2014 - Night of Neon 5K Night of Neon 5K


2014 - Night of Neon 5K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69

Night of Neon 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Kennedy Maysville GA 390 16 1 17:30.5 5:39/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 604 48 15 23:53.4 7:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herschel Kiser Athens GA 642 43 3 19:54.3 6:25/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 684 69 20 24:57.4 8:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 644 8 9 21:29.8 6:56/M
2 R J Lee Winder GA 648 9 48 30:34.6 9:52/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keaton Burton Lavonia GA 575 12 12 23:14.4 7:30/M
2 Craig Reaves Nicholson GA 385 12 24 25:44.6 8:18/M
3 Dalton Gibbs Commerce GA 400 12 77 35:13.4 11:22/M
4 Josh Compton Buford GA 399 12 78 35:13.6 11:22/M
5 Lucus Cheatum Jefferson GA 611 11 83 36:23.3 11:44/M
6 Clay McEachin 381 11 107 56:12.9 18:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Magdaleno Maysville GA 572 12 21 25:16.8 8:09/M
2 Sydney Mathis Commerce GA 388 13 30 27:41.2 8:56/M
3 Nicole Gibbs Commerce GA 398 14 35 27:56.8 9:01/M
4 Alexis Dalton Athens GA 619 12 38 29:17.1 9:27/M
5 Ashley Wilson Bogart GA 689 12 44 30:03.2 9:42/M
6 Mckayla Porter Jefferson GA 392 13 61 32:22.5 10:26/M
7 Hollie Stamey Commerce GA 671 12 72 33:45.9 10:53/M
8 Jessie Pritchett Commerce GA 661 14 79 35:49.7 11:33/M
9 Kristin Smith Baldwin GA 667 14 81 36:10.8 11:40/M
10 Samantha Yurco 696 11 86 37:59.0 12:15/M
11 Summer Waters Commerce GA 573 12 87 38:05.4 12:17/M
12 Kamryn Cloer 383 13 89 40:25.0 13:02/M
13 Addie Dowdy Athens GA 623 13 90 40:26.1 13:03/M
14 Kailey Stewart Jefferson GA 672 13 99 44:44.4 14:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Kennedy Maysville GA 390 16 1 17:30.5 5:39/M
2 Vladik Staples 397 16 2 18:10.1 5:52/M
3 Caleb Tyson Commerce GA 683 15 4 20:14.3 6:32/M
4 Daniel Reaves Nicholson GA 384 17 6 20:24.9 6:35/M
5 Matt Smith Maysville GA 394 16 41 29:31.0 9:31/M
6 Tyler Mason Commerce GA 396 15 52 30:58.3 9:59/M
7 Austin Wilson Bogart GA 690 15 101 45:39.7 14:44/M
8 Cameron Wiley Jefferson GA 687 15 108 56:14.4 18:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheena McEachin Commerce GA 654 18 43 29:33.0 9:32/M
2 Tara Ford Baldwin GA 585 16 92 41:04.1 13:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Gary Commerce GA 629 22 37 29:04.6 9:23/M
2 Josafat Gonzalez Madison GA 631 24 46 30:11.9 9:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emiley Missler Maysville GA 656 24 58 31:45.8 10:15/M
2 Rachel Treadwell Athens GA 680 22 65 32:51.8 10:36/M
3 Jessica Lunceford Athens GA 649 24 112 1:03:38.1 20:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Pearson Jefferson GA 658 28 26 26:11.0 8:27/M
2 Chris Denton Commerce GA 622 29 28 27:26.7 8:51/M
3 Timothy Jester Maysville GA 638 26 59 31:59.1 10:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hillary Wood Nicholson GA 692 27 27 26:36.1 8:35/M
2 Abby Cooper Madison GA 617 28 45 30:10.8 9:44/M
3 Cassie Denton Commerce GA 621 26 76 35:07.3 11:20/M
4 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 628 25 84 36:25.6 11:45/M
5 Heather Duren Jefferson GA 382 29 113 1:03:38.3 20:32/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 582 30 5 20:19.7 6:33/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 627 32 7 20:41.7 6:40/M
3 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 673 32 22 25:23.7 8:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Finger Lavonia GA 625 33 50 30:40.3 9:54/M
2 Krystle Lee Winder GA 647 32 66 33:00.4 10:39/M
3 Marlena Hages Jefferson GA 632 31 71 33:36.8 10:50/M
4 Shanda Cronic Maysville GA 618 33 91 40:32.0 13:05/M
5 Sunshine Lane Athens GA 646 34 94 42:33.8 13:44/M
6 Amanda Wilson Commerce GA 688 34 97 43:56.7 14:10/M
7 Chandra Chaffin Monroe GA 608 31 98 43:58.3 14:11/M
8 Rebecca Wilson Bogart GA 691 34 102 45:48.4 14:46/M
9 Brandy Browning Maysville GA 605 34 105 49:48.1 16:04/M
10 Jennifer Maxwell Gillsville GA 651 33 114 1:08:24.3 22:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 645 36 10 21:30.6 6:56/M
2 David Eckles Athens GA 13 38 13 23:26.6 7:34/M
3 Joey Cheek Carnesville GA 612 39 33 27:45.9 8:57/M
4 Shane Wolfe Jefferson GA 580 39 49 30:36.9 9:52/M
5 Chris Campbell Jefferson GA 391 36 64 32:50.3 10:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon McEachin Commerce GA 653 37 36 28:12.9 9:06/M
2 Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA 577 37 60 32:11.0 10:23/M
3 Jennifer Burton Lavonia GA 574 37 63 32:48.8 10:35/M
4 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 663 37 73 34:27.2 11:07/M
5 Stacey Madden Lavonia GA 650 38 75 34:43.4 11:12/M
6 Tricia Wolfe Jefferson GA 579 35 85 37:52.4 12:13/M
7 Anita Smith Maysville GA 395 37 111 58:01.9 18:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herschel Kiser Athens GA 642 43 3 19:54.3 6:25/M
2 Scott McGall Jefferson GA 578 40 8 20:45.5 6:42/M
3 John Mullis 17 41 17 23:56.9 7:43/M
4 Rodney Mathis Commerce GA 387 40 32 27:41.9 8:56/M
5 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 664 42 40 29:24.5 9:29/M
6 Gregory Thomas Commerce GA 675 42 47 30:22.5 9:48/M
7 Michael Maxwell Gillsville GA 652 40 106 51:57.1 16:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Smith Baldwin GA 668 43 34 27:48.8 8:58/M
2 Missy Medlin Mount Airy GA 655 44 54 31:06.0 10:02/M
3 Sherri Cheek Carnesville GA 614 42 69 33:27.5 10:47/M
4 Michelle Kiser Athens GA 643 42 70 33:33.7 10:49/M
5 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 80 43 80 36:02.0 11:37/M
6 Chrysta Andrews Mount Airy GA 601 44 82 36:12.3 11:41/M
7 Kathryn Thomas Commerce GA 677 43 95 42:35.8 13:44/M
8 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 657 44 100 45:13.6 14:35/M
9 Heather Chalk Jefferson GA 609 43 110 56:47.8 18:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Tamlin Jefferson GA 386 45 16 23:55.0 7:43/M
2 Chuck Stamey Commerce GA 670 45 56 31:17.5 10:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 604 48 15 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 603 46 55 31:16.9 10:05/M
3 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 660 46 57 31:18.2 10:06/M
4 Shirley Bush 373 45 67 33:09.6 10:42/M
5 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 662 48 96 43:26.1 14:01/M
6 Suzanne Chalk Jefferson GA 610 48 109 56:47.5 18:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 571 51 25 25:57.8 8:22/M
2 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 624 50 31 27:41.5 8:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 626 50 23 25:27.1 8:13/M
2 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 637 52 39 29:24.2 9:29/M
3 Debbie Bellamy Baldwin GA 586 50 74 34:34.0 11:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 584 55 11 21:47.9 7:02/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 583 58 14 23:47.3 7:40/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 389 55 18 24:31.5 7:55/M
4 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 636 56 42 29:32.1 9:32/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 581 63 19 24:33.2 7:55/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 576 63 53 31:01.3 10:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 62 61 62 32:39.5 10:32/M
2 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 380 62 93 41:38.0 13:26/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 669 67 29 27:38.4 8:55/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 665 67 88 40:21.4 13:01/M
3 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 666 69 104 46:18.8 14:56/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 684 69 20 24:57.4 8:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 393 72 51 30:46.7 9:55/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 685 70 68 33:19.5 10:45/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 693 82 103 46:18.6 14:56/M