2015 - 4th Annual Moving for Montessori 5K 5K


2015 - 4th Annual Moving for Montessori 5K

Age Group Results

February 21, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Rothschild Savannah GA 990 46 1 20:24.8 6:35/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson De Mille Macon GA 917 21 6 22:56.5 7:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 969 52 7 23:21.9 7:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Thompson Athens GA 967 41 25 31:00.7 10:00/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 941 9 3 21:54.9 7:04/M
2 Reed Bailey Athens GA 902 10 27 31:13.3 10:04/M
3 Oliver Carrigan Athens GA 910 10 28 31:15.4 10:05/M
4 Kartik Menke Athens GA 952 8 51 51:18.6 16:33/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Claire Meile Athens GA 950 7 45 44:10.8 14:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 982 12 12 26:23.8 8:31/M
2 Maggie Thompson Athens GA 968 12 37 37:53.3 12:13/M
3 Anna De Jaeger Athens GA 994 12 38 37:53.7 12:13/M
4 Kavya Menke Athens GA 953 11 40 38:50.3 12:32/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Gray Athens GA 984 15 50 47:34.4 15:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Smith Athens GA 963 23 23 30:32.5 9:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 923 24 16 28:03.6 9:03/M
2 Michelle Dookwah Athens GA 922 24 42 43:06.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Jones Athens GA 939 28 9 24:15.3 7:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 914 25 10 25:22.3 8:11/M
2 Hillary Wood Jefferson GA 974 28 11 25:48.2 8:19/M
3 Michele Wiesner Nicholson GA 972 27 33 33:30.9 10:48/M
4 Britney Bailey Watkinsville GA 901 28 43 43:58.2 14:11/M
5 Ashley Hudsdon Jefferson GA 935 27 44 43:58.5 14:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 955 30 2 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 925 33 5 22:27.1 7:15/M
3 Josh Hawkins Colbert GA 933 34 34 33:31.3 10:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 979 33 18 28:46.6 9:17/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 960 34 30 32:03.3 10:20/M
3 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 992 30 49 45:46.6 14:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 942 37 4 21:55.8 7:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Buchanan Athens GA 987 36 36 34:04.4 10:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Menke Athens GA 954 44 15 27:32.8 8:53/M
2 Christof Meile Athens GA 948 44 46 44:13.0 14:16/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lara Carrigan Athens GA 909 42 32 32:36.4 10:31/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 962 44 39 38:31.9 12:25/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 930 48 14 26:51.4 8:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 988 48 29 31:35.3 10:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 986 53 17 28:08.4 9:05/M
2 Robert De Mille Macon GA 918 50 19 29:08.2 9:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon De Mille Macon GA 919 52 41 40:04.1 12:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 978 56 8 23:30.1 7:35/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 989 58 20 29:35.4 9:33/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 940 61 13 26:29.7 8:33/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 977 64 21 29:47.0 9:36/M
3 Jim Dillard Lavonia GA 991 60 22 30:06.6 9:43/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 911 67 31 32:35.2 10:31/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 928 68 35 33:42.2 10:52/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 983 70 24 30:41.3 9:54/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 981 70 26 31:09.4 10:03/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 957 73 47 44:48.7 14:27/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 976 70 48 45:46.3 14:46/M