2014 - 8th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K NEW YEARS AT NOON


2014 - 8th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

NEW YEARS AT NOON

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Corey Parker New Market AL 1769 20 M 1 20-24 17:54.5 5:46/M
2 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1707 15 M 1 15-19 18:00.8 5:48/M
3 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 1738 16 M 2 15-19 18:01.4 5:49/M
4 Jerry White Bogart GA 1766 43 M 1 40-44 18:02.6 5:49/M
5 Wes Clary Asheville NC 1793 28 M 1 25-29 18:18.5 5:54/M
6 John Isaac Smith Bishop GA 1736 19 M 3 15-19 18:52.8 6:05/M
7 Jeff Thomas Bogart GA 1778 29 M 2 25-29 18:54.2 6:06/M
8 Brent Betz Athens GA 1515 43 M 2 40-44 18:58.2 6:07/M
9 Philip Bennett Mcdonough GA 1781 15 M 4 15-19 19:10.6 6:11/M
10 Michael Klipper Athens GA 1605 30 M 1 30-34 19:13.3 6:12/M
11 Will Pursell Statham GA 1670 16 M 5 15-19 19:20.7 6:14/M
12 Chris Degenhardt Athens GA 1551 34 M 2 30-34 19:22.1 6:15/M
13 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 1541 37 M 1 35-39 19:25.1 6:16/M
14 David Bennett Covington GA 1773 50 M 1 50-54 19:26.5 6:16/M
15 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 1563 31 M 3 30-34 19:40.8 6:21/M
16 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 945 35 F 1 35-39 19:42.4 6:21/M
17 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 964 55 M 1 55-59 19:55.3 6:25/M
18 Nathan Smith Bishop GA 1737 16 M 6 15-19 19:56.2 6:26/M
19 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 1739 16 M 7 15-19 20:06.4 6:29/M
20 Carly Ledbetter Commerce GA 1762 31 F 1 30-34 20:21.0 6:34/M
21 Jake Martinez Statham GA 1628 13 M 1 11-14 20:48.4 6:43/M
22 Mike Byrne Athens GA 1797 32 M 4 30-34 20:57.2 6:45/M
23 Brandon Moreno Athens GA 1634 27 M 3 25-29 21:10.8 6:50/M
24 Rob Carlyle Suwanee GA 1531 39 M 2 35-39 21:18.4 6:52/M
25 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1558 15 M 8 15-19 21:19.3 6:53/M
26 Eric Crider Winder GA 1772 33 M 5 30-34 21:23.7 6:54/M
27 Amber Hodor Macon GA 1745 27 F 1 25-29 21:25.5 6:55/M
28 Blair Weaver Athens GA 1714 55 M 2 55-59 21:32.4 6:57/M
29 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 1530 18 M 9 15-19 21:38.8 6:59/M
30 Nick Morin Bishop GA 1637 16 M 10 15-19 21:39.0 6:59/M
31 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 1610 38 M 3 35-39 21:39.8 6:59/M
32 Casey Mull Athens GA 940 29 M 4 25-29 21:55.6 7:04/M
33 James Pannell Hoschton GA 1656 26 M 5 25-29 21:56.4 7:05/M
34 Ian Byers Jefferson GA 935 14 F 1 11-14 21:57.1 7:05/M
35 Isaiah Wagman Athens GA 1710 15 M 11 15-19 22:00.4 7:06/M
36 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 1789 36 M 4 35-39 22:09.0 7:09/M
37 Greg Morin Bishop GA 1635 44 M 3 40-44 22:10.3 7:09/M
38 Alaina Norman Crawford GA 1768 18 F 1 15-19 22:15.9 7:11/M
39 Aidan Landrum Athens GA 949 10 M 1 0-10 22:24.2 7:14/M
40 Alli Harper Athens GA 1576 26 F 2 25-29 22:25.7 7:14/M
41 Justin Smith Watkinsville GA 1692 26 M 6 25-29 22:26.4 7:14/M
42 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1511 60 M 1 60-64 22:27.2 7:15/M
43 Trey Daniel 1548 33 M 6 30-34 22:28.9 7:15/M
44 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 1580 54 F 1 50-54 22:30.4 7:15/M
45 Barbara Remmers Athens GA 969 50 F 2 50-54 22:32.2 7:16/M
46 Kelly Daniel Marietta GA 1547 29 F 3 25-29 22:32.9 7:16/M
47 Matt Murphy Covington GA 960 48 M 1 45-49 22:34.0 7:17/M
48 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 1746 50 M 2 50-54 22:34.6 7:17/M
49 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 1695 11 M 2 11-14 22:44.9 7:20/M
50 Willy Otrilla Commerce GA 955 26 M 7 25-29 22:49.7 7:22/M
51 John Lupica Nicholson GA 1622 14 M 3 11-14 22:53.9 7:23/M
52 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1747 55 M 3 55-59 22:57.3 7:24/M
53 Tyler Braddy Athens GA 946 31 M 7 30-34 23:00.6 7:25/M
54 Roger Keel Valley AL 1599 60 M 2 60-64 23:07.0 7:27/M
55 Jessie Barnett Athens GA 1513 27 F 4 25-29 23:08.2 7:28/M
56 Trevor Bone Monroe GA 1518 12 M 4 11-14 23:10.0 7:28/M
57 Noah Shriver Covington GA 1683 14 M 5 11-14 23:11.7 7:29/M
58 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 1588 13 F 2 11-14 23:15.9 7:30/M
59 Richmond Burrell Bogart GA 1758 59 M 4 55-59 23:23.3 7:33/M
60 Tim Lees Winterville GA 1800 28 M 8 25-29 23:24.9 7:33/M
61 Kyle Norman Watkinsville GA 1647 33 M 8 30-34 23:27.1 7:34/M
62 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 1534 53 M 3 50-54 23:30.1 7:35/M
63 Mark Compton Watkinsville GA 1792 60 M 3 60-64 23:32.3 7:35/M
64 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 1669 42 M 4 40-44 23:34.5 7:36/M
65 Steve Canova Macon GA 1529 54 M 4 50-54 23:35.7 7:36/M
66 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 1783 47 F 1 45-49 23:37.2 7:37/M
67 Le Gibson Winder GA 1564 44 M 5 40-44 23:45.3 7:40/M
68 Jeremiah Warren Athens GA 1713 19 M 12 15-19 23:48.7 7:41/M
69 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 1608 8 M 2 0-10 23:56.0 7:43/M
70 Jann Stanton Gainesville GA 1771 52 F 3 50-54 23:56.7 7:43/M
71 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 1609 36 M 5 35-39 23:57.5 7:44/M
72 Dan Worthing Mt Pleasant SC 1731 42 M 6 40-44 24:02.1 7:45/M
73 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 1722 55 M 5 55-59 24:04.3 7:46/M
74 Daniel Walraven Calhoun GA 1756 11 M 6 11-14 24:05.9 7:46/M
75 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1557 12 F 3 11-14 24:09.7 7:47/M
76 Lisa Goss Macon GA 1567 48 F 2 45-49 24:10.7 7:48/M
77 Alan Ashley Winder GA 1502 42 M 7 40-44 24:16.4 7:50/M
78 David Dorrell Lawrenceville GA 1559 42 M 8 40-44 24:17.6 7:50/M
79 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 1592 10 M 3 0-10 24:19.3 7:51/M
80 Chris Pitts Lavonia GA 1662 31 M 9 30-34 24:21.8 7:51/M
81 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1787 6 M 4 0-10 24:27.8 7:53/M
82 Todd Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1709 38 M 6 35-39 24:28.3 7:54/M
83 Scott Simmons Jefferson GA 937 43 M 9 40-44 24:29.2 7:54/M
84 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 1625 32 F 2 30-34 24:29.8 7:54/M
85 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 1535 24 M 2 20-24 24:30.7 7:54/M
86 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 1770 36 F 2 35-39 24:32.5 7:55/M
87 Carl Fuller Winder GA 1734 44 M 10 40-44 24:37.3 7:56/M
88 Mari Jablonski Monticello GA 1591 11 F 4 11-14 24:37.9 7:56/M
89 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 1613 59 M 6 55-59 24:39.1 7:57/M
90 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 1632 14 F 5 11-14 24:42.8 7:58/M
91 Melinda Black Dacula GA 1752 48 F 3 45-49 24:44.9 7:59/M
92 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 1631 40 M 11 40-44 24:45.7 7:59/M
93 Mike Kittrell Macon GA 1741 42 M 12 40-44 24:47.9 8:00/M
94 Candace Simmons Jefferson GA 936 38 F 3 35-39 24:48.3 8:00/M
95 Bruno Giri Athens GA 1565 42 M 13 40-44 24:48.6 8:00/M
96 Elijah Bowden Watkinsville GA 1520 11 M 7 11-14 24:49.1 8:00/M
97 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 1704 68 F 1 65-69 24:54.2 8:02/M
98 Steve Hartley Eastanollee GA 1744 53 M 5 50-54 24:55.1 8:02/M
99 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 1654 10 F 1 0-10 24:56.2 8:03/M
100 Edward Cottongim Buckhead GA 966 34 M 10 30-34 24:58.3 8:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 1627 35 M 7 35-39 24:59.0 8:04/M
102 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1652 48 M 2 45-49 24:59.5 8:04/M
103 John Winstanley Monroe GA 931 43 M 14 40-44 25:00.0 8:04/M
104 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 956 56 M 7 55-59 25:09.1 8:07/M
105 Ray Wood Commerce GA 965 59 M 8 55-59 25:11.4 8:07/M
106 Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 1706 13 F 6 11-14 25:12.0 8:08/M
107 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1786 8 F 2 0-10 25:12.7 8:08/M
108 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1788 9 F 3 0-10 25:13.2 8:08/M
109 Christine Bushy Athens GA 979 25 F 5 25-29 25:13.7 8:08/M
110 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 1621 63 M 4 60-64 25:14.3 8:08/M
111 Kim Landrum Athens GA 948 45 F 4 45-49 25:14.8 8:08/M
112 Susan Webster Covington GA 1776 59 F 1 55-59 25:15.3 8:09/M
113 Matt Davis Nicholson GA 1549 35 M 8 35-39 25:15.8 8:09/M
114 Peyton Bowden Watkinsville GA 1522 13 M 8 11-14 25:47.4 8:19/M
115 Katelyn Childress Athens GA 1537 21 F 1 20-24 25:51.4 8:20/M
116 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 1777 49 F 5 45-49 25:56.6 8:22/M
117 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 963 40 M 15 40-44 25:57.0 8:22/M
118 Karen Jablonski Monticello GA 1590 44 F 1 40-44 26:04.9 8:25/M
119 William Davis Athens GA 953 64 M 5 60-64 26:12.9 8:27/M
120 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1562 50 F 4 50-54 26:19.4 8:29/M
121 Ed Kegel Athens GA 1600 53 M 6 50-54 26:20.2 8:30/M
122 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 943 58 F 2 55-59 26:26.8 8:32/M
123 Jennifer Rowan Jefferson GA 978 36 F 4 35-39 26:31.4 8:33/M
124 Marty McGuire Cartersville GA 1754 57 M 9 55-59 26:34.7 8:34/M
125 Anna Alexander Athens GA 962 34 F 3 30-34 26:35.7 8:35/M
126 Debbie Williams Lawrenceville GA 1723 61 F 1 60-64 26:38.9 8:35/M
127 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1724 51 F 5 50-54 26:39.2 8:36/M
128 Patrick Wagman Athens GA 1711 46 M 3 45-49 26:40.8 8:36/M
129 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 950 38 F 5 35-39 26:49.6 8:39/M
130 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 1742 12 F 7 11-14 26:52.8 8:40/M
131 Stephen Shain Comer GA 1681 47 M 4 45-49 27:00.5 8:43/M
132 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 938 39 F 6 35-39 27:03.0 8:44/M
133 Monica Graham Athens GA 968 11 F 8 11-14 27:08.9 8:45/M
134 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1764 67 M 1 65-69 27:12.6 8:46/M
135 Emma Kissane Athens GA 1604 19 F 2 15-19 27:16.3 8:48/M
136 Tim Bryant Athens GA 1525 51 M 7 50-54 27:16.9 8:48/M
137 Scott Murphy Athens GA 1639 53 M 8 50-54 27:17.3 8:48/M
138 Ariel Santillan Athens GA 928 18 F 3 15-19 27:18.7 8:48/M
139 Alan Dean Athens GA 1782 44 M 16 40-44 27:19.0 8:49/M
140 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 1527 54 F 6 50-54 27:19.7 8:49/M
141 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 1582 42 F 2 40-44 27:22.4 8:50/M
142 Mark Pierson Newborn GA 1661 52 M 9 50-54 27:26.0 8:51/M
143 Richard Stovall Madison GA 1698 48 M 5 45-49 27:28.4 8:52/M
144 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1640 55 F 3 55-59 27:32.4 8:53/M
145 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1650 63 M 6 60-64 27:39.8 8:55/M
146 Greg McGuire Adairsville GA 1755 55 M 10 55-59 27:49.0 8:58/M
147 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 944 42 M 17 40-44 27:57.0 9:01/M
148 Megan Hunt Union Point GA 974 14 F 9 11-14 28:07.4 9:04/M
149 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 1725 37 F 7 35-39 28:07.8 9:04/M
150 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 1583 71 M 1 70-74 28:13.4 9:06/M
151 Jeff Snowden Athens GA 951 36 M 9 35-39 28:16.0 9:07/M
152 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 1668 12 M 9 11-14 28:21.8 9:09/M
153 Gary Hansford Athens GA 1575 66 M 2 65-69 28:23.2 9:09/M
154 Lynn Pierson Newborn GA 1660 46 F 6 45-49 28:24.7 9:10/M
155 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 961 41 F 3 40-44 28:28.0 9:11/M
156 Mary Kathryn Tatum Cornelia GA 1700 30 F 4 30-34 28:31.2 9:12/M
157 Madison Jordan Jefferson GA 1596 16 F 4 15-19 28:32.0 9:12/M
158 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 977 48 M 6 45-49 28:38.0 9:14/M
159 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 1585 55 M 11 55-59 28:47.4 9:17/M
160 William Tweedell Hull GA 1703 69 M 3 65-69 28:50.0 9:18/M
161 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 1578 65 M 4 65-69 28:50.6 9:18/M
162 Cindy Beck Gray GA 1514 52 F 7 50-54 28:53.5 9:19/M
163 Marina Canup Athens GA 972 38 F 8 35-39 28:54.2 9:19/M
164 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 1641 64 F 2 60-64 28:56.5 9:20/M
165 Colleen Quinn Athens GA 958 22 F 2 20-24 28:56.9 9:20/M
166 Fred Quinn Athens GA 959 55 M 12 55-59 28:57.3 9:20/M
167 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 1536 66 M 5 65-69 29:08.6 9:24/M
168 Charles Jablonski Monticello GA 1589 48 M 7 45-49 29:11.0 9:25/M
169 Theresa Dearman Jefferson GA 1550 44 F 4 40-44 29:13.4 9:25/M
170 Gerry Fahey Monroe GA 1735 70 M 2 70-74 29:16.9 9:26/M
171 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 1765 64 M 7 60-64 29:19.2 9:27/M
172 Ginger Pitts Lavonia GA 1663 37 F 9 35-39 29:23.8 9:29/M
173 Brandon Checketts Athens GA 980 34 M 11 30-34 29:26.0 9:30/M
174 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 976 10 M 5 0-10 29:28.6 9:30/M
175 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 939 34 F 5 30-34 29:29.1 9:31/M
176 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 1757 38 M 10 35-39 29:29.9 9:31/M
177 Kellee Green Comer GA 1571 47 F 7 45-49 29:33.3 9:32/M
178 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1612 72 M 3 70-74 29:35.1 9:33/M
179 Floria Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 1540 32 F 6 30-34 29:39.4 9:34/M
180 Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Suwanee GA 1720 32 F 7 30-34 29:42.3 9:35/M
181 Tyson Pinson Commerce GA 954 8 M 6 0-10 29:44.6 9:35/M
182 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 1586 52 F 8 50-54 29:50.8 9:37/M
183 Randall Martin Monroe GA 942 55 M 13 55-59 29:53.9 9:38/M
184 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 973 43 M 18 40-44 29:59.1 9:40/M
185 Margaret Hancock Watkinsville GA 1574 23 F 3 20-24 29:59.6 9:40/M
186 Kate Blackman Nashville TN 947 30 F 8 30-34 30:09.1 9:44/M
187 Jeremiah Hocutt Royston GA 1581 36 M 11 35-39 30:12.0 9:45/M
188 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 1667 41 F 5 40-44 30:14.4 9:45/M
189 Jeff Smith Watkinsville GA 1691 68 M 6 65-69 30:18.4 9:46/M
190 Melanie Winstanley Monroe GA 930 39 F 10 35-39 30:20.2 9:47/M
191 Michael Ledford Jasper GA 1616 66 M 7 65-69 30:23.3 9:48/M
192 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 1572 66 M 8 65-69 30:29.8 9:50/M
193 Katherine Gyldholm Loganville GA 1573 23 F 4 20-24 30:34.2 9:52/M
194 Donna Seagraves Athens GA 1679 49 F 8 45-49 30:35.9 9:52/M
195 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1651 9 F 4 0-10 30:38.1 9:53/M
196 Ed Morgan Watkinsville GA 941 61 M 8 60-64 30:40.0 9:54/M
197 Kelli Smith Watkinsville GA 1693 40 F 6 40-44 30:46.6 9:55/M
198 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1554 10 F 5 0-10 30:48.3 9:56/M
199 Imani Casey Pooler GA 933 16 F 5 15-19 31:10.4 10:03/M
200 Gina Schultz Winder GA 1780 39 F 11 35-39 31:15.7 10:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1799 62 M 9 60-64 31:25.6 10:08/M
202 Sherri Price Athens GA 1665 47 F 9 45-49 31:34.8 10:11/M
203 Keith Lester Athens GA 1618 55 M 14 55-59 31:35.3 10:11/M
204 Cindy Canova Macon GA 1528 54 F 9 50-54 31:56.4 10:18/M
205 Phyllis McCannon Bogart GA 1629 53 F 10 50-54 32:01.5 10:20/M
206 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 1510 12 F 10 11-14 32:01.9 10:20/M
207 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 1524 42 F 7 40-44 32:02.5 10:20/M
208 Susan McGarity Dahlonega GA 1748 51 F 11 50-54 32:05.1 10:21/M
209 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1544 57 M 15 55-59 32:07.5 10:22/M
210 Bob Bullington Mcdonough GA 952 73 M 4 70-74 32:08.1 10:22/M
211 Jim Mike Hinzman Bishop GA 1775 40 M 19 40-44 32:18.5 10:25/M
212 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 1682 68 M 9 65-69 32:20.3 10:26/M
213 Joy Morin Bishop GA 1636 44 F 8 40-44 32:25.0 10:27/M
214 Tim Sloan Winterville GA 1689 49 M 8 45-49 32:28.2 10:28/M
215 Abigail Norman Watkinsville GA 1643 31 F 9 30-34 32:37.6 10:31/M
216 Dominica Ramirez Lawrenceville GA 1671 34 F 10 30-34 32:45.1 10:34/M
217 Cori Brinson Athens GA 1523 29 F 6 25-29 32:47.1 10:35/M
218 Leslie Norrington Watkinsville GA 1649 26 F 7 25-29 32:52.6 10:36/M
219 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 1761 60 F 3 60-64 32:58.8 10:38/M
220 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 1726 29 F 8 25-29 33:10.1 10:42/M
221 Jacob Brewster Roanoke TX 1579 15 M 13 15-19 33:12.5 10:43/M
222 Shaylyn MacKellar Winder GA 1623 10 F 6 0-10 33:17.5 10:44/M
223 Travis MacKellar Winder GA 1624 39 M 12 35-39 33:18.1 10:45/M
224 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 1743 47 F 10 45-49 33:20.0 10:45/M
225 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 1705 70 M 5 70-74 33:31.8 10:49/M
226 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1760 65 F 2 65-69 33:32.4 10:49/M
227 Zack Morin Bishop GA 1638 12 M 10 11-14 33:40.1 10:52/M
228 Jace Jordan Jefferson GA 1595 39 M 13 35-39 33:46.9 10:54/M
229 Reagan Bewley Statham GA 1517 10 F 7 0-10 33:47.9 10:54/M
230 Emma Axelberg 1504 10 F 8 0-10 33:52.5 10:55/M
231 Robb Daggett Athens GA 1796 41 M 20 40-44 33:52.8 10:55/M
232 Kyle Winstanley Monroe GA 932 12 M 11 11-14 33:55.4 10:56/M
233 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1556 7 M 7 0-10 34:03.8 10:59/M
234 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1555 44 M 21 40-44 34:04.9 10:59/M
235 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 1673 28 F 9 25-29 34:05.4 11:00/M
236 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 1516 34 F 11 30-34 34:09.3 11:01/M
237 Tom Enlow Athens GA 1561 39 M 14 35-39 34:13.4 11:02/M
238 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 1533 47 F 11 45-49 34:22.1 11:05/M
239 Wheels Johnson Winder GA 1594 50 M 10 50-54 34:27.1 11:07/M
240 Bernard Gray Winder GA 1568 36 M 15 35-39 34:32.0 11:08/M
241 Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA 1602 34 M 12 30-34 34:34.9 11:09/M
242 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 1690 68 M 10 65-69 34:37.6 11:10/M
243 Alida Clay Jefferson GA 1538 45 F 12 45-49 34:50.9 11:14/M
244 Michael Norman Watkinsville GA 1648 37 M 16 35-39 34:52.9 11:15/M
245 Lynnette Bowden Watkinsville GA 1521 45 F 13 45-49 34:59.2 11:17/M
246 Jeffrey Norman Watkinsville GA 1646 6 M 8 0-10 34:59.6 11:17/M
247 Shelby Yamin Hoschton GA 1732 23 F 5 20-24 34:59.9 11:17/M
248 Chris Denton Commerce GA 1553 29 M 9 25-29 35:03.4 11:18/M
249 Katie Gray Winder GA 1569 11 F 11 11-14 35:06.0 11:19/M
250 Cassie Denton Commerce GA 1552 26 F 10 25-29 35:12.5 11:21/M
251 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 2000 51 M 11 50-54 35:16.0 11:23/M
252 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 967 59 M 16 55-59 35:16.9 11:23/M
253 Patric Ryan Athens GA 1678 43 M 22 40-44 35:19.6 11:24/M
254 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 1699 61 M 10 60-64 35:28.0 11:26/M
255 Geri Whitaker Toccoa GA 1718 70 F 1 70-74 35:29.3 11:27/M
256 Angie White Bogart GA 1767 40 F 9 40-44 35:29.8 11:27/M
257 Ron Landen Columbus GA 1611 69 M 11 65-69 35:30.2 11:27/M
258 Monica Welch Madison GA 1716 38 F 12 35-39 35:33.1 11:28/M
259 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1717 61 F 4 60-64 35:39.8 11:30/M
260 Beth Woods Athens GA 1727 32 F 12 30-34 35:45.3 11:32/M
261 Pierson Bweley Jefferson GA 1785 9 M 9 0-10 36:05.5 11:38/M
262 Paul Nicklas Bishop GA 1642 78 M 1 75-99 36:12.4 11:41/M
263 Michele Johnson Bishop GA 957 47 F 14 45-49 36:22.4 11:44/M
264 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 1542 70 M 6 70-74 36:43.7 11:51/M
265 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1666 64 F 5 60-64 36:44.2 11:51/M
266 Nicole Love Lawrenceville GA 1619 34 F 13 30-34 36:53.1 11:54/M
267 Amy Kissane Athens GA 1603 54 F 12 50-54 37:04.1 11:57/M
268 Judy Clay Rutledge GA 1539 59 F 4 55-59 37:39.0 12:09/M
269 Monica Burke Bogart GA 1526 59 F 5 55-59 37:57.0 12:15/M
270 Russell Harper Taylors GA 1577 44 M 23 40-44 38:07.3 12:18/M
271 Christine McGuire Cartersville GA 1753 55 F 6 55-59 38:09.9 12:18/M
272 Leslie Sitz Athens GA 1684 54 F 13 50-54 38:17.5 12:21/M
273 Alton Fowler Gray GA 1784 46 M 9 45-49 38:20.6 12:22/M
274 Con Tucker Nicholson GA 1702 33 F 14 30-34 38:22.7 12:23/M
275 Amber Atkinson Athens GA 1503 26 F 11 25-29 39:03.8 12:36/M
276 Casey Sloan Winterville GA 1686 12 F 12 11-14 39:11.7 12:38/M
277 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1733 69 F 3 65-69 39:12.2 12:39/M
278 Mark Castleberry Hoschton GA 1532 53 M 12 50-54 39:16.4 12:40/M
279 Rhonda Balcom Jefferson GA 929 36 F 13 35-39 39:29.2 12:44/M
280 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1687 43 F 10 40-44 39:34.7 12:46/M
281 Kiersten Baker Hull GA 981 25 F 12 25-29 39:38.1 12:47/M
282 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 1790 64 M 11 60-64 39:46.6 12:50/M
283 Misty Case Athens GA 982 31 F 15 30-34 40:06.0 12:56/M
284 Cyndy Page Athens GA 971 43 F 11 40-44 40:15.0 12:59/M
285 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 1509 22 F 6 20-24 40:25.1 13:02/M
286 Wilson Page Athens GA 1655 71 M 7 70-74 40:30.0 13:04/M
287 Henry Curran Athens GA 1545 63 M 12 60-64 40:34.1 13:05/M
288 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 1512 50 F 14 50-54 40:36.6 13:06/M
289 Lee Axelberg 1505 48 F 15 45-49 40:45.0 13:09/M
290 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1759 67 M 12 65-69 40:48.7 13:10/M
291 Loran Sloan Winterville GA 1688 15 F 6 15-19 41:41.2 13:27/M
292 Allie Sloan Winterville GA 1685 12 F 13 11-14 41:52.1 13:30/M
293 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1598 71 F 2 70-74 41:58.5 13:32/M
294 Deanna Williamson Hull GA 1763 52 F 15 50-54 41:58.7 13:32/M
295 Kendall Stewart Athens GA 1697 27 F 13 25-29 42:07.9 13:35/M
296 James Baldwin Macon GA 1508 68 M 13 65-69 42:08.6 13:35/M
297 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 1615 65 F 4 65-69 42:08.9 13:35/M
298 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 1659 67 M 14 65-69 42:32.4 13:43/M
299 Ava Hinzman Bishop GA 1774 9 F 9 0-10 42:36.9 13:45/M
300 Jennifer Givan Athens GA 1779 46 F 16 45-49 42:42.7 13:46/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Deb Walock Bogart GA 975 42 F 12 40-44 42:43.7 13:47/M
302 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1712 61 F 6 60-64 43:01.4 13:53/M
303 Toni Lawrence Bethlehem GA 1614 36 F 14 35-39 43:01.7 13:53/M
304 Ellen Welch Madison GA 1715 26 F 14 25-29 43:12.3 13:56/M
305 Naomi Gray Winder GA 1570 37 F 15 35-39 43:16.7 13:57/M
306 Angela Gray Winder GA 1750 39 F 16 35-39 43:25.8 14:00/M
307 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 1749 62 F 7 60-64 43:33.9 14:03/M
308 Peggy Curran 1546 59 F 7 55-59 43:46.1 14:07/M
309 Jackie Elder Athens GA 1560 45 F 17 45-49 44:04.6 14:13/M
310 Lanie Carroll Franklin GA 1795 9 F 10 0-10 44:09.2 14:15/M
311 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1701 46 F 18 45-49 44:38.5 14:24/M
312 Katie Stewart Athens GA 1696 56 F 8 55-59 45:16.4 14:36/M
313 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 1730 82 M 2 75-99 45:22.7 14:38/M
314 Linda Sanders Winder GA 1751 40 F 13 40-44 46:23.9 14:58/M
315 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 1794 61 F 8 60-64 46:29.5 15:00/M
316 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 1606 74 M 8 70-74 46:45.9 15:05/M
317 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 1607 70 F 3 70-74 46:52.4 15:07/M
318 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 1676 30 F 16 30-34 46:55.1 15:08/M
319 Ann Woodyard Athens GA 1729 53 F 16 50-54 46:57.2 15:09/M
320 Jeff Jackson Tucker GA 1593 58 M 17 55-59 47:17.5 15:15/M
321 Michael McCool Athens GA 934 74 M 9 70-74 47:43.9 15:24/M
322 Ken Jasnau Eatonton GA 1740 82 M 3 75-99 47:59.4 15:29/M
323 Becca Adkins Athens GA 1501 26 F 15 25-29 48:47.6 15:44/M
324 Jessica Kemerling Bethlehem GA 1601 30 F 17 30-34 48:52.1 15:46/M
325 Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA 1728 58 M 18 55-59 49:21.8 15:55/M
326 Terri Mobley Athens GA 1633 51 F 17 50-54 49:23.4 15:56/M
327 Jamie Lovett Watkinsville GA 1620 37 F 17 35-39 50:08.7 16:10/M
328 Courtney McGough Athens GA 1630 35 F 18 35-39 50:35.1 16:19/M
329 Deborah Wilkes Toccoa GA 1721 40 F 14 40-44 50:36.2 16:19/M
330 Carston Nichols Smyrna GA 1791 9 M 10 0-10 50:36.8 16:19/M
331 Amanda Price Toccoa GA 1664 32 F 18 30-34 51:59.8 16:46/M
332 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 1798 82 M 4 75-99 52:00.2 16:46/M
333 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 1543 40 F 15 40-44 53:39.3 17:18/M
334 Codi Parham Colbert GA 1657 35 F 19 35-39 54:21.1 17:32/M
335 Leigh Ivester Athens GA 1587 42 F 16 40-44 55:19.6 17:51/M
336 Benjamin Norman Watkinsville GA 1645 2 M 11 0-10 55:56.3 18:03/M
337 Linda Smith Watkinsville GA 1694 67 F 5 65-69 56:32.9 18:14/M
338 Alison Norman Watkinsville GA 1644 35 F 20 35-39 56:33.4 18:15/M