MOONLIGHT MILES 5K MOONLIGHT MILES 5K


MOONLIGHT MILES 5K

Overall Finish List

July 19, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

MOONLIGHT MILES 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Victor Kosgei Macon GA 2099 21 M 1 20-24 17:59.4 5:48/M
2 Danny Shaw Macon GA 2203 23 M 2 20-24 20:27.1 6:36/M
3 Rob Field Warner Robins GA 392 24 M 3 20-24 21:14.3 6:51/M
4 Kyle Samuels 1976 15 M 1 15-19 21:14.6 6:51/M
5 David Dimaio Forsyth GA 2202 39 M 1 35-39 21:44.5 7:01/M
6 Jay Strong Macon GA 691 40 M 1 40-44 22:06.0 7:08/M
7 Philip Rhodes Macon GA 686 31 M 1 30-34 22:50.7 7:22/M
8 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 1911 24 M 4 20-24 23:08.3 7:28/M
9 Daniel Moody Macon GA 676 34 M 2 30-34 23:38.7 7:37/M
10 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1910 53 M 1 50-54 23:50.7 7:41/M
11 Wesley Cook 2205 32 M 3 30-34 24:08.5 7:47/M
12 Jason Matthews Macon GA 2097 39 M 2 35-39 24:48.7 8:00/M
13 Brandon Hinson Macon GA 199 39 M 3 35-39 24:50.7 8:01/M
14 Patrick Gartland Milledgeville GA 675 45 M 1 45-49 25:01.0 8:04/M
15 Chuck Asbell 994 37 M 4 35-39 25:02.9 8:05/M
16 Ed Bailey Gray GA 674 43 M 2 40-44 25:04.7 8:05/M
17 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 1946 61 M 1 60-64 25:16.6 8:09/M
18 Roger Keel Valley AL 1943 60 M 2 60-64 25:59.7 8:23/M
19 Thomas Harper 1930 29 M 1 25-29 26:01.5 8:24/M
20 Dorothy Spiotta Atlanta GA 1986 27 F 1 25-29 26:29.3 8:33/M
21 Matt Murray Gray GA 2201 44 M 3 40-44 26:31.8 8:33/M
22 A J Skalko 1983 36 M 5 35-39 26:42.0 8:37/M
23 Bucky Thompson Byromville GA 678 31 M 4 30-34 26:44.4 8:37/M
24 David Johnson Macon GA 695 26 M 2 25-29 26:49.1 8:39/M
25 Austin Esterline 1917 15 M 2 15-19 26:51.0 8:40/M
26 Jessica Roberts Macon GA 677 33 F 1 30-34 27:10.4 8:46/M
27 Matthew Smith Macon GA 1984 29 M 3 25-29 27:12.9 8:46/M
28 Katherine Harrell 1931 30 F 2 30-34 27:36.0 8:54/M
29 Chris Wimberly Macon GA 692 31 M 5 30-34 27:40.8 8:55/M
30 Mike Brown Macon GA 1904 34 M 6 30-34 27:47.6 8:58/M
31 Leith Kephart Macon GA 984 33 F 3 30-34 27:49.9 8:58/M
32 Meghan Brennan 1903 16 F 1 15-19 27:59.7 9:02/M
33 Jacquelynn Harmon Macon GA 700 18 F 2 15-19 28:24.6 9:10/M
34 Trey Van Dyke Bonaire GA 1995 27 M 4 25-29 28:33.4 9:13/M
35 Kent Russell 1973 28 M 5 25-29 28:36.2 9:14/M
36 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 1945 42 M 4 40-44 28:44.9 9:16/M
37 Megan Latimer Macon GA 685 24 F 1 20-24 28:59.5 9:21/M
38 Denzel McCormack Macon GA 688 21 M 5 20-24 29:06.0 9:23/M
39 Larry Garcia 1925 46 M 2 45-49 29:12.6 9:25/M
40 Ashley Saylor 1978 26 F 2 25-29 29:18.7 9:27/M
41 Howard Holleman 1937 56 M 1 55-59 29:21.3 9:28/M
42 Eric Oppenheimber Warner Robins GA 1964 30 M 7 30-34 29:27.6 9:30/M
43 Lisa Murphy 1959 29 F 3 25-29 29:37.3 9:33/M
44 Maria Andrade Macon GA 992 39 F 1 35-39 29:39.3 9:34/M
45 Angie Hayes Macon GA 1934 38 F 2 35-39 29:39.9 9:34/M
46 Andrew Hayes Macon GA 1933 39 M 6 35-39 29:40.7 9:34/M
47 Amber Campbell 1908 31 F 4 30-34 29:43.1 9:35/M
48 Josh Campbell 1909 32 M 8 30-34 29:43.8 9:35/M
49 John Brannen 1901 65 M 1 65-69 29:56.0 9:39/M
50 Chad Jackson Macon GA 1940 31 M 9 30-34 30:03.1 9:42/M
51 Ross Waller Milledgeville GA 1997 45 M 3 45-49 30:24.8 9:48/M
52 Caroline Perkins 1967 39 F 3 35-39 30:34.3 9:52/M
53 Eleta Morrison Macon GA 1957 27 F 4 25-29 30:40.2 9:54/M
54 Anna Matheney Macon GA 2204 20 F 2 20-24 30:42.2 9:54/M
55 Matthew Esterline 1918 54 M 2 50-54 30:56.8 9:59/M
56 David Ford Gray GA 2096 52 M 3 50-54 31:01.3 10:00/M
57 Nathan Moore Warner Robins GA 679 37 M 7 35-39 31:23.2 10:07/M
58 Ryan Stuerman Warner Robins GA 987 15 M 3 15-19 31:43.2 10:14/M
59 Brian Scannell 1979 50 M 4 50-54 32:32.7 10:30/M
60 Andy Holland 1935 43 M 5 40-44 32:48.7 10:35/M
61 Briyick Sibrian 1982 20 M 6 20-24 32:53.4 10:36/M
62 Melanie Bruchet 1905 26 F 5 25-29 32:55.8 10:37/M
63 James Mason III 1950 33 M 10 30-34 33:05.2 10:40/M
64 Kyle Short 1981 25 M 6 25-29 33:34.7 10:50/M
65 Amber Asbell 993 32 F 5 30-34 33:53.4 10:56/M
66 Jeff Jennings Fort Valley GA 680 54 M 5 50-54 34:02.5 10:59/M
67 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 1944 12 F 1 11-14 34:05.8 11:00/M
68 Jennifer Holland 1936 42 F 1 40-44 34:18.2 11:04/M
69 Tiffany Smith 1985 29 F 6 25-29 34:26.6 11:06/M
70 Corrie Merricks Macon GA 1954 35 F 4 35-39 34:30.5 11:08/M
71 D Merricks Macon GA 1955 33 M 11 30-34 34:31.7 11:08/M
72 Sherri Price Athens GA 985 48 F 1 45-49 34:44.9 11:12/M
73 Keith Lester Athens GA 986 56 M 2 55-59 34:46.5 11:13/M
74 Julie Wilkerson 1998 51 F 1 50-54 34:58.2 11:17/M
75 Stephanie Shadden 1980 39 F 5 35-39 34:59.7 11:17/M
76 Courtney Rawlins 1970 33 F 6 30-34 35:53.5 11:35/M
77 Cameron Adams 991 32 M 12 30-34 35:53.8 11:35/M
78 Daniel Mermann Macon GA 990 20 M 7 20-24 35:54.2 11:35/M
79 Lindsey Stearns 1987 24 F 3 20-24 35:56.2 11:35/M
80 Gary Stroup Macon GA 1989 53 M 6 50-54 36:04.6 11:38/M
81 Kim Yetter Macon GA 2000 35 F 6 35-39 36:09.6 11:40/M
82 Christine Van Fossen Macon GA 2098 26 F 7 25-29 36:10.8 11:40/M
83 Alena Nash Macon GA 1087 38 F 7 35-39 36:14.2 11:41/M
84 Joanna Brumbelow 1906 27 F 8 25-29 36:41.8 11:50/M
85 Emmy Reid Pinehurst GA 683 29 F 9 25-29 37:03.7 11:57/M
86 Steven Farner 1919 32 M 13 30-34 37:06.3 11:58/M
87 David Thompson Milledgeville GA 1994 41 M 6 40-44 37:08.8 11:59/M
88 Mark Jackson Danville GA 2094 30 M 14 30-34 37:15.7 12:01/M
89 Megan Llynn Macon GA 2093 29 F 10 25-29 37:24.8 12:04/M
90 Suzanne Palmer 1965 29 F 11 25-29 37:33.8 12:07/M
91 Susan Collins Gray GA 1912 56 F 1 55-59 37:36.0 12:08/M
92 Sydney Bice Warner Robins GA 681 11 F 2 11-14 38:03.7 12:16/M
93 Karen Bice Warner Robins GA 682 42 F 2 40-44 38:04.1 12:17/M
94 Nantheni Letchmanan 1948 36 F 8 35-39 39:16.3 12:40/M
95 Cristina Pelaez-Giro 1966 50 F 2 50-54 39:16.8 12:40/M
96 Meghan Munson 1958 29 F 12 25-29 39:17.9 12:40/M
97 Kevin Walker 1996 17 M 4 15-19 39:58.8 12:54/M
98 Lindie Crosby 1914 18 F 3 15-19 40:03.3 12:55/M
99 Cecilia Fuentes 1922 18 F 4 15-19 40:05.2 12:56/M
100 Katherine Garcia 1924 51 F 3 50-54 40:11.4 12:58/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Andy Goodman Macon GA 1927 34 M 15 30-34 40:36.8 13:06/M
102 Stacey Mazikowski Kennesaw GA 1952 35 F 9 35-39 40:38.5 13:06/M
103 Andrew Blascovich Macon GA 999 31 M 16 30-34 40:56.3 13:12/M
104 Katherine Dollar Hampton GA 699 27 F 13 25-29 41:11.2 13:17/M
105 Stephanie Salinas 1974 27 F 14 25-29 41:11.8 13:17/M
106 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 684 62 F 1 60-64 41:27.0 13:22/M
107 Frances Marine Lizella GA 2206 37 F 10 35-39 41:33.9 13:24/M
108 Susan Lawler 2100 35 F 11 35-39 42:32.0 13:43/M
109 Anna Richards Kathleen GA 689 24 F 4 20-24 43:12.6 13:56/M
110 David Etheridge Macon GA 223 33 M 17 30-34 43:30.7 14:02/M
111 Amy Grooms 1928 41 F 3 40-44 43:32.8 14:03/M
112 Stephanie Robinson Macon GA 673 34 F 7 30-34 43:47.0 14:07/M
113 Jessica Olson 1963 32 F 8 30-34 43:53.4 14:09/M
114 Jessie Olson Macon GA 1962 34 M 18 30-34 43:54.0 14:10/M
115 Neil Martin Macon GA 672 60 M 3 60-64 44:06.7 14:14/M
116 Stephanie Firth 1920 28 F 15 25-29 44:26.0 14:20/M
117 Caye Brennan 1902 55 F 2 55-59 44:48.6 14:27/M
118 Alex Morrison Macon GA 1956 29 M 7 25-29 45:49.1 14:47/M
119 Teresa Black 998 35 F 12 35-39 45:54.6 14:48/M
120 Katrina Mathews 1951 37 F 13 35-39 45:55.0 14:49/M
121 Shea McNeely Macon GA 694 11 M 1 11-14 46:17.1 14:56/M
122 Ginger McNeely Macon GA 693 41 F 4 40-44 46:18.8 14:56/M
123 Gwendolyn Taylor 1993 51 F 4 50-54 47:16.1 15:15/M
124 Teri Jackson 1941 28 F 16 25-29 47:38.4 15:22/M
125 Rebecca Hudson 1938 28 F 17 25-29 47:40.4 15:23/M
126 Jennifer Burdette Gordon GA 690 28 F 18 25-29 48:03.7 15:30/M
127 Jessica Martinez 1949 26 F 19 25-29 48:22.0 15:36/M
128 Laura Samuels 1977 46 F 2 45-49 49:01.4 15:49/M
129 Samantha Cameron 1907 23 F 5 20-24 50:17.7 16:13/M
130 Taylor Avera 995 21 F 6 20-24 50:19.1 16:14/M
131 Kizzy Johnson 1942 35 F 14 35-39 50:49.0 16:24/M
132 Beth Stuerman 1990 43 F 5 40-44 51:08.5 16:30/M
133 John Stuerman 1991 46 M 4 45-49 51:10.7 16:30/M
134 Faith Anne Stich 1988 25 F 20 25-29 53:03.8 17:07/M
135 Ashley Styles 1992 35 F 15 35-39 53:43.2 17:20/M
136 Kristen Neveils 1961 12 F 3 11-14 53:44.1 17:20/M
137 Brittany Neveils 1960 15 F 5 15-19 53:45.2 17:20/M
138 Cindie Ortiz Macon GA 1972 50 F 5 50-54 55:10.1 17:48/M
139 Lexi Lee 1947 26 F 21 25-29 56:08.7 18:06/M
140 Phillip Rice 1971 26 M 8 25-29 56:10.7 18:07/M
141 Sandy Eickmann 1916 44 F 6 40-44 59:44.6 19:16/M
142 Alaina McDonell 1953 25 F 22 25-29 59:45.4 19:16/M