MOONLIGHT MILES 5K MOONLIGHT MILES 5K


MOONLIGHT MILES 5K

Age Group Results

July 19, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

MOONLIGHT MILES 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Kosgei Macon GA 2099 21 1 17:59.4 5:48/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shea McNeely Macon GA 694 11 121 46:17.1 14:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 1944 12 67 34:05.8 11:00/M
2 Sydney Bice Warner Robins GA 681 11 92 38:03.7 12:16/M
3 Kristen Neveils 1961 12 136 53:44.1 17:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Samuels 1976 15 4 21:14.6 6:51/M
2 Austin Esterline 1917 15 25 26:51.0 8:40/M
3 Ryan Stuerman Warner Robins GA 987 15 58 31:43.2 10:14/M
4 Kevin Walker 1996 17 97 39:58.8 12:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Brennan 1903 16 32 27:59.7 9:02/M
2 Jacquelynn Harmon Macon GA 700 18 33 28:24.6 9:10/M
3 Lindie Crosby 1914 18 98 40:03.3 12:55/M
4 Cecilia Fuentes 1922 18 99 40:05.2 12:56/M
5 Brittany Neveils 1960 15 137 53:45.2 17:20/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Kosgei Macon GA 2099 21 1 17:59.4 5:48/M
2 Danny Shaw Macon GA 2203 23 2 20:27.1 6:36/M
3 Rob Field Warner Robins GA 392 24 3 21:14.3 6:51/M
4 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 1911 24 8 23:08.3 7:28/M
5 Denzel McCormack Macon GA 688 21 38 29:06.0 9:23/M
6 Briyick Sibrian 1982 20 61 32:53.4 10:36/M
7 Daniel Mermann Macon GA 990 20 78 35:54.2 11:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Latimer Macon GA 685 24 37 28:59.5 9:21/M
2 Anna Matheney Macon GA 2204 20 54 30:42.2 9:54/M
3 Lindsey Stearns 1987 24 79 35:56.2 11:35/M
4 Anna Richards Kathleen GA 689 24 109 43:12.6 13:56/M
5 Samantha Cameron 1907 23 129 50:17.7 16:13/M
6 Taylor Avera 995 21 130 50:19.1 16:14/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Harper 1930 29 19 26:01.5 8:24/M
2 David Johnson Macon GA 695 26 24 26:49.1 8:39/M
3 Matthew Smith Macon GA 1984 29 27 27:12.9 8:46/M
4 Trey Van Dyke Bonaire GA 1995 27 34 28:33.4 9:13/M
5 Kent Russell 1973 28 35 28:36.2 9:14/M
6 Kyle Short 1981 25 64 33:34.7 10:50/M
7 Alex Morrison Macon GA 1956 29 118 45:49.1 14:47/M
8 Phillip Rice 1971 26 140 56:10.7 18:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorothy Spiotta Atlanta GA 1986 27 20 26:29.3 8:33/M
2 Ashley Saylor 1978 26 40 29:18.7 9:27/M
3 Lisa Murphy 1959 29 43 29:37.3 9:33/M
4 Eleta Morrison Macon GA 1957 27 53 30:40.2 9:54/M
5 Melanie Bruchet 1905 26 62 32:55.8 10:37/M
6 Tiffany Smith 1985 29 69 34:26.6 11:06/M
7 Christine Van Fossen Macon GA 2098 26 82 36:10.8 11:40/M
8 Joanna Brumbelow 1906 27 84 36:41.8 11:50/M
9 Emmy Reid Pinehurst GA 683 29 85 37:03.7 11:57/M
10 Megan Llynn Macon GA 2093 29 89 37:24.8 12:04/M
11 Suzanne Palmer 1965 29 90 37:33.8 12:07/M
12 Meghan Munson 1958 29 96 39:17.9 12:40/M
13 Katherine Dollar Hampton GA 699 27 104 41:11.2 13:17/M
14 Stephanie Salinas 1974 27 105 41:11.8 13:17/M
15 Stephanie Firth 1920 28 116 44:26.0 14:20/M
16 Teri Jackson 1941 28 124 47:38.4 15:22/M
17 Rebecca Hudson 1938 28 125 47:40.4 15:23/M
18 Jennifer Burdette Gordon GA 690 28 126 48:03.7 15:30/M
19 Jessica Martinez 1949 26 127 48:22.0 15:36/M
20 Faith Anne Stich 1988 25 134 53:03.8 17:07/M
21 Lexi Lee 1947 26 139 56:08.7 18:06/M
22 Alaina McDonell 1953 25 142 59:45.4 19:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Rhodes Macon GA 686 31 7 22:50.7 7:22/M
2 Daniel Moody Macon GA 676 34 9 23:38.7 7:37/M
3 Wesley Cook 2205 32 11 24:08.5 7:47/M
4 Bucky Thompson Byromville GA 678 31 23 26:44.4 8:37/M
5 Chris Wimberly Macon GA 692 31 29 27:40.8 8:55/M
6 Mike Brown Macon GA 1904 34 30 27:47.6 8:58/M
7 Eric Oppenheimber Warner Robins GA 1964 30 42 29:27.6 9:30/M
8 Josh Campbell 1909 32 48 29:43.8 9:35/M
9 Chad Jackson Macon GA 1940 31 50 30:03.1 9:42/M
10 James Mason III 1950 33 63 33:05.2 10:40/M
11 D Merricks Macon GA 1955 33 71 34:31.7 11:08/M
12 Cameron Adams 991 32 77 35:53.8 11:35/M
13 Steven Farner 1919 32 86 37:06.3 11:58/M
14 Mark Jackson Danville GA 2094 30 88 37:15.7 12:01/M
15 Andy Goodman Macon GA 1927 34 101 40:36.8 13:06/M
16 Andrew Blascovich Macon GA 999 31 103 40:56.3 13:12/M
17 David Etheridge Macon GA 223 33 110 43:30.7 14:02/M
18 Jessie Olson Macon GA 1962 34 114 43:54.0 14:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Roberts Macon GA 677 33 26 27:10.4 8:46/M
2 Katherine Harrell 1931 30 28 27:36.0 8:54/M
3 Leith Kephart Macon GA 984 33 31 27:49.9 8:58/M
4 Amber Campbell 1908 31 47 29:43.1 9:35/M
5 Amber Asbell 993 32 65 33:53.4 10:56/M
6 Courtney Rawlins 1970 33 76 35:53.5 11:35/M
7 Stephanie Robinson Macon GA 673 34 112 43:47.0 14:07/M
8 Jessica Olson 1963 32 113 43:53.4 14:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dimaio Forsyth GA 2202 39 5 21:44.5 7:01/M
2 Jason Matthews Macon GA 2097 39 12 24:48.7 8:00/M
3 Brandon Hinson Macon GA 199 39 13 24:50.7 8:01/M
4 Chuck Asbell 994 37 15 25:02.9 8:05/M
5 A J Skalko 1983 36 22 26:42.0 8:37/M
6 Andrew Hayes Macon GA 1933 39 46 29:40.7 9:34/M
7 Nathan Moore Warner Robins GA 679 37 57 31:23.2 10:07/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Andrade Macon GA 992 39 44 29:39.3 9:34/M
2 Angie Hayes Macon GA 1934 38 45 29:39.9 9:34/M
3 Caroline Perkins 1967 39 52 30:34.3 9:52/M
4 Corrie Merricks Macon GA 1954 35 70 34:30.5 11:08/M
5 Stephanie Shadden 1980 39 75 34:59.7 11:17/M
6 Kim Yetter Macon GA 2000 35 81 36:09.6 11:40/M
7 Alena Nash Macon GA 1087 38 83 36:14.2 11:41/M
8 Nantheni Letchmanan 1948 36 94 39:16.3 12:40/M
9 Stacey Mazikowski Kennesaw GA 1952 35 102 40:38.5 13:06/M
10 Frances Marine Lizella GA 2206 37 107 41:33.9 13:24/M
11 Susan Lawler 2100 35 108 42:32.0 13:43/M
12 Teresa Black 998 35 119 45:54.6 14:48/M
13 Katrina Mathews 1951 37 120 45:55.0 14:49/M
14 Kizzy Johnson 1942 35 131 50:49.0 16:24/M
15 Ashley Styles 1992 35 135 53:43.2 17:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Strong Macon GA 691 40 6 22:06.0 7:08/M
2 Ed Bailey Gray GA 674 43 16 25:04.7 8:05/M
3 Matt Murray Gray GA 2201 44 21 26:31.8 8:33/M
4 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 1945 42 36 28:44.9 9:16/M
5 Andy Holland 1935 43 60 32:48.7 10:35/M
6 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 1994 41 87 37:08.8 11:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Holland 1936 42 68 34:18.2 11:04/M
2 Karen Bice Warner Robins GA 682 42 93 38:04.1 12:17/M
3 Amy Grooms 1928 41 111 43:32.8 14:03/M
4 Ginger McNeely Macon GA 693 41 122 46:18.8 14:56/M
5 Beth Stuerman 1990 43 132 51:08.5 16:30/M
6 Sandy Eickmann 1916 44 141 59:44.6 19:16/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Gartland Milledgeville GA 675 45 14 25:01.0 8:04/M
2 Larry Garcia 1925 46 39 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Ross Waller Milledgeville GA 1997 45 51 30:24.8 9:48/M
4 John Stuerman 1991 46 133 51:10.7 16:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 985 48 72 34:44.9 11:12/M
2 Laura Samuels 1977 46 128 49:01.4 15:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1910 53 10 23:50.7 7:41/M
2 Matthew Esterline 1918 54 55 30:56.8 9:59/M
3 David Ford Gray GA 2096 52 56 31:01.3 10:00/M
4 Brian Scannell 1979 50 59 32:32.7 10:30/M
5 Jeff Jennings Fort Valley GA 680 54 66 34:02.5 10:59/M
6 Gary Stroup Macon GA 1989 53 80 36:04.6 11:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Wilkerson 1998 51 74 34:58.2 11:17/M
2 Cristina Pelaez-Giro 1966 50 95 39:16.8 12:40/M
3 Katherine Garcia 1924 51 100 40:11.4 12:58/M
4 Gwendolyn Taylor 1993 51 123 47:16.1 15:15/M
5 Cindie Ortiz Macon GA 1972 50 138 55:10.1 17:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Howard Holleman 1937 56 41 29:21.3 9:28/M
2 Keith Lester Athens GA 986 56 73 34:46.5 11:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Collins Gray GA 1912 56 91 37:36.0 12:08/M
2 Caye Brennan 1902 55 117 44:48.6 14:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 1946 61 17 25:16.6 8:09/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1943 60 18 25:59.7 8:23/M
3 Neil Martin Macon GA 672 60 115 44:06.7 14:14/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 684 62 106 41:27.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brannen 1901 65 49 29:56.0 9:39/M