2015 - 4th Annual Moving for Montessori 5K 10K


2015 - 4th Annual Moving for Montessori 5K

Age Group Results

February 21, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 70-74

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Rothschild Savannah GA 10990 46 1 40:26.9 6:31/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 10914 25 7 50:54.3 8:13/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 10970 56 6 48:52.1 7:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Gayer Athens GA 995 44 8 51:19.1 8:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 10923 24 13 57:04.4 9:12/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Frailey Athens GA 924 25 10 55:06.0 8:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Moira Rose Berry Athens GA 904 26 16 57:41.9 9:18/M
2 Lindsey Haddad Athens GA 929 28 26 1:05:16.2 10:32/M
3 Christina Handford Athens GA 931 27 33 1:13:38.3 11:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 10955 30 3 44:53.4 7:14/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 10925 33 4 45:48.8 7:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 10960 34 32 1:12:21.2 11:40/M
2 Amy Graham Athens GA 927 31 34 1:21:08.1 13:05/M
3 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 10992 30 35 1:51:09.8 17:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 10942 37 2 42:39.6 6:53/M
2 Dominique De Jaeger Athens GA 10994 37 5 46:36.0 7:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 915 35 23 1:02:30.0 10:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 997 44 19 58:34.5 9:27/M
2 Aaron Thompson Athens GA 966 41 25 1:03:23.0 10:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Berry Athens GA 903 44 15 57:39.3 9:18/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 998 44 21 59:34.0 9:36/M
3 Jenn Thompson Athens GA 10967 41 24 1:03:22.7 10:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 10930 48 12 56:50.4 9:10/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keira Digel Drake Athens GA 921 45 14 57:20.3 9:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 10969 52 17 58:06.9 9:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maura Mandyck Athens GA 947 50 18 58:33.9 9:27/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 999 52 20 59:33.7 9:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 10989 58 22 1:00:59.4 9:50/M
2 Joe Sakitsky Owens Cross Roads AL 996 56 27 1:07:37.9 10:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Vanderheyden Buckhead GA 970 56 11 56:31.5 9:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 10940 61 9 54:46.2 8:50/M
2 Butch Hayes Danielsville GA 934 63 29 1:09:55.0 11:17/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 10977 64 30 1:11:26.7 11:31/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 980 66 31 1:11:45.7 11:34/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 10983 70 28 1:09:02.0 11:08/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 10976 70 36 1:51:11.2 17:56/M