2013 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K SUPERHERO 5K


2013 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K

Age Group Results

November 16, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

SUPERHERO 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 1107 37 1 20:39.5 6:40/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1154 67 12 23:26.0 7:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1180 51 5 22:16.6 7:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 306 48 16 25:32.1 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1134 8 2 22:06.8 7:08/M
2 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 1130 10 9 23:11.5 7:29/M
3 Austin Thompson Clarkesville GA 1174 10 51 38:38.1 12:28/M
4 Skyler Pitts Lavonia GA 1150 9 57 39:32.1 12:45/M
5 Cole Blackwell Toccoa GA 1110 4 82 51:36.4 16:39/M
6 Kaleb Adams Turnerville GA 1102 5 90 1:01:11.7 19:44/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Thompson Clarkesville GA 1176 8 71 46:45.1 15:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Tellano Hartwell GA 1173 14 7 23:00.6 7:25/M
2 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 1136 11 44 34:52.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Tellano Hartwell GA 1172 12 28 30:48.7 9:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Vandiver Cleveland GA 1183 15 11 23:14.8 7:30/M
2 Tony Terrell Toccoa GA 992 16 49 37:05.9 11:58/M
3 Austin Adams Turnerville GA 1101 17 92 1:01:37.5 19:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Lingerfelt Homer GA 1138 15 76 49:50.9 16:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Stephens Elberton GA 1165 23 15 25:11.7 8:07/M
2 David Thompson Carlton GA 1175 24 59 40:02.0 12:55/M
3 Jon Moore Jefferson GA 1143 22 64 42:06.2 13:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Calah Pearson Bowman GA 1146 23 26 30:19.0 9:47/M
2 Kellen Harris Athens GA 415 21 34 32:47.7 10:35/M
3 Kayla Belford Clarkesville GA 1109 24 37 33:08.9 10:41/M
4 Katie Melton Loganville GA 1141 23 61 40:25.7 13:02/M
5 Ashley Justice Jefferson GA 1132 22 65 42:06.4 13:35/M
6 Jeri Carson Toccoa GA 1113 23 85 54:11.6 17:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 1156 26 3 22:08.6 7:08/M
2 Chaston Belford Clarkesville GA 1108 26 36 33:08.7 10:41/M
3 Ben Taylor Columbia SC 1168 25 38 33:26.6 10:47/M
4 Justin Melton Loganville GA 1140 27 60 40:24.9 13:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Garrity New York NY 1121 26 35 32:49.8 10:35/M
2 Misty Quillen Clarkesville GA 1155 26 45 34:58.9 11:17/M
3 Katie Kubiak Greenwood SC 1137 29 58 40:01.4 12:55/M
4 Hannah Atkinson Columbia SC 1105 26 62 41:09.4 13:16/M
5 Lynae Whitworth Toccoa GA 994 27 84 54:09.0 17:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1148 31 13 23:39.4 7:38/M
2 Ron Eicher Toccoa GA 991 32 14 23:58.7 7:44/M
3 Joel Blackwell Toccoa GA 1112 32 31 31:53.9 10:17/M
4 Evan Warden Toccoa GA 1186 34 39 33:58.0 10:57/M
5 Jared Shepard Cleveland GA 1182 30 47 35:16.9 11:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Finger Lavonia GA 1119 33 19 27:55.6 9:00/M
2 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1191 32 24 29:38.1 9:34/M
3 Shelly Hill Maysville GA 1129 31 40 34:27.1 11:07/M
4 Ashley Warden Toccoa GA 1184 33 46 35:16.4 11:23/M
5 Wendy Lord Homer GA 1139 34 50 37:51.9 12:13/M
6 Jessica Blackwell Toccoa GA 1111 30 81 51:36.3 16:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 1107 37 1 20:39.5 6:40/M
2 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1135 36 4 22:09.7 7:09/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 413 35 6 22:46.5 7:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1149 37 23 29:31.0 9:31/M
2 Shannon Garrity Anderson SC 1122 37 30 31:43.6 10:14/M
3 Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA 1124 36 33 32:19.4 10:25/M
4 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 1181 39 52 38:56.4 12:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 1103 44 18 26:15.0 8:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 1158 42 41 34:28.2 11:07/M
2 Tawnia Justice Jefferson GA 1133 44 75 49:38.2 16:01/M
3 Jenny Swindle Commerce GA 1166 42 78 50:15.8 16:13/M
4 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 1192 40 80 51:18.5 16:33/M
5 Sherry Adams Turnerville GA 1104 41 91 1:01:37.3 19:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 306 48 16 25:32.1 8:14/M
2 Radonna Powers Toccoa GA 1153 45 56 39:22.0 12:42/M
3 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 1145 48 66 43:09.4 13:55/M
4 Jackie Mitchell Toccoa GA 1142 45 67 44:32.3 14:22/M
5 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1178 46 73 47:05.3 15:11/M
6 Donna Gentry Toccoa GA 1123 45 77 50:09.2 16:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 1180 51 5 22:16.6 7:11/M
2 Phil Rice Lavonia GA 1157 54 17 25:55.5 8:22/M
3 Alan Roberts Carnesville GA 998 54 22 28:50.9 9:18/M
4 Mike Moyers Clayton GA 1144 54 68 44:33.2 14:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1120 50 25 30:09.7 9:44/M
2 Nita Thompson Covington GA 1179 51 79 51:01.6 16:27/M
3 Karen Carson Toccoa GA 1000 53 83 53:24.3 17:14/M
4 Jane Phillips Toccoa GA 1147 51 89 58:57.4 19:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Haynie Martin GA 1128 59 8 23:09.3 7:28/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 997 59 10 23:13.2 7:29/M
3 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 1131 58 69 44:54.9 14:29/M
4 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1194 58 72 47:04.0 15:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Roberts Carnesville GA 999 56 21 28:50.3 9:18/M
2 Connie Tabor Toccoa GA 1167 56 42 34:34.2 11:09/M
3 Joy McCollum Toccoa GA 444 56 43 34:36.7 11:10/M
4 Shirley Atkinson Toccoa GA 1106 57 63 41:12.0 13:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 391 62 29 30:51.2 9:57/M
2 Robert Womack Toccoa GA 1193 62 48 35:34.0 11:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guadalupe Taylor Colbert GA 1169 63 53 39:07.0 12:37/M
2 Jane Cilley Eastanollee GA 1117 61 54 39:07.5 12:37/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1114 66 20 28:30.2 9:12/M
2 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1164 68 27 30:44.5 9:55/M
3 Tim Taylor Colbert GA 1170 66 32 32:11.2 10:23/M
4 Martin Platzer Hartwell GA 1152 67 55 39:16.1 12:40/M
5 Alan White Clayton GA 1189 66 94 1:01:45.2 19:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 1154 67 12 23:26.0 7:34/M
2 Lynda White Clayton GA 1190 67 93 1:01:45.0 19:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Seymour Hartwell GA 1163 73 87 58:43.1 18:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Groover Lakemont GA 382 71 74 48:19.4 15:35/M
2 Barb Seymour Hartwell GA 1162 71 88 58:43.8 18:56/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1195 81 70 45:26.1 14:39/M
2 Charles Groover Lakemont GA 376 80 86 55:35.6 17:56/M