2014 Macedonia Baptist Church 5K MBC 5K


2014 Macedonia Baptist Church 5K

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

MBC 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tevin Hairston Conyers GA 224 17 1 22:43.3 7:20/M
Top

Male Overall Adult Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 234 37 3 23:20.7 7:32/M
Top

Female Overall Adult Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Morton Ellenwood GA 243 46 4 29:30.3 9:31/M
2 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 235 43 5 30:31.2 9:51/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 245 34 6 31:19.7 10:06/M
Top

Male Overall Youth Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 233 9 2 23:19.0 7:31/M
2 Julian Broughton Conyers GA 204 13 8 35:55.7 11:35/M
3 Shawn Swift Conyers GA 250 12 9 36:38.6 11:49/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 233 9 2 23:19.0 7:31/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Broughton Conyers GA 204 13 8 35:55.7 11:35/M
2 Shawn Swift Conyers GA 250 12 9 36:38.6 11:49/M
3 Peyton Williams 20 13 20 47:50.5 15:26/M
4 Aamon Atkins Conyers GA 202 13 25 49:07.7 15:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Boyd Covington GA 15 12 15 45:22.0 14:38/M
2 Jada Grant Conyers GA 220 13 21 47:58.5 15:28/M
3 Brianna Butler Conyers GA 255 12 24 49:00.5 15:48/M
4 Jessica Butler Conyers GA 207 14 26 49:08.4 15:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tevin Hairston Conyers GA 224 17 1 22:43.3 7:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randolph Jones Stockbridge GA 229 25 17 46:16.0 14:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reeeba Glass Conyers GA 219 29 37 57:26.3 18:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 245 34 6 31:19.7 10:06/M
2 Davilyn Reid Conyers GA 246 32 30 55:58.6 18:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 234 37 3 23:20.7 7:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Butler Conyers GA 206 39 27 49:36.9 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Regina Locklin Social Circle GA 235 43 5 30:31.2 9:51/M
2 Stephanie Davenport Stone Mountain GA 211 44 22 47:58.7 15:28/M
3 Sonya Grant Conyers GA 221 41 28 50:04.0 16:09/M
4 Lawonna Taylor Ellenwood GA 266 41 34 56:55.1 18:22/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Van Ness Conyers GA 253 46 13 41:35.1 13:25/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Morton Ellenwood GA 243 46 4 29:30.3 9:31/M
2 Ursula Williamson Snellville GA 254 47 32 56:06.4 18:06/M
3 Ladea Mosley Ellenwood GA 265 45 33 56:54.5 18:21/M
4 Anita Tennyson Conyers GA 251 46 35 57:05.5 18:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terri Kingry Dacula GA 232 53 10 37:30.9 12:06/M
2 Twyla Johnson Fayetteville GA 227 51 14 42:10.3 13:36/M
3 Comostrisha Fallen Conyers GA 212 52 18 46:17.0 14:56/M
4 Delansha Howard Lawrenceville GA 226 50 29 52:57.9 17:05/M
5 Pastor Cox 263 54 31 56:00.8 18:04/M
6 Viola Camp Conyers GA 210 53 36 57:25.9 18:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 264 57 7 32:35.4 10:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelia Jones Stockbridge GA 230 55 16 45:39.2 14:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alton Manning Stone Mountain GA 236 62 11 37:39.4 12:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Gullatt Atlanta GA 222 63 12 37:47.9 12:11/M
2 Carolyn Farmer College Park GA 214 62 23 48:08.5 15:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Prentiss Atlanta GA 244 65 19 46:35.3 15:02/M