2014 - 7th Annual Missions Possible 5K MISSIONS POSSIBLE 5K


2014 - 7th Annual Missions Possible 5K

Age Group Results

April 12, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

MISSIONS POSSIBLE 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Rogan Athens GA 781 23 1 18:36.4 6:00/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 415 50 23 25:32.0 8:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 797 47 3 19:50.4 6:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 459 68 24 25:34.9 8:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 437 8 6 21:20.6 6:53/M
2 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 423 10 10 24:09.4 7:47/M
3 Scott Seuser Watkinsville GA 457 10 21 25:24.6 8:12/M
4 Jeremiah Julian Watkinsville GA 432 10 27 25:59.0 8:23/M
5 Jack Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 770 8 41 28:10.8 9:05/M
6 Ben Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 771 9 59 32:33.2 10:30/M
7 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 778 10 66 33:39.5 10:51/M
8 Will Kickland Covington GA 768 10 93 49:08.4 15:51/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlyn Nearhood Athens GA 799 4 99 54:02.5 17:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 424 12 11 24:21.4 7:51/M
2 Joseph Betz Watkinsville GA 403 14 17 24:54.2 8:02/M
3 Sam Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 772 12 19 24:57.6 8:03/M
4 Daniel Julian Watkinsville GA 431 12 22 25:26.0 8:12/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mckenna Sanville Watkinsville GA 452 12 30 26:54.3 8:41/M
2 Eve McKinnon Watkinsville GA 445 14 87 41:53.0 13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 769 15 2 19:32.4 6:18/M
2 Jackson Sanville Watkinsville GA 450 15 36 27:31.4 8:53/M
3 Benjamin Julian Watkinsville GA 430 15 38 27:56.7 9:01/M
4 Daniel Madden Bishop GA 442 17 75 37:54.7 12:14/M
5 Jonathan Emerson Watkinsville GA 414 16 84 40:59.1 13:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nikki Waddell Monroe GA 773 15 54 31:51.0 10:16/M
2 Kleo Wilkerson Bishop GA 788 18 76 38:03.7 12:16/M
3 Rachel Brown Athens GA 406 19 77 38:03.9 12:16/M
4 Allie Dodson Athens GA 411 15 80 39:08.7 12:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Rogan Athens GA 781 23 1 18:36.4 6:00/M
2 John Huff Watkinsville GA 795 21 33 27:06.8 8:45/M
3 Je Allen Athens GA 401 21 43 28:55.4 9:20/M
4 Austin Hunter Athens GA 425 23 45 29:11.0 9:25/M
5 Nathan Jordan Athens GA 429 21 63 32:57.7 10:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Savelle Athens GA 453 24 67 33:42.3 10:52/M
2 Cyndyl McCutcheon Athens GA 444 23 78 38:13.4 12:20/M
3 Callie Jo Fowler Arnoldsville GA 416 21 85 41:01.6 13:14/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josey Butler Athens GA 407 29 42 28:19.0 9:08/M
2 Megan Jones Watkinsville GA 428 29 82 40:27.9 13:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 417 32 8 21:21.4 6:53/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 448 33 47 30:19.4 9:47/M
2 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 469 32 48 30:45.8 9:55/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 473 32 74 37:45.7 12:11/M
4 Carrie Nearhood Athens GA 798 34 100 59:28.1 19:11/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 438 36 7 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 443 36 12 24:26.1 7:53/M
3 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 408 39 14 24:43.2 7:58/M
4 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 427 39 18 24:57.1 8:03/M
5 David Walton Jr Bogart GA 463 38 61 32:55.3 10:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Seuser Watkinsville GA 456 37 32 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 472 37 40 28:03.3 9:03/M
3 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 426 38 50 31:09.6 10:03/M
4 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 466 38 60 32:53.7 10:36/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 460 37 71 36:44.1 11:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 786 41 5 20:54.8 6:45/M
2 Jason Lee Parks 16 44 15 24:44.4 7:59/M
3 Jason Wise Winder GA 471 44 73 37:35.3 12:07/M
4 William Kirkland Covington GA 434 41 95 49:56.1 16:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Lowery Athens GA 440 44 28 26:18.2 8:29/M
2 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 779 44 49 31:02.5 10:01/M
3 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 470 44 52 31:42.4 10:14/M
4 Ruth Waddell Monroe GA 774 42 55 31:52.5 10:17/M
5 Pamela Kirkland Covington GA 433 41 56 32:07.2 10:22/M
6 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 405 42 65 33:28.7 10:48/M
7 Krista Dodson Athens GA 412 42 86 41:39.2 13:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 797 47 3 19:50.4 6:24/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 418 45 13 24:31.3 7:55/M
3 Kevin Sanville Watkinsville GA 451 49 31 26:58.4 8:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 447 47 57 32:08.4 10:22/M
2 Beth Prescott Watkinsville GA 780 48 64 33:04.8 10:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 775 51 4 20:06.1 6:29/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 783 51 25 25:46.0 8:19/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 782 52 44 28:57.4 9:20/M
4 Tim Savelle Watkinsville GA 454 54 68 33:42.6 10:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Placetd> Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 415 50 23 25:32.0 8:14/M
2 Janet Muse Athens GA 796 53 34 27:17.7 8:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 787 55 9 22:16.5 7:11/M
2 David Moore Watkinsville GA 785 55 20 25:15.7 8:09/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 439 56 58 32:08.8 10:22/M
4 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 455 56 69 33:55.6 10:56/M
5 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 461 57 81 40:26.8 13:03/M
6 Bobby Thomas Bishop GA 794 59 92 48:45.4 15:44/M
7 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 474 59 94 49:25.2 15:56/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 446 55 29 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Kathy Thomas Bishop GA 790 58 91 48:37.9 15:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 793 60 16 24:47.2 8:00/M
2 Jake Hays Athens GA 421 60 37 27:41.8 8:56/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 458 61 70 36:02.1 11:37/M
4 Brooks Arnold Athens GA 402 60 83 40:29.0 13:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 776 61 62 32:57.1 10:38/M
2 Janice Himmelsbach Watkinsville GA 422 62 97 53:04.9 17:07/M
3 Deb Crowe Bogart GA 789 63 98 53:24.0 17:14/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Walton Athens GA 464 67 35 27:18.8 8:48/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 420 67 39 28:02.3 9:03/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 409 66 46 29:43.4 9:35/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 419 67 51 31:31.5 10:10/M
5 Tim Crow Bogart GA 791 67 96 53:04.6 17:07/M
6 Dave Walton Athens GA 462 68 102 1:04:58.7 20:57/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 459 68 24 25:34.9 8:15/M
2 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 777 68 26 25:52.9 8:21/M
3 Gail Walton Athens GA 465 66 101 1:04:53.7 20:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Johnson Athens GA 784 73 53 31:50.4 10:16/M
2 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 435 74 89 47:44.5 15:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 467 70 72 37:00.0 11:56/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 436 70 90 47:46.5 15:25/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 1757 78 79 38:17.3 12:21/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 475 82 88 47:31.7 15:20/M