2015 - 5th Annual ML5K ML5K


2015 - 5th Annual ML5K

Age Group Results

January 19, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

ML5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 193 17 1 16:59.8 5:29/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 793 31 4 18:57.9 6:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Schramski Athens GA 984 48 16 21:07.8 6:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 710 55 31 22:22.3 7:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 828 9 18 21:16.7 6:52/M
2 Mckee Thorsen Athens GA 914 10 22 21:34.7 6:57/M
3 Garrett Kennedy Bishop GA 174 10 23 21:36.5 6:58/M
4 Drew Hartsog Dacula GA 977 10 34 22:31.3 7:16/M
5 Ashton Davis-Ayers Watkinsville GA 945 10 48 24:39.7 7:57/M
6 Thadd Pruitt Athens GA 877 9 94 27:14.1 8:47/M
7 Benton Kleiber Athens GA 384 9 119 28:50.8 9:18/M
8 Rhodes Kleiber Athens GA 200 9 120 28:51.0 9:18/M
9 Westbrook Adams Athens GA 711 9 122 28:55.8 9:20/M
10 Ricky Chastain Athens GA 190 9 125 29:04.9 9:23/M
11 Ryan Metts Colbert GA 857 10 126 29:10.3 9:25/M
12 Ben Arnold Decatur GA 953 9 138 30:03.5 9:42/M
13 Thomas Ferland Bogart GA 784 8 155 31:16.0 10:05/M
14 Will Kinnaird Watkinsville GA 485 9 174 33:05.2 10:40/M
15 William Knight Athens GA 989 10 179 33:47.4 10:54/M
16 John Wolfe McLean, Jr. Athens GA 853 9 189 34:12.1 11:02/M
17 Owen Whitaker Athens GA 934 6 233 40:38.1 13:06/M
18 Ian Brewer Watkinsville GA 964 10 254 43:37.4 14:04/M
19 Brooks Chastain 191 7 283 59:56.0 19:20/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Blanks Athens GA 392 10 49 24:49.6 8:00/M
2 Virginia Thorsen Athens GA 915 8 145 30:23.6 9:48/M
3 Jane Monachello Greensboro GA 859 9 157 31:22.8 10:07/M
4 Perrin Pennington Athens GA 386 10 159 31:30.7 10:10/M
5 Eloise Dean 999 9 188 34:03.9 10:59/M
6 Eliza Calabria Athens GA 749 10 222 39:22.4 12:42/M
7 Olivia Noname 468 10 260 45:10.4 14:34/M
8 Amelia Chastain Athens GA 192 10 261 46:27.7 14:59/M
9 Catherine Malcome Madison GA 837 7 284 1:00:01.3 19:22/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Bangle Athens GA 722 14 6 19:29.5 6:17/M
2 Graham Blanks Athens GA 393 12 7 19:31.1 6:18/M
3 Wesley John Bishop GA 390 13 10 19:42.4 6:21/M
4 Carter Bass Bogart GA 728 14 21 21:30.3 6:56/M
5 Colton Kennedy Bishop GA 173 14 28 22:09.8 7:09/M
6 Crow Thorsen Athens GA 911 12 29 22:16.4 7:11/M
7 Carlton Spillers Statham GA 164 13 32 22:26.9 7:14/M
8 John Knight Athens GA 988 14 40 24:06.7 7:46/M
9 Luke Osborne Watkinsville GA 871 11 45 24:30.2 7:54/M
10 Ryan Cherry Athens GA 757 14 63 25:28.0 8:13/M
11 Jack Martin Athens GA 176 11 64 25:29.3 8:13/M
12 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 396 13 65 25:30.6 8:14/M
13 Kevin Martinez Statham GA 397 13 71 25:46.4 8:19/M
14 Luke Nelson Athens GA 864 14 79 26:20.9 8:30/M
15 Connor Norris Bishop GA 867 13 80 26:23.9 8:31/M
16 Jarrod Shulimson Statham GA 481 13 92 27:09.8 8:45/M
17 Kyle Winstanley Monroe GA 940 13 220 39:13.0 12:39/M
18 Jarrod Boon Athens GA 740 11 235 40:42.4 13:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Elder Athens GA 774 14 15 21:04.2 6:48/M
2 Meredith Reynolds Athens GA 879 11 47 24:36.7 7:56/M
3 Lucy Waugh Athens GA 930 11 51 24:53.3 8:02/M
4 Amy Porter Kemp Athens GA 824 12 56 24:55.8 8:02/M
5 Belle Kuhnert Athens GA 830 11 75 25:54.4 8:21/M
6 Kate Kleiber Athens GA 198 12 81 26:27.3 8:32/M
7 Madison Britt Statham GA 743 14 97 27:24.6 8:50/M
8 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 483 14 99 27:27.9 8:51/M
9 Ava Kennedy Bishop GA 172 12 117 28:47.9 9:17/M
10 Izzy Johnson Athens GA 813 12 121 28:51.2 9:18/M
11 Charlotte Knight Athens GA 987 12 141 30:07.5 9:43/M
12 Catie Elder Athens GA 773 12 143 30:20.7 9:47/M
13 Hilary Adams Athens GA 704 12 144 30:22.9 9:48/M
14 Julia Bailey Bogart GA 720 14 149 30:49.8 9:56/M
15 Meg Williams Athens GA 187 11 163 31:44.3 10:14/M
16 Caroline Manfredi Athens GA 839 11 164 31:44.6 10:14/M
17 Charlotte Luke Athens GA 836 12 167 32:10.8 10:23/M
18 Emmie Waugh Athens GA 929 11 168 32:20.9 10:26/M
19 Hanna McLean Athens GA 850 11 180 33:48.1 10:54/M
20 Odeliss Lord Watkinsville GA 835 14 186 33:55.2 10:56/M
21 Alexa Whitmore Athens GA 2296 13 204 37:19.0 12:02/M
22 Celeste Covington Athens GA 759 13 206 37:27.7 12:05/M
23 Hallasia Lord Watkinsville GA 834 12 209 38:23.2 12:23/M
24 Sarah Kay Pope Watkinsville GA 165 12 211 38:28.6 12:25/M
25 Reese Trigleth Athens GA 197 13 214 38:59.6 12:35/M
26 Cate Hardman Athens GA 196 12 217 39:09.5 12:38/M
27 Vivian Hilyard Athens GA 803 12 224 39:25.0 12:43/M
28 Annalee Eberhart Watkinsville GA 769 13 242 41:50.6 13:30/M
29 Megan Litts Watkinsville GA 954 14 286 1:01:09.8 19:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 193 17 1 16:59.8 5:29/M
2 Kenneth Adams Athens GA 706 18 9 19:40.6 6:21/M
3 Jack White Athens GA 961 15 191 34:25.0 11:06/M
4 Robert Adams Athens GA 708 17 200 35:42.2 11:31/M
5 Dakota Sykora 2282 18 232 40:29.0 13:04/M
6 John Bailey Bogart GA 719 17 278 57:21.6 18:30/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Dominicali Bishop GA 767 16 26 22:05.7 7:07/M
2 Sara Irvine Watkinsville GA 809 15 35 22:43.7 7:20/M
3 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 760 15 73 25:49.6 8:20/M
4 Grace Trimpe Bishop GA 944 17 86 26:39.2 8:36/M
5 Kayla Cherry Athens GA 756 16 87 26:39.4 8:36/M
6 Evie Bielen Watkinsville GA 737 17 93 27:12.8 8:46/M
7 Madison Nix Athens GA 866 19 205 37:20.6 12:03/M
8 Kelsey Eberhart Watkinsville GA 771 19 215 39:06.8 12:37/M
9 Savannah Wimpey Watkinsville GA 937 15 237 40:44.4 13:08/M
10 Mccall Faulkner Bogart GA 778 16 279 57:22.9 18:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Impeduglia Athens GA 807 22 25 21:59.3 7:05/M
2 Kyle Scott Athens GA 890 24 41 24:22.8 7:52/M
3 Hank Gilmore Athens GA 472 22 91 27:06.5 8:45/M
4 Antonio Del Sesto Watkinsville GA 762 20 136 29:54.2 9:39/M
5 Ben McGlamery Athens GA 958 23 161 31:33.1 10:11/M
6 Charles Spanding Athens GA 161 23 195 34:58.8 11:17/M
7 Charlie Fleming Athens GA 995 23 275 54:34.5 17:36/M
8 Cameron Gifford Atlanta GA 159 24 276 54:38.6 17:37/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Adams Athens GA 701 24 11 19:44.9 6:22/M
2 Kristen Engle Athens GA 777 24 83 26:32.1 8:34/M
3 Emily Demoss Sandy Springs GA 764 20 108 28:07.1 9:04/M
4 Laura Bonin Atlanta GA 739 22 114 28:36.3 9:14/M
5 Marlen Huato Athens GA 804 23 132 29:29.5 9:31/M
6 Katarina Christmann Athens GA 951 21 154 31:10.6 10:03/M
7 Carleen Striss Athens GA 948 21 160 31:31.0 10:10/M
8 Janelle Andrews Athens GA 947 23 162 31:33.7 10:11/M
9 Grace Ashby Athens GA 716 23 170 32:35.2 10:31/M
10 Chandler Greer Athens GA 791 21 281 59:42.4 19:15/M
11 Savannah Porter Athens GA 875 21 282 59:43.8 19:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dallas Crum Tucker GA 950 26 13 21:01.4 6:47/M
2 Drew Begym 497 27 37 23:19.7 7:31/M
3 Tim Lees Winterville GA 399 29 44 24:29.5 7:54/M
4 Ian Saunders Winterville GA 959 28 77 26:09.0 8:26/M
5 Jack Albanese Athens GA 713 28 158 31:27.1 10:09/M
6 Payton Bradford Athens GA 469 28 187 34:02.4 10:59/M
7 Alexander Bates Bethlehem GA 729 28 227 39:40.7 12:48/M
8 Chris Huskey Augusta GA 806 28 228 39:41.0 12:48/M
9 Thomas Payne Athens GA 873 28 255 43:39.1 14:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Askins Athens GA 717 29 133 29:32.1 9:32/M
2 Stephanie Armes Athens GA 715 29 137 29:59.5 9:40/M
3 Alex Veness Athens GA 960 26 151 30:58.0 9:59/M
4 Holly Cheek Maysville GA 755 26 216 39:08.6 12:37/M
5 Britni Bates Bethlehem GA 730 29 229 39:41.3 12:48/M
6 Jessica Scott Athens GA 889 25 267 48:53.9 15:46/M
7 Katie Gifford Atlanta GA 160 26 273 53:55.9 17:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 981 32 2 17:02.6 5:30/M
2 Dustin Shinholser Athens GA 896 33 3 17:08.9 5:32/M
3 Ryan Archer Lawrenceville GA 966 34 8 19:38.1 6:20/M
4 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 786 33 14 21:01.9 6:47/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 862 30 17 21:12.7 6:50/M
6 Jamie Spruyt Jefferson GA 902 30 33 22:29.5 7:15/M
7 Rod Smith 2278 30 96 27:23.1 8:50/M
8 Greg Roth Monroe GA 979 33 103 27:33.8 8:53/M
9 Christopher Johnson Athens GA 812 33 153 31:07.6 10:02/M
10 Travis Martin Athens GA 844 32 231 40:05.5 12:56/M
11 Corey Hogan Athens GA 997 31 248 42:42.9 13:46/M
12 Leslie Ferguson Athens GA 780 31 258 44:06.2 14:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Hagues Athens GA 793 31 4 18:57.9 6:07/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 840 33 62 25:25.2 8:12/M
3 Chasity Roth Monroe GA 980 33 100 27:28.4 8:52/M
4 Jessica Spruyt Jefferson GA 903 30 110 28:20.3 9:08/M
5 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 996 33 127 29:10.9 9:25/M
6 Sally Jarratt Bishop GA 810 32 131 29:26.4 9:30/M
7 Amber Reeves Covington GA 878 34 150 30:52.7 9:57/M
8 Beth Woods Athens GA 943 33 199 35:15.2 11:22/M
9 Megan Fiora Athens GA 994 30 249 42:43.5 13:47/M
10 Sharon Martin Athens GA 843 32 262 48:20.7 15:35/M
11 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 921 34 285 1:00:06.6 19:23/M
12 Mary Malcome Madison GA 838 34 289 1:02:58.7 20:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Ayres Watkinsville GA 946 38 12 20:14.4 6:32/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 829 37 19 21:17.1 6:52/M
3 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 841 36 38 23:24.5 7:33/M
4 David Walton Bogart GA 925 38 182 33:51.4 10:55/M
5 Matt Thompson Toccoa GA 181 38 183 33:52.5 10:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 391 36 5 19:17.0 6:13/M
2 Marielle Newland Athens GA 865 37 52 24:53.6 8:02/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 942 38 106 27:58.0 9:01/M
4 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 965 38 111 28:22.6 9:09/M
5 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 926 39 185 33:54.4 10:56/M
6 Elizabeth Osberger Athens GA 869 36 190 34:17.8 11:04/M
7 Leslie Vaughn Watkinsville GA 179 39 194 34:55.6 11:16/M
8 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 923 38 197 35:10.8 11:21/M
9 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 761 35 201 36:53.0 11:54/M
10 Stephanie Wimpey Watkinsville GA 938 39 239 41:28.3 13:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Vaughn Watkinsville GA 178 44 27 22:07.1 7:08/M
2 Thomas Salmon Watkinsville GA 884 44 53 24:53.8 8:02/M
3 John Winstanley Monroe GA 939 44 55 24:54.8 8:02/M
4 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 180 44 58 25:03.3 8:05/M
5 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 993 42 66 25:31.9 8:14/M
6 Tim Cain Athens GA 748 42 85 26:38.8 8:35/M
7 Joseph Monachello Greensboro GA 860 44 129 29:21.9 9:28/M
8 Doug Brewer Watkinsville GA 963 41 130 29:24.7 9:29/M
9 Brentt Wimpey Watkinsville GA 936 43 172 32:45.8 10:34/M
10 Chris Ferland Bogart GA 783 42 253 43:33.6 14:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Osborne Watkinsville GA 870 43 46 24:33.8 7:55/M
2 Loren Metts Colbert GA 856 43 69 25:37.8 8:16/M
3 Carrie Olson Athens GA 868 44 84 26:36.8 8:35/M
4 Christy Britt Statham GA 742 41 98 27:27.5 8:51/M
5 Frances Berry Athens GA 733 43 101 27:32.2 8:53/M
6 Jennifer Spooner Athens GA 901 42 105 27:39.0 8:55/M
7 Candice Southall Athens GA 990 40 112 28:28.8 9:11/M
8 Emily Kleiber Athens GA 199 40 123 28:57.3 9:20/M
9 Andrea Arnold Decatur GA 952 43 139 30:03.8 9:42/M
10 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 941 40 140 30:06.4 9:43/M
11 Colleen Pruitt Athens GA 876 40 156 31:20.1 10:06/M
12 Allison Nealy Watkinsville GA 863 43 166 32:06.4 10:21/M
13 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 395 42 171 32:39.2 10:32/M
14 Jen Calabria Athens GA 750 43 230 40:01.2 12:55/M
15 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 983 44 240 41:37.6 13:25/M
16 Beth Ferland Bogart GA 782 42 256 43:51.1 14:09/M
17 Cindy Scott Athens GA 888 43 265 48:28.2 15:38/M
18 Jennifer Dorsey Watkinsville GA 957 41 271 51:06.0 16:29/M
19 Kristin Boon Athens GA 741 44 277 55:23.9 17:52/M
20 Michelle Fentress Bethlehem GA 779 40 280 59:12.2 19:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Schramski Athens GA 984 48 16 21:07.8 6:49/M
2 John Thorsen Athens GA 912 45 59 25:05.5 8:05/M
3 Craig Rugh Bogart GA 882 47 60 25:13.2 8:08/M
4 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 752 46 61 25:22.2 8:11/M
5 Carey Metts Colbert GA 854 48 68 25:37.4 8:16/M
6 Richard Martin Athens GA 175 47 70 25:45.0 8:18/M
7 John Hale Jefferson GA 794 48 78 26:18.5 8:29/M
8 Robert Scott Athens GA 892 45 95 27:18.5 8:48/M
9 David Beeland Winder GA 732 46 102 27:33.2 8:53/M
10 John McLean Athens GA 851 47 109 28:10.1 9:05/M
11 Warren Southall Athens GA 991 48 113 28:35.7 9:13/M
12 David Kennedy Bishop GA 171 45 118 28:50.4 9:18/M
13 Jason Wise Winder GA 400 45 210 38:25.4 12:24/M
14 Jon Calabria Athens GA 751 46 223 39:22.8 12:42/M
15 Skip Trimpe Bishop GA 920 49 226 39:38.1 12:47/M
16 Kevin Hudson Athens GA 805 45 257 43:58.9 14:11/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 738 49 39 23:32.8 7:35/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 861 48 42 24:25.2 7:53/M
3 Keira Diegel Drake Athens GA 978 45 104 27:38.7 8:55/M
4 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 736 49 116 28:45.6 9:16/M
5 Megan Lewis Athens GA 170 46 124 29:00.9 9:21/M
6 Joy Maxey Statham GA 845 48 128 29:17.6 9:27/M
7 Karen Cain Athens GA 747 49 135 29:49.9 9:37/M
8 Laura Thorsen Athens GA 913 45 146 30:25.2 9:49/M
9 Holley Schramski Athens GA 985 48 165 31:57.8 10:18/M
10 Cassandra Sims Athens, GA 898 48 176 33:45.4 10:53/M
11 Monica Walker Monroe GA 924 47 178 33:46.6 10:54/M
12 Tracie Morrissey Bishop GA 398 49 203 37:03.8 11:57/M
13 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 753 47 213 38:49.6 12:31/M
14 Deb Trimpe Bishop GA 919 47 225 39:36.5 12:46/M
15 Teresa McLean Athens GA 852 48 234 40:41.7 13:07/M
16 Jill Stanley Bogart GA 904 47 244 41:54.3 13:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 918 52 36 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 484 52 43 24:27.4 7:53/M
3 Derek Elliott Bogart GA 775 51 67 25:32.5 8:14/M
4 Ken Greene Statham GA 790 52 72 25:49.3 8:20/M
5 Richard Stovall Madison GA 905 50 134 29:39.9 9:34/M
6 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 817 51 198 35:12.6 11:21/M
7 Chuck Toney Watkinsville GA 916 51 218 39:10.8 12:38/M
8 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 982 52 241 41:39.5 13:26/M
9 Clark Brown Athens GA 745 52 266 48:39.1 15:42/M
10 Pete Hayek Athens GA 798 51 272 51:29.8 16:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 785 51 74 25:50.3 8:20/M
2 Anne Marcotte Athens GA 975 50 89 26:53.4 8:40/M
3 Quincy Hutto Athens GA 163 53 115 28:36.9 9:14/M
4 Toni Swan Athens GA 908 50 152 30:58.5 9:59/M
5 Kerry Johnson Athens GA 815 51 173 33:01.7 10:39/M
6 Susie Zboray Lawrenceville GA 482 50 192 34:41.7 11:11/M
7 Kelly McCabe Watkinsville GA 846 50 196 35:04.3 11:19/M
8 Becky Fordham Bishop GA 992 52 202 37:03.2 11:57/M
9 Sue Williams Athens GA 186 51 208 38:00.3 12:15/M
10 Penny Akins Winterville GA 712 51 212 38:45.6 12:30/M
11 Marie Scott Statham GA 891 52 236 40:43.1 13:08/M
12 Laura Toney Watkinsville GA 917 51 259 44:17.1 14:17/M
13 Laura Iyer Athens GA 471 51 268 50:15.8 16:13/M
14 Laura Thompson Eatonton GA 910 52 269 51:02.3 16:28/M
15 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 703 51 274 54:29.7 17:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 707 58 20 21:20.9 6:53/M
2 Blair Weaver Athens GA 969 56 24 21:47.3 7:02/M
3 David Moore Watkinsville GA 986 56 30 22:17.2 7:11/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 970 56 54 24:54.2 8:02/M
5 Steve Marcotte Athens GA 974 57 90 26:53.7 8:40/M
6 Al Clarke Athens GA 758 57 107 27:59.0 9:02/M
7 Jim Schulte Athens GA 887 55 193 34:50.0 11:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 710 55 31 22:22.3 7:13/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 956 56 82 26:30.9 8:33/M
3 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 808 59 148 30:47.0 9:56/M
4 Claudia Shamp Athens GA 895 56 181 33:48.9 10:54/M
5 Margie Pope Athens GA 874 58 184 33:53.5 10:56/M
6 Georgia Hill Athens GA 801 58 246 42:31.9 13:43/M
7 Angie Sorrier Statesboro GA 899 56 251 43:19.9 13:58/M
8 Pam Lancaster Eatonton GA 831 56 270 51:02.8 16:28/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 818 61 57 25:01.5 8:04/M
2 Robert Baird Hull GA 721 63 76 25:58.0 8:23/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 998 63 142 30:10.7 9:44/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 955 62 207 37:46.3 12:11/M
5 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 768 64 219 39:12.5 12:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 909 61 177 33:45.9 10:53/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 388 64 221 39:16.1 12:40/M
3 Debbie Phillips Watkinsville GA 976 60 238 40:55.8 13:12/M
4 Shirley Berry Athens GA 734 60 245 42:16.7 13:38/M
5 Pamela McCutcheon Statham GA 848 63 287 1:01:29.1 19:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 797 67 88 26:40.5 8:36/M
2 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 971 65 169 32:31.2 10:29/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 792 68 175 33:10.0 10:42/M
4 Mel Hill Athens GA 802 67 247 42:32.5 13:43/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 886 68 264 48:25.4 15:37/M
6 Jim McCutcheon Statham GA 847 67 288 1:01:31.0 19:51/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 922 69 50 24:49.9 8:00/M
2 Janice Johnson Covington GA 814 66 250 43:14.4 13:57/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 787 66 263 48:21.4 15:36/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Tweedell Hull GA 394 70 147 30:26.2 9:49/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 872 72 243 41:52.5 13:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 183 72 252 43:29.7 14:02/M