2014 - 4th Annual ML5K 5K


2014 - 4th Annual ML5K

Age Group Results

January 20, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 987 46 1 16:01.4 5:10/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Lynn Athens GA 980 20 12 19:30.6 6:17/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefan Billmayer Athens GA 985 46 9 19:24.6 6:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 558 54 32 21:45.3 7:01/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 168 8 43 23:14.8 7:30/M
2 Colin Ware Bishop GA 359 10 53 24:10.3 7:48/M
3 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 274 6 85 26:06.6 8:25/M
4 Ashton Davis-Ayers Watkinsville GA 508 9 104 27:12.4 8:46/M
5 Westbrook Adams Athens GA 939 8 124 28:41.6 9:15/M
6 Hayden Gregory Jefferson GA 118 9 166 30:55.6 9:58/M
7 Phillip Robinson 280 6 171 31:12.5 10:04/M
8 Thomas Ferland Bogart GA 103 7 184 31:50.1 10:16/M
9 Connor Schoenfeld Bishop GA 299 6 194 32:15.8 10:24/M
10 Joshua Britt Statham GA 33 9 201 32:34.1 10:30/M
11 Rhodes Kleiber Athens GA 546 8 217 33:28.8 10:48/M
12 Benton Kleiber Athens GA 545 8 218 33:31.6 10:49/M
13 George Barkley Jr Athens GA 17 8 265 36:00.3 11:37/M
14 Will Kinnaird Watkinsville GA 165 8 273 36:25.4 11:45/M
15 Brooks Payne Cumming GA 247 8 279 36:42.1 11:50/M
16 Ryan Schoenfeld Bishop GA 301 8 297 38:40.2 12:28/M
17 Lucas Thompson Toccoa GA 999 6 359 49:07.2 15:51/M
18 Tate Bennett Hull GA 21 8 375 52:51.1 17:03/M
19 Ben Kesterson Hull GA 515 8 394 1:05:17.4 21:04/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 270 9 75 25:32.5 8:14/M
2 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 272 8 81 25:46.1 8:19/M
3 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 233 10 88 26:19.8 8:29/M
4 Annie Blanks Athens GA 589 9 92 26:34.7 8:34/M
5 Kasey Ehrenreich Athens GA 95 10 101 27:05.3 8:44/M
6 Belle Kuhnert Athens GA 170 10 129 28:57.9 9:20/M
7 Lucy Waugh 948 10 180 31:41.8 10:13/M
8 Ann Harper Covington Athens GA 947 10 181 31:42.4 10:14/M
9 Meg Williams Athens GA 956 10 191 32:07.0 10:22/M
10 Jane Monachello Greensboro GA 209 8 195 32:17.4 10:25/M
11 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 229 9 199 32:29.8 10:29/M
12 Macey Dewitte Bishop GA 73 10 208 32:51.4 10:36/M
13 Kaitlyn Jackson Watkinsville GA 141 10 215 33:26.9 10:47/M
14 Sarah Jane Eberhart Watkinsville GA 91 10 216 33:28.4 10:48/M
15 Chloe Middlebrooks Bishop GA 206 10 222 33:36.9 10:50/M
16 Eliza Calabria Athens GA 40 9 236 34:27.9 11:07/M
17 Sadie Jordan Athens GA 153 8 249 35:08.5 11:20/M
18 Livi Payne Cumming GA 248 9 257 35:38.6 11:30/M
19 Mimsie Roberts Athens GA 940 9 258 35:39.0 11:30/M
20 Katie Norris Bishop GA 226 10 276 36:29.2 11:46/M
21 Hanna McLean Athens GA 205 10 313 40:23.7 13:02/M
22 Elizabeth Howell Athens GA 590 7 339 44:54.6 14:29/M
23 Francis Kelley Statham GA 160 6 349 47:31.4 15:20/M
24 Madden Lundy Watkinsville GA 178 9 360 49:53.4 16:05/M
25 Maisy Parker Bishop GA 239 10 372 52:37.9 16:58/M
26 Irina Robinson Bogart GA 279 7 377 55:30.8 17:54/M
27 Rachel Robinson Bogart GA 281 10 379 55:57.3 18:03/M
28 Ansley Griffin Monroe GA 977 8 382 56:01.8 18:04/M
29 Madeline Hadden Watkinsville GA 123 7 387 57:48.5 18:39/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Branch Madison GA 935 13 7 19:14.5 6:12/M
2 Graham Blanks Athens GA 588 11 19 20:03.0 6:28/M
3 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1000 14 22 20:41.5 6:40/M
4 Jake Martinez Statham GA 194 13 24 21:01.2 6:47/M
5 Ryan Fyer Watkinsville GA 533 14 27 21:29.4 6:56/M
6 Ryan Cherry Athens GA 53 13 34 21:54.7 7:04/M
7 Zander Dale 951 13 71 25:24.5 8:12/M
8 Henry Sampson Athens GA 290 13 74 25:30.0 8:14/M
9 Ethan Faber Watkinsville GA 507 14 78 25:35.4 8:15/M
10 Joseph Mahoney Athens GA 934 12 79 25:43.7 8:18/M
11 Jarrod Shulimson 540 12 130 28:58.9 9:21/M
12 Tanner Dewitte Bishop GA 74 13 133 29:05.9 9:23/M
13 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 521 11 158 30:30.5 9:50/M
14 Phillip Kelley Statham GA 162 11 172 31:13.2 10:04/M
15 Kyle Winstanley Monroe GA 370 12 183 31:43.7 10:14/M
16 Frankie Sinkwich Athens GA 312 14 247 34:57.7 11:16/M
17 Trey Echols 597 11 290 38:00.1 12:15/M
18 Aaron Hilpp Watkinsville GA 132 14 308 39:43.3 12:49/M
19 Thomas Lupton Athens GA 181 14 311 39:51.0 12:51/M
20 Jack White Bishop GA 565 14 312 40:19.3 13:00/M
21 Grayson Boswell Bishop GA 26 11 399 1:07:44.7 21:51/M
22 John Pizza Bishop GA 262 11 400 1:07:54.6 21:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Marian Block Athens GA 23 13 16 19:50.4 6:24/M
2 Sara Irvine Bogart GA 139 14 29 21:36.9 6:58/M
3 Emily Laboon Athens GA 970 14 31 21:37.9 6:58/M
4 Butler Adams Athens GA 938 12 68 25:09.2 8:07/M
5 Celeste Covington Athens GA 942 12 87 26:18.4 8:29/M
6 Rebeccah Magruder 535 13 94 26:50.6 8:39/M
7 Kate Kleiber Athens GA 544 11 117 28:24.5 9:10/M
8 Vivian Ehrenreich Athens GA 96 13 122 28:32.4 9:12/M
9 Madison Britt Statham GA 34 13 134 29:06.4 9:23/M
10 Sarah Kelley Statham GA 163 13 135 29:06.9 9:23/M
11 Ella Boyd Watkinsville GA 534 11 140 29:17.5 9:27/M
12 Mary Palmer Roberts Athens GA 941 12 148 29:48.5 9:37/M
13 Anna Barkley Athens GA 14 11 149 29:49.3 9:37/M
14 Anna Hollis Athens GA 135 12 150 29:49.7 9:37/M
15 Josie Parker Bishop GA 238 13 178 31:35.2 10:11/M
16 Mary Goggin Athens GA 115 11 190 32:06.0 10:21/M
17 Maggie Jordan Athens GA 152 13 213 33:25.1 10:47/M
18 Reed Barkley Athens GA 16 13 214 33:25.4 10:47/M
19 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 315 12 238 34:35.5 11:09/M
20 Nora Seward Watkinsville GA 306 13 245 34:47.6 11:13/M
21 Ashley Britt Statham GA 31 11 291 38:08.5 12:18/M
22 Isabelle Johnson Athens GA 149 11 302 39:11.1 12:38/M
23 Hilary Adams Athens GA 557 11 307 39:38.3 12:47/M
24 Colby Buttrick Bishop GA 502 13 320 41:18.9 13:19/M
25 Annalee Eberhart Watkinsville GA 85 12 340 45:10.9 14:34/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hearn Athens GA 125 16 2 17:08.7 5:32/M
2 Cullen Goss Athens GA 998 17 3 18:16.0 5:54/M
3 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 530 16 4 18:44.9 6:03/M
4 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 556 17 5 18:55.3 6:06/M
5 Jackson Williams 379 15 8 19:22.4 6:15/M
6 Andrew Swan Athens GA 332 15 21 20:30.7 6:37/M
7 Matt Swan Athens GA 334 17 23 20:50.5 6:43/M
8 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 984 16 28 21:36.5 6:58/M
9 Brady Ramberg Athens GA 24 19 36 22:00.9 7:06/M
10 Will Thornton Carlton GA 343 15 38 22:12.2 7:10/M
11 Drew Lilliston Watkinsville GA 522 18 59 24:39.2 7:57/M
12 Ryan Cook Farmington GA 64 15 65 24:58.7 8:03/M
13 Prakash Agrawal Bogart GA 4 18 107 27:17.4 8:48/M
14 Nicholas Rorabaugh Watkinsville GA 283 17 108 27:23.0 8:50/M
15 Benak Smith Athens GA 318 19 186 31:56.1 10:18/M
16 Jonathan Wood Rayle GA 374 19 188 31:59.0 10:19/M
17 Antonio Delsesto Watkinsville GA 504 19 192 32:08.1 10:22/M
18 Grant Bulla Danielsville GA 594 15 220 33:34.9 10:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Busener Athens GA 39 17 30 21:37.4 6:58/M
2 Allie Dominicali Athens GA 599 15 35 21:59.8 7:05/M
3 Allie Dennis Annapolis MD 75 19 55 24:25.0 7:53/M
4 Mary Glassman Athens GA 525 16 77 25:34.4 8:15/M
5 Hannah Lupton Athens GA 180 17 83 25:58.7 8:23/M
6 Kayla Cherry Athens GA 52 15 99 26:58.5 8:42/M
7 Landry Hutto Athens GA 959 18 112 27:51.1 8:59/M
8 Allison Maier Watkinsville GA 182 15 139 29:16.7 9:26/M
9 Simy Carvalho 45 19 142 29:20.5 9:28/M
10 Rebecca Keipper Johns Creek GA 159 19 157 30:28.9 9:50/M
11 Kelsey Eberhart Watkinsville GA 89 18 165 30:50.8 9:57/M
12 Alex Dominicali Athens GA 600 19 174 31:23.8 10:07/M
13 Madison Nix 223 19 219 33:34.3 10:50/M
14 Katie Stafford Canton GA 325 19 278 36:40.4 11:50/M
15 Brittany Ledford Hiawassee GA 973 18 301 39:00.3 12:35/M
16 Kayla Hall 567 16 328 43:08.5 13:55/M
17 Elizabeth Moody Winder GA 211 19 348 47:30.8 15:19/M
18 Ashley Schieffelbein Woodstock GA 294 17 363 50:51.5 16:24/M
19 Emma Peacock Athens GA 250 16 364 51:24.7 16:35/M
20 Hannah Johnson Athens GA 148 19 384 56:38.6 18:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Presto 265 22 10 19:26.7 6:16/M
2 Andrew Bruner Athens GA 37 22 11 19:27.8 6:16/M
3 Joel De Rosa Athens GA 72 23 13 19:33.5 6:18/M
4 Josh Barnes Shiloh GA 510 21 25 21:19.4 6:53/M
5 Walker Ferris 104 20 56 24:33.5 7:55/M
6 Nicholas Rotondo Atlanta GA 284 24 60 24:41.1 7:58/M
7 Jeffrey Edmonds Athens GA 92 21 63 24:49.1 8:00/M
8 Zach Churchill Athens GA 56 24 67 25:06.0 8:06/M
9 Herschel Anderson 509 21 95 26:52.4 8:40/M
10 Luben Raytchev Athens GA 269 22 105 27:15.6 8:47/M
11 Mathew Joseph Athens GA 155 21 106 27:16.1 8:48/M
12 Spencer Baird Hull GA 13 22 121 28:32.0 9:12/M
13 Max Strickland Gainesville GA 329 24 138 29:10.9 9:25/M
14 John Quinlan Loganville GA 944 23 176 31:28.4 10:09/M
15 David Daniel Greensboro GA 70 24 207 32:50.9 10:35/M
16 Evan Impeduglia Athens GA 138 21 227 33:55.3 10:56/M
17 Samuel Perren Athens GA 254 24 251 35:12.4 11:21/M
18 Charlie Fleming Athens GA 931 22 255 35:23.4 11:25/M
19 Jordan Chisley Dallas GA 511 21 263 35:59.4 11:36/M
20 Josh Chung 55 21 303 39:16.9 12:40/M
21 Matthew Paulley Winder GA 245 20 347 47:30.4 15:19/M
22 Samuel Adams Monroe GA 2 23 393 1:03:00.8 20:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Lynn Athens GA 980 20 12 19:30.6 6:17/M
2 Caroline Zahnow 378 20 33 21:48.3 7:02/M
3 Elizabeth Morris Alpharetta GA 215 21 93 26:36.1 8:35/M
4 Rachael Walsh Athens GA 355 23 102 27:07.0 8:45/M
5 Maddie Manack Athens GA 184 20 109 27:25.8 8:51/M
6 Kayleigh Travis Winder GA 347 22 113 27:53.9 9:00/M
7 Paige Herring Dalton GA 129 23 114 27:59.5 9:02/M
8 Mary Aghajanian Athens GA 3 20 120 28:30.7 9:12/M
9 Sarah Jackson 143 23 128 28:52.5 9:19/M
10 Mary Jackson Oakwood GA 142 21 137 29:10.4 9:25/M
11 Jessie Shearon Athens GA 308 20 144 29:25.8 9:29/M
12 Milan Juliano 156 20 145 29:26.2 9:30/M
13 Kasey Knight Watkinsville GA 166 24 159 30:33.4 9:51/M
14 Kati Moss Hull GA 216 22 162 30:44.5 9:55/M
15 Claudia Tapia Roswell GA 335 21 164 30:49.8 9:56/M
16 Savannah Spivey Athens GA 321 24 185 31:52.9 10:17/M
17 Kelsey Bates Athens GA 991 22 206 32:44.0 10:34/M
18 Emma Jang Athens GA 144 21 211 33:23.0 10:46/M
19 Krizel Roque Athens GA 282 23 212 33:24.5 10:46/M
20 Abby Johnson Savannah GA 146 21 226 33:55.0 10:56/M
21 Sara Call Athens GA 43 24 234 34:25.7 11:06/M
22 Alysia Thao 338 22 248 34:59.0 11:17/M
23 Marlen Huato Athens GA 136 22 274 36:27.1 11:45/M
24 Aura Jimenez Roswell GA 145 20 281 36:48.4 11:52/M
25 Quynh Dinh 78 21 294 38:16.9 12:21/M
26 Jessica Pham 260 22 295 38:18.0 12:21/M
27 Somally Chheng Athens GA 54 23 304 39:17.6 12:40/M
28 Allison Peden Athens GA 253 21 318 41:07.9 13:16/M
29 Haley Simmons Athens GA 309 24 323 41:57.2 13:32/M
30 Cara Weldon Athens GA 943 22 324 41:58.3 13:32/M
31 Ariana Skinner 314 22 341 45:23.1 14:38/M
32 Brianna Stadsvold Athens GA 324 21 350 47:45.1 15:24/M
33 Taylor Bartz 18 21 362 50:13.1 16:12/M
34 Tammie Mathis 550 22 373 52:45.2 17:01/M
35 Julee Dunn 549 21 374 52:46.6 17:01/M
36 Erin Steed Watkinsville GA 327 23 376 52:56.3 17:05/M
37 Jessica Scott Athens GA 305 24 380 55:58.8 18:03/M
38 Kelsey Paulley Winder GA 243 23 383 56:37.1 18:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colby Widner Athens GA 366 25 6 19:06.6 6:10/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 217 29 39 22:20.9 7:12/M
3 Kyle Collins Athens GA 62 26 57 24:35.3 7:56/M
4 Ian Sannders 953 27 70 25:20.8 8:10/M
5 Joshua Wheeler Athens GA 362 25 270 36:16.0 11:42/M
6 Charles Burgamy Athens GA 38 25 352 48:06.3 15:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Celedon Athens GA 47 25 82 25:54.1 8:21/M
2 Ashley Holder Athens GA 134 27 156 30:21.9 9:47/M
3 Alex Veness 954 25 170 31:11.8 10:04/M
4 Emily Quinlan Loganville GA 267 28 175 31:28.0 10:09/M
5 Cori Brinson Athens GA 29 29 202 32:34.6 10:30/M
6 Kali Kuzniak Athens GA 172 28 205 32:40.5 10:32/M
7 Jamie Rice Hull GA 276 27 224 33:40.4 10:52/M
8 Tegan Tonge Commerce GA 345 27 225 33:47.7 10:54/M
9 Lauren Day Winterville GA 71 26 230 34:08.1 11:01/M
10 Susan Brooks Athens GA 36 26 246 34:48.7 11:14/M
11 Megan Dickert Bishop GA 76 28 267 36:02.2 11:37/M
12 Sarah Middleton Athens GA 207 26 271 36:19.1 11:43/M
13 Erin Brinson Athens GA 30 27 272 36:24.4 11:45/M
14 Mandy Perry Athens GA 256 26 283 37:03.7 11:57/M
15 Elizabeth Guest Athens GA 121 29 284 37:18.3 12:02/M
16 Sydney Nettles-Coates Athens GA 221 26 381 55:59.8 18:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Townsend 346 30 41 22:56.8 7:24/M
2 Bill Dickert Bishop GA 77 31 264 35:59.7 11:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 189 32 46 23:44.9 7:39/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 542 33 161 30:41.6 9:54/M
3 Lea Martin Bishop GA 193 34 177 31:32.0 10:10/M
4 Marilyn Cole Athens GA 61 33 268 36:02.9 11:37/M
5 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 348 33 309 39:45.2 12:49/M
6 Lindsey Thiers Lilburn GA 340 34 346 47:06.7 15:12/M
7 Sindhu Kandemkavil Athens GA 157 32 370 52:31.0 16:56/M
8 Jennifer Hadden Watkinsville GA 122 33 388 58:03.3 18:44/M
9 Kyle Piper Athens GA 570 34 391 58:54.4 19:00/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 273 36 26 21:22.2 6:54/M
2 John Brooker Watkinsville GA 35 36 42 23:10.2 7:28/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 169 36 44 23:17.0 7:31/M
4 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 190 35 47 23:47.2 7:40/M
5 Brent Allison Bogart GA 5 37 64 24:51.9 8:01/M
6 John Campbell Watkinsville GA 537 36 89 26:22.4 8:30/M
7 Michael Palmer Watkinsville GA 596 36 119 28:28.4 9:11/M
8 Gary Wood Winder GA 518 38 131 29:02.4 9:22/M
9 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 520 38 169 31:04.3 10:01/M
10 Brian McCarthy Los Angeles CA 199 37 189 32:04.9 10:21/M
11 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 164 35 282 36:55.7 11:55/M
12 Matt Thompson Toccoa GA 342 37 286 37:28.3 12:05/M
13 Joseph Whitaker Athens GA 364 35 305 39:33.3 12:45/M
14 Jonathan Ruhlen Statham GA 286 36 306 39:34.3 12:46/M
15 Kevin Crowe Athens GA 68 38 353 48:07.4 15:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 990 35 17 19:52.9 6:25/M
2 Paige Cole Athens GA 560 36 18 19:58.7 6:26/M
3 Marielle Newland Athens GA 222 36 69 25:13.5 8:08/M
4 Whitney Swann Athens GA 501 37 126 28:45.2 9:16/M
5 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 373 37 127 28:51.4 9:18/M
6 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 371 39 153 29:58.7 9:40/M
7 Heather McCarthy Los Angeles CA 200 38 154 30:01.7 9:41/M
8 Clair Griffin Monroe GA 974 38 179 31:37.8 10:12/M
9 Julee Schoenfeld Bishop GA 300 38 193 32:12.9 10:23/M
10 Leslie Vaughn Watkinsville GA 353 38 221 33:35.4 10:50/M
11 Emily Keliber Athens GA 543 39 223 33:39.9 10:51/M
12 Gina Schultz Winder GA 304 39 241 34:40.1 11:11/M
13 Jessica Gay Watkinsville GA 112 36 250 35:11.4 11:21/M
14 Beth Staton Athens GA 326 39 262 35:49.3 11:33/M
15 Susan Parker Loganville GA 240 38 280 36:43.7 11:51/M
16 Julie Evans Athens GA 99 37 289 37:58.4 12:15/M
17 Andrea Edmunds Watkinsville GA 93 38 296 38:36.0 12:27/M
18 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 28 37 300 38:55.7 12:33/M
19 Jane Stewart Athens GA 328 37 314 40:26.8 13:03/M
20 Sheila Gregory Jefferson GA 119 39 333 44:13.4 14:16/M
21 Christine Howell Athens GA 592 37 338 44:45.2 14:26/M
22 Jill Gambill Athens GA 111 37 345 47:05.3 15:11/M
23 Heather Lundy Watkinsville GA 177 38 358 48:45.1 15:44/M
24 Jessica Costa Statham GA 65 36 366 51:38.2 16:39/M
25 Jamie Lovett Watkinsville GA 176 37 367 51:38.9 16:39/M
26 Courtney McGough Athens GA 204 35 368 51:43.3 16:41/M
27 Angela Parker Bishop GA 237 38 371 52:36.9 16:58/M
28 Megan Matheson 197 36 389 58:05.3 18:44/M
29 Meg Bullock Hull GA 571 36 392 58:56.3 19:01/M
30 Cathy Kesterson Hull GA 514 39 395 1:05:20.6 21:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 291 40 40 22:47.1 7:21/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 569 44 48 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Jason Parker Bishop GA 996 41 50 23:54.1 7:43/M
4 John Winstanley Monroe GA 369 43 54 24:19.0 7:51/M
5 Jack Manfredi Athens GA 186 44 72 25:27.3 8:13/M
6 Frank Sinkwich Athens GA 311 42 86 26:07.6 8:25/M
7 Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA 288 43 97 26:56.5 8:41/M
8 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 179 40 143 29:24.8 9:29/M
9 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 988 42 168 31:02.6 10:01/M
10 Joseph Monachello Greensboro GA 210 43 196 32:18.2 10:25/M
11 Frank Eberhart Watkinsville GA 88 44 204 32:39.6 10:32/M
12 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 208 43 233 34:18.9 11:04/M
13 Jason Flanagan Watkinsville GA 105 40 261 35:48.1 11:33/M
14 Jason Wise Winder GA 995 44 327 43:06.3 13:54/M
15 Chris Ferland Bogart GA 101 41 330 43:53.3 14:09/M
16 Sivakumar Pattathil Athens GA 242 40 369 52:30.1 16:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Berry Athens GA 945 42 90 26:23.5 8:31/M
2 Jennifer Samp Bishop GA 289 41 91 26:32.1 8:34/M
3 Lacy Sinkwich Athens GA 313 41 96 26:55.0 8:41/M
4 Susanna Moriarty Athens GA 213 41 110 27:37.2 8:55/M
5 Jennifer Spooner Athens GA 323 41 118 28:27.0 9:11/M
6 Donna Bulla Danielsville GA 593 43 146 29:28.2 9:30/M
7 Jessica Casey Athens GA 972 42 187 31:57.0 10:18/M
8 Christy Britt Statham GA 32 40 203 32:35.1 10:31/M
9 Heidi Ehrenreich Athens GA 94 44 209 33:02.8 10:39/M
10 Jennifer Calabria Athens GA 41 42 237 34:28.1 11:07/M
11 Jennifer Morley Watkinsville GA 214 43 242 34:40.7 11:11/M
12 Allison Nealy Watkinsville GA 219 42 253 35:18.7 11:23/M
13 Jeanna Kelley Statham GA 161 42 266 36:01.0 11:37/M
14 Nikki Lange Athens GA 503 40 275 36:28.0 11:46/M
15 Vicki Hilpp Watkinsville GA 133 41 310 39:49.7 12:51/M
16 Staci Payne Cumming GA 249 41 334 44:18.4 14:17/M
17 Beth Ferland Bogart GA 100 41 337 44:34.7 14:23/M
18 Bonnie Chambers Athens GA 526 41 356 48:11.3 15:33/M
19 Julie Olvin Canton GA 231 41 357 48:22.9 15:36/M
20 Cher Schmidt Crawford GA 298 41 361 50:11.6 16:11/M
21 Susan Schaffer Bogart GA 293 44 378 55:31.7 17:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stabb Athens GA 987 46 1 16:01.4 5:10/M
2 Stefan Billmayer Athens GA 985 46 9 19:24.6 6:15/M
3 Michael Eurenreich Athens GA 505 49 123 28:33.0 9:13/M
4 Blake Robinson Grayson GA 277 45 173 31:14.6 10:05/M
5 Jon Calabria Athens GA 42 45 235 34:27.8 11:07/M
6 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 316 49 243 34:46.5 11:13/M
7 Wayne Peacock Athens GA 251 49 365 51:30.7 16:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 992 47 52 23:59.6 7:44/M
2 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 22 48 58 24:37.2 7:56/M
3 Cheri Faber Watkinsville GA 506 47 98 26:57.6 8:42/M
4 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 191 49 103 27:09.5 8:45/M
5 Megan Lewis Athens GA 559 45 132 29:04.2 9:23/M
6 Toni Swan Athens GA 333 49 151 29:53.6 9:38/M
7 Mary Tapia Roswell GA 336 47 182 31:43.1 10:14/M
8 Marie Maier Watkinsville GA 183 45 231 34:16.2 11:03/M
9 Sherri Price Athens GA 266 47 232 34:18.2 11:04/M
10 Meg Brya Watkinsville GA 531 45 240 34:39.5 11:11/M
11 Kelly McCabe Bogart GA 198 49 244 34:47.2 11:13/M
12 Alida Clay Jefferson GA 57 45 269 36:12.7 11:41/M
13 Ginger Hurst Bishop GA 528 48 325 42:03.9 13:34/M
14 Beth Norris Bishop GA 224 45 329 43:37.1 14:04/M
15 Michele Cook Farmington GA 63 46 343 46:30.9 15:00/M
16 Kelly Johnson Athens GA 968 46 351 47:58.3 15:28/M
17 Pam Shields Watkinsville GA 527 49 355 48:10.4 15:32/M
18 Christine Chaney Winterville GA 49 47 386 57:21.8 18:30/M
19 Sherrie Crowe Bishop GA 69 46 390 58:27.2 18:51/M
20 Amy Boswell Bishop GA 25 46 397 1:07:20.8 21:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Cannon Watkinsville GA 44 53 15 19:46.2 6:23/M
2 Ken Greene Statham GA 117 51 66 25:01.2 8:04/M
3 Keith Ware Bishop GA 360 50 80 25:45.2 8:18/M
4 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 932 50 125 28:43.1 9:16/M
5 Bryan Hutto Athens GA 961 54 136 29:07.3 9:24/M
6 Steve Mason Bogart GA 196 50 254 35:19.7 11:24/M
7 Mike Wooten Athens GA 376 50 287 37:37.3 12:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 558 54 32 21:45.3 7:01/M
2 Pascale Riley Athens GA 952 54 45 23:40.4 7:38/M
3 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 107 50 84 26:01.7 8:24/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 368 51 115 28:02.2 9:03/M
5 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 960 52 116 28:11.6 9:05/M
6 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 137 52 141 29:19.0 9:27/M
7 Sue Williams Athens GA 955 50 160 30:36.7 9:52/M
8 Kerry Johnson Athens GA 151 50 228 34:01.3 10:58/M
9 Laura Fyer Watkinsville GA 532 50 239 34:38.9 11:10/M
10 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 220 50 259 35:42.0 11:31/M
11 Katherine Moore Watkinsville GA 553 51 260 35:46.5 11:32/M
12 Penny Akins Winterville GA 513 50 292 38:14.3 12:20/M
13 Laura Toney Watkinsville GA 933 50 326 42:33.9 13:44/M
14 Lisa Shirreffs Athens GA 512 50 354 48:09.0 15:32/M
15 Kelley Adams Monroe GA 1 54 396 1:05:22.1 21:05/M
16 Rosemary Pizza Bishop GA 263 50 398 1:07:22.7 21:44/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Kraus Athens GA 167 58 14 19:37.9 6:20/M
2 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 555 57 20 20:25.0 6:35/M
3 Blair Weaver Athens GA 552 55 37 22:01.9 7:06/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 993 55 49 23:52.6 7:42/M
5 David Moore Watkinsville GA 554 55 62 24:46.6 7:59/M
6 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 192 56 147 29:33.1 9:32/M
7 John Haley Watkinsville GA 124 58 298 38:49.9 12:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Goss 997 55 152 29:55.1 9:39/M
2 Margie Pope Athens GA 264 57 198 32:24.4 10:27/M
3 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 307 55 200 32:30.4 10:29/M
4 Debra Wooten Athens GA 375 58 288 37:46.4 12:11/M
5 Georgia Hill Athens GA 130 57 316 40:32.1 13:05/M
6 Angie Sorrier Statesboro GA 319 55 344 46:50.9 15:06/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 158 60 51 23:56.5 7:43/M
2 Robert Baird Hull GA 12 62 73 25:28.1 8:13/M
3 Ted Saupe Athens GA 598 64 76 25:33.4 8:15/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 568 62 167 30:57.4 9:59/M
5 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 303 64 277 36:30.4 11:46/M
6 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 83 63 293 38:16.0 12:21/M
7 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 140 61 322 41:30.8 13:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 302 60 111 27:49.5 8:58/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 337 60 210 33:18.2 10:45/M
3 Patty Griffith Commerce GA 120 60 252 35:17.2 11:23/M
4 Kathy Perry Watkinsville GA 255 60 299 38:52.8 12:32/M
5 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 84 62 342 45:32.7 14:41/M
6 Patti Wagner Watkinsville GA 354 60 385 57:16.4 18:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 320 67 100 27:02.8 8:43/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 561 66 155 30:05.8 9:42/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 929 67 163 30:45.1 9:55/M
4 Mel Hill Athens GA 131 66 317 40:54.7 13:12/M
5 Ron Landen Columbus GA 986 69 319 41:13.4 13:18/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 292 67 331 43:58.3 14:11/M
7 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1002 69 335 44:26.7 14:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 351 68 61 24:44.5 7:59/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 114 65 229 34:05.0 11:00/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 352 70 197 32:19.3 10:25/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 66 70 285 37:23.3 12:04/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 236 71 321 41:28.7 13:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 529 71 315 40:29.9 13:04/M
2 Barbara Webb Kennesaw GA 1003 71 336 44:26.9 14:20/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 983 78 256 35:31.5 11:27/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 377 82 332 44:08.3 14:14/M