2014 - St Mary's Next Step 5K Next Step 5K


2014 - St Mary's Next Step 5K

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Next Step 5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 789 16 1 17:54.7 5:46/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 776 47 8 21:43.5 7:00/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 83 47 4 20:12.4 6:31/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Downey Covington GA 779 42 21 24:30.9 7:54/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Cevasoli Athens GA 582 10 37 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Josiah Staley 596 10 69 31:24.9 10:08/M
3 David Jacobs Jr 908 5 106 35:20.2 11:24/M
4 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 67 10 136 40:32.0 13:05/M
5 Ezra Brauer Athens GA 21 9 138 41:22.9 13:21/M
6 Christian Hoppe Jefferson GA 89 7 182 51:52.4 16:44/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Martin Athens GA 120 10 115 36:26.8 11:45/M
2 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 143 7 142 42:04.8 13:34/M
3 Rachel Mize Canon GA 124 9 161 45:44.0 14:45/M
Top

Male 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 789 16 1 17:54.7 5:46/M
2 Anthony Potts Watkinsville GA 775 14 2 18:56.3 6:06/M
3 Perry Waddell Bainbridge GA 590 16 5 20:28.4 6:36/M
4 Baxter Hunt Watkinsville GA 92 16 6 21:16.7 6:52/M
5 Courson Upchurch Watkinsville GA 183 11 16 23:20.4 7:32/M
6 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 777 12 17 23:54.3 7:43/M
7 Josh Burke Watkinsville GA 23 16 20 24:22.4 7:52/M
8 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 798 16 22 24:31.1 7:55/M
9 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 982 16 23 24:32.2 7:55/M
10 Zack Chastain Bogart GA 31 14 27 25:32.8 8:14/M
11 Trey Dobbs Winder GA 50 19 32 26:15.7 8:28/M
12 Seth Parker Commerce GA 141 15 58 30:15.9 9:45/M
13 Evan Davis Bogart GA 43 18 60 30:19.0 9:47/M
14 Jerry Jacobs 904 16 102 34:48.1 11:14/M
15 Birkley Heynen Watkinsville GA 84 11 137 41:17.1 13:19/M
16 Noah Parker Crawford GA 784 12 140 41:41.5 13:27/M
17 Chris Barnett Hull GA 9 20 187 54:55.3 17:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Martin 212 14 12 22:50.1 7:22/M
2 Gabrielle Martin 214 11 13 22:53.2 7:23/M
3 Cherry Carnes 213 18 18 23:55.2 7:43/M
4 Shakera Bader Warner Robins GA 592 19 50 29:49.6 9:37/M
5 Olivia Shiver Watkinsville GA 598 11 53 30:03.6 9:42/M
6 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 91 11 54 30:05.1 9:42/M
7 Katey Davis Bogart GA 46 16 59 30:16.2 9:46/M
8 Gina Urell Athens GA 184 14 66 31:10.2 10:03/M
9 Lauren Zeilenga Watkinsville GA 201 20 82 33:03.6 10:40/M
10 Sahera Bader Warner Robins GA 780 19 104 35:04.8 11:19/M
11 Allie Johnson Braselton GA 98 14 110 35:29.6 11:27/M
12 Cullen Dauney 778 15 114 36:16.4 11:42/M
13 Abigail Greene Athens GA 78 14 146 42:34.5 13:44/M
14 Lindsey Higgenbotham Watkinsville GA 216 13 155 43:31.0 14:02/M
15 Lauren Bradley Watkinsville GA 215 14 156 43:36.1 14:04/M
16 Ronda Christian Braselton GA 700 17 170 48:36.2 15:41/M
17 Audrey Bradley Social Circle GA 782 14 176 49:48.6 16:04/M
18 Libby McDaniel Monroe GA 783 14 177 50:29.7 16:17/M
19 Kimbernesia Manago Athens GA 112 19 178 50:33.0 16:18/M
20 Oriona Williams 902 15 189 55:51.8 18:01/M
21 Ashante Gilham Winterville GA 70 11 202 1:02:15.3 20:05/M
22 Jataye Gilham Winterville GA 71 12 203 1:02:15.6 20:05/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherod Coleman Athens GA 35 23 3 19:54.1 6:25/M
2 Andrae Williams 202 30 7 21:18.5 6:52/M
3 Jefferey Bowman Watkinsville GA 790 23 25 24:37.3 7:56/M
4 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 63 24 29 25:47.8 8:19/M
5 Ken Ulmer Bogart GA 181 23 41 27:40.2 8:55/M
6 Chris Linn Marietta GA 599 29 42 27:45.2 8:57/M
7 Josh Sullivan Statham GA 174 23 84 33:11.1 10:42/M
8 Jeremy Clark Bogart GA 33 24 92 33:54.0 10:56/M
9 Zach Daniel Athens GA 42 26 109 35:21.3 11:24/M
10 Kelin Johnson Daytona Beach FL 795 29 111 35:32.5 11:28/M
11 Blake Cook Winterville GA 36 25 154 43:29.4 14:02/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 578 25 26 24:45.8 7:59/M
2 Stephanie Schatz Hull GA 165 25 28 25:33.8 8:15/M
3 Laura Cahill Athens GA 27 26 34 26:18.2 8:29/M
4 Sophie Watson Athens GA 792 30 39 27:12.5 8:46/M
5 Blanca Soto-Rivera 211 23 43 27:52.4 8:59/M
6 Stephanie Ulmer Bogart GA 182 24 68 31:21.2 10:07/M
7 Stacy Anderson Atlanta GA 5 29 97 34:18.7 11:04/M
8 Candace Betts Athens GA 12 29 103 34:50.7 11:14/M
9 Tiffany Williams Athens GA 195 27 108 35:20.7 11:24/M
10 Amanda Gilbert Bogart GA 69 23 113 35:36.3 11:29/M
11 Bolen Marston Athens GA 117 30 122 38:08.3 12:18/M
12 Allison Crawford Jefferson GA 40 28 124 38:09.9 12:18/M
13 Lauren Sullins Jefferson GA 173 26 127 38:18.8 12:21/M
14 Sarah Shelnutt Watkinsville GA 166 26 128 38:19.1 12:22/M
15 Adrienne Shook Watkinsville GA 167 23 151 43:01.8 13:53/M
16 Wendy Cook Winterville GA 38 26 159 44:40.8 14:25/M
17 Amanda Farris Bogart GA 59 30 166 47:59.0 15:29/M
18 Stefanie Gallagher Athens GA 580 28 197 57:36.2 18:35/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Drumgoole Jr Atlanta GA 52 39 36 26:39.1 8:36/M
2 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 583 40 46 29:12.6 9:25/M
3 Shane Hannon Athens GA 593 39 49 29:32.3 9:32/M
4 Chris Chastain Bogart GA 30 38 52 30:00.7 9:41/M
5 Jesse Johnson Arnoldsville GA 597 37 56 30:07.5 9:43/M
6 Barry Power Jefferson GA 145 36 64 31:01.1 10:00/M
7 Jimmy Johns Athens GA 97 37 70 31:28.9 10:09/M
8 David Walton Jr Bogart GA 192 38 85 33:20.3 10:45/M
9 Joshua Frieler Winder GA 65 33 89 33:43.7 10:53/M
10 Jesse Lovern Auburn GA 110 32 99 34:24.4 11:06/M
11 Richan Amenya Athens GA 4 34 105 35:13.9 11:22/M
12 Lane Riverbark Athens GA 153 35 135 39:58.5 12:54/M
13 Ben Valandingham 595 33 150 42:55.1 13:51/M
14 Steven Farris Bogart GA 60 32 165 47:41.2 15:23/M
15 Chris Walton Watkinsville GA 188 33 183 51:52.7 16:44/M
16 Tommy Barnett 901 40 188 54:55.8 17:43/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Williams Athens GA 586 37 11 22:49.0 7:22/M
2 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 198 37 48 29:25.8 9:29/M
3 Amanda Martin Royston GA 210 39 55 30:07.2 9:43/M
4 Amanda Crane Athens GA 39 32 63 30:58.1 9:59/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 148 33 67 31:14.6 10:05/M
6 Andrea Bussey 24 32 72 31:52.4 10:17/M
7 Jennifer Biddle Watkinsville GA 14 35 75 32:23.0 10:27/M
8 Lee Ann Newberry Athens GA 133 35 76 32:23.5 10:27/M
9 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 191 38 86 33:24.4 10:46/M
10 Michelle Vanlandingham 594 32 88 33:27.0 10:47/M
11 Christy Norton Athens GA 135 34 95 34:16.2 11:03/M
12 Nora Blankenship Athens GA 15 31 100 34:32.9 11:08/M
13 Amy Martin 118 40 116 36:27.6 11:45/M
14 Diana Oates Lithonia GA 138 37 118 37:04.4 11:57/M
15 Kim Mathis Winder GA 121 33 121 37:37.9 12:08/M
16 Sara Hoppe Jefferson GA 90 34 123 38:09.1 12:18/M
17 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 186 37 126 38:13.7 12:20/M
18 Beth Ricketson Bogart GA 151 33 134 39:58.2 12:54/M
19 Saidah Saunders Athens GA 157 33 139 41:30.1 13:23/M
20 Kat Schaefer Watkinsville GA 164 34 145 42:28.4 13:42/M
21 Heather Lundy Watkinsville GA 111 39 152 43:08.5 13:55/M
22 Beth Patrick Buckhead GA 142 32 162 45:46.0 14:46/M
23 Leah Nelms Bogart GA 132 40 163 47:19.5 15:16/M
24 Betty Walton Watkinsville GA 187 32 164 47:33.1 15:20/M
25 Sheena Watkins 193 32 175 49:47.5 16:04/M
26 Kimberly Cook Athens GA 37 38 179 50:39.1 16:20/M
27 Lisa Tolliver Atlanta GA 787 37 184 52:52.0 17:03/M
28 Shakendra Toombs Austell GA 179 37 186 54:53.7 17:42/M
29 Shannon Derrick Athens GA 48 36 193 56:50.4 18:20/M
30 Julie Blume Winder GA 18 33 196 57:36.0 18:35/M
31 Natalie Gillespie Hull GA 73 36 199 59:05.7 19:04/M
32 Camisha Barnett Hull GA 8 39 205 1:02:18.5 20:06/M
33 Katie Gordon Colbert GA 77 31 206 1:02:22.3 20:07/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 83 47 4 20:12.4 6:31/M
2 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 101 46 10 22:45.0 7:20/M
3 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 156 41 14 23:08.8 7:28/M
4 Jack Manfredi Athens GA 113 45 15 23:09.1 7:28/M
5 Le Gibson Winder GA 68 45 19 24:08.4 7:47/M
6 Phil Smith Watkinsville GA 170 44 24 24:32.8 7:55/M
7 Daniel Thompson Athens GA 177 46 44 28:20.9 9:08/M
8 Jeff Cabb Athens GA 581 49 51 29:51.7 9:38/M
9 Guy Parker Commerce GA 140 47 61 30:42.6 9:54/M
10 Jim Pirkle Watkinsville GA 585 47 62 30:55.1 9:58/M
11 Antonio Martin 209 42 74 31:57.7 10:18/M
12 Matthew Jennings Loganville GA 96 42 80 33:01.2 10:39/M
13 Keith Duncan Athens GA 53 44 91 33:50.4 10:55/M
14 Roy Tolliver Atlanta GA 786 47 107 35:20.4 11:24/M
15 Jason Wise Winder GA 197 44 125 38:12.7 12:19/M
16 Todd Nuhfer Loganville GA 137 42 160 44:59.2 14:31/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 776 47 8 21:43.5 7:00/M
2 Katie Downey Covington GA 779 42 21 24:30.9 7:54/M
3 Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA 114 43 30 25:52.1 8:21/M
4 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 130 47 35 26:19.3 8:29/M
5 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 25 43 40 27:35.9 8:54/M
6 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 788 42 47 29:14.5 9:26/M
7 Cyndi Pirkle Watkinsville GA 584 46 57 30:15.5 9:45/M
8 Monica Johnson Lilburn GA 100 49 65 31:06.9 10:02/M
9 Angela McDaniel 972 45 71 31:35.3 10:11/M
10 Jennifer Heynen Watkinsville GA 85 41 73 31:53.6 10:17/M
11 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 13 48 77 32:42.8 10:33/M
12 Ellena Evans Bethlehem GA 57 49 79 32:59.8 10:38/M
13 Charmaine Breuytan 797 43 87 33:26.7 10:47/M
14 Donna Dobbs Winder GA 49 46 96 34:17.3 11:04/M
15 Kay Janney Athens GA 95 42 112 35:33.7 11:28/M
16 Mallie Talley Winder GA 176 48 117 36:27.9 11:45/M
17 Charity Parker Commerce GA 139 41 119 37:06.2 11:58/M
18 Karen Davis Bogart GA 45 45 129 38:21.8 12:22/M
19 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 591 43 130 38:38.9 12:28/M
20 Sandra Saxon Marietta GA 158 47 131 39:02.8 12:35/M
21 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 66 44 143 42:11.1 13:36/M
22 Suzanne Greene Athens GA 79 44 147 42:40.7 13:46/M
23 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 28 42 149 42:52.9 13:50/M
24 Diana Kraus 589 44 171 48:36.5 15:41/M
25 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 47 41 173 49:13.7 15:53/M
26 Lorie Wilson Marietta GA 196 47 185 53:38.0 17:18/M
27 Emma Aletaki Atlanta GA 3 43 190 55:52.3 18:01/M
28 Stephanie Byrd Winterville GA 26 46 192 55:57.3 18:03/M
29 Shanna Marshall Winterville GA 116 43 201 1:00:33.3 19:32/M
30 Deborah Morgan Social Circle GA 127 47 204 1:02:16.5 20:05/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 793 55 9 22:42.1 7:19/M
2 Chris Threlkeld Athens GA 178 55 33 26:17.4 8:29/M
3 Jeff Scarbrough Athens GA 163 52 45 28:38.5 9:14/M
4 Tod Evans Bethlehem GA 58 53 78 32:58.1 10:38/M
5 John Talley Winder GA 175 55 81 33:02.5 10:39/M
6 Timothy Hix Athens GA 785 53 93 34:06.3 11:00/M
7 Keith Watermann Commerce GA 588 59 94 34:09.4 11:01/M
8 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 102 51 101 34:45.6 11:13/M
9 Bart Youngblood Canton GA 200 55 132 39:04.7 12:36/M
10 Steve Gomes Lexington GA 76 55 153 43:10.7 13:55/M
11 Don Foster Dacula GA 62 54 194 56:50.7 18:20/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheilah Boulton-Harris Bogart GA 20 53 90 33:50.2 10:55/M
2 Beth Kraps Watkinsville GA 107 59 98 34:23.8 11:05/M
3 Jennifer Daniel 41 59 141 41:59.0 13:33/M
4 Catherine Saye Gainesville GA 161 56 144 42:26.1 13:41/M
5 Sue Urell 185 51 148 42:50.4 13:49/M
6 Terri Mobley Bishop GA 126 52 172 48:53.7 15:46/M
7 Kim Hill Athens GA 86 51 174 49:26.6 15:57/M
8 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 87 51 191 55:55.2 18:02/M
9 Debbie Foster Dacula GA 61 53 195 57:35.8 18:35/M
10 Janette Haynes Monroe GA 82 53 200 59:49.8 19:18/M
Top

Male 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 152 66 31 26:09.8 8:26/M
2 Rick Watson Athens GA 791 66 38 27:12.3 8:46/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 80 67 83 33:06.5 10:41/M
4 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 51 63 120 37:36.4 12:08/M
5 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 579 78 133 39:25.3 12:43/M
6 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 199 82 167 48:16.0 15:34/M
7 H. Wells French Port Charlott FL 64 75 169 48:25.6 15:37/M
8 Bill Saye Athens GA 159 79 181 50:54.0 16:25/M
9 Charlie Rakestraw Jefferson GA 147 66 207 1:02:26.2 20:08/M
10 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 105 74 208 1:02:39.0 20:13/M
Top

Female 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 587 72 157 43:55.7 14:10/M
2 Brenda Stephens Crawford GA 172 65 158 44:17.1 14:17/M
3 Nancy Hunt Bogart GA 93 68 168 48:16.4 15:34/M
4 Cheryl Hoch Monroe GA 88 61 180 50:42.8 16:21/M
5 Lynda Mize Hartwell GA 123 71 198 58:13.9 18:47/M
6 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 106 70 209 1:04:50.7 20:55/M