2014 - 3rd Annual Moving for Montessori 5K 5K


2014 - 3rd Annual Moving for Montessori 5K

Age Group Results

March 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 86 42 1 20:20.1 6:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Loftin Watkinsville GA 84 40 4 22:46.7 7:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Delamater Athens GA 85 41 2 21:04.1 6:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 24 50 19 26:51.7 8:40/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 91 58 7 23:49.2 7:41/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 52 55 22 28:17.4 9:07/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hank Vidrine Monroe GA 102 10 23 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 Reed Bailey Athens GA 73 9 29 29:08.7 9:24/M
3 Miller Cooper Athens GA 15 5 30 29:13.8 9:25/M
4 Owen Barnett Athens GA 8 7 45 33:07.2 10:41/M
5 Luke Cooper Athens GA 17 7 61 37:37.2 12:08/M
6 Jonas Barnes Athens GA 6 9 64 38:06.2 12:17/M
7 Kartik Menke Athens GA 48 7 85 55:28.6 17:54/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Lowe Athens GA 44 10 55 36:23.4 11:44/M
2 Kavya Menke Athens GA 49 10 60 37:22.0 12:03/M
3 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 105 8 63 37:41.8 12:09/M
4 Anna De Marco Athens GA 106 10 66 41:04.9 13:15/M
5 Makenzie Castleberry Colbert GA 70 10 70 42:38.7 13:45/M
6 Sophie Claire Meile Athens GA 47 6 71 42:45.0 13:47/M
7 Kadie Castleberry Colbert GA 71 7 73 42:54.0 13:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 37 11 42 32:22.2 10:26/M
2 Eli Condie Bishop GA 92 11 48 33:51.4 10:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bella De Marco Athens GA 108 13 31 29:15.1 9:26/M
2 Lucy Yoemans Athens GA 68 11 44 32:59.1 10:38/M
3 Anna De Jaeger Athens GA 77 11 67 41:05.2 13:15/M
4 Taylor Gray Athens GA 76 14 79 49:03.3 15:49/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lacey Campbell Madison GA 83 15 34 30:30.4 9:50/M
2 Sherine Kullmann Madison GA 82 15 46 33:27.9 10:47/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 11 24 5 23:33.8 7:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 14 24 15 25:32.3 8:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Hutcherson Athens GA 90 28 36 30:51.9 9:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Holder Athens GA 103 27 38 31:06.0 10:02/M
2 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 64 29 76 44:00.2 14:12/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 51 30 6 23:41.1 7:38/M
2 Josh Brooks Watkinsville GA 89 33 14 25:20.1 8:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 58 31 13 24:45.1 7:59/M
2 Faye Black Athens GA 9 31 18 26:27.9 8:32/M
3 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 23 32 52 34:31.6 11:08/M
4 Marilyn Cole Athens GA 13 33 57 36:31.5 11:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 81 38 16 25:48.1 8:19/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 36 36 43 32:23.0 10:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Capie Athens GA 95 37 21 27:54.8 9:00/M
2 Alexandra Fass Athens GA 87 36 32 29:43.8 9:35/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 63 37 39 31:13.6 10:04/M
4 Jessica Smith Athens GA 56 36 41 32:16.2 10:25/M
5 Melissa Buchanan Athens GA 94 35 56 36:30.5 11:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 86 42 1 20:20.1 6:34/M
2 Dan Delamater Athens GA 85 41 2 21:04.1 6:48/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 79 41 3 22:05.7 7:07/M
4 Alex White Athens GA 61 43 10 24:19.8 7:51/M
5 Bryan Moore Athens GA 78 41 17 26:06.7 8:25/M
6 Richard Menke Athens GA 50 43 28 28:57.5 9:20/M
7 Gray Cooper Athens GA 16 40 37 31:00.5 10:00/M
8 Jason Wise Winder GA 62 44 65 41:00.9 13:14/M
9 Chris Meile Athens GA 46 43 72 42:45.2 13:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Loftin Watkinsville GA 84 40 4 22:46.7 7:21/M
2 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 39 40 20 27:10.1 8:46/M
3 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 67 40 35 30:35.7 9:52/M
4 Roberta Cooper Athens GA 18 41 62 37:37.8 12:08/M
5 Nikki Castleberry Colbert GA 72 41 74 42:54.2 13:50/M
6 Shani Howard Athens GA 29 42 82 51:56.1 16:45/M
7 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 109 43 86 55:29.0 17:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 53 47 53 34:51.2 11:15/M
2 Liz De Marco Athens GA 107 46 68 41:07.5 13:16/M
3 Elaine Chandler Athens GA 101 48 80 50:23.1 16:15/M
4 Marla Laminack Winder GA 75 49 84 55:16.3 17:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Clough Lula GA 88 53 11 24:26.1 7:53/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 10 53 12 24:34.1 7:55/M
3 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 99 52 25 28:50.4 9:18/M
4 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 110 51 87 55:29.1 17:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 24 50 19 26:51.7 8:40/M
2 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 100 50 27 28:55.4 9:20/M
3 Edie Lowe Athens GA 43 53 58 37:14.1 12:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 91 58 7 23:49.2 7:41/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 74 55 8 24:08.4 7:47/M
3 Jim Dillard Colbert GA 98 59 51 34:06.9 11:00/M
4 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 40 57 69 42:21.6 13:40/M
5 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 65 59 81 51:34.8 16:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 52 55 22 28:17.4 9:07/M
2 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 80 58 26 28:50.9 9:18/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 34 60 9 24:14.0 7:49/M
2 Kent Silver Winterville GA 97 62 49 33:52.4 10:55/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 93 63 50 33:57.7 10:57/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 57 61 54 35:15.8 11:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 60 61 59 37:16.6 12:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 28 66 24 28:49.6 9:18/M
2 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 12 66 33 30:22.1 9:48/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 27 67 40 32:11.4 10:23/M
4 Ron Landen Columbus GA 155 69 78 48:26.6 15:37/M
5 David Jones Athens GA 31 65 83 51:59.8 16:46/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 69 69 75 43:15.4 13:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 41 72 47 33:45.0 10:53/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 54 72 77 44:40.2 14:25/M