2015 - 8th Annual Missions Possible 5K MISSIONS POSSIBLE 5K

2015 - 8th Annual Missions Possible 5K

Age Group Results

May 09, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

MISSIONS POSSIBLE 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 1 15 1 19:11.1 6:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Seuser Watkinsville GA 10 38 10 26:39.9 8:36/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 4 46 4 22:54.4 7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 19 56 19 28:14.2 9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Suveg-Dippel Watkinsville GA 8 8 8 25:53.5 8:21/M
2 Caleb Antwine Watkinsville GA 14 8 14 27:34.7 8:54/M
3 Hudson Hale Bishop GA 47 7 47 36:50.9 11:53/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sadie Hale Bishop GA 54 7 54 42:50.6 13:49/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Seuser Watkinsville GA 6 11 6 24:53.7 8:02/M
2 Jack Cooney Athens GA 7 13 7 25:14.1 8:08/M
3 Logan Laske Winder GA 42 12 42 36:25.9 11:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calina Croy Hull GA 29 14 29 30:59.1 10:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 1 15 1 19:11.1 6:11/M
2 Dalton Croy Hull GA 28 16 28 30:57.1 9:59/M
3 Whit Lill Bogart GA 39 15 39 35:12.3 11:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mingvuie Gong Watkinsville GA 49 15 49 38:22.9 12:23/M
2 Eve McKinnon Watkinsville GA 58 15 58 46:00.2 14:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Radford Athens GA 27 22 27 30:44.1 9:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devon McCoy Athens GA 24 24 24 30:31.1 9:51/M
2 Miriam Perryman Athens GA 34 24 34 32:48.4 10:35/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Lamotte Athens GA 21 25 21 29:58.0 9:40/M
2 Molly Davis Athens GA 22 25 22 30:09.1 9:44/M
3 Cindy Robbins Athens GA 35 29 35 32:49.9 10:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric McCullough Athens GA 2 32 2 19:31.2 6:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 23 33 23 30:28.4 9:50/M
2 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 25 34 25 30:33.0 9:51/M
3 Jennifer Edwards Cumming GA 44 33 44 36:36.2 11:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Tillman Athens GA 3 36 3 20:50.4 6:43/M
2 Chad Edwards Watkinsville GA 9 37 9 26:00.5 8:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Seuser Watkinsville GA 10 38 10 26:39.9 8:36/M
2 Lisa Niedling Winder GA 46 38 46 36:45.5 11:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Hitchins Athens GA 5 41 5 24:15.7 7:49/M
2 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 15 43 15 27:36.5 8:54/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Miller Watkinsville GA 37 41 37 33:42.8 10:52/M
2 Anitra Le Bishop GA 48 41 48 36:57.7 11:55/M
3 Martha Conner Bogart GA 53 44 53 42:32.4 13:43/M
4 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 61 43 61 48:59.7 15:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 4 46 4 22:54.4 7:23/M
2 Jeff Dippel Watkinsville GA 11 45 11 26:43.8 8:37/M
3 Jim Pirkle Watkinsville GA 33 48 33 32:46.4 10:34/M
4 Mark Hale Bishop GA 55 49 55 42:51.9 13:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cyndi Pirkle Watkinsville GA 20 47 20 28:51.4 9:18/M
2 Sherri Price Royston GA 26 48 26 30:34.8 9:52/M
3 Susan Croy Hull GA 43 48 43 36:27.6 11:45/M
4 Georgianna Lill Bogart GA 51 47 51 40:48.5 13:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 16 53 16 27:42.3 8:56/M
2 David Dennard Watkinsville GA 18 50 18 27:59.5 9:02/M
3 Douglas Butts Danielsville GA 60 54 60 46:23.0 14:58/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 12 55 12 26:54.5 8:41/M
2 Bill Hinsley Bishop GA 36 55 36 33:20.2 10:45/M
3 Tim Savelle Watkinsville GA 50 55 50 38:45.3 12:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 19 56 19 28:14.2 9:06/M
2 Lamurl Morris Athens GA 56 55 56 44:38.9 14:24/M
3 Kathy Thomas Bishop GA 63 59 63 53:14.4 17:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Hays Athens GA 13 61 13 26:58.6 8:42/M
2 Claude Ray Athens GA 32 62 32 32:24.2 10:27/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 52 62 52 41:24.3 13:21/M
4 Ron Blount Watkinsville GA 57 61 57 44:42.0 14:25/M
5 Brooks Arnold Athens GA 59 61 59 46:21.6 14:57/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 41 64 41 36:22.7 11:44/M
2 Janice Himmelsbach Watkinsville GA 62 63 62 53:13.3 17:10/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Walton Athens GA 17 68 17 27:58.2 9:01/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 30 67 30 31:38.5 10:12/M
3 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 31 66 31 31:47.6 10:15/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 40 68 40 36:16.6 11:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 38 66 38 34:35.4 11:09/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 45 71 45 36:38.4 11:49/M