2014 - 8th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K NEW YEARS AT NOON


2014 - 8th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

NEW YEARS AT NOON

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Parker New Market AL 1769 20 1 17:54.5 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 945 35 16 19:42.4 6:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1766 43 4 18:02.6 5:49/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 1580 54 44 22:30.4 7:15/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Athens GA 949 10 39 22:24.2 7:14/M
2 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1608 8 69 23:56.0 7:43/M
3 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 1592 10 79 24:19.3 7:51/M
4 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1787 6 81 24:27.8 7:53/M
5 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 976 10 174 29:28.6 9:30/M
6 Tyson Pinson Commerce GA 954 8 181 29:44.6 9:35/M
7 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1556 7 233 34:03.8 10:59/M
8 Jeffrey Norman Watkinsville GA 1646 6 246 34:59.6 11:17/M
9 Pierson Bweley Jefferson GA 1785 9 261 36:05.5 11:38/M
10 Carston Nichols Smyrna GA 1791 9 330 50:36.8 16:19/M
11 Benjamin Norman Watkinsville GA 1645 2 336 55:56.3 18:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 1654 10 99 24:56.2 8:03/M
2 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1786 8 107 25:12.7 8:08/M
3 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1788 9 108 25:13.2 8:08/M
4 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1651 9 195 30:38.1 9:53/M
5 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1554 10 198 30:48.3 9:56/M
6 Shaylyn MacKellar Winder GA 1623 10 222 33:17.5 10:44/M
7 Reagan Bewley Statham GA 1517 10 229 33:47.9 10:54/M
8 Emma Axelberg 1504 10 230 33:52.5 10:55/M
9 Ava Hinzman Bishop GA 1774 9 299 42:36.9 13:45/M
10 Lanie Carroll Franklin GA 1795 9 310 44:09.2 14:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Martinez Statham GA 1628 13 21 20:48.4 6:43/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1695 11 49 22:44.9 7:20/M
3 John Lupica Nicholson GA 1622 14 51 22:53.9 7:23/M
4 Trevor Bone Monroe GA 1518 12 56 23:10.0 7:28/M
5 Noah Shriver Covington GA 1683 14 57 23:11.7 7:29/M
6 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 1756 11 74 24:05.9 7:46/M
7 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 1520 11 96 24:49.1 8:00/M
8 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 1522 13 114 25:47.4 8:19/M
9 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 1668 12 152 28:21.8 9:09/M
10 Zack Morin Bishop GA 1638 12 227 33:40.1 10:52/M
11 Kyle Winstanley Monroe GA 932 12 232 33:55.4 10:56/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ian Byers Jefferson GA 935 14 34 21:57.1 7:05/M
2 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 1588 13 58 23:15.9 7:30/M
3 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1557 12 75 24:09.7 7:47/M
4 Mari Jablonski Monticello GA 1591 11 88 24:37.9 7:56/M
5 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 1632 14 90 24:42.8 7:58/M
6 Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1706 13 106 25:12.0 8:08/M
7 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 1742 12 130 26:52.8 8:40/M
8 Monica Graham Athens GA 968 11 133 27:08.9 8:45/M
9 Megan Hunt Union Point GA 974 14 148 28:07.4 9:04/M
10 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1510 12 206 32:01.9 10:20/M
11 Katie Gray Winder GA 1569 11 249 35:06.0 11:19/M
12 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 1686 12 276 39:11.7 12:38/M
13 Allie Sloan Winterville GA 1685 12 292 41:52.1 13:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1707 15 2 18:00.8 5:48/M
2 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 1738 16 3 18:01.4 5:49/M
3 John Isaac Smith Bishop GA 1736 19 6 18:52.8 6:05/M
4 Philip Bennett Mcdonough GA 1781 15 9 19:10.6 6:11/M
5 Will Pursell Statham GA 1670 16 11 19:20.7 6:14/M
6 Nathan Smith Bishop GA 1737 16 18 19:56.2 6:26/M
7 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 1739 16 19 20:06.4 6:29/M
8 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1558 15 25 21:19.3 6:53/M
9 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 1530 18 29 21:38.8 6:59/M
10 Nick Morin Bishop GA 1637 16 30 21:39.0 6:59/M
11 Isaiah Wagman Athens GA 1710 15 35 22:00.4 7:06/M
12 Jeremiah Warren Athens GA 1713 19 68 23:48.7 7:41/M
13 Jacob Brewster Roanoke TX 1579 15 221 33:12.5 10:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaina Norman Crawford GA 1768 18 38 22:15.9 7:11/M
2 Emma Kissane Athens GA 1604 19 135 27:16.3 8:48/M
3 Ariel Santillan Athens GA 928 18 138 27:18.7 8:48/M
4 Madison Jordan Jefferson GA 1596 16 157 28:32.0 9:12/M
5 Imani Casey Pooler GA 933 16 199 31:10.4 10:03/M
6 Loran Sloan Winterville GA 1688 15 291 41:41.2 13:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Corey Parker New Market AL 1769 20 1 17:54.5 5:46/M
2 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 1535 24 85 24:30.7 7:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Childress Athens GA 1537 21 115 25:51.4 8:20/M
2 Colleen Quinn Athens GA 958 22 165 28:56.9 9:20/M
3 Margaret Hancock Watkinsville GA 1574 23 185 29:59.6 9:40/M
4 Katherine Gyldholm Loganville GA 1573 23 193 30:34.2 9:52/M
5 Shelby Yamin Hoschton GA 1732 23 247 34:59.9 11:17/M
6 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1509 22 285 40:25.1 13:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Clary Asheville NC 1793 28 5 18:18.5 5:54/M
2 Jeff Thomas Bogart GA 1778 29 7 18:54.2 6:06/M
3 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 1634 27 23 21:10.8 6:50/M
4 Casey Mull Athens GA 940 29 32 21:55.6 7:04/M
5 James Pannell Hoschton GA 1656 26 33 21:56.4 7:05/M
6 Justin Smith Watkinsville GA 1692 26 41 22:26.4 7:14/M
7 Willy Otrilla Commerce GA 955 26 50 22:49.7 7:22/M
8 Tim Lees Winterville GA 1800 28 60 23:24.9 7:33/M
9 Chris Denton Commerce GA 1553 29 248 35:03.4 11:18/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Hodor Macon GA 1745 27 27 21:25.5 6:55/M
2 Alli Harper Athens GA 1576 26 40 22:25.7 7:14/M
3 Kelly Daniel Marietta GA 1547 29 46 22:32.9 7:16/M
4 Jessie Barnett Athens GA 1513 27 55 23:08.2 7:28/M
5 Christine Bushy Athens GA 979 25 109 25:13.7 8:08/M
6 Cori Brinson Athens GA 1523 29 217 32:47.1 10:35/M
7 Leslie Norrington Watkinsville GA 1649 26 218 32:52.6 10:36/M
8 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 1726 29 220 33:10.1 10:42/M
9 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 1673 28 235 34:05.4 11:00/M
10 Cassie Denton Commerce GA 1552 26 250 35:12.5 11:21/M
11 Amber Atkinson Athens GA 1503 26 275 39:03.8 12:36/M
12 Kiersten Baker Hull GA 981 25 281 39:38.1 12:47/M
13 Kendall Stewart Athens GA 1697 27 295 42:07.9 13:35/M
14 Ellen Welch Madison GA 1715 26 304 43:12.3 13:56/M
15 Becca Adkins Athens GA 1501 26 323 48:47.6 15:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 1605 30 10 19:13.3 6:12/M
2 Chris Degenhardt Athens GA 1551 34 12 19:22.1 6:15/M
3 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1563 31 15 19:40.8 6:21/M
4 Mike Byrne Athens GA 1797 32 22 20:57.2 6:45/M
5 Eric Crider Winder GA 1772 33 26 21:23.7 6:54/M
6 Trey Daniel 1548 33 43 22:28.9 7:15/M
7 Tyler Braddy Athens GA 946 31 53 23:00.6 7:25/M
8 Kyle Norman Watkinsville GA 1647 33 61 23:27.1 7:34/M
9 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1662 31 80 24:21.8 7:51/M
10 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 966 34 100 24:58.3 8:03/M
11 Brandon Checketts Athens GA 980 34 173 29:26.0 9:30/M
12 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 1602 34 241 34:34.9 11:09/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carly Ledbetter Commerce GA 1762 31 20 20:21.0 6:34/M
2 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1625 32 84 24:29.8 7:54/M
3 Anna Alexander Athens GA 962 34 125 26:35.7 8:35/M
4 Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA 1700 30 156 28:31.2 9:12/M
5 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 939 34 175 29:29.1 9:31/M
6 Floria Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 1540 32 179 29:39.4 9:34/M
7 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1720 32 180 29:42.3 9:35/M
8 Kate Blackman Nashville TN 947 30 186 30:09.1 9:44/M
9 Abigail Norman Watkinsville GA 1643 31 215 32:37.6 10:31/M
10 Dominica Ramirez Lawrenceville GA 1671 34 216 32:45.1 10:34/M
11 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 1516 34 236 34:09.3 11:01/M
12 Beth Woods Athens GA 1727 32 260 35:45.3 11:32/M
13 Nicole Love Lawrenceville GA 1619 34 266 36:53.1 11:54/M
14 Con Tucker Nicholson GA 1702 33 274 38:22.7 12:23/M
15 Misty Case Athens GA 982 31 283 40:06.0 12:56/M
16 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 1676 30 318 46:55.1 15:08/M
17 Jessica Kemerling Bethlehem GA 1601 30 324 48:52.1 15:46/M
18 Amanda Price Toccoa GA 1664 32 331 51:59.8 16:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 1541 37 13 19:25.1 6:16/M
2 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 1531 39 24 21:18.4 6:52/M
3 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 1610 38 31 21:39.8 6:59/M
4 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 1789 36 36 22:09.0 7:09/M
5 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1609 36 71 23:57.5 7:44/M
6 Todd Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1709 38 82 24:28.3 7:54/M
7 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1627 35 101 24:59.0 8:04/M
8 Matt Davis Nicholson GA 1549 35 113 25:15.8 8:09/M
9 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 951 36 151 28:16.0 9:07/M
10 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 1757 38 176 29:29.9 9:31/M
11 Jeremiah Hocutt Royston GA 1581 36 187 30:12.0 9:45/M
12 Travis MacKellar Winder GA 1624 39 223 33:18.1 10:45/M
13 Jace Jordan Jefferson GA 1595 39 228 33:46.9 10:54/M
14 Tom Enlow Athens GA 1561 39 237 34:13.4 11:02/M
15 Bernard Gray Winder GA 1568 36 240 34:32.0 11:08/M
16 Michael Norman Watkinsville GA 1648 37 244 34:52.9 11:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 945 35 16 19:42.4 6:21/M
2 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 1770 36 86 24:32.5 7:55/M
3 Candace Simmons Jefferson GA 936 38 94 24:48.3 8:00/M
4 Jennifer Rowan Jefferson GA 978 36 123 26:31.4 8:33/M
5 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 950 38 129 26:49.6 8:39/M
6 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 938 39 132 27:03.0 8:44/M
7 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1725 37 149 28:07.8 9:04/M
8 Marina Canup Athens GA 972 38 163 28:54.2 9:19/M
9 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1663 37 172 29:23.8 9:29/M
10 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 930 39 190 30:20.2 9:47/M
11 Gina Schultz Winder GA 1780 39 200 31:15.7 10:05/M
12 Monica Welch Madison GA 1716 38 258 35:33.1 11:28/M
13 Rhonda Balcom Jefferson GA 929 36 279 39:29.2 12:44/M
14 Toni Lawrence Bethlehem GA 1614 36 303 43:01.7 13:53/M
15 Naomi Gray Winder GA 1570 37 305 43:16.7 13:57/M
16 Angela Gray Winder GA 1750 39 306 43:25.8 14:00/M
17 Jamie Lovett Watkinsville GA 1620 37 327 50:08.7 16:10/M
18 Courtney McGough Athens GA 1630 35 328 50:35.1 16:19/M
19 Codi Parham Colbert GA 1657 35 334 54:21.1 17:32/M
20 Alison Norman Watkinsville GA 1644 35 338 56:33.4 18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 1766 43 4 18:02.6 5:49/M
2 Brent Betz Athens GA 1515 43 8 18:58.2 6:07/M
3 Greg Morin Bishop GA 1635 44 37 22:10.3 7:09/M
4 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 1669 42 64 23:34.5 7:36/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 1564 44 67 23:45.3 7:40/M
6 Dan Worthing Mt Pleasant SC 1731 42 72 24:02.1 7:45/M
7 Alan Ashley Winder GA 1502 42 77 24:16.4 7:50/M
8 David Dorrell Lawrenceville GA 1559 42 78 24:17.6 7:50/M
9 Scott Simmons Jefferson GA 937 43 83 24:29.2 7:54/M
10 Carl Fuller Winder GA 1734 44 87 24:37.3 7:56/M
11 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 1631 40 92 24:45.7 7:59/M
12 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 1741 42 93 24:47.9 8:00/M
13 Bruno Giri Athens GA 1565 42 95 24:48.6 8:00/M
14 John Winstanley Monroe GA 931 43 103 25:00.0 8:04/M
15 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 963 40 117 25:57.0 8:22/M
16 Alan Dean Athens GA 1782 44 139 27:19.0 8:49/M
17 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 944 42 147 27:57.0 9:01/M
18 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 973 43 184 29:59.1 9:40/M
19 Jim Mike Hinzman Bishop GA 1775 40 211 32:18.5 10:25/M
20 Robb Daggett Athens GA 1796 41 231 33:52.8 10:55/M
21 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1555 44 234 34:04.9 10:59/M
22 Patric Ryan Athens GA 1678 43 253 35:19.6 11:24/M
23 Russell Harper Taylors GA 1577 44 270 38:07.3 12:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Jablonski Monticello GA 1590 44 118 26:04.9 8:25/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1582 42 141 27:22.4 8:50/M
3 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 961 41 155 28:28.0 9:11/M
4 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 1550 44 169 29:13.4 9:25/M
5 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 1667 41 188 30:14.4 9:45/M
6 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 1693 40 197 30:46.6 9:55/M
7 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1524 42 207 32:02.5 10:20/M
8 Joy Morin Bishop GA 1636 44 213 32:25.0 10:27/M
9 Angie White Bogart GA 1767 40 256 35:29.8 11:27/M
10 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1687 43 280 39:34.7 12:46/M
11 Cyndy Page Athens GA 971 43 284 40:15.0 12:59/M
12 Deb Walock Bogart GA 975 42 301 42:43.7 13:47/M
13 Linda Sanders Winder GA 1751 40 314 46:23.9 14:58/M
14 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 1721 40 329 50:36.2 16:19/M
15 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 1543 40 333 53:39.3 17:18/M
16 Leigh Ivester Athens GA 1587 42 335 55:19.6 17:51/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Murphy Covington GA 960 48 47 22:34.0 7:17/M
2 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1652 48 102 24:59.5 8:04/M
3 Patrick Wagman Athens GA 1711 46 128 26:40.8 8:36/M
4 Stephen Shain Comer GA 1681 47 131 27:00.5 8:43/M
5 Richard Stovall Madison GA 1698 48 143 27:28.4 8:52/M
6 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 977 48 158 28:38.0 9:14/M
7 Charles Jablonski Monticello GA 1589 48 168 29:11.0 9:25/M
8 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 1689 49 214 32:28.2 10:28/M
9 Alton Fowler Gray GA 1784 46 273 38:20.6 12:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1783 47 66 23:37.2 7:37/M
2 Lisa Goss Macon GA 1567 48 76 24:10.7 7:48/M
3 Melinda Black Dacula GA 1752 48 91 24:44.9 7:59/M
4 Kim Landrum Athens GA 948 45 111 25:14.8 8:08/M
5 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1777 49 116 25:56.6 8:22/M
6 Lynn Pierson Newborn GA 1660 46 154 28:24.7 9:10/M
7 Kellee Green Comer GA 1571 47 177 29:33.3 9:32/M
8 Donna Seagraves Athens GA 1679 49 194 30:35.9 9:52/M
9 Sherri Price Athens GA 1665 47 202 31:34.8 10:11/M
10 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 1743 47 224 33:20.0 10:45/M
11 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 1533 47 238 34:22.1 11:05/M
12 Alida Clay Jefferson GA 1538 45 243 34:50.9 11:14/M
13 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 1521 45 245 34:59.2 11:17/M
14 Michele Johnson Bishop GA 957 47 263 36:22.4 11:44/M
15 Lee Axelberg 1505 48 289 40:45.0 13:09/M
16 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 1779 46 300 42:42.7 13:46/M
17 Jackie Elder Athens GA 1560 45 309 44:04.6 14:13/M
18 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1701 46 311 44:38.5 14:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Bennett Covington GA 1773 50 14 19:26.5 6:16/M
2 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 1746 50 48 22:34.6 7:17/M
3 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1534 53 62 23:30.1 7:35/M
4 Steve Canova Macon GA 1529 54 65 23:35.7 7:36/M
5 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1744 53 98 24:55.1 8:02/M
6 Ed Kegel Athens GA 1600 53 121 26:20.2 8:30/M
7 Tim Bryant Athens GA 1525 51 136 27:16.9 8:48/M
8 Scott Murphy Athens GA 1639 53 137 27:17.3 8:48/M
9 Mark Pierson Newborn GA 1661 52 142 27:26.0 8:51/M
10 Wheels Johnson Winder GA 1594 50 239 34:27.1 11:07/M
11 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 2000 51 251 35:16.0 11:23/M
12 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 1532 53 278 39:16.4 12:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 1580 54 44 22:30.4 7:15/M
2 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 969 50 45 22:32.2 7:16/M
3 Jann Stanton Gainesville GA 1771 52 70 23:56.7 7:43/M
4 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1562 50 120 26:19.4 8:29/M
5 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1724 51 127 26:39.2 8:36/M
6 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 1527 54 140 27:19.7 8:49/M
7 Cindy Beck Gray GA 1514 52 162 28:53.5 9:19/M
8 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1586 52 182 29:50.8 9:37/M
9 Cindy Canova Macon GA 1528 54 204 31:56.4 10:18/M
10 Phyllis McCannon Bogart GA 1629 53 205 32:01.5 10:20/M
11 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 1748 51 208 32:05.1 10:21/M
12 Amy Kissane Athens GA 1603 54 267 37:04.1 11:57/M
13 Leslie Sitz Athens GA 1684 54 272 38:17.5 12:21/M
14 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1512 50 288 40:36.6 13:06/M
15 Deanna Williamson Hull GA 1763 52 294 41:58.7 13:32/M
16 Ann Woodyard Athens GA 1729 53 319 46:57.2 15:09/M
17 Terri Mobley Athens GA 1633 51 326 49:23.4 15:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 964 55 17 19:55.3 6:25/M
2 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1714 55 28 21:32.4 6:57/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1747 55 52 22:57.3 7:24/M
4 Richmond Burrell Bogart GA 1758 59 59 23:23.3 7:33/M
5 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 1722 55 73 24:04.3 7:46/M
6 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 1613 59 89 24:39.1 7:57/M
7 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 956 56 104 25:09.1 8:07/M
8 Ray Wood Commerce GA 965 59 105 25:11.4 8:07/M
9 Marty McGuire Cartersville GA 1754 57 124 26:34.7 8:34/M
10 Greg McGuire Adairsville GA 1755 55 146 27:49.0 8:58/M
11 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 1585 55 159 28:47.4 9:17/M
12 Fred Quinn Athens GA 959 55 166 28:57.3 9:20/M
13 Randall Martin Monroe GA 942 55 183 29:53.9 9:38/M
14 Keith Lester Athens GA 1618 55 203 31:35.3 10:11/M
15 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1544 57 209 32:07.5 10:22/M
16 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 967 59 252 35:16.9 11:23/M
17 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 1593 58 320 47:17.5 15:15/M
18 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1728 58 325 49:21.8 15:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Webster Covington GA 1776 59 112 25:15.3 8:09/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 943 58 122 26:26.8 8:32/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1640 55 144 27:32.4 8:53/M
4 Judy Clay Rutledge GA 1539 59 268 37:39.0 12:09/M
5 Monica Burke Bogart GA 1526 59 269 37:57.0 12:15/M
6 Christine McGuire Cartersville GA 1753 55 271 38:09.9 12:18/M
7 Peggy Curran 1546 59 308 43:46.1 14:07/M
8 Katie Stewart Athens GA 1696 56 312 45:16.4 14:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1511 60 42 22:27.2 7:15/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 1599 60 54 23:07.0 7:27/M
3 Mark Compton Watkinsville GA 1792 60 63 23:32.3 7:35/M
4 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 1621 63 110 25:14.3 8:08/M
5 William Davis Athens GA 953 64 119 26:12.9 8:27/M
6 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1650 63 145 27:39.8 8:55/M
7 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 1765 64 171 29:19.2 9:27/M
8 Ed Morgan Watkinsville GA 941 61 196 30:40.0 9:54/M
9 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1799 62 201 31:25.6 10:08/M
10 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1699 61 254 35:28.0 11:26/M
11 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 1790 64 282 39:46.6 12:50/M
12 Henry Curran Athens GA 1545 63 287 40:34.1 13:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Williams Lawrenceville GA 1723 61 126 26:38.9 8:35/M
2 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 1641 64 164 28:56.5 9:20/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1761 60 219 32:58.8 10:38/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1717 61 259 35:39.8 11:30/M
5 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1666 64 265 36:44.2 11:51/M
6 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1712 61 302 43:01.4 13:53/M
7 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 1749 62 307 43:33.9 14:03/M
8 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 1794 61 315 46:29.5 15:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1764 67 134 27:12.6 8:46/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1575 66 153 28:23.2 9:09/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 1703 69 160 28:50.0 9:18/M
4 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1578 65 161 28:50.6 9:18/M
5 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1536 66 167 29:08.6 9:24/M
6 Jeff Smith Watkinsville GA 1691 68 189 30:18.4 9:46/M
7 Michael Ledford Jasper GA 1616 66 191 30:23.3 9:48/M
8 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1572 66 192 30:29.8 9:50/M
9 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1682 68 212 32:20.3 10:26/M
10 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1690 68 242 34:37.6 11:10/M
11 Ron Landen Columbus GA 1611 69 257 35:30.2 11:27/M
12 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1759 67 290 40:48.7 13:10/M
13 James Baldwin Macon GA 1508 68 296 42:08.6 13:35/M
14 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 1659 67 298 42:32.4 13:43/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1704 68 97 24:54.2 8:02/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1760 65 226 33:32.4 10:49/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1733 69 277 39:12.2 12:39/M
4 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 1615 65 297 42:08.9 13:35/M
5 Linda Smith Watkinsville GA 1694 67 337 56:32.9 18:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1583 71 150 28:13.4 9:06/M
2 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 1735 70 170 29:16.9 9:26/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1612 72 178 29:35.1 9:33/M
4 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 952 73 210 32:08.1 10:22/M
5 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1705 70 225 33:31.8 10:49/M
6 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1542 70 264 36:43.7 11:51/M
7 Wilson Page Athens GA 1655 71 286 40:30.0 13:04/M
8 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1606 74 316 46:45.9 15:05/M
9 Michael McCool Athens GA 934 74 321 47:43.9 15:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 1718 70 255 35:29.3 11:27/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1598 71 293 41:58.5 13:32/M
3 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1607 70 317 46:52.4 15:07/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Nicklas Bishop GA 1642 78 262 36:12.4 11:41/M
2 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1730 82 313 45:22.7 14:38/M
3 Ken Jasnau Eatonton GA 1740 82 322 47:59.4 15:29/M
4 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 1798 82 332 52:00.2 16:46/M