2015 - Miles for Smiles 5K 5K Miles for Smiles

2015 - Miles for Smiles 5K

Age Group Results

September 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Miles for Smiles

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 848 45 1 19:25.4 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Baxter Gainesville GA 825 31 7 21:48.8 7:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Alex Athens GA 703 53 3 21:09.3 6:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Murrow Farmington GA 776 40 17 23:44.7 7:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 755 10 13 23:38.5 7:37/M
2 Daniel Elder Watkinsville GA 729 10 92 38:07.4 12:18/M
3 Levi Anglin Watkinsville GA 716 7 93 38:16.3 12:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Perry Watkinsville GA 836 13 42 27:42.6 8:56/M
2 Jeremy Zimmerman Suwanee GA 841 19 53 29:23.3 9:29/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Schramski Athens GA 840 19 29 26:07.5 8:25/M
2 Chloe Graham Athens GA 738 11 79 33:44.0 10:53/M
3 Mackenzie Lowman Watkinsville GA 762 19 83 35:16.0 11:23/M
4 Terrie Truitt Winder GA 807 18 113 51:07.0 16:29/M
5 Dora Stroup Arnoldsville GA 832 19 120 56:23.2 18:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josiah Conrad Seneca SC 720 24 4 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 David Reehl Dallas GA 789 20 16 23:43.0 7:39/M
3 David Newton Athens GA 780 21 18 23:44.9 7:39/M
4 Michael Nakayama Athens GA 778 28 20 24:01.9 7:45/M
5 Joey Krakowiak Athens GA 754 28 25 25:25.8 8:12/M
6 Caleb Bottom Athens GA 851 22 26 25:36.2 8:15/M
7 Kyle Anderson Milton GA 706 22 43 27:49.6 8:58/M
8 Tyler Raeford Buford GA 785 23 57 29:49.7 9:37/M
9 Brandon Epps Athens GA 837 20 63 30:30.4 9:50/M
10 Alex Shannon Boiling Springs SC 797 23 64 30:37.9 9:53/M
11 Caleb Mason Decatur GA 766 29 77 33:37.2 10:51/M
12 Justin Little 855 22 103 46:01.9 14:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Hatton Valdosta GA 746 20 12 23:08.6 7:28/M
2 Nicole Amick Milton GA 705 20 30 26:28.6 8:32/M
3 Sarah Ouderkirk Atlanta GA 781 21 32 26:36.3 8:35/M
4 Katie Tuggle Commerce GA 808 21 38 27:25.5 8:51/M
5 Maggie Keene Augusta GA 753 22 39 27:27.4 8:51/M
6 Meredith Brooks Athens GA 842 24 46 28:28.5 9:11/M
7 Jasmine Nakayama Athens GA 777 27 58 29:56.2 9:39/M
8 Rachel Albrecht Athens GA 821 21 65 30:39.5 9:53/M
9 Caity Kurish Athens GA 830 25 75 32:30.5 10:29/M
10 Jennifer Waters Athens GA 822 21 78 33:40.3 10:52/M
11 Haley Southey Athens GA 799 21 86 37:00.5 11:56/M
12 Jessie Robinette Bogart GA 823 24 87 37:01.2 11:56/M
13 Jessica McDaniel Athens GA 768 20 96 39:00.3 12:35/M
14 Joni Patterson Athens GA 782 20 97 39:01.1 12:35/M
15 Mary Beth Brannon Cleveland GA 712 29 101 44:20.8 14:18/M
16 Melissa Shoemaker Watkinsville GA 828 22 102 46:01.3 14:51/M
17 Megan Cox Athens GA 721 27 107 48:37.2 15:41/M
18 Callie Ray Athens GA 787 21 109 49:24.2 15:56/M
19 Leah Brannon Athens GA 711 29 110 50:11.2 16:11/M
20 Emily Burke Watkinsville GA 713 27 122 57:45.4 18:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 734 33 2 21:02.3 6:47/M
2 Michael Cuartas Dacula GA 722 33 9 22:35.5 7:17/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 756 37 14 23:39.2 7:38/M
4 Chris Kurish Athens GA 757 32 21 24:08.0 7:47/M
5 Jose Aguilar Bethlehem GA 833 38 33 26:53.1 8:40/M
6 Fernando Navarro Winder GA 779 38 40 27:30.2 8:52/M
7 Lane Rivenbark Athens GA 791 36 67 31:06.0 10:02/M
8 Derek Schuber Athens GA 793 32 69 31:13.5 10:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Baxter Gainesville GA 825 31 7 21:48.8 7:02/M
2 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 834 34 37 27:02.9 8:43/M
3 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 733 36 41 27:33.5 8:53/M
4 Catherine Bourg Athens GA 710 30 48 28:41.8 9:15/M
5 Dani Humphries Winder GA 751 34 54 29:24.3 9:29/M
6 Amber Reeves Covington GA 790 35 55 29:36.0 9:33/M
7 Andrea Neher Athens GA 829 37 60 30:02.5 9:41/M
8 Elisa Trotter Athens GA 806 38 61 30:02.8 9:41/M
9 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 715 35 73 31:42.1 10:14/M
10 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 809 39 82 34:56.6 11:16/M
11 Katherine Schuber Athens GA 794 31 89 37:08.1 11:59/M
12 Melissa Matthews Athens GA 767 37 94 38:28.3 12:25/M
13 Rebecca Anglin Watkinsville GA 707 31 111 50:34.3 16:19/M
14 Stacey Fielding Winder GA 731 34 114 51:11.5 16:31/M
15 Mari Meehan Winder GA 770 33 115 51:48.8 16:43/M
16 Jennifer Rossi Hull GA 792 33 121 57:07.2 18:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 848 45 1 19:25.4 6:16/M
2 Ross Campbell Bogart GA 843 41 5 21:34.8 6:57/M
3 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 774 47 6 21:42.7 7:00/M
4 Jonathan Murrow Farmington GA 775 40 8 21:55.5 7:04/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 742 48 22 24:29.7 7:54/M
6 Frank Moore Winterville GA 772 45 70 31:25.7 10:08/M
7 Tyler Mahaffey Bogart GA 765 43 72 31:35.0 10:11/M
8 Mark Polson Monroe GA 783 46 84 36:08.9 11:39/M
9 Steven Lowman Watkinsville GA 763 49 95 38:33.4 12:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurel Murrow Farmington GA 776 40 17 23:44.7 7:39/M
2 Arlene Alex Athens GA 702 44 24 24:57.6 8:03/M
3 Jennifer Peterson Athens GA 846 40 35 26:53.9 8:40/M
4 Kim Smith Bogart GA 849 43 45 28:18.6 9:08/M
5 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 831 44 47 28:40.5 9:15/M
6 Amy Perry Athens GA 818 47 52 29:21.2 9:28/M
7 Heidi Hicks Athens GA 749 43 59 29:58.6 9:40/M
8 Heather Mahaffey Bogart GA 764 43 68 31:11.8 10:04/M
9 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 747 46 71 31:31.2 10:10/M
10 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 752 46 74 32:16.6 10:25/M
11 Suzanne Graham Athens GA 739 43 76 32:49.5 10:35/M
12 Trixie Ware Watkinsville GA 811 46 90 37:19.5 12:02/M
13 Lynn McDermott Watkinsville GA 769 47 98 40:16.8 12:59/M
14 Cyndie Townsend Winder GA 803 46 104 47:53.5 15:27/M
15 Melissa Davis Winder GA 723 42 105 47:57.2 15:28/M
16 Teresa Powers Watkinsville GA 784 48 112 50:54.0 16:25/M
17 Mary Hall Winder GA 743 44 116 51:49.3 16:43/M
18 Teresa Wallace Watkinsville GA 810 48 124 1:12:18.9 23:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Alex Athens GA 703 53 3 21:09.3 6:49/M
2 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 748 51 10 22:43.9 7:20/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 839 56 15 23:41.3 7:38/M
4 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 804 52 19 23:54.2 7:43/M
5 Mark Amick Milton GA 704 50 23 24:38.8 7:57/M
6 Joe Perry Athens GA 819 51 27 25:36.5 8:15/M
7 Pat Cassady Statham GA 827 58 28 25:52.7 8:21/M
8 Chris Thompson Watkinsville GA 802 55 31 26:34.5 8:34/M
9 Paul Buczynsky Athens GA 826 51 34 26:53.5 8:40/M
10 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 786 54 44 27:52.0 8:59/M
11 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 838 53 49 28:49.0 9:18/M
12 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 835 50 50 28:52.9 9:19/M
13 Lenn Chandler Athens GA 718 54 51 28:57.4 9:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Muse Athens GA 850 55 36 26:58.6 8:42/M
2 Kimberly Lowman Watkinsville GA 761 52 85 37:00.1 11:56/M
3 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 816 53 91 37:56.3 12:14/M
4 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 853 57 99 42:40.2 13:46/M
5 Donna Seagraves Athens GA 796 51 106 48:04.6 15:30/M
6 Ann Evans Watkinsville GA 730 58 117 52:54.8 17:04/M
7 Penny Wise Colbert GA 815 56 119 56:05.2 18:05/M
8 Jennifer Burke Atlanta GA 714 57 123 57:45.7 18:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 817 62 11 22:46.4 7:21/M
2 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 741 66 66 30:43.8 9:55/M
3 Brooks Arnold Athens GA 708 62 80 34:30.1 11:08/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 727 64 88 37:06.4 11:58/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 820 63 108 49:15.0 15:53/M
6 David Wester Comer GA 812 68 118 56:01.6 18:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 719 65 81 34:35.2 11:09/M
2 Martha Sutton Athens GA 800 62 125 1:12:20.1 23:20/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 740 70 56 29:44.7 9:35/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 824 73 62 30:07.0 9:43/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 845 73 100 43:50.2 14:08/M