2014 - 7th Annual Missions Possible 5K MISSIONS POSSIBLE 5K


2014 - 7th Annual Missions Possible 5K

Overall Finish List

April 12, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

MISSIONS POSSIBLE 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Ian Rogan Athens GA 781 23 M 1 20-24 18:36.4 6:00/M
2 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 769 15 M 1 15-19 19:32.4 6:18/M
3 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 797 47 M 1 45-49 19:50.4 6:24/M
4 Keith Griffin Milledgeville GA 775 51 M 1 50-54 20:06.1 6:29/M
5 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 786 41 M 1 40-44 20:54.8 6:45/M
6 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 437 8 M 1 0-10 21:20.6 6:53/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 438 36 M 1 35-39 21:21.0 6:53/M
8 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 417 32 M 1 30-34 21:21.4 6:53/M
9 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 787 55 M 1 55-59 22:16.5 7:11/M
10 Alex Huff Watkinsville GA 423 10 M 2 0-10 24:09.4 7:47/M
11 Cole Huff Watkinsville GA 424 12 M 1 11-14 24:21.4 7:51/M
12 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 443 36 M 2 35-39 24:26.1 7:53/M
13 Le Gibson Winder GA 418 45 M 2 45-49 24:31.3 7:55/M
14 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 408 39 M 3 35-39 24:43.2 7:58/M
15 Jason Lee Parks 16 44 M 2 40-44 24:44.4 7:59/M
16 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 793 60 M 1 60-64 24:47.2 8:00/M
17 Joseph Betz Watkinsville GA 403 14 M 2 11-14 24:54.2 8:02/M
18 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 427 39 M 4 35-39 24:57.1 8:03/M
19 Sam Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 772 12 M 3 11-14 24:57.6 8:03/M
20 David Moore Watkinsville GA 785 55 M 2 55-59 25:15.7 8:09/M
21 Scott Seuser Watkinsville GA 457 10 M 3 0-10 25:24.6 8:12/M
22 Daniel Julian Watkinsville GA 431 12 M 4 11-14 25:26.0 8:12/M
23 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 415 50 F 1 50-54 25:32.0 8:14/M
24 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 459 68 F 1 65-69 25:34.9 8:15/M
25 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 783 51 M 2 50-54 25:46.0 8:19/M
26 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 777 68 F 2 65-69 25:52.9 8:21/M
27 Jeremiah Julian Watkinsville GA 432 10 M 4 0-10 25:59.0 8:23/M
28 Beth Lowery Athens GA 440 44 F 1 40-44 26:18.2 8:29/M
29 Mara Nance Augusta GA 446 55 F 1 55-59 26:53.1 8:40/M
30 Mckenna Sanville Watkinsville GA 452 12 F 1 11-14 26:54.3 8:41/M
31 Kevin Sanville Watkinsville GA 451 49 M 3 45-49 26:58.4 8:42/M
32 Leslie Seuser Watkinsville GA 456 37 F 1 35-39 27:03.5 8:44/M
33 John Huff Watkinsville GA 795 21 M 2 20-24 27:06.8 8:45/M
34 Janet Muse Athens GA 796 53 F 2 50-54 27:17.7 8:48/M
35 Don Walton Athens GA 464 67 M 1 65-69 27:18.8 8:48/M
36 Jackson Sanville Watkinsville GA 450 15 M 2 15-19 27:31.4 8:53/M
37 Jake Hays Athens GA 421 60 M 2 60-64 27:41.8 8:56/M
38 Benjamin Julian Watkinsville GA 430 15 M 3 15-19 27:56.7 9:01/M
39 Gary Hansford Athens GA 420 67 M 2 65-69 28:02.3 9:03/M
40 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 472 37 F 2 35-39 28:03.3 9:03/M
41 Jack Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 770 8 M 5 0-10 28:10.8 9:05/M
42 Josey Butler Athens GA 407 29 F 1 25-29 28:19.0 9:08/M
43 Je Allen Athens GA 401 21 M 3 20-24 28:55.4 9:20/M
44 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 782 52 M 3 50-54 28:57.4 9:20/M
45 Austin Hunter Athens GA 425 23 M 4 20-24 29:11.0 9:25/M
46 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 409 66 M 3 65-69 29:43.4 9:35/M
47 Amber Reeves Covington GA 448 33 F 1 30-34 30:19.4 9:47/M
48 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 469 32 F 2 30-34 30:45.8 9:55/M
49 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 779 44 F 2 40-44 31:02.5 10:01/M
50 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 426 38 F 3 35-39 31:09.6 10:03/M
51 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 419 67 M 4 65-69 31:31.5 10:10/M
52 Kathleen Wiltse Bishop GA 470 44 F 3 40-44 31:42.4 10:14/M
53 Ken Johnson Athens GA 784 73 M 1 70-74 31:50.4 10:16/M
54 Nikki Waddell Monroe GA 773 15 F 1 15-19 31:51.0 10:16/M
55 Ruth Waddell Monroe GA 774 42 F 4 40-44 31:52.5 10:17/M
56 Pamela Kirkland Covington GA 433 41 F 5 40-44 32:07.2 10:22/M
57 Sherri Price Athens GA 447 47 F 1 45-49 32:08.4 10:22/M
58 Keith Lester Athens GA 439 56 M 3 55-59 32:08.8 10:22/M
59 Ben Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 771 9 M 6 0-10 32:33.2 10:30/M
60 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 466 38 F 4 35-39 32:53.7 10:36/M
61 David Walton Jr Bogart GA 463 38 M 5 35-39 32:55.3 10:37/M
62 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 776 61 F 1 60-64 32:57.1 10:38/M
63 Nathan Jordan Athens GA 429 21 M 5 20-24 32:57.7 10:38/M
64 Beth Prescott Watkinsville GA 780 48 F 2 45-49 33:04.8 10:40/M
65 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 405 42 F 6 40-44 33:28.7 10:48/M
66 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 778 10 M 7 0-10 33:39.5 10:51/M
67 Anna Savelle Athens GA 453 24 F 1 20-24 33:42.3 10:52/M
68 Tim Savelle Watkinsville GA 454 54 M 4 50-54 33:42.6 10:52/M
69 Barrett Scott Monroe GA 455 56 M 4 55-59 33:55.6 10:56/M
70 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 458 61 M 3 60-64 36:02.1 11:37/M
71 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 460 37 F 5 35-39 36:44.1 11:51/M
72 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 467 70 F 1 70-74 37:00.0 11:56/M
73 Jason Wise Winder GA 471 44 M 3 40-44 37:35.3 12:07/M
74 Beth Woods Athens GA 473 32 F 3 30-34 37:45.7 12:11/M
75 Daniel Madden Bishop GA 442 17 M 4 15-19 37:54.7 12:14/M
76 Kleo Wilkerson Bishop GA 788 18 F 2 15-19 38:03.7 12:16/M
77 Rachel Brown Athens GA 406 19 F 3 15-19 38:03.9 12:16/M
78 Cyndyl McCutcheon Athens GA 444 23 F 2 20-24 38:13.4 12:20/M
79 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 1757 78 M 1 75-99 38:17.3 12:21/M
80 Allie Dodson Athens GA 411 15 F 4 15-19 39:08.7 12:37/M
81 Steve Walker Watkinsville GA 461 57 M 5 55-59 40:26.8 13:03/M
82 Megan Jones Watkinsville GA 428 29 F 2 25-29 40:27.9 13:03/M
83 Brooks Arnold Athens GA 402 60 M 4 60-64 40:29.0 13:04/M
84 Jonathan Emerson Watkinsville GA 414 16 M 5 15-19 40:59.1 13:13/M
85 Callie Jo Fowler Arnoldsville GA 416 21 F 3 20-24 41:01.6 13:14/M
86 Krista Dodson Athens GA 412 42 F 7 40-44 41:39.2 13:26/M
87 Eve McKinnon Watkinsville GA 445 14 F 2 11-14 41:53.0 13:31/M
88 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 475 82 M 2 75-99 47:31.7 15:20/M
89 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 435 74 M 2 70-74 47:44.5 15:24/M
90 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 436 70 F 2 70-74 47:46.5 15:25/M
91 Kathy Thomas Bishop GA 790 58 F 2 55-59 48:37.9 15:41/M
92 Bobby Thomas Bishop GA 794 59 M 6 55-59 48:45.4 15:44/M
93 Will Kickland Covington GA 768 10 M 8 0-10 49:08.4 15:51/M
94 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 474 59 M 7 55-59 49:25.2 15:56/M
95 William Kirkland Covington GA 434 41 M 4 40-44 49:56.1 16:06/M
96 Tim Crow Bogart GA 791 67 M 5 65-69 53:04.6 17:07/M
97 Janice Himmelsbach Watkinsville GA 422 62 F 2 60-64 53:04.9 17:07/M
98 Deb Crowe Bogart GA 789 63 F 3 60-64 53:24.0 17:14/M
99 Ashlyn Nearhood Athens GA 799 4 F 1 0-10 54:02.5 17:26/M
100 Carrie Nearhood Athens GA 798 34 F 4 30-34 59:28.1 19:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Gail Walton Athens GA 465 66 F 3 65-69 1:04:53.7 20:56/M
102 Dave Walton Athens GA 462 68 M 6 65-69 1:04:58.7 20:57/M