2015 - 9th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K NEW YEARS AT NOON


2015 - 9th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Overall Finish List

December 31, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

NEW YEARS AT NOON

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 198 17 M 1 15-19 17:46.6 5:44/M
2 Austin Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 659 16 M 2 15-19 18:08.1 5:51/M
3 Jerry White Bogart GA 286 44 M 1 40-44 18:29.8 5:58/M
4 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 892 36 F 1 35-39 18:47.8 6:04/M
5 John Isaac Smith Bishop GA 181 20 M 1 20-24 19:14.3 6:12/M
6 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 442 19 M 3 15-19 19:15.5 6:13/M
7 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 605 37 M 1 35-39 19:18.7 6:14/M
8 Perry Waddell Bainbridge GA 862 17 M 4 15-19 19:24.9 6:15/M
9 Will Pursell Statham GA 395 17 M 5 15-19 19:37.4 6:20/M
10 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 451 38 M 2 35-39 19:39.7 6:20/M
11 Luis A Caiza Grovetown GA 390 47 M 1 45-49 19:44.2 6:22/M
12 Ian Van Giesen Watkinsville GA 1193 17 M 6 15-19 19:55.7 6:25/M
13 Colin O'Neal Bishop GA 855 16 M 7 15-19 20:04.0 6:28/M
14 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 882 56 M 1 55-59 20:04.8 6:28/M
15 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 480 32 M 1 30-34 20:09.8 6:30/M
16 Scott Conine Athens GA 859 32 M 2 30-34 20:19.8 6:33/M
17 Harrison Morris Bishop GA 195 14 M 1 11-14 20:20.0 6:34/M
18 Nick Morin Bishop GA 553 17 M 8 15-19 20:21.7 6:34/M
19 Rick Wilson Carrollton GA 679 26 M 1 25-29 20:31.3 6:37/M
20 Justin Smith Raleigh NC 629 27 M 2 25-29 20:35.9 6:38/M
21 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 635 12 M 2 11-14 20:37.1 6:39/M
22 Greg Waddell Bainbridge GA 861 48 M 2 45-49 20:42.8 6:41/M
23 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 689 15 M 9 15-19 20:48.5 6:43/M
24 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 290 54 M 1 50-54 20:58.2 6:46/M
25 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 604 9 F 1 0-10 21:20.8 6:53/M
26 Eric Crider Winder GA 458 34 M 3 30-34 21:22.3 6:54/M
27 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 602 10 F 2 0-10 21:23.8 6:54/M
28 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 515 37 M 3 35-39 21:26.7 6:55/M
29 Rodrigo Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 419 18 M 10 15-19 21:32.4 6:57/M
30 Cam Mallett Bishop GA 526 17 M 11 15-19 21:35.0 6:58/M
31 Aaron Lee Athens GA 520 26 M 3 25-29 21:44.3 7:01/M
32 Luke Smith Bogart GA 886 44 M 2 40-44 21:49.3 7:02/M
33 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 470 16 M 12 15-19 21:50.1 7:03/M
34 Ena Weinstein Lakemont GA 893 55 F 1 55-59 21:51.1 7:03/M
35 David Dorrell Lawrenceville GA 471 43 M 3 40-44 21:55.7 7:04/M
36 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 282 14 F 1 11-14 21:58.2 7:05/M
37 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 606 7 M 1 0-10 21:59.9 7:05/M
38 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 408 61 M 1 60-64 22:01.5 7:06/M
39 Cathryn Quinn Pittsburgh PA 597 27 F 1 25-29 22:03.5 7:07/M
40 Shannon Quinn Pittsburgh PA 599 29 M 4 25-29 22:03.7 7:07/M
41 Donald Newman Athens GA 560 50 M 2 50-54 22:14.7 7:10/M
42 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 187 56 M 2 55-59 22:20.6 7:12/M
43 Sara Irvine Watkinsville GA 504 14 F 2 11-14 22:25.5 7:14/M
44 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 649 52 M 3 50-54 22:27.5 7:15/M
45 David Moore Watkinsville GA 888 56 M 3 55-59 22:30.4 7:15/M
46 Kyle Norman Austin TX 570 35 M 4 35-39 22:37.4 7:18/M
47 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 446 54 M 4 50-54 22:39.4 7:18/M
48 Greg Morin Bishop GA 551 45 M 3 45-49 22:42.0 7:19/M
49 Loraine Hillard Flowery Branch GA 495 55 F 2 55-59 22:44.9 7:20/M
50 Carter Bass Statham GA 396 13 M 3 11-14 22:49.4 7:22/M
51 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 692 49 F 1 45-49 23:03.1 7:26/M
52 Le Gibson Winder GA 863 45 M 4 45-49 23:05.4 7:27/M
53 Eric Patrick Winder GA 582 55 M 4 55-59 23:08.4 7:28/M
54 Roger Keel Valley AL 508 61 M 2 60-64 23:10.1 7:28/M
55 Kevin Nutley Athens GA 576 21 M 2 20-24 23:12.3 7:29/M
56 Tommy Schembri Covington GA 621 49 M 5 45-49 23:14.5 7:30/M
57 Carl Fuller Winder GA 180 45 M 6 45-49 23:16.0 7:30/M
58 Steve Canova Macon GA 288 55 M 5 55-59 23:19.7 7:31/M
59 Susan Breeding Marietta GA 431 60 F 1 60-64 23:34.4 7:36/M
60 Mari Jablonski Monticello GA 280 12 F 3 11-14 23:36.3 7:37/M
61 Laura Moore Watkinsville GA 388 41 F 1 40-44 23:44.9 7:39/M
62 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 528 36 M 5 35-39 23:48.9 7:41/M
63 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 550 48 F 2 45-49 23:51.3 7:42/M
64 Evan Hobbs Lagrange GA 865 50 M 5 50-54 23:59.1 7:44/M
65 Renee Jackson Athens GA 505 29 F 2 25-29 24:04.4 7:46/M
66 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 685 47 M 7 45-49 24:06.0 7:46/M
67 Andrew Cruz Athens GA 1192 24 M 3 20-24 24:18.7 7:50/M
68 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 483 43 M 4 40-44 24:19.6 7:51/M
69 Sara Sturges Watkinsville GA 640 17 F 1 15-19 24:25.5 7:53/M
70 Jamie Duberstein Watkinsville GA 998 40 M 5 40-44 24:33.2 7:55/M
71 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 447 25 M 5 25-29 24:38.8 7:57/M
72 Terry Patterson Macon GA 584 60 M 3 60-64 24:43.0 7:58/M
73 Amber Hodor Macon GA 191 28 F 3 25-29 24:44.2 7:59/M
74 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 578 11 F 4 11-14 24:46.2 7:59/M
75 Philip Sullivan Watkinsville GA 642 43 M 6 40-44 24:47.2 8:00/M
76 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 183 62 M 4 60-64 24:52.3 8:01/M
77 Sunil Alexander Athens GA 1181 41 M 7 40-44 24:54.6 8:02/M
78 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 899 52 M 6 50-54 24:58.9 8:03/M
79 Jeff Pursell Statham GA 393 43 M 8 40-44 24:59.4 8:04/M
80 Wes Rountree Woodstock GA 618 9 M 2 0-10 25:02.7 8:05/M
81 Brian Lavender Suwanee GA 517 60 M 5 60-64 25:03.0 8:05/M
82 Katelyn Murphy Athens GA 555 22 F 1 20-24 25:10.7 8:07/M
83 John Mullis Commerce GA 1184 42 M 9 40-44 25:11.8 8:07/M
84 Alan Hart Watkinsville GA 1000 43 M 10 40-44 25:13.4 8:08/M
85 Ryan Vangsnes Athens GA 653 24 M 4 20-24 25:16.6 8:09/M
86 Anna Alexander Athens GA 1182 35 F 2 35-39 25:19.9 8:10/M
87 Megan Crozier Watkinsville GA 460 15 F 2 15-19 25:21.1 8:11/M
88 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 524 64 M 6 60-64 25:21.4 8:11/M
89 Blanca Soto Rivera Athens GA 454 23 F 2 20-24 25:29.8 8:13/M
90 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 190 51 M 7 50-54 25:34.9 8:15/M
91 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 441 46 M 8 45-49 25:42.1 8:17/M
92 Alan Rountree Woodstock GA 616 49 M 9 45-49 25:44.1 8:18/M
93 Mac Gay Covington GA 854 66 M 1 65-69 25:46.0 8:19/M
94 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 889 42 M 11 40-44 25:49.3 8:20/M
95 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 192 69 F 1 65-69 25:51.2 8:20/M
96 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 527 33 F 1 30-34 25:53.3 8:21/M
97 Deborah Williams Lawrenceville GA 674 62 F 2 60-64 25:55.0 8:22/M
98 David Williams Lawrenceville GA 673 56 M 6 55-59 25:55.4 8:22/M
99 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 694 60 F 3 60-64 25:55.8 8:22/M
100 James Reed Crawfordville GA 603 6 M 3 0-10 25:58.7 8:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Gary Hansford Athens GA 491 67 M 2 65-69 26:06.9 8:25/M
102 Kevin Martinez Statham GA 1180 13 M 4 11-14 26:07.1 8:25/M
103 John Hale Jefferson GA 490 48 M 10 45-49 26:07.4 8:25/M
104 Mustapha Ezzarghani Athens GA 478 28 M 6 25-29 26:07.7 8:25/M
105 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 544 15 F 3 15-19 26:09.2 8:26/M
106 Amy Whitlock Winder GA 1093 41 F 2 40-44 26:11.4 8:27/M
107 Windell McGill Lawrenceville GA 540 53 M 8 50-54 26:14.1 8:28/M
108 Ashleigh Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 658 14 F 5 11-14 26:23.4 8:31/M
109 Pam Rountree Woodstock GA 617 49 F 3 45-49 26:29.5 8:33/M
110 Jack Cooney Athens GA 455 13 M 5 11-14 26:29.8 8:33/M
111 Troy Loggins Commerce GA 197 9 M 4 0-10 26:30.3 8:33/M
112 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 897 14 F 6 11-14 26:31.4 8:33/M
113 David C Foster Clarkesville GA 391 49 M 11 45-49 26:32.8 8:34/M
114 George Southgate Calhoun GA 631 68 M 3 65-69 26:34.5 8:34/M
115 Mara Nance Augusta GA 557 55 F 3 55-59 26:42.0 8:37/M
116 Jacob Pursell Statham GA 394 13 M 6 11-14 26:47.7 8:38/M
117 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 298 49 M 12 45-49 26:47.9 8:38/M
118 Charles Jackson Tucker GA 1176 11 M 7 11-14 26:53.2 8:40/M
119 Brendan Carmack Athens GA 443 19 M 13 15-19 26:55.1 8:41/M
120 Clayton McEachin Commerce GA 536 11 M 8 11-14 26:56.5 8:41/M
121 Karen Jablonski Monticello GA 281 45 F 4 45-49 26:56.8 8:41/M
122 Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA 1095 43 F 3 40-44 27:01.9 8:43/M
123 Linda Romero Snellville GA 883 62 F 4 60-64 27:07.1 8:45/M
124 Dominica Ramirez Lawrenceville GA 601 35 F 3 35-39 27:14.1 8:47/M
125 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 400 44 M 12 40-44 27:19.5 8:49/M
126 Jacob McEachin Powder Springs GA 858 18 M 14 15-19 27:21.6 8:49/M
127 Leslie Miles Carrollton GA 864 44 F 4 40-44 27:30.3 8:52/M
128 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 895 53 F 1 50-54 27:30.7 8:52/M
129 Jamie Dove Nicholson GA 877 23 F 3 20-24 27:34.1 8:54/M
130 Shannon McEachin Commerce GA 537 38 F 4 35-39 27:37.0 8:55/M
131 Erica Shepley Winder GA 623 29 F 4 25-29 27:41.6 8:56/M
132 Brandi Newman Jefferson GA 1175 34 F 2 30-34 27:44.1 8:57/M
133 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 874 40 F 5 40-44 27:45.6 8:57/M
134 Kasey Hall Monticello GA 291 39 F 5 35-39 27:46.3 8:57/M
135 Jesus Romero Snellville GA 615 76 M 1 75-99 27:49.3 8:58/M
136 Kristen Engle Athens GA 477 24 F 4 20-24 27:53.7 9:00/M
137 Amy Peavy-Smith Bogart GA 586 41 F 6 40-44 27:55.6 9:00/M
138 Richard Stovall Madison GA 638 50 M 9 50-54 27:56.9 9:01/M
139 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 681 38 F 6 35-39 27:57.6 9:01/M
140 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 496 43 F 7 40-44 28:02.1 9:03/M
141 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 583 52 F 2 50-54 28:03.3 9:03/M
142 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 440 55 F 4 55-59 28:07.5 9:04/M
143 Charles Jablonski Monticello GA 283 49 M 13 45-49 28:11.9 9:05/M
144 Stephen Bardey Lavonia GA 412 65 M 4 65-69 28:13.0 9:06/M
145 Tom Scott Athens GA 1092 51 M 10 50-54 28:19.3 9:08/M
146 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 287 59 F 5 55-59 28:21.4 9:09/M
147 Avery Stehr Lawrenceville GA 633 14 M 9 11-14 28:21.8 9:09/M
148 Victor Echeverria Lawrenceville GA 474 19 M 15 15-19 28:22.1 9:09/M
149 Paul Wafford Dacula GA 872 49 M 14 45-49 28:22.6 9:09/M
150 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 870 49 F 5 45-49 28:24.3 9:10/M
151 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 871 50 F 3 50-54 28:28.3 9:11/M
152 Elizabeth Withrow Athens GA 682 25 F 5 25-29 28:30.5 9:12/M
153 Robert Terpin Watkinsville GA 645 11 M 10 11-14 28:36.4 9:14/M
154 Ian Catmur Cambridge MA 856 42 M 13 40-44 28:37.2 9:14/M
155 Shelby Yamin San Francisco CA 688 24 F 5 20-24 28:38.7 9:14/M
156 James Pannell Hoschton GA 580 27 M 7 25-29 28:39.4 9:15/M
157 Lisa Storey Winterville GA 881 49 F 6 45-49 28:40.6 9:15/M
158 Will Bowick Monroe GA 430 10 M 5 0-10 28:40.9 9:15/M
159 Alan Dean Athens GA 464 45 M 15 45-49 28:45.6 9:16/M
160 Michael Taylor Flowery Branch GA 643 60 M 7 60-64 28:48.9 9:17/M
161 Sharon Williams Winder GA 676 52 F 4 50-54 28:52.9 9:19/M
162 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 898 53 M 11 50-54 29:07.5 9:24/M
163 David Beeland Winder GA 423 46 M 16 45-49 29:08.9 9:24/M
164 Joe Waters Covington GA 873 73 M 1 70-74 29:18.3 9:27/M
165 Kim Stokes Marietta GA 1178 35 F 7 35-39 29:18.6 9:27/M
166 Jason Lesniak Loganville GA 1179 39 M 6 35-39 29:18.9 9:27/M
167 Alton Fowler Gray GA 399 47 M 17 45-49 29:24.3 9:29/M
168 Nancy Reel San Antonio TX 607 34 F 3 30-34 29:25.5 9:29/M
169 Katheryn Carpenter Snellville GA 444 33 F 4 30-34 29:26.2 9:30/M
170 John McLean Athens GA 879 47 M 18 45-49 29:26.6 9:30/M
171 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 279 70 M 2 70-74 29:28.4 9:30/M
172 Alysson Mattos Winterville GA 533 27 M 8 25-29 29:30.1 9:31/M
173 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 498 56 M 7 55-59 29:31.3 9:31/M
174 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 411 47 F 7 45-49 29:36.1 9:33/M
175 Sherri Price Athens GA 596 48 F 8 45-49 29:37.3 9:33/M
176 Janye Wallace Fort Meade MD 665 26 F 6 25-29 29:39.5 9:34/M
177 Marin Brewer Watkinsville GA 1194 38 F 8 35-39 29:41.4 9:35/M
178 Amber Reeves Covington GA 608 34 F 5 30-34 29:45.0 9:36/M
179 Keith Lester Athens GA 521 56 M 8 55-59 29:45.3 9:36/M
180 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 622 38 F 9 35-39 29:46.2 9:36/M
181 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 185 13 F 7 11-14 29:48.1 9:37/M
182 Angela Bewley Jefferson GA 878 35 F 10 35-39 29:49.9 9:37/M
183 Marco Newman Athens GA 562 15 M 16 15-19 29:55.4 9:39/M
184 Tim Rodgers Union Point GA 613 54 M 12 50-54 29:56.5 9:39/M
185 William Tweedell Hull GA 652 70 M 3 70-74 30:03.4 9:42/M
186 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 469 13 F 8 11-14 30:04.4 9:42/M
187 Scott Murphy Athens GA 556 54 M 13 50-54 30:04.6 9:42/M
188 Bonnie Lauderdale Stone Mountain GA 296 32 F 6 30-34 30:06.1 9:43/M
189 Jeff Cole Athens GA 894 58 M 9 55-59 30:06.9 9:43/M
190 Jena Dotson Loganville GA 472 47 F 9 45-49 30:08.1 9:43/M
191 Ruel White Commerce GA 671 8 M 6 0-10 30:16.0 9:46/M
192 Kim Smith Bogart GA 887 42 F 8 40-44 30:18.4 9:46/M
193 Michael Ledford Jasper GA 519 67 M 5 65-69 30:24.3 9:48/M
194 Cindy B Douglas Gray GA 853 53 F 5 50-54 30:28.1 9:50/M
195 Dax Sullivan Watkinsville GA 641 41 F 9 40-44 30:29.6 9:50/M
196 Carson Kittrell Macon GA 184 7 M 7 0-10 30:30.6 9:50/M
197 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 1191 26 M 9 25-29 30:37.8 9:53/M
198 Susan Clay Winterville GA 900 54 F 6 50-54 30:38.5 9:53/M
199 Jeffrey Norman Austin TX 568 7 M 8 0-10 30:39.4 9:53/M
200 Bob Gadd Winterville GA 481 60 M 8 60-64 30:40.8 9:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 558 65 F 2 65-69 30:44.6 9:55/M
202 Emily Townsend Statham GA 294 17 F 4 15-19 30:48.6 9:56/M
203 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 182 67 M 6 65-69 30:54.1 9:58/M
204 Leslie Norrington Raleigh NC 572 29 F 7 25-29 31:00.7 10:00/M
205 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 492 63 M 9 60-64 31:05.1 10:02/M
206 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 389 72 M 4 70-74 31:09.0 10:03/M
207 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 468 8 M 9 0-10 31:18.5 10:06/M
208 Lori Carroll Danielsville GA 1098 41 F 10 40-44 31:18.7 10:06/M
209 Jeff W Smith Watkinsville GA 628 68 M 7 65-69 31:19.5 10:06/M
210 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 525 64 F 5 60-64 31:20.9 10:06/M
211 Christina Bailey Loganville GA 1094 44 F 11 40-44 31:24.4 10:08/M
212 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 896 33 F 7 30-34 31:26.7 10:08/M
213 Tony Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 420 47 M 19 45-49 31:28.2 10:09/M
214 Larry Hayes Cumming GA 493 66 M 8 65-69 31:28.4 10:09/M
215 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 461 58 M 10 55-59 31:29.0 10:09/M
216 Patricia Wilson Knoxville TN 678 52 F 7 50-54 31:36.6 10:12/M
217 Lisa Milot Athens GA 1183 44 F 12 40-44 31:38.5 10:12/M
218 Brad Townsend Statham GA 292 50 M 14 50-54 31:38.8 10:12/M
219 Sarah Ezzarghani Athens GA 479 26 F 8 25-29 31:55.1 10:18/M
220 Fred Quinn Athens GA 598 56 M 11 55-59 31:55.4 10:18/M
221 Christina McGill Lawrenceville GA 538 21 F 6 20-24 31:55.6 10:18/M
222 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 516 73 M 5 70-74 31:56.4 10:18/M
223 Wes Breeding Marietta GA 432 69 M 9 65-69 31:58.8 10:19/M
224 Doug Brewer Watkinsville GA 1195 41 M 14 40-44 32:03.4 10:20/M
225 Jim Dove Nicholson GA 876 61 M 10 60-64 32:20.2 10:26/M
226 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 398 68 F 3 65-69 32:29.5 10:29/M
227 Martha Worley Covington GA 686 45 F 10 45-49 32:30.1 10:29/M
228 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 691 61 F 6 60-64 32:33.6 10:30/M
229 Carol Kelley Bogart GA 509 33 F 8 30-34 32:35.6 10:31/M
230 Aimee Cheek Athens GA 449 29 F 9 25-29 32:37.8 10:31/M
231 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 609 29 F 10 25-29 32:38.0 10:32/M
232 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 543 41 M 15 40-44 32:40.4 10:32/M
233 Caroline Wages Decatur GA 880 50 F 8 50-54 32:42.2 10:33/M
234 Cindy Pursell Statham GA 392 42 F 13 40-44 32:45.3 10:34/M
235 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 577 64 M 11 60-64 32:47.9 10:35/M
236 Ken Storey Winterville GA 885 54 M 15 50-54 32:48.2 10:35/M
237 Holly Behre Athens GA 424 26 F 11 25-29 32:52.9 10:36/M
238 Joseph Behre Athens GA 425 28 M 10 25-29 32:53.2 10:36/M
239 Amanda Arena Monticello GA 403 42 F 14 40-44 32:54.8 10:37/M
240 Toby Hunter Rabun Gap GA 503 44 M 16 40-44 32:59.9 10:38/M
241 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 487 67 M 10 65-69 33:03.1 10:40/M
242 Mei Tsuruta Athens GA 651 22 F 7 20-24 33:17.6 10:44/M
243 Kayo Tsuruta Athens GA 650 55 F 6 55-59 33:17.8 10:44/M
244 Paulina Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 418 14 F 9 11-14 33:19.4 10:45/M
245 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 666 45 F 11 45-49 33:23.8 10:46/M
246 Alexander Nunez Athens GA 573 30 M 4 30-34 33:26.8 10:47/M
247 Bettina Von Ammon Winterville GA 657 31 F 9 30-34 33:29.0 10:48/M
248 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 499 53 F 9 50-54 33:41.0 10:52/M
249 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 284 61 M 12 60-64 33:48.3 10:54/M
250 Edward Morgan Watkinsville GA 875 62 M 13 60-64 33:58.4 10:57/M
251 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 693 51 F 10 50-54 34:13.8 11:02/M
252 Brad Shea Watkinsville GA 1190 31 M 5 30-34 34:16.2 11:03/M
253 Nicole Shea 1189 31 F 10 30-34 34:16.6 11:03/M
254 Erin Brinson Athens GA 434 28 F 12 25-29 34:18.0 11:04/M
255 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 589 12 F 10 11-14 34:19.9 11:04/M
256 April Ellison Bishop GA 1096 36 F 11 35-39 34:22.3 11:05/M
257 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 194 65 M 11 65-69 34:29.4 11:07/M
258 Joy Morin Bishop GA 552 45 F 12 45-49 34:30.3 11:08/M
259 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 506 51 M 16 50-54 34:35.1 11:09/M
260 Morgan Worley Covington GA 687 21 F 8 20-24 34:47.4 11:13/M
261 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 664 71 M 6 70-74 34:49.3 11:14/M
262 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 575 48 F 13 45-49 34:59.3 11:17/M
263 Angie Pendley Athens GA 588 36 F 12 35-39 35:00.8 11:17/M
264 Mary Hayes Cumming GA 494 65 F 4 65-69 35:09.2 11:20/M
265 Monica Y Walker Monroe GA 662 47 F 14 45-49 35:11.5 11:21/M
266 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 410 46 M 20 45-49 35:16.6 11:23/M
267 Lauren Gober Bogart GA 486 30 F 11 30-34 35:20.0 11:24/M
268 Miharu Hayazaki Shiga JAPAN 867 21 F 9 20-24 35:25.0 11:25/M
269 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 1186 40 F 15 40-44 35:26.2 11:26/M
270 Debbie Davis Loganville GA 462 57 F 7 55-59 35:29.7 11:27/M
271 Glenn Stehr Lawrenceville GA 634 43 M 17 40-44 35:31.6 11:27/M
272 Chip Woods Athens GA 684 44 M 18 40-44 35:37.2 11:29/M
273 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 667 62 F 7 60-64 35:39.5 11:30/M
274 Yana Parkhomenko Athens GA 581 20 F 10 20-24 35:42.4 11:31/M
275 Trevor Williams Loganville GA 677 14 M 11 11-14 35:45.1 11:32/M
276 Pamela Adams Athens GA 402 53 F 11 50-54 35:50.2 11:34/M
277 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 397 78 M 2 75-99 36:02.1 11:37/M
278 Jennifer Wolf Winterville GA 999 56 F 8 55-59 36:05.0 11:38/M
279 De Molloy Fayetteville GA 549 58 F 9 55-59 36:07.6 11:39/M
280 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 407 13 F 11 11-14 36:10.7 11:40/M
281 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 295 64 M 14 60-64 36:37.7 11:49/M
282 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 639 62 M 15 60-64 36:42.3 11:50/M
283 Julie Piazza Lawrenceville GA 591 32 F 12 30-34 36:47.4 11:52/M
284 Chris Gober Watkinsville GA 186 33 M 6 30-34 36:47.8 11:52/M
285 Addison Adams Suwanee GA 1188 7 F 3 0-10 36:49.6 11:53/M
286 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 436 43 F 16 40-44 36:51.3 11:53/M
287 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 289 71 M 7 70-74 36:55.9 11:55/M
288 Deborah Rood Athens GA 890 55 F 10 55-59 37:00.1 11:56/M
289 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 654 38 F 13 35-39 37:07.9 11:58/M
290 Jay Thixton Athens GA 891 54 M 17 50-54 37:08.6 11:59/M
291 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 485 66 F 5 65-69 37:10.8 11:59/M
292 Cooper Patton Lawrenceville GA 300 7 M 10 0-10 37:11.9 12:00/M
293 Ian Brewer Watkinsville GA 1196 9 M 11 0-10 37:21.4 12:03/M
294 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 563 79 M 3 75-99 37:44.7 12:10/M
295 Cori Brinson Athens GA 433 30 F 13 30-34 37:45.8 12:11/M
296 Amy Evans Athens GA 884 44 F 17 40-44 37:51.7 12:13/M
297 Jocelyn Davis Athens GA 463 35 F 14 35-39 38:16.3 12:21/M
298 Jane Thompson Byromville GA 648 62 F 8 60-64 38:22.7 12:23/M
299 Karin Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 417 44 F 18 40-44 38:24.4 12:23/M
300 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 475 46 F 15 45-49 38:39.6 12:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
301 Beth Woods Athens GA 683 33 F 14 30-34 38:51.8 12:32/M
302 Kari Turner Nicholson GA 860 36 F 15 35-39 38:56.2 12:34/M
303 Abigail Norman Austin TX 564 32 F 15 30-34 38:58.5 12:34/M
304 Emily Norman Austin TX 567 16 F 5 15-19 38:59.3 12:35/M
305 Alison Norman Austin TX 565 36 F 16 35-39 39:01.7 12:35/M
306 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 545 45 F 16 45-49 39:05.7 12:36/M
307 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 466 11 F 12 11-14 39:09.5 12:38/M
308 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 467 45 M 21 45-49 39:10.2 12:38/M
309 Angie White Bogart GA 285 41 F 19 40-44 39:10.5 12:38/M
310 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 626 44 F 20 40-44 39:30.2 12:45/M
311 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 414 71 F 1 70-74 39:38.0 12:47/M
312 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 427 56 F 11 55-59 39:41.1 12:48/M
313 Emily Gurley Tignall GA 489 24 F 11 20-24 39:43.1 12:49/M
314 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 406 23 F 12 20-24 39:49.2 12:51/M
315 Michele. Johnson Bishop GA 1177 48 F 17 45-49 39:53.5 12:52/M
316 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 690 70 F 2 70-74 39:58.7 12:54/M
317 Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA 620 57 F 12 55-59 39:59.5 12:54/M
318 Todd Adams Suwanee GA 1187 43 M 19 40-44 40:07.8 12:56/M
319 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 448 47 F 18 45-49 40:16.8 12:59/M
320 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 612 31 F 16 30-34 40:19.4 13:00/M
321 Tim Burnside Behtlehem GA 439 45 M 22 45-49 40:20.7 13:01/M
322 Kara Mathis Athens GA 530 35 F 17 35-39 40:26.9 13:03/M
323 Allison Brown Jefferson GA 435 34 F 17 30-34 40:34.4 13:05/M
324 Sherry Booth Jefferson GA 428 36 F 18 35-39 40:37.8 13:06/M
325 Barbara Smallman Johns Creek GA 627 71 F 3 70-74 40:44.8 13:08/M
326 Eva Allbritton Woodstock GA 1270 44 F 21 40-44 40:46.7 13:09/M
327 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 193 58 M 12 55-59 40:48.3 13:10/M
328 Thomas Payne Athens GA 585 28 M 11 25-29 40:53.0 13:11/M
329 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 297 65 M 12 65-69 41:09.5 13:16/M
330 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 614 55 F 13 55-59 41:13.5 13:18/M
331 Angel Meeler Monroe GA 542 42 F 22 40-44 41:26.1 13:22/M
332 Jason Wise Winder GA 680 45 M 23 45-49 41:29.0 13:23/M
333 Benjamin Williams Loganville GA 672 52 M 18 50-54 41:29.5 13:23/M
334 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 518 66 F 6 65-69 41:34.0 13:25/M
335 Suzy Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 660 43 F 23 40-44 41:43.7 13:27/M
336 Todd Vonkutzleben Monroe GA 661 39 M 7 35-39 41:44.1 13:28/M
337 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 866 64 F 9 60-64 41:47.9 13:29/M
338 Kim Mathis Winder GA 531 33 F 18 30-34 41:49.0 13:29/M
339 Wilson Page Athens GA 579 72 M 8 70-74 41:51.4 13:30/M
340 Cade White Commerce GA 668 10 M 12 0-10 41:53.5 13:31/M
341 Sherri Ballew Watkinsville GA 409 51 F 12 50-54 42:08.3 13:35/M
342 Graham White Commerce GA 669 19 M 17 15-19 42:27.7 13:42/M
343 Jody White Commerce GA 670 42 F 24 40-44 42:28.0 13:42/M
344 April Browne Hoschton GA 437 55 F 14 55-59 42:31.9 13:43/M
345 Hope Loggins Commerce GA 196 52 F 13 50-54 42:37.7 13:45/M
346 Aicha Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 415 49 F 19 45-49 42:39.0 13:45/M
347 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 507 72 F 4 70-74 43:23.1 14:00/M
348 Abbey Catmur Cambridge MA 857 33 F 19 30-34 43:37.4 14:04/M
349 Angie Gray Bethlehem GA 188 40 F 25 40-44 43:41.1 14:05/M
350 Jaime Marshall Athens GA 529 35 F 19 35-39 43:46.1 14:07/M
351 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 663 62 F 10 60-64 44:17.1 14:17/M
352 Abigail Hunter Rabun Gap GA 500 9 F 4 0-10 44:24.8 14:19/M
353 Christina Minyard Monroe GA 546 36 F 20 35-39 44:27.5 14:20/M
354 Beckie May Loganville GA 189 41 F 26 40-44 44:27.8 14:20/M
355 Monica Burke Bogart GA 438 60 F 11 60-64 44:28.5 14:21/M
356 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap GA 502 36 F 21 35-39 44:36.7 14:23/M
357 Stacy Power Winder GA 595 45 F 20 45-49 44:37.9 14:24/M
358 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 587 68 M 13 65-69 44:51.6 14:28/M
359 Jason Minyard Monroe GA 547 35 M 8 35-39 44:59.4 14:31/M
360 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 293 62 F 12 60-64 45:28.3 14:40/M
361 Dawn Sileo Atlanta GA 624 45 F 21 45-49 45:35.4 14:42/M
362 Michael Sileo Atlanta GA 625 49 M 24 45-49 45:35.6 14:42/M
363 Kendall Stewart Columbia SC 637 28 F 13 25-29 45:59.1 14:50/M
364 Garrett Hunter Rabun Gap GA 501 13 M 12 11-14 46:12.7 14:54/M
365 Megan Cox Athens GA 456 26 F 14 25-29 46:16.9 14:55/M
366 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 1185 47 F 22 45-49 46:24.2 14:58/M
367 Sebastian Balcarcel Lawrenceville GA 405 18 M 18 15-19 46:39.0 15:03/M
368 Aliana Stehr Lawrenceville GA 632 14 F 13 11-14 46:43.5 15:04/M
369 Isabel Garcia Lawrenceville GA 482 33 F 20 30-34 46:48.2 15:06/M
370 Nathan Evan 175 16 M 19 15-19 47:19.1 15:16/M
371 Charlie Sherman Hartwell GA 1173 15 M 20 15-19 47:42.4 15:23/M
372 Mechelle Cooper Monroe GA 869 45 F 23 45-49 47:55.1 15:27/M
373 Shyra Hardwick Decatur GA 868 43 F 27 40-44 47:55.4 15:27/M
374 Katie Stewart Athens GA 636 57 F 15 55-59 47:59.1 15:29/M
375 Chris Scammon Rex GA 619 68 M 14 65-69 48:01.5 15:29/M
376 Terri Mobley Athens GA 548 52 F 14 50-54 48:13.1 15:33/M
377 Cindy Gurley Tignall GA 488 49 F 24 45-49 48:20.0 15:35/M
378 Christy Cromer Social Circle GA 459 61 F 13 60-64 48:20.3 15:35/M
379 Gary Venator Winder GA 656 41 M 20 40-44 48:24.2 15:37/M
380 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 457 41 F 28 40-44 48:32.0 15:39/M
381 Zoe Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 421 19 F 6 15-19 48:39.9 15:42/M
382 Antonio Bascaro Lawrenceville GA 416 21 M 5 20-24 48:44.9 15:43/M
383 Nancy McGill Lawrenceville GA 539 53 F 15 50-54 48:52.6 15:46/M
384 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 534 83 M 4 75-99 48:55.4 15:47/M
385 Christina Ramirez Lawrenceville GA 600 38 F 22 35-39 49:18.0 15:54/M
386 Benjamin Norman Austin TX 566 3 M 13 0-10 50:50.5 16:24/M
387 Michael Norman Austin TX 571 35 M 9 35-39 50:50.8 16:24/M
388 Misty Kennon Covington GA 510 35 F 23 35-39 51:15.9 16:32/M
389 Marty Childress Covington GA 450 51 M 19 50-54 51:43.9 16:41/M
390 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 404 41 M 21 40-44 51:56.9 16:45/M
391 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 511 75 M 5 75-99 52:14.1 16:51/M
392 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 512 71 F 5 70-74 52:14.4 16:51/M
393 Katherine Norman Austin TX 569 43 F 29 40-44 53:09.4 17:09/M
394 Linda G Smith Watkinsville GA 630 68 F 7 65-69 53:14.4 17:10/M
395 Brandon Petrella Lawrenceville GA 590 15 M 21 15-19 55:06.8 17:46/M
396 Kendall Barnett Monroe GA 200 11 F 14 11-14 55:08.1 17:47/M
397 Derita Adams Watkinsville GA 401 51 F 16 50-54 55:16.4 17:50/M
398 Beth Plummer Winder GA 594 35 F 24 35-39 55:18.7 17:50/M
399 Charla Barnett Monroe GA 413 37 F 25 35-39 55:19.0 17:51/M
400 Christy Cofer Winder GA 453 36 F 26 35-39 55:29.7 17:54/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
401 Carson Barnett Monroe GA 199 7 M 14 0-10 55:31.0 17:55/M
402 Florence White Hartwell GA 1174 17 F 7 15-19 55:57.2 18:03/M
403 Brady Cofer Winder GA 452 7 M 15 0-10 56:07.7 18:06/M
404 Gita Williams Loganville GA 675 48 F 25 45-49 56:10.2 18:07/M
405 Daniela Di Iorio Athens GA 465 50 F 17 50-54 56:14.7 18:08/M
406 Margaret Sherman Hartwell GA 1172 57 F 16 55-59 56:16.3 18:09/M
407 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 523 38 F 27 35-39 56:23.0 18:11/M
408 Courtney McGough Athens GA 541 36 F 28 35-39 56:50.1 18:20/M
409 Noel Pickel Madison GA 278 10 F 5 0-10 57:57.3 18:42/M
410 Angie Pickel Madison GA 277 40 F 30 40-44 57:57.8 18:42/M
411 Angie Venator Winder GA 655 38 F 29 35-39 1:01:22.5 19:48/M