2015 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K SUPERHERO 5K

2015 NEGA CASA SUPERHERO 5K

Age Group Results

November 14, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

SUPERHERO 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 727 39 1 21:46.2 7:01/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 735 11 5 25:12.4 8:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van McCall Duluth GA 775 53 2 22:56.6 7:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 729 63 7 25:29.4 8:13/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Audet Bowman GA 728 10 18 30:12.3 9:45/M
2 Colten Cooper Lavonia GA 737 9 33 39:39.1 12:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Moore Toccoa GA 778 11 6 25:12.7 8:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 735 11 5 25:12.4 8:08/M
2 Jordan Walton Danielsville GA 792 13 29 35:21.6 11:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Walton Danielsville GA 790 16 4 24:56.6 8:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebekah Walton Danielsville GA 795 18 20 30:45.5 9:55/M
2 Carlan Howard Toccoa GA 767 19 23 32:10.0 10:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Fussell Walhalla SC 751 25 17 30:04.6 9:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bridgette Fowler Bowersville GA 393 27 46 44:44.4 14:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron McBride Canon GA 774 33 27 35:00.2 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Fleming Hartwell GA 746 32 14 29:55.9 9:39/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 727 39 1 21:46.2 7:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Finger Lavonia GA 743 35 13 29:30.2 9:31/M
2 Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA 755 39 19 30:31.6 9:51/M
3 Beth Cooper Lavonia GA 736 35 34 39:39.5 12:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Flores Toccoa GA 749 44 8 25:43.2 8:18/M
2 Lenka Novotna Toccoa GA 396 44 21 31:37.8 10:12/M
3 Corrie Barker Bogart GA 731 42 22 31:42.9 10:14/M
4 Jennifer Dorsey Watkinsville GA 742 42 28 35:13.4 11:22/M
5 Betsy Moore Toccoa GA 777 41 30 37:27.2 12:05/M
6 Ann Pickett Toccoa GA 780 43 31 37:27.5 12:05/M
7 Marlene Audet Dewy Rose GA 730 43 32 38:56.0 12:34/M
8 Shelley Coles Lavonia GA 734 42 37 41:10.9 13:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 726 46 10 27:05.4 8:44/M
2 Terry Jones Sandy Springs GA 772 48 41 42:58.4 13:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 776 46 40 42:06.3 13:35/M
2 Shari Jones Sandy Springs GA 771 47 42 42:58.9 13:52/M
3 Jill Stanley Bogart GA 399 48 44 44:10.1 14:15/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Van McCall Duluth GA 775 53 2 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 800 53 9 25:59.1 8:23/M
3 Ray Walton Danielsville GA 794 54 24 33:06.7 10:41/M
4 Bruce Bowers Bowersville GA 392 51 45 44:44.0 14:26/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Gray Bowersville GA 752 50 48 46:12.7 14:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Roberts Carnesville GA 784 56 16 29:59.7 9:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 779 56 11 27:12.1 8:46/M
2 Joann Roberts Carnesville GA 785 58 15 29:59.4 9:40/M
3 Connie Tabor Toccoa GA 397 58 36 41:03.9 13:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 398 61 3 24:39.7 7:57/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 759 63 26 33:27.7 10:47/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 788 63 43 43:30.9 14:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 729 63 7 25:29.4 8:13/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 395 66 12 29:09.7 9:24/M
2 Martin Platzer Hartwell GA 782 69 38 41:19.0 13:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 750 67 35 39:41.7 12:48/M
2 Diane Lamb Mountain City GA 773 68 39 41:56.6 13:32/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 787 70 25 33:20.2 10:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 197 72 47 46:10.1 14:54/M