Newton County Run for Hope Run for Hope 5K


Newton County Run for Hope

Age Group Results

March 02, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run for Hope 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1 15 1 19:16.2 6:13/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 12 32 12 25:13.7 8:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 5 55 5 21:48.5 7:02/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 19 59 19 26:54.5 8:41/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 2 8 2 21:17.4 6:52/M
2 Wallace Morgan Mansfield GA 35 10 35 29:55.3 9:39/M
3 Steven Blair Conyers GA 113 9 110 47:14.8 15:14/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Horstmann Covington GA 70 8 67 36:53.9 11:54/M
2 Avery Hensley Covington GA 86 6 83 40:28.4 13:03/M
3 Nichole Galloway Covington GA 91 10 88 41:19.7 13:20/M
4 Abigail Morgan Mansfield GA 97 8 94 42:35.7 13:44/M
5 Connie Jenkins Covington GA 167 7 158 57:43.1 18:37/M
6 Sophia Hunter Athens GA 172 6 163 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 4 13 4 21:37.0 6:58/M
2 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 6 14 6 23:03.2 7:26/M
3 Trevor Pahl Covington GA 13 14 13 25:20.9 8:10/M
4 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 31 11 31 29:16.9 9:26/M
5 Skylar Shaw Rutledge GA 44 12 44 32:01.9 10:20/M
6 Wyatt Keaton Covington GA 99 13 96 42:55.7 13:51/M
7 Justin Jenkins Covington GA 166 11 157 57:11.7 18:27/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivy McWaters Social Circle GA 68 11 65 36:41.0 11:50/M
2 Alicia Nichols Mansfield GA 79 11 76 38:30.3 12:25/M
3 Yamaree James Conyers GA 81 12 78 39:38.6 12:47/M
4 Skyler Stovall Social Circle GA 104 13 101 44:01.8 14:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1 15 1 19:16.2 6:13/M
2 Ethan Holmes Covington GA 28 15 28 28:24.6 9:10/M
3 Ken Galloway Covington GA 85 19 82 40:12.3 12:58/M
4 Jordan Teston Mcdonough GA 129 15 126 51:34.1 16:38/M
5 Logan Darby Social Circle GA 133 15 130 51:46.1 16:42/M
6 Jonathan Bruce Covington GA 170 16 161 59:46.1 19:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Jones Conyers GA 17 16 17 25:56.5 8:22/M
2 Madison Jones Conyers GA 54 15 52 33:16.2 10:44/M
3 Malorie Johnson Covington GA 105 15 102 44:05.6 14:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 9 24 9 23:30.4 7:35/M
2 Chris Jones Athens GA 40 23 40 30:47.0 9:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Pierce Social Circle GA 56 24 54 33:38.7 10:51/M
2 Alaina Brooker Newborn GA 62 23 60 35:53.9 11:35/M
3 Sydney Pahl Covington GA 162 21 153 56:11.8 18:07/M
4 Rebecca Pickens Covington GA 183 24 170 1:04:54.4 20:56/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Prickett Covington GA 8 25 8 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 David Dingler Covington GA 42 29 42 31:52.4 10:17/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 55 29 53 33:29.9 10:48/M
2 Elizabeth Harding Covington GA 63 29 61 35:55.0 11:35/M
3 Jennie Martin Social Circle GA 92 29 89 41:27.0 13:22/M
4 Heather Bartlett Covington GA 93 25 90 41:28.1 13:23/M
5 Megan Lansburg Covington GA 160 26 151 56:06.3 18:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ty Hensley Covington GA 87 32 84 40:29.4 13:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 12 32 12 25:13.7 8:08/M
2 Heather Wood Covington GA 16 33 16 25:54.3 8:21/M
3 Sally McNutt Covington GA 22 32 22 27:30.2 8:52/M
4 Kacie Brown Covington GA 23 30 23 27:30.5 8:52/M
5 Brooke Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 24 33 24 27:30.8 8:52/M
6 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 37 32 37 30:19.3 9:47/M
7 Amber Reeves Covington GA 41 33 41 30:50.2 9:57/M
8 Aimee Lawson Covington GA 43 34 43 32:01.5 10:20/M
9 Cassie Singleton Oxford GA 45 32 45 32:05.4 10:21/M
10 Julie Reynolds Covington GA 46 32 46 32:07.2 10:22/M
11 Christy Vandervoet Newborn GA 67 30 64 36:35.6 11:48/M
12 Michelle Tilson Jackson GA 72 30 69 37:04.6 11:57/M
13 Ashli Eskew Covington GA 107 32 104 44:19.6 14:18/M
14 Tiffany McWaters Social Circle GA 111 32 108 45:37.8 14:43/M
15 Erica Dooley Covington GA 121 33 118 49:14.7 15:53/M
16 Christina Burr Madison GA 156 34 147 54:46.5 17:40/M
17 Nicole B Gilliland Conyers GA 163 31 154 56:12.1 18:08/M
18 Brandy Spears Mansfield GA 178 34 166 1:03:10.1 20:23/M
19 Karen Jenkins Covington GA 188 34 174 1:05:58.2 21:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 3 36 3 21:19.9 6:53/M
2 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 7 39 7 23:17.6 7:31/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 11 38 11 24:21.1 7:51/M
4 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 14 35 14 25:28.4 8:13/M
5 Kevin Moon Covington GA 65 35 62 36:01.9 11:37/M
6 Phil Burr Madison GA 159 35 150 56:04.5 18:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marissa Hunter Athens GA 15 38 15 25:49.7 8:20/M
2 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 34 36 34 29:44.2 9:35/M
3 Sarah Bankston Covington GA 66 36 63 36:19.9 11:43/M
4 Jenn Northup Covington GA 88 37 85 40:58.9 13:13/M
5 Monica Marks Winston GA 94 39 91 42:07.6 13:35/M
6 Becky Morgan Mansfield GA 98 38 95 42:35.8 13:44/M
7 Yokita Byrd Covington GA 103 37 100 43:51.9 14:09/M
8 Shannon Blair Conyers GA 114 39 111 47:19.2 15:16/M
9 Jennifer Meeler-Dick Covington GA 123 39 120 49:58.4 16:07/M
10 Avon Connor Covington GA 128 39 125 51:09.0 16:30/M
11 Jessica Dunkins Hoschton GA 136 37 133 52:11.2 16:50/M
12 Charlotte Hunt Covington GA 144 38 138 53:18.4 17:12/M
13 Tasheina White Covington GA 148 36 142 53:21.9 17:13/M
14 Dionne Arnold Covington GA 149 36 143 53:31.5 17:16/M
15 Melinda Oxeifind Greensboro GA 158 38 149 54:54.3 17:43/M
16 Nerisha Taylor Covington GA 185 35 172 1:05:42.7 21:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Hunter Athens GA 18 40 18 26:16.7 8:28/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 32 42 32 29:19.6 9:27/M
3 Jay Smith Covington GA 33 43 33 29:35.8 9:33/M
4 Clinton Shaw Rutledge GA 48 40 48 32:34.6 10:30/M
5 Tracy Taylor Canton GA 49 42 49 32:35.4 10:31/M
6 Chuck Berry Covington GA 60 41 58 34:32.5 11:08/M
7 Terry Moore Covington GA 101 42 98 43:22.1 13:59/M
8 Brian Keaton Covington GA 139 44 136 52:37.7 16:58/M
9 Ron Renz Conyers GA 146 44 140 53:21.1 17:13/M
10 Jonathan Cotteleer Pittsboro IN 157 40 148 54:52.2 17:42/M
11 Robert Dick Covington GA 180 43 167 1:04:24.0 20:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 21 43 21 27:25.2 8:51/M
2 Amanda Ferber Gainesville GA 27 40 27 28:18.3 9:08/M
3 Kari Hawkins Canton GA 39 44 39 30:44.0 9:55/M
4 Johanna Horstmann Covington GA 71 40 68 36:59.3 11:56/M
5 Lori McCart Covington GA 75 40 72 38:07.7 12:18/M
6 Stacie Hamilton Lithonia GA 76 41 73 38:27.3 12:24/M
7 Devera James Conyers GA 82 41 79 39:52.9 12:52/M
8 Melody Hanson Covington GA 95 40 92 42:15.6 13:38/M
9 Angie Marks Covington GA 96 42 93 42:30.6 13:43/M
10 Christy Lyons Oxford GA 106 41 103 44:09.8 14:15/M
11 Lisa Green Stone Mountain GA 108 43 105 44:26.5 14:20/M
12 Molli Brown Conyers GA 112 43 109 46:17.1 14:56/M
13 Kellie Keaton Covington GA 115 44 112 47:37.4 15:22/M
14 Sandra Henao Conyers GA 116 43 113 48:17.2 15:35/M
15 Shannon Billingsley Conyers GA 126 42 123 50:36.4 16:19/M
16 Maria Moore Covington GA 127 43 124 50:38.9 16:20/M
17 Leah Green Stone Mountain GA 135 43 132 52:08.6 16:49/M
18 Tina Gaines Conyers GA 145 41 139 53:20.6 17:12/M
19 Sherry Barnett Mansfield GA 184 43 171 1:04:55.8 20:56/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Morgan Mansfield GA 36 47 36 29:55.9 9:39/M
2 Ray Graham Covington GA 58 48 56 34:07.4 11:00/M
3 Glynn Darby Social Circle GA 132 48 129 51:45.9 16:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 50 46 50 32:38.5 10:32/M
2 Cheryl Smith Covington GA 61 45 59 35:28.1 11:26/M
3 Sherri Price Athens GA 77 47 74 38:28.0 12:25/M
4 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 83 47 80 40:05.0 12:56/M
5 Dana Darby Covington GA 84 48 81 40:05.4 12:56/M
6 Stacie Harper Oxford GA 125 45 122 50:29.9 16:17/M
7 Pam Long Conyers GA 131 49 128 51:43.5 16:41/M
8 Kim Thomas Covington GA 137 49 134 52:17.1 16:52/M
9 Lynn Renz Conyers GA 147 46 141 53:21.6 17:13/M
10 Teresa Pahl Covington GA 161 49 152 56:07.9 18:06/M
11 Tammy Gladden Covington GA 164 48 155 56:21.5 18:11/M
12 Dianna Galloway Covington GA 168 49 159 58:33.2 18:53/M
13 Mickie Bradley Covington GA 169 49 160 59:08.7 19:05/M
14 Germaine Stitt Covington GA 177 46 165 1:03:09.5 20:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Ferber Gainesville GA 25 50 25 27:42.7 8:56/M
2 Julian Jackson Monroe GA 74 52 71 38:00.3 12:15/M
3 Bob Hamby Social Circle GA 176 52 164 1:00:57.0 19:40/M
4 Victor Partee Covington GA 181 51 168 1:04:35.3 20:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 20 51 20 27:23.4 8:50/M
2 Mary Johnson Conyers GA 38 50 38 30:39.0 9:53/M
3 Mary McElhannon Athens GA 52 51 51 33:04.5 10:40/M
4 Cheryl Chaffin Hampton GA 59 52 57 34:21.9 11:05/M
5 Lynne Dinardo Covington GA 80 53 77 38:43.1 12:29/M
6 Deborah Snyder Atlanta GA 89 51 86 41:05.6 13:15/M
7 Sherri Gibson Covington GA 117 50 114 48:21.0 15:36/M
8 Vicki Rowland Covington GA 122 51 119 49:17.3 15:54/M
9 Rhonda Tilson Covington GA 124 51 121 50:29.6 16:17/M
10 Sara Hamby Social Circle GA 171 54 162 59:49.9 19:18/M
11 Theresa Robinson Covington GA 187 53 173 1:05:57.7 21:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 5 55 5 21:48.5 7:02/M
2 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 29 55 29 28:58.8 9:21/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 47 57 47 32:22.0 10:26/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 78 56 75 38:28.2 12:25/M
5 Rex Harrison Covington GA 90 55 87 41:12.3 13:17/M
6 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 110 57 107 45:12.9 14:35/M
7 John Tilson Covington GA 143 59 137 53:16.7 17:11/M
8 Pier Barrow Covington GA 182 59 169 1:04:52.3 20:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 19 59 19 26:54.5 8:41/M
2 Cindy Hensley Covington GA 26 57 26 27:50.5 8:59/M
3 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 69 57 66 36:50.4 11:53/M
4 Nancy Scofield Acworth GA 100 55 97 43:21.9 13:59/M
5 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 109 55 106 44:42.4 14:25/M
6 Cathy Anderson Mansfield GA 153 57 144 54:19.5 17:31/M
7 Lilibeth Dampios Conyers GA 154 56 145 54:23.6 17:33/M
8 Lynn McWaters Covington GA 165 57 156 57:08.7 18:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 10 60 10 23:55.1 7:43/M
2 Will Schmidt Covington GA 30 61 30 28:59.9 9:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 73 61 70 37:52.2 12:13/M
2 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 102 61 99 43:47.0 14:07/M
3 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 119 62 116 48:40.9 15:42/M
4 Betty Ray Covington GA 138 62 135 52:20.2 16:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Scammon Rex GA 118 67 115 48:37.9 15:41/M
2 Ron Landen Columbus GA 120 69 117 48:47.4 15:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 57 65 55 33:46.4 10:54/M
2 Heip Cole Monticello GA 155 68 146 54:44.6 17:39/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 189 74 175 1:05:59.0 21:17/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 190 70 176 1:05:59.0 21:17/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Maddox Porterdale GA 130 78 127 51:38.1 16:39/M
2 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 134 82 131 52:07.7 16:49/M