2014 - St Mary's Next Step 5K Next Step 5K


2014 - St Mary's Next Step 5K

Overall Finish List

May 03, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Next Step 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hans Watkinsville GA 789 16 M 1 11-20 17:54.7 5:46/M
2 Anthony Potts Watkinsville GA 775 14 M 2 11-20 18:56.3 6:06/M
3 Sherod Coleman Athens GA 35 23 M 1 21-30 19:54.1 6:25/M
4 Darren Hayunga Watkinsville GA 83 47 M 1 41-50 20:12.4 6:31/M
5 Perry Waddell Bainbridge GA 590 16 M 3 11-20 20:28.4 6:36/M
6 Baxter Hunt Watkinsville GA 92 16 M 4 11-20 21:16.7 6:52/M
7 Andrae Williams 202 30 M 2 21-30 21:18.5 6:52/M
8 Maric Boudreau Watkinsville GA 776 47 F 1 41-50 21:43.5 7:00/M
9 Blair Weaver Athens GA 793 55 M 1 51-60 22:42.1 7:19/M
10 Patrick Johnson Bishop GA 101 46 M 2 41-50 22:45.0 7:20/M
11 Jenna Williams Athens GA 586 37 F 1 31-40 22:49.0 7:22/M
12 Kayla Martin 212 14 F 1 11-20 22:50.1 7:22/M
13 Gabrielle Martin 214 11 F 2 11-20 22:53.2 7:23/M
14 Joshua Sampson Athens GA 156 41 M 3 41-50 23:08.8 7:28/M
15 Jack Manfredi Athens GA 113 45 M 4 41-50 23:09.1 7:28/M
16 Courson Upchurch Watkinsville GA 183 11 M 5 11-20 23:20.4 7:32/M
17 Julien Ward Watkinsville GA 777 12 M 6 11-20 23:54.3 7:43/M
18 Cherry Carnes 213 18 F 3 11-20 23:55.2 7:43/M
19 Le Gibson Winder GA 68 45 M 5 41-50 24:08.4 7:47/M
20 Josh Burke Watkinsville GA 23 16 M 7 11-20 24:22.4 7:52/M
21 Katie Downey Covington GA 779 42 F 2 41-50 24:30.9 7:54/M
22 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 798 16 M 8 11-20 24:31.1 7:55/M
23 Wyatt Perkins Bishop GA 982 16 M 9 11-20 24:32.2 7:55/M
24 Phil Smith Watkinsville GA 170 44 M 6 41-50 24:32.8 7:55/M
25 Jefferey Bowman Watkinsville GA 790 23 M 3 21-30 24:37.3 7:56/M
26 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 578 25 F 1 21-30 24:45.8 7:59/M
27 Zack Chastain Bogart GA 31 14 M 10 11-20 25:32.8 8:14/M
28 Stephanie Schatz Hull GA 165 25 F 2 21-30 25:33.8 8:15/M
29 Daniel Frailey Athens GA 63 24 M 4 21-30 25:47.8 8:19/M
30 Mary Pat Manfredi Athens GA 114 43 F 3 41-50 25:52.1 8:21/M
31 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 152 66 M 1 61-99 26:09.8 8:26/M
32 Trey Dobbs Winder GA 50 19 M 11 11-20 26:15.7 8:28/M
33 Chris Threlkeld Athens GA 178 55 M 2 51-60 26:17.4 8:29/M
34 Laura Cahill Athens GA 27 26 F 3 21-30 26:18.2 8:29/M
35 Sherri Munneke Bishop GA 130 47 F 4 41-50 26:19.3 8:29/M
36 John Drumgoole Jr Atlanta GA 52 39 M 1 31-40 26:39.1 8:36/M
37 Nicholas Cevasoli Athens GA 582 10 M 1 0-10 27:11.7 8:46/M
38 Rick Watson Athens GA 791 66 M 2 61-99 27:12.3 8:46/M
39 Sophie Watson Athens GA 792 30 F 4 21-30 27:12.5 8:46/M
40 Kelley Buttrick Bishop GA 25 43 F 5 41-50 27:35.9 8:54/M
41 Ken Ulmer Bogart GA 181 23 M 5 21-30 27:40.2 8:55/M
42 Chris Linn Marietta GA 599 29 M 6 21-30 27:45.2 8:57/M
43 Blanca Soto-Rivera 211 23 F 5 21-30 27:52.4 8:59/M
44 Daniel Thompson Athens GA 177 46 M 7 41-50 28:20.9 9:08/M
45 Jeff Scarbrough Athens GA 163 52 M 3 51-60 28:38.5 9:14/M
46 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 583 40 M 2 31-40 29:12.6 9:25/M
47 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 788 42 F 6 41-50 29:14.5 9:26/M
48 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 198 37 F 2 31-40 29:25.8 9:29/M
49 Shane Hannon Athens GA 593 39 M 3 31-40 29:32.3 9:32/M
50 Shakera Bader Warner Robins GA 592 19 F 4 11-20 29:49.6 9:37/M
51 Jeff Cabb Athens GA 581 49 M 8 41-50 29:51.7 9:38/M
52 Chris Chastain Bogart GA 30 38 M 4 31-40 30:00.7 9:41/M
53 Olivia Shiver Watkinsville GA 598 11 F 5 11-20 30:03.6 9:42/M
54 Victoria Hubert Watkinsville GA 91 11 F 6 11-20 30:05.1 9:42/M
55 Amanda Martin Royston GA 210 39 F 3 31-40 30:07.2 9:43/M
56 Jesse Johnson Arnoldsville GA 597 37 M 5 31-40 30:07.5 9:43/M
57 Cyndi Pirkle Watkinsville GA 584 46 F 7 41-50 30:15.5 9:45/M
58 Seth Parker Commerce GA 141 15 M 12 11-20 30:15.9 9:45/M
59 Katey Davis Bogart GA 46 16 F 7 11-20 30:16.2 9:46/M
60 Evan Davis Bogart GA 43 18 M 13 11-20 30:19.0 9:47/M
61 Guy Parker Commerce GA 140 47 M 9 41-50 30:42.6 9:54/M
62 Jim Pirkle Watkinsville GA 585 47 M 10 41-50 30:55.1 9:58/M
63 Amanda Crane Athens GA 39 32 F 4 31-40 30:58.1 9:59/M
64 Barry Power Jefferson GA 145 36 M 6 31-40 31:01.1 10:00/M
65 Monica Johnson Lilburn GA 100 49 F 8 41-50 31:06.9 10:02/M
66 Gina Urell Athens GA 184 14 F 8 11-20 31:10.2 10:03/M
67 Amber Reeves Covington GA 148 33 F 5 31-40 31:14.6 10:05/M
68 Stephanie Ulmer Bogart GA 182 24 F 6 21-30 31:21.2 10:07/M
69 Josiah Staley 596 10 M 2 0-10 31:24.9 10:08/M
70 Jimmy Johns Athens GA 97 37 M 7 31-40 31:28.9 10:09/M
71 Angela McDaniel 972 45 F 9 41-50 31:35.3 10:11/M
72 Andrea Bussey 24 32 F 6 31-40 31:52.4 10:17/M
73 Jennifer Heynen Watkinsville GA 85 41 F 10 41-50 31:53.6 10:17/M
74 Antonio Martin 209 42 M 11 41-50 31:57.7 10:18/M
75 Jennifer Biddle Watkinsville GA 14 35 F 7 31-40 32:23.0 10:27/M
76 Lee Ann Newberry Athens GA 133 35 F 8 31-40 32:23.5 10:27/M
77 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 13 48 F 11 41-50 32:42.8 10:33/M
78 Tod Evans Bethlehem GA 58 53 M 4 51-60 32:58.1 10:38/M
79 Ellena Evans Bethlehem GA 57 49 F 12 41-50 32:59.8 10:38/M
80 Matthew Jennings Loganville GA 96 42 M 12 41-50 33:01.2 10:39/M
81 John Talley Winder GA 175 55 M 5 51-60 33:02.5 10:39/M
82 Lauren Zeilenga Watkinsville GA 201 20 F 9 11-20 33:03.6 10:40/M
83 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 80 67 M 3 61-99 33:06.5 10:41/M
84 Josh Sullivan Statham GA 174 23 M 7 21-30 33:11.1 10:42/M
85 David Walton Jr Bogart GA 192 38 M 8 31-40 33:20.3 10:45/M
86 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 191 38 F 9 31-40 33:24.4 10:46/M
87 Charmaine Breuytan 797 43 F 13 41-50 33:26.7 10:47/M
88 Michelle Vanlandingham 594 32 F 10 31-40 33:27.0 10:47/M
89 Joshua Frieler Winder GA 65 33 M 9 31-40 33:43.7 10:53/M
90 Sheilah Boulton-Harris Bogart GA 20 53 F 1 51-60 33:50.2 10:55/M
91 Keith Duncan Athens GA 53 44 M 13 41-50 33:50.4 10:55/M
92 Jeremy Clark Bogart GA 33 24 M 8 21-30 33:54.0 10:56/M
93 Timothy Hix Athens GA 785 53 M 6 51-60 34:06.3 11:00/M
94 Keith Watermann Commerce GA 588 59 M 7 51-60 34:09.4 11:01/M
95 Christy Norton Athens GA 135 34 F 11 31-40 34:16.2 11:03/M
96 Donna Dobbs Winder GA 49 46 F 14 41-50 34:17.3 11:04/M
97 Stacy Anderson Atlanta GA 5 29 F 7 21-30 34:18.7 11:04/M
98 Beth Kraps Watkinsville GA 107 59 F 2 51-60 34:23.8 11:05/M
99 Jesse Lovern Auburn GA 110 32 M 10 31-40 34:24.4 11:06/M
100 Nora Blankenship Athens GA 15 31 F 12 31-40 34:32.9 11:08/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 102 51 M 8 51-60 34:45.6 11:13/M
102 Jerry Jacobs 904 16 M 14 11-20 34:48.1 11:14/M
103 Candace Betts Athens GA 12 29 F 8 21-30 34:50.7 11:14/M
104 Sahera Bader Warner Robins GA 780 19 F 10 11-20 35:04.8 11:19/M
105 Richan Amenya Athens GA 4 34 M 11 31-40 35:13.9 11:22/M
106 David Jacobs Jr 908 5 M 3 0-10 35:20.2 11:24/M
107 Roy Tolliver Atlanta GA 786 47 M 14 41-50 35:20.4 11:24/M
108 Tiffany Williams Athens GA 195 27 F 9 21-30 35:20.7 11:24/M
109 Zach Daniel Athens GA 42 26 M 9 21-30 35:21.3 11:24/M
110 Allie Johnson Braselton GA 98 14 F 11 11-20 35:29.6 11:27/M
111 Kelin Johnson Daytona Beach FL 795 29 M 10 21-30 35:32.5 11:28/M
112 Kay Janney Athens GA 95 42 F 15 41-50 35:33.7 11:28/M
113 Amanda Gilbert Bogart GA 69 23 F 10 21-30 35:36.3 11:29/M
114 Cullen Dauney 778 15 F 12 11-20 36:16.4 11:42/M
115 Elisabeth Martin Athens GA 120 10 F 1 0-10 36:26.8 11:45/M
116 Amy Martin 118 40 F 13 31-40 36:27.6 11:45/M
117 Mallie Talley Winder GA 176 48 F 16 41-50 36:27.9 11:45/M
118 Diana Oates Lithonia GA 138 37 F 14 31-40 37:04.4 11:57/M
119 Charity Parker Commerce GA 139 41 F 17 41-50 37:06.2 11:58/M
120 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 51 63 M 4 61-99 37:36.4 12:08/M
121 Kim Mathis Winder GA 121 33 F 15 31-40 37:37.9 12:08/M
122 Bolen Marston Athens GA 117 30 F 11 21-30 38:08.3 12:18/M
123 Sara Hoppe Jefferson GA 90 34 F 16 31-40 38:09.1 12:18/M
124 Allison Crawford Jefferson GA 40 28 F 12 21-30 38:09.9 12:18/M
125 Jason Wise Winder GA 197 44 M 15 41-50 38:12.7 12:19/M
126 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 186 37 F 17 31-40 38:13.7 12:20/M
127 Lauren Sullins Jefferson GA 173 26 F 13 21-30 38:18.8 12:21/M
128 Sarah Shelnutt Watkinsville GA 166 26 F 14 21-30 38:19.1 12:22/M
129 Karen Davis Bogart GA 45 45 F 18 41-50 38:21.8 12:22/M
130 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 591 43 F 19 41-50 38:38.9 12:28/M
131 Sandra Saxon Marietta GA 158 47 F 20 41-50 39:02.8 12:35/M
132 Bart Youngblood Canton GA 200 55 M 9 51-60 39:04.7 12:36/M
133 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 579 78 M 5 61-99 39:25.3 12:43/M
134 Beth Ricketson Bogart GA 151 33 F 18 31-40 39:58.2 12:54/M
135 Lane Riverbark Athens GA 153 35 M 12 31-40 39:58.5 12:54/M
136 Knox Gaines Bishop GA 67 10 M 4 0-10 40:32.0 13:05/M
137 Birkley Heynen Watkinsville GA 84 11 M 15 11-20 41:17.1 13:19/M
138 Ezra Brauer Athens GA 21 9 M 5 0-10 41:22.9 13:21/M
139 Saidah Saunders Athens GA 157 33 F 19 31-40 41:30.1 13:23/M
140 Noah Parker Crawford GA 784 12 M 16 11-20 41:41.5 13:27/M
141 Jennifer Daniel 41 59 F 3 51-60 41:59.0 13:33/M
142 Breanna Patrick Buckhead GA 143 7 F 2 0-10 42:04.8 13:34/M
143 Dee Dee Gaines Bishop GA 66 44 F 21 41-50 42:11.1 13:36/M
144 Catherine Saye Gainesville GA 161 56 F 4 51-60 42:26.1 13:41/M
145 Kat Schaefer Watkinsville GA 164 34 F 20 31-40 42:28.4 13:42/M
146 Abigail Greene Athens GA 78 14 F 13 11-20 42:34.5 13:44/M
147 Suzanne Greene Athens GA 79 44 F 22 41-50 42:40.7 13:46/M
148 Sue Urell 185 51 F 5 51-60 42:50.4 13:49/M
149 Bobbie Callaway Bogart GA 28 42 F 23 41-50 42:52.9 13:50/M
150 Ben Valandingham 595 33 M 13 31-40 42:55.1 13:51/M
151 Adrienne Shook Watkinsville GA 167 23 F 15 21-30 43:01.8 13:53/M
152 Heather Lundy Watkinsville GA 111 39 F 21 31-40 43:08.5 13:55/M
153 Steve Gomes Lexington GA 76 55 M 10 51-60 43:10.7 13:55/M
154 Blake Cook Winterville GA 36 25 M 11 21-30 43:29.4 14:02/M
155 Lindsey Higgenbotham Watkinsville GA 216 13 F 14 11-20 43:31.0 14:02/M
156 Lauren Bradley Watkinsville GA 215 14 F 15 11-20 43:36.1 14:04/M
157 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 587 72 F 1 61-99 43:55.7 14:10/M
158 Brenda Stephens Crawford GA 172 65 F 2 61-99 44:17.1 14:17/M
159 Wendy Cook Winterville GA 38 26 F 16 21-30 44:40.8 14:25/M
160 Todd Nuhfer Loganville GA 137 42 M 16 41-50 44:59.2 14:31/M
161 Rachel Mize Canon GA 124 9 F 3 0-10 45:44.0 14:45/M
162 Beth Patrick Buckhead GA 142 32 F 22 31-40 45:46.0 14:46/M
163 Leah Nelms Bogart GA 132 40 F 23 31-40 47:19.5 15:16/M
164 Betty Walton Watkinsville GA 187 32 F 24 31-40 47:33.1 15:20/M
165 Steven Farris Bogart GA 60 32 M 14 31-40 47:41.2 15:23/M
166 Amanda Farris Bogart GA 59 30 F 17 21-30 47:59.0 15:29/M
167 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 199 82 M 6 61-99 48:16.0 15:34/M
168 Nancy Hunt Bogart GA 93 68 F 3 61-99 48:16.4 15:34/M
169 H. Wells French Port Charlott FL 64 75 M 7 61-99 48:25.6 15:37/M
170 Ronda Christian Braselton GA 700 17 F 16 11-20 48:36.2 15:41/M
171 Diana Kraus 589 44 F 24 41-50 48:36.5 15:41/M
172 Terri Mobley Bishop GA 126 52 F 6 51-60 48:53.7 15:46/M
173 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 47 41 F 25 41-50 49:13.7 15:53/M
174 Kim Hill Athens GA 86 51 F 7 51-60 49:26.6 15:57/M
175 Sheena Watkins 193 32 F 25 31-40 49:47.5 16:04/M
176 Audrey Bradley Social Circle GA 782 14 F 17 11-20 49:48.6 16:04/M
177 Libby McDaniel Monroe GA 783 14 F 18 11-20 50:29.7 16:17/M
178 Kimbernesia Manago Athens GA 112 19 F 19 11-20 50:33.0 16:18/M
179 Kimberly Cook Athens GA 37 38 F 26 31-40 50:39.1 16:20/M
180 Cheryl Hoch Monroe GA 88 61 F 4 61-99 50:42.8 16:21/M
181 Bill Saye Athens GA 159 79 M 8 61-99 50:54.0 16:25/M
182 Christian Hoppe Jefferson GA 89 7 M 6 0-10 51:52.4 16:44/M
183 Chris Walton Watkinsville GA 188 33 M 15 31-40 51:52.7 16:44/M
184 Lisa Tolliver Atlanta GA 787 37 F 27 31-40 52:52.0 17:03/M
185 Lorie Wilson Marietta GA 196 47 F 26 41-50 53:38.0 17:18/M
186 Shakendra Toombs Austell GA 179 37 F 28 31-40 54:53.7 17:42/M
187 Chris Barnett Hull GA 9 20 M 17 11-20 54:55.3 17:43/M
188 Tommy Barnett 901 40 M 16 31-40 54:55.8 17:43/M
189 Oriona Williams 902 15 F 20 11-20 55:51.8 18:01/M
190 Emma Aletaki Atlanta GA 3 43 F 27 41-50 55:52.3 18:01/M
191 Joy Hilley Colbert GA 87 51 F 8 51-60 55:55.2 18:02/M
192 Stephanie Byrd Winterville GA 26 46 F 28 41-50 55:57.3 18:03/M
193 Shannon Derrick Athens GA 48 36 F 29 31-40 56:50.4 18:20/M
194 Don Foster Dacula GA 62 54 M 11 51-60 56:50.7 18:20/M
195 Debbie Foster Dacula GA 61 53 F 9 51-60 57:35.8 18:35/M
196 Julie Blume Winder GA 18 33 F 30 31-40 57:36.0 18:35/M
197 Stefanie Gallagher Athens GA 580 28 F 18 21-30 57:36.2 18:35/M
198 Lynda Mize Hartwell GA 123 71 F 5 61-99 58:13.9 18:47/M
199 Natalie Gillespie Hull GA 73 36 F 31 31-40 59:05.7 19:04/M
200 Janette Haynes Monroe GA 82 53 F 10 51-60 59:49.8 19:18/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Shanna Marshall Winterville GA 116 43 F 29 41-50 1:00:33.3 19:32/M
202 Ashante Gilham Winterville GA 70 11 F 21 11-20 1:02:15.3 20:05/M
203 Jataye Gilham Winterville GA 71 12 F 22 11-20 1:02:15.6 20:05/M
204 Deborah Morgan Social Circle GA 127 47 F 30 41-50 1:02:16.5 20:05/M
205 Camisha Barnett Hull GA 8 39 F 32 31-40 1:02:18.5 20:06/M
206 Katie Gordon Colbert GA 77 31 F 33 31-40 1:02:22.3 20:07/M
207 Charlie Rakestraw Jefferson GA 147 66 M 9 61-99 1:02:26.2 20:08/M
208 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 105 74 M 10 61-99 1:02:39.0 20:13/M
209 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 106 70 F 6 61-99 1:04:50.7 20:55/M