MOONLIGHT MILES 5K MOONLIGHT MILES 5K

MOONLIGHT MILES 5K

Age Group Results

July 11, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

MOONLIGHT MILES 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Kimball Gray GA 242 16 1 18:16.1 5:54/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 230 29 9 24:34.2 7:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thai Wright 302 7 110 59:44.9 19:16/M
2 Duncan Caudill Macon GA 303 9 113 1:00:17.2 19:27/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keydran Wooten 265 9 24 28:29.9 9:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heath McDonald Warner Robins GA 203 13 2 21:32.5 6:57/M
2 Shea McNeely Macon GA 290 12 100 49:42.2 16:02/M
3 Micah Spaulding 301 12 109 59:01.6 19:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 208 13 46 32:44.7 10:34/M
2 Carlie Epps 253 11 55 34:14.1 11:03/M
3 Jada Popkorki Byron GA 249 13 70 37:04.7 11:57/M
4 Jackie Gore 186 12 85 42:02.1 13:34/M
5 Sydney Bice Warner Robins GA 272 12 91 43:34.3 14:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hunter Kimball Gray GA 242 16 1 18:16.1 5:54/M
2 Nick Ayres Bonaire GA 192 15 29 29:07.0 9:24/M
3 Zackary Fallah Covington GA 237 15 33 30:19.4 9:47/M
4 Adam Fallah Covington GA 236 16 88 42:07.8 13:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesi Heiser-Whatley Greer SC 218 15 34 30:32.5 9:51/M
2 Victoria Heiser-Whatley Greer SC 217 15 48 33:09.7 10:42/M
3 Emma Lake Macon GA 260 16 64 36:01.8 11:37/M
4 Allysa Epps 254 16 65 36:02.4 11:37/M
5 Kate Maddux 401 19 103 51:35.1 16:38/M
6 Holly Hanse 402 18 105 51:36.7 16:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayro Lucas Macon GA 252 22 14 26:18.1 8:29/M
2 Patrick Reeves 274 24 32 29:44.7 9:35/M
3 William Snow Macon GA 198 22 73 37:35.7 12:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Busby 247 20 17 26:28.7 8:32/M
2 Christina Murray Macon GA 125 20 22 28:03.1 9:03/M
3 Chelsea Murray Gray GA 182 22 38 31:43.9 10:14/M
4 Shannon Ussery Warner Robins GA 183 23 80 40:42.5 13:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryant Harden Macon GA 209 25 51 33:43.0 10:53/M
2 Kyle Owenby 276 29 98 48:30.8 15:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 230 29 9 24:34.2 7:55/M
2 Katie Staples 278 26 31 29:30.7 9:31/M
3 Jovonsia Warthen Warner Robins GA 233 28 35 30:33.7 9:51/M
4 Hannah Higdon Macon GA 299 27 42 32:09.3 10:22/M
5 Rhiannon Bruner Macon GA 226 28 45 32:37.0 10:31/M
6 Kim Bonner 250 29 47 32:56.3 10:37/M
7 Kimberly Campbell Hawkinsville GA 264 25 61 35:49.9 11:33/M
8 Courtney Wilson 279 27 68 36:29.0 11:46/M
9 Brittney Pickard Macon GA 210 26 78 39:07.1 12:37/M
10 Chelsi Sawyer Macon GA 193 25 81 40:44.0 13:08/M
11 Suzanne Schilling Macon GA 197 25 106 51:37.5 16:39/M
12 Carson Schilling Macon GA 196 26 107 51:38.1 16:39/M
13 Eryn Dunwody Macon GA 223 25 111 59:48.7 19:17/M
14 Natalie Slocumb Macon GA 232 25 112 59:49.9 19:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 298 33 3 21:41.4 7:00/M
2 Daniel Rand Kathleen GA 257 32 7 24:01.2 7:45/M
3 Bucky Thompson Byromville GA 269 32 10 24:50.4 8:01/M
4 Travis Griffin 228 31 13 26:13.2 8:27/M
5 Taylor Brown Macon GA 251 32 19 27:00.4 8:43/M
6 David Etheridge Macon GA 280 34 30 29:22.6 9:28/M
7 James Mercer 189 32 54 34:12.2 11:02/M
8 John Staples 277 30 58 34:35.3 11:09/M
9 Matthew Perry Warner Robins GA 259 32 76 38:29.3 12:25/M
10 Brian Akom Eatonton GA 221 33 93 44:23.5 14:19/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Roberts Macon GA 285 34 21 27:25.7 8:51/M
2 Kristi Southerland Gray GA 205 34 28 29:03.4 9:22/M
3 Tiffany Arcega 244 31 43 32:18.5 10:25/M
4 Emmy Reid Pinehurst GA 270 30 49 33:27.8 10:47/M
5 Amy Harp Macon GA 267 32 53 34:09.3 11:01/M
6 Tara Hammer Bonaire GA 258 33 75 38:28.4 12:25/M
7 Whitney Akom Eatonton GA 220 33 77 38:57.3 12:34/M
8 Courtney Batey 287 31 117 1:01:05.2 19:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Brown Macon GA 293 35 6 23:56.2 7:43/M
2 Dalton Martin Warner Robins GA 283 38 8 24:23.2 7:52/M
3 Marvin James Warner Robins GA 282 39 94 44:27.1 14:20/M
4 Jack Caudill Eatonton GA 304 35 114 1:00:19.5 19:27/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelley Robinson Macon GA 185 39 39 31:44.5 10:14/M
2 Christine Hawkins 202 38 62 35:54.3 11:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dimaio Forsyth GA 296 40 5 22:34.5 7:17/M
2 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 207 43 11 25:03.8 8:05/M
3 David Higdon Macon GA 300 40 41 32:06.8 10:21/M
4 Paul Southerland Gray GA 204 43 44 32:19.1 10:25/M
5 Brad Anderson Cochran GA 297 43 66 36:21.9 11:44/M
6 Michael Ayres Bonaire GA 191 41 67 36:26.4 11:45/M
7 Joseph Hawkins 201 42 83 41:18.4 13:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridget Wright Macon GA 262 42 23 28:13.1 9:06/M
2 Christine Epps 255 43 56 34:14.8 11:03/M
3 Holly Gore Juliette GA 187 42 82 41:08.9 13:16/M
4 Debbie Martin Warner Robins GA 284 44 97 47:00.6 15:10/M
5 Ginger McNeely Macon GA 291 42 101 49:51.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alton Fowler Gray GA 224 47 16 26:24.5 8:31/M
2 Hassan Fallah Covington GA 234 49 25 28:31.2 9:12/M
3 Michael Hampel 212 46 87 42:03.7 13:34/M
4 Malik Taylor 190 48 90 42:25.6 13:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Murray Macon GA 256 47 40 31:53.0 10:17/M
2 Donice Wright Mc Rae GA 266 49 52 33:56.1 10:57/M
3 Kitty Tuck-Hampel 213 48 86 42:03.1 13:34/M
4 Kathleen Louth Warner Robins GA 227 46 95 46:35.3 15:02/M
5 Donna Reeves 273 48 96 46:57.1 15:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 225 52 4 22:03.1 7:07/M
2 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 229 52 18 26:40.6 8:36/M
3 David Ford Byron GA 248 53 36 31:33.3 10:11/M
4 Ben Holliday Macon GA 243 50 60 35:35.8 11:29/M
5 Gary Stroup Macon GA 211 54 69 36:47.9 11:52/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Taylor Gray GA 246 50 15 26:18.8 8:29/M
2 Carol Bokros Macon GA 263 53 57 34:25.7 11:06/M
3 Traci Holliday 240 50 59 35:34.3 11:28/M
4 Becky Kerner 289 52 63 35:56.3 11:35/M
5 Karen Snow Macon GA 199 51 74 38:02.1 12:16/M
6 Camille Johnson Macon GA 261 52 89 42:11.7 13:36/M
7 Laura Strother Hawkinsville GA 214 51 102 50:13.5 16:12/M
8 Valli Maddux 404 53 104 51:35.8 16:38/M
9 Amy Hilliard Gray GA 222 54 108 53:27.7 17:15/M
10 Charyl Schroeder Woodruff SC 295 53 116 1:00:58.5 19:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Whatley Greer SC 215 56 12 25:32.2 8:14/M
2 Howard Holleman Macon GA 206 57 26 28:33.1 9:13/M
3 Dan Murray Warner Robins GA 184 57 27 28:42.7 9:15/M
4 Jeff Jennings Fort Valley GA 292 55 71 37:18.4 12:02/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wren Harris 245 55 37 31:38.6 10:12/M
2 Debra McMahon Macon GA 281 59 50 33:30.6 10:48/M
3 Susan Heiser Greer SC 216 55 72 37:27.5 12:05/M
4 Susan Collins Gray GA 241 57 79 40:38.2 13:06/M
5 Elizabeth Primis Warner Robins GA 200 56 84 41:37.9 13:25/M
6 Sylvia Hughes Dublin GA 219 58 99 49:01.8 15:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 268 63 92 44:22.6 14:19/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brannen 194 66 20 27:18.6 8:48/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McMahon Macon GA 294 81 115 1:00:51.2 19:38/M