2015 - Miles for Smiles 5K 5K Miles for Smiles

2015 - Miles for Smiles 5K

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Miles for Smiles

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 848 45 M 1 40-49 19:25.4 6:16/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 734 33 M 1 30-39 21:02.3 6:47/M
3 Glenn Alex Athens GA 703 53 M 1 50-59 21:09.3 6:49/M
4 Josiah Conrad Seneca SC 720 24 M 1 20-29 21:17.6 6:52/M
5 Ross Campbell Bogart GA 843 41 M 2 40-49 21:34.8 6:57/M
6 Gabriel Mundi Athens GA 774 47 M 3 40-49 21:42.7 7:00/M
7 Mary Baxter Gainesville GA 825 31 F 1 30-39 21:48.8 7:02/M
8 Jonathan Murrow Farmington GA 775 40 M 4 40-49 21:55.5 7:04/M
9 Michael Cuartas Dacula GA 722 33 M 2 30-39 22:35.5 7:17/M
10 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 748 51 M 2 50-59 22:43.9 7:20/M
11 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 817 62 M 1 60-69 22:46.4 7:21/M
12 Sarah Hatton Valdosta GA 746 20 F 1 20-29 23:08.6 7:28/M
13 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 755 10 M 1 0-10 23:38.5 7:37/M
14 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 756 37 M 3 30-39 23:39.2 7:38/M
15 Jim Schulte Athens GA 839 56 M 3 50-59 23:41.3 7:38/M
16 David Reehl Dallas GA 789 20 M 2 20-29 23:43.0 7:39/M
17 Laurel Murrow Farmington GA 776 40 F 1 40-49 23:44.7 7:39/M
18 David Newton Athens GA 780 21 M 3 20-29 23:44.9 7:39/M
19 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 804 52 M 4 50-59 23:54.2 7:43/M
20 Michael Nakayama Athens GA 778 28 M 4 20-29 24:01.9 7:45/M
21 Chris Kurish Athens GA 757 32 M 4 30-39 24:08.0 7:47/M
22 John Hale Jefferson GA 742 48 M 5 40-49 24:29.7 7:54/M
23 Mark Amick Milton GA 704 50 M 5 50-59 24:38.8 7:57/M
24 Arlene Alex Athens GA 702 44 F 2 40-49 24:57.6 8:03/M
25 Joey Krakowiak Athens GA 754 28 M 5 20-29 25:25.8 8:12/M
26 Caleb Bottom Athens GA 851 22 M 6 20-29 25:36.2 8:15/M
27 Joe Perry Athens GA 819 51 M 6 50-59 25:36.5 8:15/M
28 Pat Cassady Statham GA 827 58 M 7 50-59 25:52.7 8:21/M
29 Anna Schramski Athens GA 840 19 F 1 11-19 26:07.5 8:25/M
30 Nicole Amick Milton GA 705 20 F 2 20-29 26:28.6 8:32/M
31 Chris Thompson Watkinsville GA 802 55 M 8 50-59 26:34.5 8:34/M
32 Sarah Ouderkirk Atlanta GA 781 21 F 3 20-29 26:36.3 8:35/M
33 Jose Aguilar Bethlehem GA 833 38 M 5 30-39 26:53.1 8:40/M
34 Paul Buczynsky Athens GA 826 51 M 9 50-59 26:53.5 8:40/M
35 Jennifer Peterson Athens GA 846 40 F 3 40-49 26:53.9 8:40/M
36 Janet Muse Athens GA 850 55 F 1 50-59 26:58.6 8:42/M
37 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 834 34 F 2 30-39 27:02.9 8:43/M
38 Katie Tuggle Commerce GA 808 21 F 4 20-29 27:25.5 8:51/M
39 Maggie Keene Augusta GA 753 22 F 5 20-29 27:27.4 8:51/M
40 Fernando Navarro Winder GA 779 38 M 6 30-39 27:30.2 8:52/M
41 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 733 36 F 3 30-39 27:33.5 8:53/M
42 Charlie Perry Watkinsville GA 836 13 M 1 11-19 27:42.6 8:56/M
43 Kyle Anderson Milton GA 706 22 M 7 20-29 27:49.6 8:58/M
44 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 786 54 M 10 50-59 27:52.0 8:59/M
45 Kim Smith Bogart GA 849 43 F 4 40-49 28:18.6 9:08/M
46 Meredith Brooks Athens GA 842 24 F 6 20-29 28:28.5 9:11/M
47 Shawn Williams Bogart GA 831 44 F 5 40-49 28:40.5 9:15/M
48 Catherine Bourg Athens GA 710 30 F 4 30-39 28:41.8 9:15/M
49 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 838 53 M 11 50-59 28:49.0 9:18/M
50 Greg Perry Watkinsville GA 835 50 M 12 50-59 28:52.9 9:19/M
51 Lenn Chandler Athens GA 718 54 M 13 50-59 28:57.4 9:20/M
52 Amy Perry Athens GA 818 47 F 6 40-49 29:21.2 9:28/M
53 Jeremy Zimmerman Suwanee GA 841 19 M 2 11-19 29:23.3 9:29/M
54 Dani Humphries Winder GA 751 34 F 5 30-39 29:24.3 9:29/M
55 Amber Reeves Covington GA 790 35 F 6 30-39 29:36.0 9:33/M
56 Ken Green Greensboro GA 740 70 M 1 70-99 29:44.7 9:35/M
57 Tyler Raeford Buford GA 785 23 M 8 20-29 29:49.7 9:37/M
58 Jasmine Nakayama Athens GA 777 27 F 7 20-29 29:56.2 9:39/M
59 Heidi Hicks Athens GA 749 43 F 7 40-49 29:58.6 9:40/M
60 Andrea Neher Athens GA 829 37 F 7 30-39 30:02.5 9:41/M
61 Elisa Trotter Athens GA 806 38 F 8 30-39 30:02.8 9:41/M
62 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 824 73 M 2 70-99 30:07.0 9:43/M
63 Brandon Epps Athens GA 837 20 M 9 20-29 30:30.4 9:50/M
64 Alex Shannon Boiling Springs SC 797 23 M 10 20-29 30:37.9 9:53/M
65 Rachel Albrecht Athens GA 821 21 F 8 20-29 30:39.5 9:53/M
66 Bill Hale Greensboro GA 741 66 M 2 60-69 30:43.8 9:55/M
67 Lane Rivenbark Athens GA 791 36 M 7 30-39 31:06.0 10:02/M
68 Heather Mahaffey Bogart GA 764 43 F 8 40-49 31:11.8 10:04/M
69 Derek Schuber Athens GA 793 32 M 8 30-39 31:13.5 10:04/M
70 Frank Moore Winterville GA 772 45 M 6 40-49 31:25.7 10:08/M
71 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 747 46 F 9 40-49 31:31.2 10:10/M
72 Tyler Mahaffey Bogart GA 765 43 M 7 40-49 31:35.0 10:11/M
73 Amanda Cartrette Watkinsville GA 715 35 F 9 30-39 31:42.1 10:14/M
74 Faith Jennings Bishop GA 752 46 F 10 40-49 32:16.6 10:25/M
75 Caity Kurish Athens GA 830 25 F 9 20-29 32:30.5 10:29/M
76 Suzanne Graham Athens GA 739 43 F 11 40-49 32:49.5 10:35/M
77 Caleb Mason Decatur GA 766 29 M 11 20-29 33:37.2 10:51/M
78 Jennifer Waters Athens GA 822 21 F 10 20-29 33:40.3 10:52/M
79 Chloe Graham Athens GA 738 11 F 2 11-19 33:44.0 10:53/M
80 Brooks Arnold Athens GA 708 62 M 3 60-69 34:30.1 11:08/M
81 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 719 65 F 1 60-69 34:35.2 11:09/M
82 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 809 39 F 10 30-39 34:56.6 11:16/M
83 Mackenzie Lowman Watkinsville GA 762 19 F 3 11-19 35:16.0 11:23/M
84 Mark Polson Monroe GA 783 46 M 8 40-49 36:08.9 11:39/M
85 Kimberly Lowman Watkinsville GA 761 52 F 2 50-59 37:00.1 11:56/M
86 Haley Southey Athens GA 799 21 F 11 20-29 37:00.5 11:56/M
87 Jessie Robinette Bogart GA 823 24 F 12 20-29 37:01.2 11:56/M
88 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 727 64 M 4 60-69 37:06.4 11:58/M
89 Katherine Schuber Athens GA 794 31 F 11 30-39 37:08.1 11:59/M
90 Trixie Ware Watkinsville GA 811 46 F 12 40-49 37:19.5 12:02/M
91 Debbie Thompson Monroe GA 816 53 F 3 50-59 37:56.3 12:14/M
92 Daniel Elder Watkinsville GA 729 10 M 2 0-10 38:07.4 12:18/M
93 Levi Anglin Watkinsville GA 716 7 M 3 0-10 38:16.3 12:21/M
94 Melissa Matthews Athens GA 767 37 F 12 30-39 38:28.3 12:25/M
95 Steven Lowman Watkinsville GA 763 49 M 9 40-49 38:33.4 12:26/M
96 Jessica McDaniel Athens GA 768 20 F 13 20-29 39:00.3 12:35/M
97 Joni Patterson Athens GA 782 20 F 14 20-29 39:01.1 12:35/M
98 Lynn McDermott Watkinsville GA 769 47 F 13 40-49 40:16.8 12:59/M
99 Ethelyn Simpson Athens GA 853 57 F 4 50-59 42:40.2 13:46/M
100 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 845 73 F 1 70-99 43:50.2 14:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Mary Beth Brannon Cleveland GA 712 29 F 15 20-29 44:20.8 14:18/M
102 Melissa Shoemaker Watkinsville GA 828 22 F 16 20-29 46:01.3 14:51/M
103 Justin Little 855 22 M 12 20-29 46:01.9 14:51/M
104 Cyndie Townsend Winder GA 803 46 F 14 40-49 47:53.5 15:27/M
105 Melissa Davis Winder GA 723 42 F 15 40-49 47:57.2 15:28/M
106 Donna Seagraves Athens GA 796 51 F 5 50-59 48:04.6 15:30/M
107 Megan Cox Athens GA 721 27 F 17 20-29 48:37.2 15:41/M
108 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 820 63 M 5 60-69 49:15.0 15:53/M
109 Callie Ray Athens GA 787 21 F 18 20-29 49:24.2 15:56/M
110 Leah Brannon Athens GA 711 29 F 19 20-29 50:11.2 16:11/M
111 Rebecca Anglin Watkinsville GA 707 31 F 13 30-39 50:34.3 16:19/M
112 Teresa Powers Watkinsville GA 784 48 F 16 40-49 50:54.0 16:25/M
113 Terrie Truitt Winder GA 807 18 F 4 11-19 51:07.0 16:29/M
114 Stacey Fielding Winder GA 731 34 F 14 30-39 51:11.5 16:31/M
115 Mari Meehan Winder GA 770 33 F 15 30-39 51:48.8 16:43/M
116 Mary Hall Winder GA 743 44 F 17 40-49 51:49.3 16:43/M
117 Ann Evans Watkinsville GA 730 58 F 6 50-59 52:54.8 17:04/M
118 David Wester Comer GA 812 68 M 6 60-69 56:01.6 18:04/M
119 Penny Wise Colbert GA 815 56 F 7 50-59 56:05.2 18:05/M
120 Dora Stroup Arnoldsville GA 832 19 F 5 11-19 56:23.2 18:11/M
121 Jennifer Rossi Hull GA 792 33 F 16 30-39 57:07.2 18:25/M
122 Emily Burke Watkinsville GA 713 27 F 20 20-29 57:45.4 18:38/M
123 Jennifer Burke Atlanta GA 714 57 F 8 50-59 57:45.7 18:38/M
124 Teresa Wallace Watkinsville GA 810 48 F 18 40-49 1:12:18.9 23:19/M
125 Martha Sutton Athens GA 800 62 F 2 60-69 1:12:20.1 23:20/M