2015 - St Mary's Next Step 5K Next Step 5K

2015 - St Mary's Next Step 5K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services Classic Race Services, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-60 61-99

Next Step 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 780 31 1 18:53.3 6:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 777 46 3 20:52.8 6:44/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 790 40 2 19:36.5 6:19/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Morocco Bogart GA 785 51 32 32:37.4 10:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 735 9 4 21:10.2 6:50/M
2 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 772 10 12 25:23.0 8:11/M
3 Will Hicks Villa Rica GA 792 7 48 39:31.2 12:45/M
Top

Female 11 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Breana Johnson Lilburn GA 732 19 33 34:12.0 11:02/M
2 Olivia Treston Columbus GA 743 19 43 37:26.6 12:05/M
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Huddleston Athens GA 753 28 8 23:28.2 7:34/M
2 Tim Oesterle Athens GA 752 28 22 29:30.2 9:31/M
3 Alvin Sanderson Winder GA 740 28 49 40:09.8 12:57/M
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Busby Athens GA 789 28 11 24:59.2 8:04/M
2 Jamie Dove Athens GA 726 23 13 25:36.4 8:15/M
3 Jane Ullah Athens GA 744 30 14 26:34.0 8:34/M
4 Jennifer Huddleston 755 26 23 29:34.8 9:32/M
5 Kayla Gray Athens GA 730 23 36 35:49.9 11:33/M
6 Caity Kurish Athens GA 751 25 40 36:46.4 11:52/M
7 Ashley McCullers Social Circle GA 747 24 45 38:25.1 12:24/M
8 Alex Goss Athens GA 783 29 46 39:13.3 12:39/M
9 Antonette Sanderson Winder GA 741 28 50 40:29.1 13:04/M
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 780 31 1 18:53.3 6:05/M
2 Alan Ward Watkinsville GA 790 40 2 19:36.5 6:19/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 736 37 5 21:11.5 6:50/M
4 Joseph Siskey Athens GA 773 36 6 22:30.8 7:15/M
5 Shannon Johnston Eatonton GA 734 40 9 24:36.1 7:56/M
6 Matthew Banick Athens GA 723 35 15 26:34.6 8:34/M
7 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 776 39 20 28:42.1 9:15/M
8 Lane Rivenbark Athens GA 766 36 26 30:44.6 9:55/M
9 Jay Gapuzan Marietta GA 729 36 41 36:52.5 11:54/M
10 Kevin Goss Bishop GA 784 32 47 39:22.7 12:42/M
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Barrow Athens GA 786 37 10 24:44.9 7:59/M
2 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 775 35 18 28:00.8 9:02/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 746 38 19 28:40.4 9:15/M
4 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 778 33 24 30:40.2 9:54/M
5 Beth Ricketson Bogart GA 765 34 25 30:44.1 9:55/M
6 Amber Reeves Covington GA 739 34 27 30:57.4 9:59/M
7 Ashlea Harris Athens GA 788 36 28 31:04.2 10:01/M
8 Corinne Cortese Athens GA 724 35 29 31:19.7 10:06/M
9 Amy Johnston Eatonton GA 733 39 31 32:27.8 10:28/M
10 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 745 38 39 36:08.7 11:39/M
11 Dawn Dysart Social Circle GA 728 39 42 36:59.0 11:56/M
12 Zephorah Benson Athens GA 787 33 54 45:46.9 14:46/M
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 779 43 16 27:01.7 8:43/M
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 777 46 3 20:52.8 6:44/M
2 Michele Sarti Bishop GA 749 43 44 37:42.1 12:10/M
3 Sherry Gray Grayson GA 731 49 52 44:39.9 14:24/M
Top

Male 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 782 56 7 22:46.5 7:21/M
2 Joseph Franco Jefferson GA 757 53 30 31:44.9 10:14/M
Top

Female 51 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darlene Morocco Bogart GA 785 51 32 32:37.4 10:31/M
2 Loutto Hart Dewy Rose GA 769 55 35 35:42.8 11:31/M
3 Linda Kay Milner Athens GA 768 57 38 36:08.0 11:39/M
4 Allison Wright Athens GA 781 55 53 44:50.4 14:28/M
5 Beth Kraps Watkinsville GA 748 60 55 51:40.9 16:40/M
6 Ava Arp Watkinsville GA 759 55 57 51:42.6 16:41/M
Top

Male 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dick Thompson Watkinsville GA 742 68 17 27:12.6 8:46/M
2 Walter Harvey Jefferson GA 774 71 21 28:48.3 9:17/M
3 Tom Doonan Winterville GA 725 64 34 34:41.8 11:11/M
4 Robert Holmes Loganville GA 771 72 37 35:59.7 11:36/M
Top

Female 61 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 761 67 51 40:48.5 13:10/M
2 Mary Mills Watkinsville GA 760 63 56 51:42.3 16:41/M