2015 - 9th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K NEW YEARS AT NOON


2015 - 9th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2015


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

NEW YEARS AT NOON

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 198 17 1 17:46.6 5:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 892 36 4 18:47.8 6:04/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 286 44 3 18:29.8 5:58/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 893 55 34 21:51.1 7:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 606 7 37 21:59.9 7:05/M
2 Wes Rountree Woodstock GA 618 9 80 25:02.7 8:05/M
3 James Reed Crawfordville GA 603 6 100 25:58.7 8:23/M
4 Troy Loggins Commerce GA 197 9 111 26:30.3 8:33/M
5 Will Bowick Monroe GA 430 10 158 28:40.9 9:15/M
6 Ruel White Commerce GA 671 8 191 30:16.0 9:46/M
7 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 184 7 196 30:30.6 9:50/M
8 Jeffrey Norman Austin TX 568 7 199 30:39.4 9:53/M
9 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 468 8 207 31:18.5 10:06/M
10 Cooper Patton Lawrenceville GA 300 7 292 37:11.9 12:00/M
11 Ian Brewer Watkinsville GA 1196 9 293 37:21.4 12:03/M
12 Cade White Commerce GA 668 10 340 41:53.5 13:31/M
13 Benjamin Norman Austin TX 566 3 386 50:50.5 16:24/M
14 Carson Barnett Monroe GA 199 7 401 55:31.0 17:55/M
15 Brady Cofer Winder GA 452 7 403 56:07.7 18:06/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 604 9 25 21:20.8 6:53/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 602 10 27 21:23.8 6:54/M
3 Addison Adams Suwanee GA 1188 7 285 36:49.6 11:53/M
4 Abigail Hunter Rabun Gap GA 500 9 352 44:24.8 14:19/M
5 Noel Pickel Madison GA 278 10 409 57:57.3 18:42/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 195 14 17 20:20.0 6:34/M
2 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 635 12 21 20:37.1 6:39/M
3 Carter Bass Statham GA 396 13 50 22:49.4 7:22/M
4 Kevin Martinez Statham GA 1180 13 102 26:07.1 8:25/M
5 Jack Cooney Athens GA 455 13 110 26:29.8 8:33/M
6 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 394 13 116 26:47.7 8:38/M
7 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 1176 11 118 26:53.2 8:40/M
8 Clayton McEachin Commerce GA 536 11 120 26:56.5 8:41/M
9 Avery Stehr Lawrenceville GA 633 14 147 28:21.8 9:09/M
10 Robert Terpin Watkinsville GA 645 11 153 28:36.4 9:14/M
11 Trevor Williams Loganville GA 677 14 275 35:45.1 11:32/M
12 Garrett Hunter Rabun Gap GA 501 13 364 46:12.7 14:54/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 282 14 36 21:58.2 7:05/M
2 Sara Irvine Watkinsville GA 504 14 43 22:25.5 7:14/M
3 Mari Jablonski Monticello GA 280 12 60 23:36.3 7:37/M
4 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 578 11 74 24:46.2 7:59/M
5 Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 658 14 108 26:23.4 8:31/M
6 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 897 14 112 26:31.4 8:33/M
7 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 185 13 181 29:48.1 9:37/M
8 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 469 13 186 30:04.4 9:42/M
9 Paulina Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 418 14 244 33:19.4 10:45/M
10 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 589 12 255 34:19.9 11:04/M
11 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 407 13 280 36:10.7 11:40/M
12 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 466 11 307 39:09.5 12:38/M
13 Aliana Stehr Lawrenceville GA 632 14 368 46:43.5 15:04/M
14 Kendall Barnett Monroe GA 200 11 396 55:08.1 17:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 198 17 1 17:46.6 5:44/M
2 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 659 16 2 18:08.1 5:51/M
3 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 442 19 6 19:15.5 6:13/M
4 Perry Waddell Bainbridge GA 862 17 8 19:24.9 6:15/M
5 Will Pursell Statham GA 395 17 9 19:37.4 6:20/M
6 Ian Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 1193 17 12 19:55.7 6:25/M
7 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 855 16 13 20:04.0 6:28/M
8 Nick Morin Bishop GA 553 17 18 20:21.7 6:34/M
9 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 689 15 23 20:48.5 6:43/M
10 Rodrigo Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 419 18 29 21:32.4 6:57/M
11 Cam Mallett Bishop GA 526 17 30 21:35.0 6:58/M
12 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 470 16 33 21:50.1 7:03/M
13 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 443 19 119 26:55.1 8:41/M
14 Jacob McEachin Powder Springs GA 858 18 126 27:21.6 8:49/M
15 Victor Echeverria Lawrenceville GA 474 19 148 28:22.1 9:09/M
16 Marco Newman Athens GA 562 15 183 29:55.4 9:39/M
17 Graham White Commerce GA 669 19 342 42:27.7 13:42/M
18 Sebastian Balcarcel Lawrenceville GA 405 18 367 46:39.0 15:03/M
19 Nathan Evan 175 16 370 47:19.1 15:16/M
20 Charlie Sherman Hartwell GA 1173 15 371 47:42.4 15:23/M
21 Brandon Petrella Lawrenceville GA 590 15 395 55:06.8 17:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Sturges Watkinsville GA 640 17 69 24:25.5 7:53/M
2 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 460 15 87 25:21.1 8:11/M
3 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 544 15 105 26:09.2 8:26/M
4 Emily Townsend Statham GA 294 17 202 30:48.6 9:56/M
5 Emily Norman Austin TX 567 16 304 38:59.3 12:35/M
6 Zoe Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 421 19 381 48:39.9 15:42/M
7 Florence White Hartwell GA 1174 17 402 55:57.2 18:03/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Isaac Smith Bishop GA 181 20 5 19:14.3 6:12/M
2 Kevin Nutley Athens GA 576 21 55 23:12.3 7:29/M
3 Andrew Cruz Athens GA 1192 24 67 24:18.7 7:50/M
4 Ryan Vangsnes Athens GA 653 24 85 25:16.6 8:09/M
5 Antonio Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 416 21 382 48:44.9 15:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Murphy Athens GA 555 22 82 25:10.7 8:07/M
2 Blanca Soto Rivera Athens GA 454 23 89 25:29.8 8:13/M
3 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 877 23 129 27:34.1 8:54/M
4 Kristen Engle Athens GA 477 24 136 27:53.7 9:00/M
5 Shelby Yamin San Francisco CA 688 24 155 28:38.7 9:14/M
6 Christina McGill Lawrenceville GA 538 21 221 31:55.6 10:18/M
7 Mei Tsuruta Athens GA 651 22 242 33:17.6 10:44/M
8 Morgan Worley Covington GA 687 21 260 34:47.4 11:13/M
9 Miharu Hayazaki Shiga JAPAN 867 21 268 35:25.0 11:25/M
10 Yana Parkhomenko Athens GA 581 20 274 35:42.4 11:31/M
11 Emily Gurley Tignall GA 489 24 313 39:43.1 12:49/M
12 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 406 23 314 39:49.2 12:51/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Wilson Carrollton GA 679 26 19 20:31.3 6:37/M
2 Justin Smith Raleigh NC 629 27 20 20:35.9 6:38/M
3 Aaron Lee Athens GA 520 26 31 21:44.3 7:01/M
4 Shannon Quinn Pittsburgh PA 599 29 40 22:03.7 7:07/M
5 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 447 25 71 24:38.8 7:57/M
6 Mustapha Ezzarghani Athens GA 478 28 104 26:07.7 8:25/M
7 James Pannell Hoschton GA 580 27 156 28:39.4 9:15/M
8 Alysson Mattos Winterville GA 533 27 172 29:30.1 9:31/M
9 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 1191 26 197 30:37.8 9:53/M
10 Joseph Behre Athens GA 425 28 238 32:53.2 10:36/M
11 Thomas Payne Athens GA 585 28 328 40:53.0 13:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathryn Quinn Pittsburgh PA 597 27 39 22:03.5 7:07/M
2 Renee Jackson Athens GA 505 29 65 24:04.4 7:46/M
3 Amber Hodor Macon GA 191 28 73 24:44.2 7:59/M
4 Erica Shepley Winder GA 623 29 131 27:41.6 8:56/M
5 Elizabeth Withrow Athens GA 682 25 152 28:30.5 9:12/M
6 Janye Wallace Fort Meade MD 665 26 176 29:39.5 9:34/M
7 Leslie Norrington Raleigh NC 572 29 204 31:00.7 10:00/M
8 Sarah Ezzarghani Athens GA 479 26 219 31:55.1 10:18/M
9 Aimee Cheek Athens GA 449 29 230 32:37.8 10:31/M
10 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 609 29 231 32:38.0 10:32/M
11 Holly Behre Athens GA 424 26 237 32:52.9 10:36/M
12 Erin Brinson Athens GA 434 28 254 34:18.0 11:04/M
13 Kendall Stewart Columbia SC 637 28 363 45:59.1 14:50/M
14 Megan Cox Athens GA 456 26 365 46:16.9 14:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 480 32 15 20:09.8 6:30/M
2 Scott Conine Athens GA 859 32 16 20:19.8 6:33/M
3 Eric Crider Winder GA 458 34 26 21:22.3 6:54/M
4 Alexander Nunez Athens GA 573 30 246 33:26.8 10:47/M
5 Brad Shea Watkinsville GA 1190 31 252 34:16.2 11:03/M
6 Chris Gober Watkinsville GA 186 33 284 36:47.8 11:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 527 33 96 25:53.3 8:21/M
2 Brandi Newman Jefferson GA 1175 34 132 27:44.1 8:57/M
3 Nancy Reel San Antonio TX 607 34 168 29:25.5 9:29/M
4 Katheryn Carpenter Snellville GA 444 33 169 29:26.2 9:30/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 608 34 178 29:45.0 9:36/M
6 Bonnie Lauderdale Stone Mountain GA 296 32 188 30:06.1 9:43/M
7 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 896 33 212 31:26.7 10:08/M
8 Carol Kelley Bogart GA 509 33 229 32:35.6 10:31/M
9 Bettina Von Ammon Winterville GA 657 31 247 33:29.0 10:48/M
10 Nicole Shea 1189 31 253 34:16.6 11:03/M
11 Lauren Gober Bogart GA 486 30 267 35:20.0 11:24/M
12 Julie Piazza Lawrenceville GA 591 32 283 36:47.4 11:52/M
13 Cori Brinson Athens GA 433 30 295 37:45.8 12:11/M
14 Beth Woods Athens GA 683 33 301 38:51.8 12:32/M
15 Abigail Norman Austin TX 564 32 303 38:58.5 12:34/M
16 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 612 31 320 40:19.4 13:00/M
17 Allison Brown Jefferson GA 435 34 323 40:34.4 13:05/M
18 Kim Mathis Winder GA 531 33 338 41:49.0 13:29/M
19 Abbey Catmur Cambridge MA 857 33 348 43:37.4 14:04/M
20 Isabel Garcia Lawrenceville GA 482 33 369 46:48.2 15:06/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 605 37 7 19:18.7 6:14/M
2 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 451 38 10 19:39.7 6:20/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 515 37 28 21:26.7 6:55/M
4 Kyle Norman Austin TX 570 35 46 22:37.4 7:18/M
5 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 528 36 62 23:48.9 7:41/M
6 Jason Lesniak Loganville GA 1179 39 166 29:18.9 9:27/M
7 Todd Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 661 39 336 41:44.1 13:28/M
8 Jason Minyard Monroe GA 547 35 359 44:59.4 14:31/M
9 Michael Norman Austin TX 571 35 387 50:50.8 16:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 892 36 4 18:47.8 6:04/M
2 Anna Alexander Athens GA 1182 35 86 25:19.9 8:10/M
3 Dominica Ramirez Lawrenceville GA 601 35 124 27:14.1 8:47/M
4 Shannon McEachin Commerce GA 537 38 130 27:37.0 8:55/M
5 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 291 39 134 27:46.3 8:57/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 681 38 139 27:57.6 9:01/M
7 Kim Stokes Marietta GA 1178 35 165 29:18.6 9:27/M
8 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 1194 38 177 29:41.4 9:35/M
9 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 622 38 180 29:46.2 9:36/M
10 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 878 35 182 29:49.9 9:37/M
11 April Ellison Bishop GA 1096 36 256 34:22.3 11:05/M
12 Angie Pendley Athens GA 588 36 263 35:00.8 11:17/M
13 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 654 38 289 37:07.9 11:58/M
14 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 463 35 297 38:16.3 12:21/M
15 Kari Turner Nicholson GA 860 36 302 38:56.2 12:34/M
16 Alison Norman Austin TX 565 36 305 39:01.7 12:35/M
17 Kara Mathis Athens GA 530 35 322 40:26.9 13:03/M
18 Sherry Booth Jefferson GA 428 36 324 40:37.8 13:06/M
19 Jaime Marshall Athens GA 529 35 350 43:46.1 14:07/M
20 Christina Minyard Monroe GA 546 36 353 44:27.5 14:20/M
21 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 502 36 356 44:36.7 14:23/M
22 Christina Ramirez Lawrenceville GA 600 38 385 49:18.0 15:54/M
23 Misty Kennon Covington GA 510 35 388 51:15.9 16:32/M
24 Beth Plummer Winder GA 594 35 398 55:18.7 17:50/M
25 Charla Barnett Monroe GA 413 37 399 55:19.0 17:51/M
26 Christy Cofer Winder GA 453 36 400 55:29.7 17:54/M
27 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 523 38 407 56:23.0 18:11/M
28 Courtney McGough Athens GA 541 36 408 56:50.1 18:20/M
29 Angie Venator Winder GA 655 38 411 1:01:22.5 19:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 286 44 3 18:29.8 5:58/M
2 Luke Smith Bogart GA 886 44 32 21:49.3 7:02/M
3 David Dorrell Lawrenceville GA 471 43 35 21:55.7 7:04/M
4 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 483 43 68 24:19.6 7:51/M
5 Jamie Duberstein Watkinsville GA 998 40 70 24:33.2 7:55/M
6 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 642 43 75 24:47.2 8:00/M
7 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 1181 41 77 24:54.6 8:02/M
8 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 393 43 79 24:59.4 8:04/M
9 John Mullis Commerce GA 1184 42 83 25:11.8 8:07/M
10 Alan Hart Watkinsville GA 1000 43 84 25:13.4 8:08/M
11 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 889 42 94 25:49.3 8:20/M
12 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 400 44 125 27:19.5 8:49/M
13 Ian Catmur Cambridge MA 856 42 154 28:37.2 9:14/M
14 Doug Brewer Watkinsville GA 1195 41 224 32:03.4 10:20/M
15 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 543 41 232 32:40.4 10:32/M
16 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 503 44 240 32:59.9 10:38/M
17 Glenn Stehr Lawrenceville GA 634 43 271 35:31.6 11:27/M
18 Chip Woods Athens GA 684 44 272 35:37.2 11:29/M
19 Todd Adams Suwanee GA 1187 43 318 40:07.8 12:56/M
20 Gary Venator Winder GA 656 41 379 48:24.2 15:37/M
21 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 404 41 390 51:56.9 16:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 388 41 61 23:44.9 7:39/M
2 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 1093 41 106 26:11.4 8:27/M
3 Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA 1095 43 122 27:01.9 8:43/M
4 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 864 44 127 27:30.3 8:52/M
5 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 874 40 133 27:45.6 8:57/M
6 Amy Peavy-Smith Bogart GA 586 41 137 27:55.6 9:00/M
7 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 496 43 140 28:02.1 9:03/M
8 Kim Smith Bogart GA 887 42 192 30:18.4 9:46/M
9 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 641 41 195 30:29.6 9:50/M
10 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 1098 41 208 31:18.7 10:06/M
11 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 1094 44 211 31:24.4 10:08/M
12 Lisa Milot Athens GA 1183 44 217 31:38.5 10:12/M
13 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 392 42 234 32:45.3 10:34/M
14 Amanda Arena Monticello GA 403 42 239 32:54.8 10:37/M
15 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 1186 40 269 35:26.2 11:26/M
16 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 436 43 286 36:51.3 11:53/M
17 Amy Evans Athens GA 884 44 296 37:51.7 12:13/M
18 Karin Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 417 44 299 38:24.4 12:23/M
19 Angie White Bogart GA 285 41 309 39:10.5 12:38/M
20 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 626 44 310 39:30.2 12:45/M
21 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 1270 44 326 40:46.7 13:09/M
22 Angel Meeler Monroe GA 542 42 331 41:26.1 13:22/M
23 Suzy Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 660 43 335 41:43.7 13:27/M
24 Jody White Commerce GA 670 42 343 42:28.0 13:42/M
25 Angie Gray Bethlehem GA 188 40 349 43:41.1 14:05/M
26 Beckie May Loganville GA 189 41 354 44:27.8 14:20/M
27 Shyra Hardwick Decatur GA 868 43 373 47:55.4 15:27/M
28 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 457 41 380 48:32.0 15:39/M
29 Katherine Norman Austin TX 569 43 393 53:09.4 17:09/M
30 Angie Pickel Madison GA 277 40 410 57:57.8 18:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis A Caiza Grovetown GA 390 47 11 19:44.2 6:22/M
2 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 861 48 22 20:42.8 6:41/M
3 Greg Morin Bishop GA 551 45 48 22:42.0 7:19/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 863 45 52 23:05.4 7:27/M
5 Tommy Schembri Covington GA 621 49 56 23:14.5 7:30/M
6 Carl Fuller Winder GA 180 45 57 23:16.0 7:30/M
7 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 685 47 66 24:06.0 7:46/M
8 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 441 46 91 25:42.1 8:17/M
9 Alan Rountree Woodstock GA 616 49 92 25:44.1 8:18/M
10 John Hale Jefferson GA 490 48 103 26:07.4 8:25/M
11 David C Foster Clarkesville GA 391 49 113 26:32.8 8:34/M
12 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 298 49 117 26:47.9 8:38/M
13 Charles Jablonski Monticello GA 283 49 143 28:11.9 9:05/M
14 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 872 49 149 28:22.6 9:09/M
15 Alan Dean Athens GA 464 45 159 28:45.6 9:16/M
16 David Beeland Winder GA 423 46 163 29:08.9 9:24/M
17 Alton Fowler Gray GA 399 47 167 29:24.3 9:29/M
18 John McLean Athens GA 879 47 170 29:26.6 9:30/M
19 Tony Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 420 47 213 31:28.2 10:09/M
20 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 410 46 266 35:16.6 11:23/M
21 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 467 45 308 39:10.2 12:38/M
22 Tim Burnside Behtlehem GA 439 45 321 40:20.7 13:01/M
23 Jason Wise Winder GA 680 45 332 41:29.0 13:23/M
24 Michael Sileo Atlanta GA 625 49 362 45:35.6 14:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 692 49 51 23:03.1 7:26/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 550 48 63 23:51.3 7:42/M
3 Pam Rountree Woodstock GA 617 49 109 26:29.5 8:33/M
4 Karen Jablonski Monticello GA 281 45 121 26:56.8 8:41/M
5 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 870 49 150 28:24.3 9:10/M
6 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 881 49 157 28:40.6 9:15/M
7 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 411 47 174 29:36.1 9:33/M
8 Sherri Price Athens GA 596 48 175 29:37.3 9:33/M
9 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 472 47 190 30:08.1 9:43/M
10 Martha Worley Covington GA 686 45 227 32:30.1 10:29/M
11 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 666 45 245 33:23.8 10:46/M
12 Joy Morin Bishop GA 552 45 258 34:30.3 11:08/M
13 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 575 48 262 34:59.3 11:17/M
14 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 662 47 265 35:11.5 11:21/M
15 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 475 46 300 38:39.6 12:28/M
16 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 545 45 306 39:05.7 12:36/M
17 Michele. Johnson Bishop GA 1177 48 315 39:53.5 12:52/M
18 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 448 47 319 40:16.8 12:59/M
19 Aicha Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 415 49 346 42:39.0 13:45/M
20 Stacy Power Winder GA 595 45 357 44:37.9 14:24/M
21 Dawn Sileo Atlanta GA 624 45 361 45:35.4 14:42/M
22 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1185 47 366 46:24.2 14:58/M
23 Mechelle Cooper Monroe GA 869 45 372 47:55.1 15:27/M
24 Cindy Gurley Tignall GA 488 49 377 48:20.0 15:35/M
25 Gita Williams Loganville GA 675 48 404 56:10.2 18:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 290 54 24 20:58.2 6:46/M
2 Donald Newman Athens GA 560 50 41 22:14.7 7:10/M
3 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 649 52 44 22:27.5 7:15/M
4 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 446 54 47 22:39.4 7:18/M
5 Evan Hobbs Lagrange GA 865 50 64 23:59.1 7:44/M
6 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 899 52 78 24:58.9 8:03/M
7 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 190 51 90 25:34.9 8:15/M
8 Windell McGill Lawrenceville GA 540 53 107 26:14.1 8:28/M
9 Richard Stovall Madison GA 638 50 138 27:56.9 9:01/M
10 Tom Scott Athens GA 1092 51 145 28:19.3 9:08/M
11 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 898 53 162 29:07.5 9:24/M
12 Tim Rodgers Union Point GA 613 54 184 29:56.5 9:39/M
13 Scott Murphy Athens GA 556 54 187 30:04.6 9:42/M
14 Brad Townsend Statham GA 292 50 218 31:38.8 10:12/M
15 Ken Storey Winterville GA 885 54 236 32:48.2 10:35/M
16 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 506 51 259 34:35.1 11:09/M
17 Jay Thixton Athens GA 891 54 290 37:08.6 11:59/M
18 Benjamin Williams Loganville GA 672 52 333 41:29.5 13:23/M
19 Marty Childress Covington GA 450 51 389 51:43.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 895 53 128 27:30.7 8:52/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 583 52 141 28:03.3 9:03/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 871 50 151 28:28.3 9:11/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 676 52 161 28:52.9 9:19/M
5 Cindy B Douglas Gray GA 853 53 194 30:28.1 9:50/M
6 Susan Clay Winterville GA 900 54 198 30:38.5 9:53/M
7 Patricia Wilson Knoxville TN 678 52 216 31:36.6 10:12/M
8 Caroline Wages Decatur GA 880 50 233 32:42.2 10:33/M
9 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 499 53 248 33:41.0 10:52/M
10 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 693 51 251 34:13.8 11:02/M
11 Pamela Adams Athens GA 402 53 276 35:50.2 11:34/M
12 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 409 51 341 42:08.3 13:35/M
13 Hope Loggins Commerce GA 196 52 345 42:37.7 13:45/M
14 Terri Mobley Athens GA 548 52 376 48:13.1 15:33/M
15 Nancy McGill Lawrenceville GA 539 53 383 48:52.6 15:46/M
16 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 401 51 397 55:16.4 17:50/M
17 Daniela Di Iorio Athens GA 465 50 405 56:14.7 18:08/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 882 56 14 20:04.8 6:28/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 187 56 42 22:20.6 7:12/M
3 David Moore Watkinsville GA 888 56 45 22:30.4 7:15/M
4 Eric Patrick Winder GA 582 55 53 23:08.4 7:28/M
5 Steve Canova Macon GA 288 55 58 23:19.7 7:31/M
6 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 673 56 98 25:55.4 8:22/M
7 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 498 56 173 29:31.3 9:31/M
8 Keith Lester Athens GA 521 56 179 29:45.3 9:36/M
9 Jeff Cole Athens GA 894 58 189 30:06.9 9:43/M
10 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 461 58 215 31:29.0 10:09/M
11 Fred Quinn Athens GA 598 56 220 31:55.4 10:18/M
12 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 193 58 327 40:48.3 13:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 893 55 34 21:51.1 7:03/M
2 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 495 55 49 22:44.9 7:20/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 557 56 115 26:42.0 8:37/M
4 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 440 55 142 28:07.5 9:04/M
5 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 287 59 146 28:21.4 9:09/M
6 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 650 55 243 33:17.8 10:44/M
7 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 462 57 270 35:29.7 11:27/M
8 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 999 56 278 36:05.0 11:38/M
9 De Molloy Fayetteville GA 549 58 279 36:07.6 11:39/M
10 Deborah Rood Athens GA 890 55 288 37:00.1 11:56/M
11 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 427 56 312 39:41.1 12:48/M
12 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 620 57 317 39:59.5 12:54/M
13 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 614 55 330 41:13.5 13:18/M
14 April Browne Hoschton GA 437 55 344 42:31.9 13:43/M
15 Katie Stewart Athens GA 636 57 374 47:59.1 15:29/M
16 Margaret Sherman Hartwell GA 1172 57 406 56:16.3 18:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 408 61 38 22:01.5 7:06/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 508 61 54 23:10.1 7:28/M
3 Terry Patterson Macon GA 584 60 72 24:43.0 7:58/M
4 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 183 62 76 24:52.3 8:01/M
5 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 517 60 81 25:03.0 8:05/M
6 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 524 64 88 25:21.4 8:11/M
7 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 643 60 160 28:48.9 9:17/M
8 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 481 60 200 30:40.8 9:54/M
9 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 492 63 205 31:05.1 10:02/M
10 Jim Dove Nicholson GA 876 61 225 32:20.2 10:26/M
11 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 577 64 235 32:47.9 10:35/M
12 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 284 61 249 33:48.3 10:54/M
13 Edward Morgan Watkinsville GA 875 62 250 33:58.4 10:57/M
14 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 295 64 281 36:37.7 11:49/M
15 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 639 62 282 36:42.3 11:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Breeding Marietta GA 431 60 59 23:34.4 7:36/M
2 Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA 674 62 97 25:55.0 8:22/M
3 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 694 60 99 25:55.8 8:22/M
4 Linda Romero Snellville GA 883 62 123 27:07.1 8:45/M
5 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 525 64 210 31:20.9 10:06/M
6 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 691 61 228 32:33.6 10:30/M
7 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 667 62 273 35:39.5 11:30/M
8 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 648 62 298 38:22.7 12:23/M
9 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 866 64 337 41:47.9 13:29/M
10 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 663 62 351 44:17.1 14:17/M
11 Monica Burke Bogart GA 438 60 355 44:28.5 14:21/M
12 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 293 62 360 45:28.3 14:40/M
13 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 459 61 378 48:20.3 15:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 854 66 93 25:46.0 8:19/M
2 Gary Hansford Athens GA 491 67 101 26:06.9 8:25/M
3 George Southgate Calhoun GA 631 68 114 26:34.5 8:34/M
4 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 412 65 144 28:13.0 9:06/M
5 Michael Ledford Jasper GA 519 67 193 30:24.3 9:48/M
6 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 182 67 203 30:54.1 9:58/M
7 Jeff W Smith Watkinsville GA 628 69 209 31:19.5 10:06/M
8 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 493 66 214 31:28.4 10:09/M
9 Wes Breeding Marietta GA 432 69 223 31:58.8 10:19/M
10 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 487 67 241 33:03.1 10:40/M
11 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 194 65 257 34:29.4 11:07/M
12 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 297 65 329 41:09.5 13:16/M
13 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 587 68 358 44:51.6 14:28/M
14 Chris Scammon Rex GA 619 68 375 48:01.5 15:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 192 69 95 25:51.2 8:20/M
2 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 558 65 201 30:44.6 9:55/M
3 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 398 68 226 32:29.5 10:29/M
4 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 494 65 264 35:09.2 11:20/M
5 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 485 66 291 37:10.8 11:59/M
6 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 518 66 334 41:34.0 13:25/M
7 Linda G Smith Watkinsville GA 630 68 394 53:14.4 17:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 873 73 164 29:18.3 9:27/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 279 70 171 29:28.4 9:30/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 652 70 185 30:03.4 9:42/M
4 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 389 72 206 31:09.0 10:03/M
5 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 516 73 222 31:56.4 10:18/M
6 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 664 71 261 34:49.3 11:14/M
7 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 289 71 287 36:55.9 11:55/M
8 Wilson Page Athens GA 579 72 339 41:51.4 13:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 414 71 311 39:38.0 12:47/M
2 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 690 70 316 39:58.7 12:54/M
3 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 627 71 325 40:44.8 13:08/M
4 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 507 72 347 43:23.1 14:00/M
5 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 512 71 392 52:14.4 16:51/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 615 76 135 27:49.3 8:58/M
2 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 397 78 277 36:02.1 11:37/M
3 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 563 79 294 37:44.7 12:10/M
4 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 534 83 384 48:55.4 15:47/M
5 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 511 75 391 52:14.1 16:51/M