MUTT STRUT MUTT STRUT 5K


MUTT STRUT

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

MUTT STRUT 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nic Vaughn 502 25 1 21:32.9 6:57/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Isandoro Gainesville GA 449 32 4 23:03.4 7:26/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Lee Gainesville GA 525 59 11 26:16.8 8:28/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alma Islas Gainesville GA 554 41 18 28:13.1 9:06/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teague Draper Buford GA 527 9 17 28:07.6 9:04/M
2 Brendan Atkins Lula GA 524 6 121 58:39.2 18:55/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Kazdnanski Flowery Branch GA 563 9 96 46:30.8 15:00/M
2 Kathryn McWhorter Braselton GA 561 7 97 46:31.1 15:00/M
3 Abigail Landman Flowery Branch GA 456 10 104 50:55.6 16:25/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rocco Russo Gainesville GA 481 13 25 29:11.7 9:25/M
2 Hunter Gowin Gainesville GA 518 14 44 33:01.9 10:39/M
3 Hayden Gowin Gainesville GA 520 11 45 33:03.5 10:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Barbee Bogart GA 406 13 70 37:29.2 12:05/M
2 Makayla Mullins Gainesville GA 549 13 71 38:30.8 12:25/M
3 Tori Glover Flowery Branch GA 547 14 80 40:58.4 13:13/M
4 Jordon Henry Braselton GA 441 14 88 44:03.5 14:13/M
5 Emily Ann Amrozowicz Braselton GA 546 13 89 44:05.0 14:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Anderson Gainesville GA 401 19 12 26:30.1 8:33/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fayhaa Doja Cumming GA 558 16 77 40:17.3 13:00/M
2 Jean Mansell Buford GA 460 19 79 40:50.4 13:10/M
3 Ashlyn Henderson Gainesville GA 439 15 107 51:19.1 16:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Moore Gainesville GA 466 22 23 29:01.6 9:22/M
2 Mitchell Myler 467 23 26 29:35.5 9:33/M
3 Vinny Dodolik Gainesville GA 422 21 28 29:52.0 9:38/M
4 Drew Kinsey 454 22 39 32:04.4 10:21/M
5 Nick Tucker 500 21 47 33:32.4 10:49/M
6 Dustin Cottrell Gainesville GA 420 21 51 33:58.2 10:57/M
7 Andrew Reece Gainesville GA 477 22 53 34:28.2 11:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Westmoreland Cleveland GA 503 23 81 41:42.6 13:27/M
2 Kim Ledford 533 20 101 48:45.7 15:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nic Vaughn 502 25 1 21:32.9 6:57/M
2 Timothy Smith Gainesville GA 495 25 3 22:37.4 7:18/M
3 John Williams Gainesville GA 506 29 5 24:05.2 7:46/M
4 Adam Britt 409 28 34 31:33.5 10:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annie Williams Gainesville GA 505 25 8 25:25.4 8:12/M
2 Holly Sherrill Gainesville GA 530 29 50 33:35.5 10:50/M
3 Ashton Simpson Talmo GA 801 26 82 42:10.9 13:36/M
4 Erin Culberson Dawsonville GA 562 28 93 45:02.8 14:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Palumbo 468 33 9 25:46.6 8:19/M
2 Blake Arbuckle Gainesville GA 402 30 48 33:32.6 10:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Isandoro Gainesville GA 449 32 4 23:03.4 7:26/M
2 Mike Yeager Cumming GA 512 31 10 25:50.6 8:20/M
3 Jessica Flowers Gainesville GA 428 30 13 26:37.1 8:35/M
4 Jennifer Castleberry Commerce GA 417 33 40 32:13.2 10:24/M
5 Emily Perkins Gainesville GA 471 33 57 35:38.2 11:30/M
6 Daisy Burgos Buford GA 531 30 61 36:09.1 11:40/M
7 Andrea Burton Gainesville GA 556 30 67 37:20.3 12:03/M
8 Dana Ellis Gainesville GA 426 34 68 37:20.7 12:03/M
9 Jennifer Carney Gainesville GA 416 30 114 56:15.4 18:09/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hill Gainesville GA 443 36 2 22:08.8 7:08/M
2 Nick Willbanks Gainesville GA 504 35 6 24:57.2 8:03/M
3 Jason Draper Buford GA 526 37 7 25:22.0 8:11/M
4 Bryan Parks Lula GA 469 38 16 28:03.2 9:03/M
5 Christopher Ramey Gainesville GA 476 36 27 29:51.1 9:38/M
6 Randall Stephens Flowery Branch GA 544 38 111 54:10.6 17:28/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Butts Buford GA 411 36 15 27:13.9 8:47/M
2 Emily McWhorter Braselton GA 560 38 35 31:34.9 10:11/M
3 Dorothy Price Flowery Branch GA 474 39 36 31:36.0 10:12/M
4 Mandy Reece Gainesville GA 478 38 54 34:28.4 11:07/M
5 Kristi Howard Gainesville GA 445 38 69 37:23.5 12:04/M
6 Monica Henry Braselton GA 442 38 75 39:22.5 12:42/M
7 Melissa Lannom Gainesville GA 553 35 92 45:01.7 14:31/M
8 Stacey Hughes Flowery Branch GA 542 37 95 46:01.3 14:51/M
9 Stephanie Landman Flowery Branch GA 457 38 105 50:55.9 16:25/M
10 Shannon McElroy Bogart GA 461 39 108 51:57.5 16:45/M
11 Kelley Clark Gainesville GA 419 38 112 55:56.5 18:03/M
12 Jessica Johnson Flowery Branch GA 450 36 116 56:41.5 18:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Fortune Gainesville GA 429 44 30 30:15.9 9:45/M
2 Darrin Mullins Gainesville GA 548 40 72 38:31.3 12:25/M
3 Jon Clark Gainesville GA 418 41 113 55:56.7 18:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alma Islas Gainesville GA 554 41 18 28:13.1 9:06/M
2 Jennifer Ingram Gainesville GA 448 41 19 28:17.6 9:07/M
3 Genia Robertson Murrayville GA 540 40 21 28:19.7 9:08/M
4 Kari Barnes Dacula GA 564 44 31 30:18.8 9:46/M
5 Cynthia M Fink Cleveland GA 427 43 37 31:46.5 10:15/M
6 April Cantrell Dahlonega GA 491 43 52 34:02.6 10:59/M
7 Rebecca Reyes Gainesville GA 479 44 56 35:26.7 11:26/M
8 Marsha McKelvey Flowery Branch GA 462 43 59 36:02.5 11:37/M
9 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 465 44 74 38:49.2 12:31/M
10 Dawn Baker Snellville GA 405 42 90 44:36.5 14:23/M
11 Kimberly English Flowery Branch GA 545 40 91 44:42.3 14:25/M
12 Shannon McGarvey Flowery Branch GA 543 40 110 54:10.4 17:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Ferrer Flowery Branch GA 514 45 22 28:49.1 9:18/M
2 Dwayne Campbell Alpharetta GA 565 46 29 30:13.3 9:45/M
3 Kevin Hatton Gainesville GA 521 49 38 32:00.8 10:19/M
4 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 404 48 41 32:26.0 10:28/M
5 Richard Wiant Gainesville GA 528 46 66 37:16.4 12:01/M
6 Steve Siebold Gainesville GA 489 49 118 56:48.5 18:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 431 49 24 29:02.7 9:22/M
2 Gwen Hosch Flowery Branch GA 444 49 32 31:00.1 10:00/M
3 Amy Hunter Gainesville GA 519 45 55 35:18.8 11:23/M
4 Susan Wiant Gainesville GA 529 45 65 37:16.1 12:01/M
5 Latricia Simpson Flowery Branch GA 490 48 76 39:31.7 12:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Robertson Murrayville GA 541 50 20 28:19.4 9:08/M
2 Eddie Duncan Flowery Branch GA 424 53 60 36:03.5 11:38/M
3 John Russo Gainesville GA 480 51 63 36:54.7 11:54/M
4 Tanuir Doja 557 54 78 40:17.5 13:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Sees Cumming GA 487 52 46 33:04.0 10:40/M
2 Dawn Siebold Gainesville GA 488 50 49 33:35.2 10:50/M
3 Tracy Wyrick Gainesville GA 510 53 58 35:39.0 11:30/M
4 Melanie Williams Flowery Branch GA 507 51 62 36:45.1 11:51/M
5 Becky Hulsey Gainesville GA 446 54 98 47:40.5 15:23/M
6 Tanna Lee Gainesville GA 458 50 99 47:45.2 15:24/M
7 Este Fuchs Gainesville GA 432 50 100 48:30.1 15:39/M
8 Patti Henderson Gainesville GA 440 50 106 51:18.4 16:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Lee Gainesville GA 525 59 11 26:16.8 8:28/M
2 Ted Williams Flowery Brach GA 508 56 33 31:07.3 10:02/M
3 Bill Saye Gainesville GA 484 56 42 32:44.2 10:34/M
4 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 67 59 94 45:30.5 14:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Gooch Cleveland GA 438 57 64 37:00.4 11:56/M
2 Catherine Saye Gainesville GA 485 56 83 42:23.5 13:40/M
3 Diane Speight Gainesville GA 496 56 87 43:34.5 14:03/M
4 Jan Fulcher Braselton GA 433 57 102 49:48.4 16:04/M
5 Janet Otwell Cumming GA 552 56 119 58:29.3 18:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Otwell Cumming GA 555 61 43 32:50.8 10:35/M
2 Paul Fulcher Braselton GA 434 60 103 49:48.6 16:04/M
3 Randy Kramer Ellijay GA 455 62 109 52:28.9 16:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Carlson-Griffeth Gainesville GA 415 61 86 43:30.0 14:02/M
2 Pat Sweetman Clermont GA 499 60 115 56:17.5 18:09/M
3 Constance Sears Flowery Branch GA 486 63 117 56:42.6 18:17/M
4 Cynthia Donoho Gainesville GA 423 63 120 58:39.0 18:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 539 68 14 26:55.5 8:41/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mtn GA 475 65 85 43:13.3 13:56/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Meadows Gainesville GA 538 73 73 38:46.4 12:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 509 72 84 42:30.4 13:43/M