Newton County Run for Hope Run for Hope 5K


Newton County Run for Hope

Overall Finish List

March 02, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Run for Hope 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA 1 15 M 1 15-19 19:16.2 6:13/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 2 8 M 1 0-10 21:17.4 6:52/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 3 36 M 1 35-39 21:19.9 6:53/M
4 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 4 13 M 1 11-14 21:37.0 6:58/M
5 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 5 55 M 1 55-59 21:48.5 7:02/M
6 Jordan Hilsman Rutledge GA 6 14 M 2 11-14 23:03.2 7:26/M
7 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 7 39 M 2 35-39 23:17.6 7:31/M
8 Clay Prickett Covington GA 8 25 M 1 25-29 23:24.2 7:33/M
9 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 9 24 M 1 20-24 23:30.4 7:35/M
10 Roger Keel Valley AL 10 60 M 1 60-64 23:55.1 7:43/M
11 David Eckles Athens GA 11 38 M 3 35-39 24:21.1 7:51/M
12 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 12 32 F 1 30-34 25:13.7 8:08/M
13 Trevor Pahl Covington GA 13 14 M 3 11-14 25:20.9 8:10/M
14 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 14 35 M 4 35-39 25:28.4 8:13/M
15 Marissa Hunter Athens GA 15 38 F 1 35-39 25:49.7 8:20/M
16 Heather Wood Covington GA 16 33 F 2 30-34 25:54.3 8:21/M
17 Taylor Jones Conyers GA 17 16 F 1 15-19 25:56.5 8:22/M
18 Will Hunter Athens GA 18 40 M 1 40-44 26:16.7 8:28/M
19 Susan Webster Covington GA 19 59 F 1 55-59 26:54.5 8:41/M
20 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 20 51 F 1 50-54 27:23.4 8:50/M
21 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 21 43 F 1 40-44 27:25.2 8:51/M
22 Sally McNutt Covington GA 22 32 F 3 30-34 27:30.2 8:52/M
23 Kacie Brown Covington GA 23 30 F 4 30-34 27:30.5 8:52/M
24 Brooke Khodabakhsh Loganville GA 24 33 F 5 30-34 27:30.8 8:52/M
25 Luke Ferber Gainesville GA 25 50 M 1 50-54 27:42.7 8:56/M
26 Cindy Hensley Covington GA 26 57 F 2 55-59 27:50.5 8:59/M
27 Amanda Ferber Gainesville GA 27 40 F 2 40-44 28:18.3 9:08/M
28 Ethan Holmes Covington GA 28 15 M 2 15-19 28:24.6 9:10/M
29 Adrian Woodruff Madison GA 29 55 M 2 55-59 28:58.8 9:21/M
30 Will Schmidt Covington GA 30 61 M 2 60-64 28:59.9 9:21/M
31 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 31 11 M 4 11-14 29:16.9 9:26/M
32 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 32 42 M 2 40-44 29:19.6 9:27/M
33 Jay Smith Covington GA 33 43 M 3 40-44 29:35.8 9:33/M
34 Crystal Rogers Covington GA 34 36 F 2 35-39 29:44.2 9:35/M
35 Wallace Morgan Mansfield GA 35 10 M 2 0-10 29:55.3 9:39/M
36 Wayne Morgan Mansfield GA 36 47 M 1 45-49 29:55.9 9:39/M
37 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 37 32 F 6 30-34 30:19.3 9:47/M
38 Mary Johnson Conyers GA 38 50 F 2 50-54 30:39.0 9:53/M
39 Kari Hawkins Canton GA 39 44 F 3 40-44 30:44.0 9:55/M
40 Chris Jones Athens GA 40 23 M 2 20-24 30:47.0 9:56/M
41 Amber Reeves Covington GA 41 33 F 7 30-34 30:50.2 9:57/M
42 David Dingler Covington GA 42 29 M 2 25-29 31:52.4 10:17/M
43 Aimee Lawson Covington GA 43 34 F 8 30-34 32:01.5 10:20/M
44 Skylar Shaw Rutledge GA 44 12 M 5 11-14 32:01.9 10:20/M
45 Cassie Singleton Oxford GA 45 32 F 9 30-34 32:05.4 10:21/M
46 Julie Reynolds Covington GA 46 32 F 10 30-34 32:07.2 10:22/M
47 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 47 57 M 3 55-59 32:22.0 10:26/M
48 Clinton Shaw Rutledge GA 48 40 M 4 40-44 32:34.6 10:30/M
49 Tracy Taylor Canton GA 49 42 M 5 40-44 32:35.4 10:31/M
50 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 50 46 F 1 45-49 32:38.5 10:32/M
51 Mary McElhannon Athens GA 52 51 F 3 50-54 33:04.5 10:40/M
52 Madison Jones Conyers GA 54 15 F 2 15-19 33:16.2 10:44/M
53 Erica Shepley Winder GA 55 29 F 1 25-29 33:29.9 10:48/M
54 Renee Pierce Social Circle GA 56 24 F 1 20-24 33:38.7 10:51/M
55 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 57 65 F 1 65-69 33:46.4 10:54/M
56 Ray Graham Covington GA 58 48 M 2 45-49 34:07.4 11:00/M
57 Cheryl Chaffin Hampton GA 59 52 F 4 50-54 34:21.9 11:05/M
58 Chuck Berry Covington GA 60 41 M 6 40-44 34:32.5 11:08/M
59 Cheryl Smith Covington GA 61 45 F 2 45-49 35:28.1 11:26/M
60 Alaina Brooker Newborn GA 62 23 F 2 20-24 35:53.9 11:35/M
61 Elizabeth Harding Covington GA 63 29 F 2 25-29 35:55.0 11:35/M
62 Kevin Moon Covington GA 65 35 M 5 35-39 36:01.9 11:37/M
63 Sarah Bankston Covington GA 66 36 F 3 35-39 36:19.9 11:43/M
64 Christy Vandervoet Newborn GA 67 30 F 11 30-34 36:35.6 11:48/M
65 Ivy McWaters Social Circle GA 68 11 F 1 11-14 36:41.0 11:50/M
66 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 69 57 F 3 55-59 36:50.4 11:53/M
67 Lily Horstmann Covington GA 70 8 F 1 0-10 36:53.9 11:54/M
68 Johanna Horstmann Covington GA 71 40 F 4 40-44 36:59.3 11:56/M
69 Michelle Tilson Jackson GA 72 30 F 12 30-34 37:04.6 11:57/M
70 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 73 61 F 1 60-64 37:52.2 12:13/M
71 Julian Jackson Monroe GA 74 52 M 2 50-54 38:00.3 12:15/M
72 Lori McCart Covington GA 75 40 F 5 40-44 38:07.7 12:18/M
73 Stacie Hamilton Lithonia GA 76 41 F 6 40-44 38:27.3 12:24/M
74 Sherri Price Athens GA 77 47 F 3 45-49 38:28.0 12:25/M
75 Keith Lester Athens GA 78 56 M 4 55-59 38:28.2 12:25/M
76 Alicia Nichols Mansfield GA 79 11 F 2 11-14 38:30.3 12:25/M
77 Lynne Dinardo Covington GA 80 53 F 5 50-54 38:43.1 12:29/M
78 Yamaree James Conyers GA 81 12 F 3 11-14 39:38.6 12:47/M
79 Devera James Conyers GA 82 41 F 7 40-44 39:52.9 12:52/M
80 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 83 47 F 4 45-49 40:05.0 12:56/M
81 Dana Darby Covington GA 84 48 F 5 45-49 40:05.4 12:56/M
82 Ken Galloway Covington GA 85 19 M 3 15-19 40:12.3 12:58/M
83 Avery Hensley Covington GA 86 6 F 2 0-10 40:28.4 13:03/M
84 Ty Hensley Covington GA 87 32 M 1 30-34 40:29.4 13:04/M
85 Jenn Northup Covington GA 88 37 F 4 35-39 40:58.9 13:13/M
86 Deborah Snyder Atlanta GA 89 51 F 6 50-54 41:05.6 13:15/M
87 Rex Harrison Covington GA 90 55 M 5 55-59 41:12.3 13:17/M
88 Nichole Galloway Covington GA 91 10 F 3 0-10 41:19.7 13:20/M
89 Jennie Martin Social Circle GA 92 29 F 3 25-29 41:27.0 13:22/M
90 Heather Bartlett Covington GA 93 25 F 4 25-29 41:28.1 13:23/M
91 Monica Marks Winston GA 94 39 F 5 35-39 42:07.6 13:35/M
92 Melody Hanson Covington GA 95 40 F 8 40-44 42:15.6 13:38/M
93 Angie Marks Covington GA 96 42 F 9 40-44 42:30.6 13:43/M
94 Abigail Morgan Mansfield GA 97 8 F 4 0-10 42:35.7 13:44/M
95 Becky Morgan Mansfield GA 98 38 F 6 35-39 42:35.8 13:44/M
96 Wyatt Keaton Covington GA 99 13 M 6 11-14 42:55.7 13:51/M
97 Nancy Scofield Acworth GA 100 55 F 4 55-59 43:21.9 13:59/M
98 Terry Moore Covington GA 101 42 M 7 40-44 43:22.1 13:59/M
99 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 102 61 F 2 60-64 43:47.0 14:07/M
100 Yokita Byrd Covington GA 103 37 F 7 35-39 43:51.9 14:09/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Skyler Stovall Social Circle GA 104 13 F 4 11-14 44:01.8 14:12/M
102 Malorie Johnson Covington GA 105 15 F 3 15-19 44:05.6 14:13/M
103 Christy Lyons Oxford GA 106 41 F 10 40-44 44:09.8 14:15/M
104 Ashli Eskew Covington GA 107 32 F 13 30-34 44:19.6 14:18/M
105 Lisa Green Stone Mountain GA 108 43 F 11 40-44 44:26.5 14:20/M
106 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 109 55 F 5 55-59 44:42.4 14:25/M
107 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 110 57 M 6 55-59 45:12.9 14:35/M
108 Tiffany McWaters Social Circle GA 111 32 F 14 30-34 45:37.8 14:43/M
109 Molli Brown Conyers GA 112 43 F 12 40-44 46:17.1 14:56/M
110 Steven Blair Conyers GA 113 9 M 3 0-10 47:14.8 15:14/M
111 Shannon Blair Conyers GA 114 39 F 8 35-39 47:19.2 15:16/M
112 Kellie Keaton Covington GA 115 44 F 13 40-44 47:37.4 15:22/M
113 Sandra Henao Conyers GA 116 43 F 14 40-44 48:17.2 15:35/M
114 Sherri Gibson Covington GA 117 50 F 7 50-54 48:21.0 15:36/M
115 Chris Scammon Rex GA 118 67 M 1 65-69 48:37.9 15:41/M
116 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 119 62 F 3 60-64 48:40.9 15:42/M
117 Ron Landen Columbus GA 120 69 M 2 65-69 48:47.4 15:44/M
118 Erica Dooley Covington GA 121 33 F 15 30-34 49:14.7 15:53/M
119 Vicki Rowland Covington GA 122 51 F 8 50-54 49:17.3 15:54/M
120 Jennifer Meeler-Dick Covington GA 123 39 F 9 35-39 49:58.4 16:07/M
121 Rhonda Tilson Covington GA 124 51 F 9 50-54 50:29.6 16:17/M
122 Stacie Harper Oxford GA 125 45 F 6 45-49 50:29.9 16:17/M
123 Shannon Billingsley Conyers GA 126 42 F 15 40-44 50:36.4 16:19/M
124 Maria Moore Covington GA 127 43 F 16 40-44 50:38.9 16:20/M
125 Avon Connor Covington GA 128 39 F 10 35-39 51:09.0 16:30/M
126 Jordan Teston Mcdonough GA 129 15 M 4 15-19 51:34.1 16:38/M
127 Maurice Maddox Porterdale GA 130 78 M 1 75-99 51:38.1 16:39/M
128 Pam Long Conyers GA 131 49 F 7 45-49 51:43.5 16:41/M
129 Glynn Darby Social Circle GA 132 48 M 3 45-49 51:45.9 16:42/M
130 Logan Darby Social Circle GA 133 15 M 5 15-19 51:46.1 16:42/M
131 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 134 82 M 2 75-99 52:07.7 16:49/M
132 Leah Green Stone Mountain GA 135 43 F 17 40-44 52:08.6 16:49/M
133 Jessica Dunkins Hoschton GA 136 37 F 11 35-39 52:11.2 16:50/M
134 Kim Thomas Covington GA 137 49 F 8 45-49 52:17.1 16:52/M
135 Betty Ray Covington GA 138 62 F 4 60-64 52:20.2 16:53/M
136 Brian Keaton Covington GA 139 44 M 8 40-44 52:37.7 16:58/M
137 John Tilson Covington GA 143 59 M 7 55-59 53:16.7 17:11/M
138 Charlotte Hunt Covington GA 144 38 F 12 35-39 53:18.4 17:12/M
139 Tina Gaines Conyers GA 145 41 F 18 40-44 53:20.6 17:12/M
140 Ron Renz Conyers GA 146 44 M 9 40-44 53:21.1 17:13/M
141 Lynn Renz Conyers GA 147 46 F 9 45-49 53:21.6 17:13/M
142 Tasheina White Covington GA 148 36 F 13 35-39 53:21.9 17:13/M
143 Dionne Arnold Covington GA 149 36 F 14 35-39 53:31.5 17:16/M
144 Cathy Anderson Mansfield GA 153 57 F 6 55-59 54:19.5 17:31/M
145 Lilibeth Dampios Conyers GA 154 56 F 7 55-59 54:23.6 17:33/M
146 Heip Cole Monticello GA 155 68 F 2 65-69 54:44.6 17:39/M
147 Christina Burr Madison GA 156 34 F 16 30-34 54:46.5 17:40/M
148 Jonathan Cotteleer Pittsboro IN 157 40 M 10 40-44 54:52.2 17:42/M
149 Melinda Oxeifind Greensboro GA 158 38 F 15 35-39 54:54.3 17:43/M
150 Phil Burr Madison GA 159 35 M 6 35-39 56:04.5 18:05/M
151 Megan Lansburg Covington GA 160 26 F 5 25-29 56:06.3 18:06/M
152 Teresa Pahl Covington GA 161 49 F 10 45-49 56:07.9 18:06/M
153 Sydney Pahl Covington GA 162 21 F 3 20-24 56:11.8 18:07/M
154 Nicole B Gilliland Conyers GA 163 31 F 17 30-34 56:12.1 18:08/M
155 Tammy Gladden Covington GA 164 48 F 11 45-49 56:21.5 18:11/M
156 Lynn McWaters Covington GA 165 57 F 8 55-59 57:08.7 18:26/M
157 Justin Jenkins Covington GA 166 11 M 7 11-14 57:11.7 18:27/M
158 Connie Jenkins Covington GA 167 7 F 5 0-10 57:43.1 18:37/M
159 Dianna Galloway Covington GA 168 49 F 12 45-49 58:33.2 18:53/M
160 Mickie Bradley Covington GA 169 49 F 13 45-49 59:08.7 19:05/M
161 Jonathan Bruce Covington GA 170 16 M 6 15-19 59:46.1 19:17/M
162 Sara Hamby Social Circle GA 171 54 F 10 50-54 59:49.9 19:18/M
163 Sophia Hunter Athens GA 172 6 F 6 0-10 1:00:20.2 19:28/M
164 Bob Hamby Social Circle GA 176 52 M 3 50-54 1:00:57.0 19:40/M
165 Germaine Stitt Covington GA 177 46 F 14 45-49 1:03:09.5 20:22/M
166 Brandy Spears Mansfield GA 178 34 F 18 30-34 1:03:10.1 20:23/M
167 Robert Dick Covington GA 180 43 M 11 40-44 1:04:24.0 20:46/M
168 Victor Partee Covington GA 181 51 M 4 50-54 1:04:35.3 20:50/M
169 Pier Barrow Covington GA 182 59 M 8 55-59 1:04:52.3 20:55/M
170 Rebecca Pickens Covington GA 183 24 F 4 20-24 1:04:54.4 20:56/M
171 Sherry Barnett Mansfield GA 184 43 F 19 40-44 1:04:55.8 20:56/M
172 Nerisha Taylor Covington GA 185 35 F 16 35-39 1:05:42.7 21:12/M
173 Theresa Robinson Covington GA 187 53 F 11 50-54 1:05:57.7 21:16/M
174 Karen Jenkins Covington GA 188 34 F 19 30-34 1:05:58.2 21:17/M
175 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 189 74 M 1 70-74 1:05:59.0 21:17/M
176 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 190 70 F 1 70-74 1:05:59.0 21:17/M