2014 - MJSL Spring 5K/10K/Fun Run MJSL Spring 5K


2014 - MJSL Spring 5K/10K/Fun Run

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

MJSL Spring 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 923 30 1 19:16.0 6:13/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 929 32 5 23:40.7 7:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 918 45 3 23:03.3 7:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kirby Covington GA 982 43 10 25:49.6 8:20/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Butler Monroe GA 993 8 26 29:25.3 9:29/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Fort Monroe GA 916 10 41 32:34.6 10:30/M
2 Sara Pledger 989 6 56 40:18.7 13:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashlee Oaks Monroe GA 977 15 18 27:41.4 8:56/M
2 Kayla Griffeth Loganville GA 979 19 35 30:57.3 9:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Roberts Social Circle GA 947 23 19 27:42.5 8:56/M
2 Kelly Durden Social Circle GA 914 24 39 32:32.1 10:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Sullens Lawrenceville GA 958 29 11 26:02.8 8:24/M
2 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 944 29 31 30:14.8 9:45/M
3 Stacey Parker Monroe GA 935 29 43 32:46.7 10:34/M
4 Jessica Morgan Good Hope GA 934 25 45 33:08.5 10:41/M
5 Andrea Roberts Monroe GA 945 29 68 50:08.0 16:10/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 923 30 1 19:16.0 6:13/M
2 Ned Butler 994 34 6 24:28.4 7:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 929 32 5 23:40.7 7:38/M
2 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 986 34 9 25:08.1 8:06/M
3 Lisa Leavell Monroe GA 926 33 23 28:34.8 9:13/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 943 33 24 28:46.2 9:17/M
5 Colleen Butler Monroe GA 995 34 27 29:25.7 9:29/M
6 Kerri Sorrell Social Circle GA 957 31 30 30:09.3 9:44/M
7 Beth Woods Athens GA 966 32 47 33:39.8 10:51/M
8 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 949 31 62 43:17.1 13:58/M
9 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 950 33 70 50:39.9 16:20/M
10 Julie Blume Winder GA 903 33 71 54:50.6 17:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 930 36 2 22:44.1 7:20/M
2 Scott Brown Loganville GA 906 38 17 27:40.2 8:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 965 37 20 27:46.7 8:57/M
2 Jennifer Allen Monroe GA 992 35 22 28:16.3 9:07/M
3 Tracy Hanson Good Hope GA 920 35 29 29:53.5 9:38/M
4 Michelle Fort Monroe GA 917 39 40 32:33.9 10:30/M
5 Shonna Horacek 996 37 53 36:06.7 11:39/M
6 Christy Childers Monroe GA 911 37 66 49:41.6 16:02/M
7 Jennifer Samples Good Hope GA 951 39 67 49:41.9 16:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellis Kirby Covington GA 983 44 8 25:06.2 8:06/M
2 Jeff May Monroe GA 980 44 16 27:07.8 8:45/M
3 Jason Wise Winder GA 964 44 50 34:35.9 11:09/M
4 Artie Turner Monroe GA 960 42 54 39:06.3 12:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Kirby Covington GA 982 43 10 25:49.6 8:20/M
2 Sue Roberts Covington GA 948 43 33 30:50.6 9:57/M
3 Beth Oaks 976 41 46 33:30.2 10:48/M
4 Heather Edmondson Loganville GA 915 41 49 34:23.5 11:05/M
5 Michelle Autry Loganville GA 902 42 52 35:08.4 11:20/M
6 Vanessa Platt Monroe GA 939 42 65 46:45.9 15:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Le Gibson Winder GA 918 45 3 23:03.3 7:26/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 984 49 12 26:22.1 8:30/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 970 47 37 31:56.2 10:18/M
3 Julie Malcom Monroe GA 987 49 64 46:17.2 14:56/M
4 Patricia Adkins Monroe GA 900 45 69 50:38.2 16:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 978 53 36 31:09.0 10:03/M
2 April Browne Hoschton GA 908 54 55 39:59.0 12:54/M
3 Donna Roberts Monroe GA 946 50 58 41:15.3 13:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Lester Athens GA 971 56 38 31:56.4 10:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 991 58 14 26:48.8 8:39/M
2 Ellen Chandler Monroe GA 910 56 60 42:56.7 13:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dickinson Monroe GA 913 60 4 23:20.7 7:32/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 967 63 7 24:29.5 7:54/M
3 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 922 64 28 29:45.2 9:36/M
4 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 953 64 48 33:47.8 10:54/M
5 Joe Brockmeyer Loganville GA 975 61 51 34:51.7 11:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 952 60 15 27:04.3 8:44/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 962 61 25 28:58.4 9:21/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 988 61 42 32:37.9 10:31/M
4 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 954 62 57 40:44.0 13:08/M
5 Elaine Oakes 998 63 73 56:27.3 18:13/M
6 Joan Thomas Monroe GA 959 64 74 56:27.6 18:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 981 65 13 26:38.4 8:35/M
2 David Watkins Tucker GA 961 68 21 28:15.5 9:07/M
3 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 968 66 32 30:37.6 9:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Hagelthorn Loganville GA 969 67 44 32:52.7 10:36/M
2 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 941 65 61 42:59.3 13:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 973 72 34 30:51.0 9:57/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 974 72 59 42:15.1 13:38/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 924 74 76 56:27.8 18:13/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Thomas Monroe GA 997 71 72 56:27.1 18:13/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 925 70 75 56:27.7 18:13/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 972 82 63 44:49.7 14:27/M