 45-49 42:58.7 6:56/M
21 Aaron Lee Athens GA 98 27 M 3 25-29 43:07.2 6:57/M
22 Shelby Robison Athens GA 141 23 F 1 20-24 43:41.6 7:03/M
23 Christina Proctor Athens GA 131 29 F 2 25-29 43:49.2 7:04/M
24 David Duncan Bogart GA 49 40 M 4 40-44 43:58.5 7:05/M
25 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 59 33 M 2 30-34 44:11.8 7:08/M
26 Steve Follin Athens GA 56 63 M 1 60-64 44:15.2 7:08/M
27 James Barlament Athens GA 10 34 M 3 30-34 44:17.7 7:09/M
28 Chris Cunningham Athens GA 258 39 M 3 35-39 44:17.9 7:09/M
29 Scott Secrest Athens GA 217 37 M 4 35-39 45:10.2 7:17/M
30 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 230 59 M 1 55-59 45:12.3 7:17/M
31 Welch Suggs Athens GA 255 42 M 5 40-44 45:27.5 7:20/M
32 Piper Kay Hartwell GA 91 14 F 2 11-14 45:28.7 7:20/M
33 Van McCorkle Watkinsville GA 103 46 M 2 45-49 45:37.2 7:21/M
34 Andre Simmons Athens GA 151 36 M 5 35-39 45:59.9 7:25/M
35 Jean Francis Fillot Athens GA 266 29 M 4 25-29 46:13.4 7:27/M
36 Ben Hall Watkinsville GA 72 38 M 6 35-39 46:19.5 7:28/M
37 Jessica Parker Winterville GA 119 44 F 1 40-44 46:42.8 7:32/M
38 Susan Adams Athens GA 231 55 F 1 55-59 46:43.8 7:32/M
39 Robert Lee Bogart GA 99 37 M 7 35-39 47:02.8 7:35/M
40 Virginia Brooks Hull GA 22 47 F 3 45-49 47:05.8 7:36/M
41 Becky Taylor Athens GA 164 45 F 4 45-49 47:08.2 7:36/M
42 Joe Woodyard Athens GA 185 43 M 6 40-44 47:09.4 7:36/M
43 Ty Fulghum Athens GA 61 55 M 2 55-59 47:12.0 7:37/M
44 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 194 61 M 2 60-64 47:15.9 7:37/M
45 Kevin Smith Athens GA 156 53 M 2 50-54 47:18.6 7:38/M
46 Kaje McCurry Athens GA 105 18 M 2 15-19 47:30.8 7:40/M
47 David Manning Athens GA 100 28 M 5 25-29 47:47.8 7:42/M
48 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 252 37 M 8 35-39 47:53.2 7:43/M
49 Ramsey Steiner Athens GA 162 25 F 3 25-29 47:58.6 7:44/M
50 Cera Jones Athens GA 89 33 F 2 30-34 48:03.4 7:45/M
51 Joseph Siskey Jefferson GA 152 36 M 9 35-39 48:08.1 7:46/M
52 Andrew Woolcock Athens GA 186 29 M 6 25-29 48:12.6 7:46/M
53 Alexis Kiers Athens GA 265 34 M 4 30-34 48:18.2 7:47/M
54 Tom Porter Watkinsville GA 219 59 M 3 55-59 48:20.1 7:48/M
55 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 130 69 F 1 65-69 48:26.8 7:49/M
56 Dani McCall 197 50 F 1 50-54 48:34.5 7:50/M
57 John Sosebee Winder GA 160 53 M 3 50-54 48:47.4 7:52/M
58 Dorothy Todd Athens GA 239 27 F 4 25-29 48:49.9 7:52/M
59 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 48 11 F 3 11-14 49:01.1 7:54/M
60 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 88 47 M 3 45-49 49:29.4 7:59/M
61 James Anderson Jefferson GA 3 34 M 5 30-34 49:31.3 7:59/M
62 Greg Morin Bishop GA 113 45 M 4 45-49 49:31.9 7:59/M
63 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 110 49 F 5 45-49 49:38.0 8:00/M
64 Michael Shirley Watkinsville GA 150 15 M 3 15-19 49:48.6 8:02/M
65 Heather Waters Bishop GA 175 37 F 3 35-39 49:52.9 8:03/M
66 Nathaniel Parker Winterville GA 120 45 M 5 45-49 50:16.4 8:06/M
67 Jodi Kerr Athens GA 45 41 F 2 40-44 50:21.0 8:07/M
68 Steve Soper Athens GA 159 53 M 4 50-54 50:22.5 8:07/M
69 Greg Harris Athens GA 225 54 M 5 50-54 50:38.0 8:10/M
70 Christine Busby Athens GA 25 27 F 5 25-29 50:40.9 8:10/M
71 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 111 41 F 3 40-44 50:50.8 8:12/M
72 Emily Hildebrandt Athens GA 248 50 F 2 50-54 50:52.6 8:12/M
73 Ryan Huddleston Athens GA 84 28 M 7 25-29 50:57.8 8:13/M
74 Nancy Moore Athens GA 223 27 F 6 25-29 51:03.6 8:14/M
75 Stephen Medlar 270 31 M 6 30-34 51:21.2 8:17/M
76 Sonia Jordan Danielsville GA 90 43 F 4 40-44 51:45.2 8:21/M
77 Ian Thomas Athens GA 243 46 M 6 45-49 51:47.1 8:21/M
78 Stephanie Schatz Hull GA 144 26 F 7 25-29 52:13.6 8:25/M
79 Bianca Lourenco Athens GA 262 29 F 8 25-29 52:24.4 8:27/M
80 Joe Perry Athens GA 126 51 M 6 50-54 52:29.9 8:28/M
81 Jack Todd Winterville GA 170 10 M 1 0-10 52:52.6 8:32/M
82 Toby Cole Athens GA 227 49 M 7 45-49 52:55.3 8:32/M
83 Arlene Alex Athens GA 1 44 F 5 40-44 53:01.3 8:33/M
84 Marcy Stephens Athens GA 163 35 F 4 35-39 53:03.9 8:33/M
85 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 251 61 M 3 60-64 53:07.0 8:34/M
86 Mya McCurry Athens GA 106 15 F 1 15-19 53:36.0 8:39/M
87 Marirosa Molina Athens GA 109 48 F 6 45-49 53:37.9 8:39/M
88 Michael Nuckles Watkinsville GA 116 27 M 8 25-29 53:47.1 8:40/M
89 Maude Todd Winterville GA 171 15 F 2 15-19 54:03.3 8:43/M
90 Mary Frances Thornton Athens GA 169 29 F 9 25-29 54:09.7 8:44/M
91 Emily Thornton Cumming GA 166 27 F 10 25-29 54:09.9 8:44/M
92 Brett Marcus Athens GA 249 46 M 8 45-49 54:15.1 8:45/M
93 Timothy Pierce-Tomlin Winterville GA 127 25 M 9 25-29 54:20.8 8:46/M
94 Gabriella Sandberg Winterville GA 143 25 F 11 25-29 54:21.0 8:46/M
95 Faye Black Athens GA 16 32 F 3 30-34 54:23.5 8:46/M
96 Liz Coates Athens GA 195 33 F 4 30-34 54:40.5 8:49/M
97 Caroline Hansen Athens GA 234 25 F 12 25-29 54:57.1 8:52/M
98 Jennifer Rivers Athens GA 138 35 F 5 35-39 54:57.7 8:52/M
99 Amy Deloache Bishop GA 46 35 F 6 35-39 55:09.8 8:54/M
100 Britton Richardson Athens GA 198 32 M 7 30-34 55:27.3 8:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Evan Fliegel Athens GA 257 56 M 4 55-59 55:44.5 8:59/M
102 Amy Duran Comer GA 50 40 F 6 40-44 55:44.7 8:59/M
103 Brendan Groarke Athens GA 69 50 M 7 50-54 55:45.3 9:00/M
104 Cindi Ward Watkinsville GA 174 55 F 2 55-59 55:45.6 9:00/M
105 Karin Andrews Watkinsville GA 4 49 F 7 45-49 55:46.6 9:00/M
106 Lindsay Brannen Athens GA 221 35 F 7 35-39 55:48.1 9:00/M
107 Heather Gheesling Athens GA 64 26 F 13 25-29 55:51.3 9:00/M
108 Stacey Hilliard Winterville GA 80 30 F 5 30-34 55:54.1 9:01/M
109 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 42 52 M 8 50-54 55:58.4 9:02/M
110 Gary Hansford Athens GA 74 68 M 1 65-69 56:10.9 9:04/M
111 Steven Baum New York NY 12 50 M 9 50-54 56:16.3 9:05/M
112 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 187 41 F 7 40-44 56:21.5 9:05/M
113 Denise Horton Athens GA 83 53 F 3 50-54 56:26.7 9:06/M
114 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 228 40 F 8 40-44 56:30.0 9:07/M
115 Katie Ao Athens GA 5 30 F 6 30-34 56:34.1 9:07/M
116 Timothy Kelly Athens GA 92 37 M 10 35-39 56:39.8 9:08/M
117 Brittany Neathery Hull GA 232 28 F 14 25-29 56:40.5 9:08/M
118 Andrew Paterson Arnoldsville GA 123 54 M 10 50-54 56:41.0 9:09/M
119 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 77 71 M 1 70-74 56:41.5 9:09/M
120 Alice Kinman 268 52 F 4 50-54 56:53.6 9:10/M
121 Kim Green Athens GA 68 41 F 9 40-44 56:57.0 9:11/M
122 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 229 44 M 7 40-44 56:57.6 9:11/M
123 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 57 51 F 5 50-54 57:01.8 9:12/M
124 Katy Seagrave Hull GA 147 29 F 15 25-29 57:05.0 9:12/M
125 Erica Cascio Winterville GA 31 48 F 8 45-49 57:16.3 9:14/M
126 Amy Pasko Jefferson GA 122 52 F 6 50-54 57:20.3 9:15/M
127 Gaylon Scoates Lexington SC 146 64 M 4 60-64 57:26.8 9:16/M
128 Melissa Barth Loganville GA 11 36 F 8 35-39 57:27.6 9:16/M
129 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 250 44 F 10 40-44 57:56.6 9:21/M
130 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 37 35 F 9 35-39 58:14.0 9:24/M
131 Rachel Spratlin Winterville GA 161 26 F 16 25-29 58:15.8 9:24/M
132 Krista Merry Athens GA 108 39 F 10 35-39 58:20.2 9:25/M
133 Sharon Williams Winder GA 180 53 F 7 50-54 58:21.9 9:25/M
134 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 191 19 M 4 15-19 58:23.1 9:25/M
135 Andi McGreevy Indianapolis IN 236 28 F 17 25-29 58:30.7 9:26/M
136 Tony Atkinson Canon GA 196 63 M 5 60-64 58:39.2 9:28/M
137 Allen Wheeler Loganville GA 267 50 M 11 50-54 58:55.9 9:30/M
138 Andrew Park Athens GA 224 42 M 8 40-44 59:00.4 9:31/M
139 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 102 46 F 9 45-49 59:14.6 9:33/M
140 Rich McCoy Lawrenceville GA 104 56 M 5 55-59 59:16.1 9:34/M
141 Denise Glynn Athens GA 246 65 F 2 65-69 59:20.3 9:34/M
142 Sharlee Ritz Watkinsville GA 137 44 F 11 40-44 59:45.6 9:38/M
143 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 235 49 F 10 45-49 59:50.1 9:39/M
144 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 63 35 F 11 35-39 59:53.5 9:40/M
145 Joe Hill Athens GA 220 38 M 11 35-39 59:54.9 9:40/M
146 Emily Brookins Bogart GA 21 32 F 7 30-34 59:57.7 9:40/M
147 Amanda Carrithers Athens GA 30 44 F 12 40-44 1:00:05.3 9:41/M
148 Javier Bueno Athens GA 24 45 M 9 45-49 1:00:05.5 9:41/M
149 Catherine Bourg Athens GA 18 30 F 8 30-34 1:00:17.0 9:43/M
150 Katherine Fulbright Athens GA 60 26 F 18 25-29 1:00:18.5 9:44/M
151 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 183 25 F 19 25-29 1:00:21.2 9:44/M
152 Anna Gst 1210 53 F 8 50-54 1:00:21.7 9:44/M
153 Amy Perry Athens GA 125 47 F 11 45-49 1:00:25.2 9:45/M
154 Kathryn Owens Winterville GA 118 27 F 20 25-29 1:00:27.7 9:45/M
155 Whitney Epling Athens GA 54 28 F 21 25-29 1:00:31.3 9:46/M
156 Reginald McDougal Athens GA 107 57 M 6 55-59 1:00:52.0 9:49/M
157 Jakemia Coleman Athens INTL STATE 35 39 F 12 35-39 1:01:11.7 9:52/M
158 Jill Hicks Athens GA 263 32 F 9 30-34 1:01:25.0 9:54/M
159 Isabelle Crowder Arnoldsville GA 240 39 F 13 35-39 1:01:38.1 9:56/M
160 Joseph Thornton Cumming GA 168 56 M 7 55-59 1:01:55.3 9:59/M
161 Stacey Lancaster Madison GA 96 35 F 14 35-39 1:01:57.6 10:00/M
162 James Morgan Athens GA 112 25 M 10 25-29 1:01:59.4 10:00/M
163 Jordan Willis Elberton GA 181 15 M 5 15-19 1:02:24.9 10:04/M
164 Rebecca Welch Watkinsville GA 177 37 F 15 35-39 1:02:27.6 10:04/M
165 Rebecca Ratz Bogart GA 133 36 F 16 35-39 1:02:28.2 10:05/M
166 Paul Welch Watkinsville GA 176 43 M 9 40-44 1:02:28.6 10:05/M
167 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 15 49 F 12 45-49 1:02:43.6 10:07/M
168 Daniel Todd Watkinsville GA 238 54 M 12 50-54 1:02:48.5 10:08/M
169 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 39 49 M 10 45-49 1:03:09.0 10:11/M
170 Deborah Thornton Cumming GA 167 54 F 9 50-54 1:03:28.5 10:14/M
171 Carol Robinson Athens GA 140 64 F 1 60-64 1:03:47.9 10:17/M
172 Ben Davis Athens GA 43 40 M 10 40-44 1:03:48.1 10:17/M
173 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 155 41 F 13 40-44 1:03:52.1 10:18/M
174 Andrea Neher Athens GA 245 36 F 17 35-39 1:03:54.9 10:18/M
175 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 32 34 F 10 30-34 1:03:58.1 10:19/M
176 Shannon Thompson Athens GA 244 36 M 12 35-39 1:04:17.6 10:22/M
177 Hayley Cox Athens GA 261 28 F 22 25-29 1:04:54.9 10:28/M
178 Becka Walcott Athens GA 260 28 F 23 25-29 1:04:55.4 10:28/M
179 Erin Brinson Athens GA 20 28 F 24 25-29 1:05:01.7 10:29/M
180 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 76 64 M 6 60-64 1:05:05.6 10:30/M
181 Jeanie Hinson Bogart GA 81 42 F 14 40-44 1:05:13.4 10:31/M
182 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 97 73 M 2 70-74 1:05:30.9 10:34/M
183 Steve Jensen Hartwell GA 86 46 M 11 45-49 1:05:50.4 10:37/M
184 Susan Clay Winterville GA 33 54 F 10 50-54 1:06:05.5 10:40/M
185 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 193 68 F 3 65-69 1:06:17.8 10:41/M
186 Marilyn Smith Winterville GA 158 29 F 25 25-29 1:06:22.2 10:42/M
187 Amy Medlock Athens GA 259 43 F 15 40-44 1:06:32.8 10:44/M
188 Julie Shanni Watkinsville GA 149 44 F 16 40-44 1:06:36.9 10:45/M
189 Lynn Smith Winterville GA 157 65 M 2 65-69 1:07:08.3 10:50/M
190 Charles Hopper Athens GA 82 39 M 13 35-39 1:07:42.5 10:55/M
191 Alison Hall Athens GA 71 38 F 18 35-39 1:07:46.4 10:56/M
192 Brett Gabriel Colbert GA 200 29 M 11 25-29 1:07:47.6 10:56/M
193 William Tweedell Hull GA 172 70 M 3 70-74 1:07:49.4 10:56/M
194 William Richardson Statham GA 135 31 M 8 30-34 1:07:56.0 10:57/M
195 Heather Roberts Bogart GA 139 39 F 19 35-39 1:08:13.5 11:00/M
196 Jackie Dallas Watkinsville GA 41 49 F 13 45-49 1:08:58.3 11:07/M
197 Dennis Revell Athens GA 134 66 M 3 65-69 1:09:03.9 11:08/M
198 Ken Storey Winterville GA 247 55 M 8 55-59 1:09:20.0 11:11/M
199 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 47 35 F 20 35-39 1:09:26.5 11:12/M
200 Adam Poore Nicholson GA 128 30 M 9 30-34 1:09:51.6 11:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Isaac Poore Bishop GA 129 28 M 12 25-29 1:09:52.9 11:16/M
202 Elizabeth Cole Athens GA 254 39 F 21 35-39 1:10:52.9 11:26/M
203 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 38 71 M 4 70-74 1:11:19.6 11:30/M
204 Mike McGreevy Indianapolis IN 237 28 M 13 25-29 1:11:22.7 11:31/M
205 Chris Gober Watkinsville GA 65 33 M 10 30-34 1:11:52.3 11:35/M
206 Megan Whitley Loganville GA 179 32 F 11 30-34 1:12:11.1 11:39/M
207 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 13 27 F 26 25-29 1:13:04.4 11:47/M
208 Kim Carey Watkinsville GA 29 41 F 17 40-44 1:13:06.1 11:47/M
209 Denise Patterson Winterville GA 124 57 F 3 55-59 1:13:08.4 11:48/M
210 April Ellison Bishop GA 52 37 F 22 35-39 1:13:09.3 11:48/M
211 Annette Ogletree-Mcdougal Athens GA 117 55 F 4 55-59 1:14:06.3 11:57/M
212 Jack Muller-Sellers Grayson GA 114 8 M 2 0-10 1:14:57.0 12:05/M
213 Edward Sellers Grayson GA 148 52 M 13 50-54 1:14:57.4 12:05/M
214 Danielle Teasley Commerce GA 165 23 F 2 20-24 1:14:58.8 12:05/M
215 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 66 30 F 12 30-34 1:15:03.3 12:06/M
216 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 192 78 M 1 75-99 1:16:19.5 12:19/M
217 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 173 39 F 23 35-39 1:16:24.9 12:19/M
218 Deborah Franklin Monroe GA 58 64 F 2 60-64 1:17:46.0 12:33/M
219 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 132 65 F 4 65-69 1:19:03.5 12:45/M
220 Ed Smith Winterville GA 190 46 M 12 45-49 1:20:13.9 12:56/M
221 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 23 43 F 18 40-44 1:20:43.0 13:01/M
222 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 184 45 F 14 45-49 1:20:45.1 13:01/M
223 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 153 44 F 19 40-44 1:22:58.3 13:23/M
224 Allison Wright 269 55 F 5 55-59 1:25:43.6 13:50/M
225 Melinda Bagwell Hull GA 8 58 F 6 55-59 1:29:37.0 14:27/M
226 Jim Bagwell Hull GA 7 60 M 7 60-64 1:29:37.3 14:27/M
227 Jackie Elder Athens GA 51 46 F 15 45-49 1:29:37.5 14:27/M
228 Amy Smith Hull GA 154 42 F 20 40-44 1:30:14.9 14:33/M
229 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 44 42 F 21 40-44 1:33:54.8 15:09/M
230 Russell Harper Taylors SC 75 45 M 13 45-49 1:35:17.5 15:22/M