2014 - 3rd Annual Moving for Montessori 5K 5K


2014 - 3rd Annual Moving for Montessori 5K

Overall Finish List

March 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 86 42 M 1 40-44 20:20.1 6:34/M
2 Dan Delamater Athens GA 85 41 M 2 40-44 21:04.1 6:48/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 79 41 M 3 40-44 22:05.7 7:07/M
4 Stephanie Loftin Watkinsville GA 84 40 F 1 40-44 22:46.7 7:21/M
5 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 11 24 M 1 20-24 23:33.8 7:36/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 51 30 M 1 30-34 23:41.1 7:38/M
7 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 91 58 M 1 55-59 23:49.2 7:41/M
8 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 74 55 M 2 55-59 24:08.4 7:47/M
9 Roger Keel Valley AL 34 60 M 1 60-64 24:14.0 7:49/M
10 Alex White Athens GA 61 43 M 4 40-44 24:19.8 7:51/M
11 David Clough Lula GA 88 53 M 1 50-54 24:26.1 7:53/M
12 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 10 53 M 2 50-54 24:34.1 7:55/M
13 Emily Ullrich Watkinsville GA 58 31 F 1 30-34 24:45.1 7:59/M
14 Josh Brooks Watkinsville GA 89 33 M 2 30-34 25:20.1 8:10/M
15 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 14 24 F 1 20-24 25:32.3 8:14/M
16 David Eckles Athens GA 81 38 M 1 35-39 25:48.1 8:19/M
17 Bryan Moore Athens GA 78 41 M 5 40-44 26:06.7 8:25/M
18 Faye Black Athens GA 9 31 F 2 30-34 26:27.9 8:32/M
19 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 24 50 F 1 50-54 26:51.7 8:40/M
20 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 39 40 F 2 40-44 27:10.1 8:46/M
21 Lauren Capie Athens GA 95 37 F 1 35-39 27:54.8 9:00/M
22 Mara Nance Augusta GA 52 55 F 1 55-59 28:17.4 9:07/M
23 Hank Vidrine Monroe GA 102 10 M 1 0-10 28:46.8 9:17/M
24 Gary Hansford Athens GA 28 66 M 1 65-69 28:49.6 9:18/M
25 Ted Ankerich Athens GA 99 52 M 3 50-54 28:50.4 9:18/M
26 Pat Impeduglia Athens GA 80 58 F 2 55-59 28:50.9 9:18/M
27 Robin Ankerich Athens GA 100 50 F 2 50-54 28:55.4 9:20/M
28 Richard Menke Athens GA 50 43 M 6 40-44 28:57.5 9:20/M
29 Reed Bailey Athens GA 73 9 M 2 0-10 29:08.7 9:24/M
30 Miller Cooper Athens GA 15 5 M 3 0-10 29:13.8 9:25/M
31 Bella De Marco Athens GA 108 13 F 1 11-14 29:15.1 9:26/M
32 Alexandra Fass Athens GA 87 36 F 2 35-39 29:43.8 9:35/M
33 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 12 66 M 2 65-69 30:22.1 9:48/M
34 Lacey Campbell Madison GA 83 15 F 1 15-19 30:30.4 9:50/M
35 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 67 40 F 3 40-44 30:35.7 9:52/M
36 Brad Hutcherson Athens GA 90 28 M 1 25-29 30:51.9 9:57/M
37 Gray Cooper Athens GA 16 40 M 7 40-44 31:00.5 10:00/M
38 Ashley Holder Athens GA 103 27 F 1 25-29 31:06.0 10:02/M
39 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 63 37 F 3 35-39 31:13.6 10:04/M
40 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 27 67 M 3 65-69 32:11.4 10:23/M
41 Jessica Smith Athens GA 56 36 F 4 35-39 32:16.2 10:25/M
42 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 37 11 M 1 11-14 32:22.2 10:26/M
43 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 36 36 M 2 35-39 32:23.0 10:27/M
44 Lucy Yoemans Athens GA 68 11 F 2 11-14 32:59.1 10:38/M
45 Owen Barnett Athens GA 8 7 M 4 0-10 33:07.2 10:41/M
46 Sherine Kullmann Madison GA 82 15 F 2 15-19 33:27.9 10:47/M
47 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 41 72 M 1 70-74 33:45.0 10:53/M
48 Eli Condie Bishop GA 92 11 M 2 11-14 33:51.4 10:55/M
49 Kent Silver Winterville GA 97 62 M 2 60-64 33:52.4 10:55/M
50 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 93 63 M 3 60-64 33:57.7 10:57/M
51 Jim Dillard Colbert GA 98 59 M 3 55-59 34:06.9 11:00/M
52 Krista Fielding Jefferson GA 23 32 F 3 30-34 34:31.6 11:08/M
53 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 53 47 F 1 45-49 34:51.2 11:15/M
54 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 57 61 M 4 60-64 35:15.8 11:22/M
55 Sara Lowe Athens GA 44 10 F 1 0-10 36:23.4 11:44/M
56 Melissa Buchanan Athens GA 94 35 F 5 35-39 36:30.5 11:46/M
57 Marilyn Cole Athens GA 13 33 F 4 30-34 36:31.5 11:47/M
58 Edie Lowe Athens GA 43 53 F 3 50-54 37:14.1 12:01/M
59 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 60 61 F 1 60-64 37:16.6 12:01/M
60 Kavya Menke Athens GA 49 10 F 2 0-10 37:22.0 12:03/M
61 Luke Cooper Athens GA 17 7 M 5 0-10 37:37.2 12:08/M
62 Roberta Cooper Athens GA 18 41 F 4 40-44 37:37.8 12:08/M
63 Sophia Ward Watkinsville GA 105 8 F 3 0-10 37:41.8 12:09/M
64 Jonas Barnes Athens GA 6 9 M 6 0-10 38:06.2 12:17/M
65 Jason Wise Winder GA 62 44 M 8 40-44 41:00.9 13:14/M
66 Anna De Marco Athens GA 106 10 F 4 0-10 41:04.9 13:15/M
67 Anna De Jaeger Athens GA 77 11 F 3 11-14 41:05.2 13:15/M
68 Liz De Marco Athens GA 107 46 F 2 45-49 41:07.5 13:16/M
69 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 40 57 M 4 55-59 42:21.6 13:40/M
70 Makenzie Castleberry Colbert GA 70 10 F 5 0-10 42:38.7 13:45/M
71 Sophie Claire Meile Athens GA 47 6 F 6 0-10 42:45.0 13:47/M
72 Chris Meile Athens GA 46 43 M 9 40-44 42:45.2 13:47/M
73 Kadie Castleberry Colbert GA 71 7 F 7 0-10 42:54.0 13:50/M
74 Nikki Castleberry Colbert GA 72 41 F 5 40-44 42:54.2 13:50/M
75 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 69 69 F 1 65-69 43:15.4 13:57/M
76 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 64 29 F 2 25-29 44:00.2 14:12/M
77 Wilson Page Athens GA 54 72 M 2 70-74 44:40.2 14:25/M
78 Ron Landen Columbus GA 155 69 M 4 65-69 48:26.6 15:37/M
79 Taylor Gray Athens GA 76 14 F 4 11-14 49:03.3 15:49/M
80 Elaine Chandler Athens GA 101 48 F 3 45-49 50:23.1 16:15/M
81 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 65 59 M 5 55-59 51:34.8 16:38/M
82 Shani Howard Athens GA 29 42 F 6 40-44 51:56.1 16:45/M
83 David Jones Athens GA 31 65 M 5 65-69 51:59.8 16:46/M
84 Marla Laminack Winder GA 75 49 F 4 45-49 55:16.3 17:50/M
85 Kartik Menke Athens GA 48 7 M 7 0-10 55:28.6 17:54/M
86 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 109 43 F 7 40-44 55:29.0 17:54/M
87 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 110 51 M 4 50-54 55:29.1 17:54/M