2014 - Night of Neon 5K Night of Neon 5K


2014 - Night of Neon 5K

Overall Finish List

May 02, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

Night of Neon 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Kennedy Maysville GA 390 16 M 1 15-19 17:30.5 5:39/M
2 Vladik Staples 397 16 M 2 15-19 18:10.1 5:52/M
3 Herschel Kiser Athens GA 642 43 M 1 40-44 19:54.3 6:25/M
4 Caleb Tyson Commerce GA 683 15 M 3 15-19 20:14.3 6:32/M
5 Casey Mull Athens GA 582 30 M 1 30-34 20:19.7 6:33/M
6 Daniel Reaves Nicholson GA 384 17 M 4 15-19 20:24.9 6:35/M
7 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 627 32 M 2 30-34 20:41.7 6:40/M
8 Scott McGall Jefferson GA 578 40 M 2 40-44 20:45.5 6:42/M
9 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 644 8 M 1 0-10 21:29.8 6:56/M
10 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 645 36 M 1 35-39 21:30.6 6:56/M
11 Blair Weaver Athens GA 584 55 M 1 55-59 21:47.9 7:02/M
12 Keaton Burton Lavonia GA 575 12 M 1 11-14 23:14.4 7:30/M
13 David Eckles Athens GA 13 38 M 2 35-39 23:26.6 7:34/M
14 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 583 58 M 2 55-59 23:47.3 7:40/M
15 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 604 48 F 1 45-49 23:53.4 7:42/M
16 Jerry Tamlin Jefferson GA 386 45 M 1 45-49 23:55.0 7:43/M
17 John Mullis 17 41 M 3 40-44 23:56.9 7:43/M
18 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 389 55 M 3 55-59 24:31.5 7:55/M
19 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 581 63 M 1 60-64 24:33.2 7:55/M
20 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 684 69 F 1 65-69 24:57.4 8:03/M
21 Crystal Magdaleno Maysville GA 572 12 F 1 11-14 25:16.8 8:09/M
22 Dusty Sweat Bishop GA 673 32 M 3 30-34 25:23.7 8:11/M
23 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 626 50 F 1 50-54 25:27.1 8:13/M
24 Craig Reaves Nicholson GA 385 12 M 2 11-14 25:44.6 8:18/M
25 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 571 51 M 1 50-54 25:57.8 8:22/M
26 Jason Pearson Jefferson GA 658 28 M 1 25-29 26:11.0 8:27/M
27 Hillary Wood Nicholson GA 692 27 F 1 25-29 26:36.1 8:35/M
28 Chris Denton Commerce GA 622 29 M 2 25-29 27:26.7 8:51/M
29 George Southgate Calhoun GA 669 67 M 1 65-69 27:38.4 8:55/M
30 Sydney Mathis Commerce GA 388 13 F 2 11-14 27:41.2 8:56/M
31 Robert Edwards Jefferson GA 624 50 M 2 50-54 27:41.5 8:56/M
32 Rodney Mathis Commerce GA 387 40 M 4 40-44 27:41.9 8:56/M
33 Joey Cheek Carnesville GA 612 39 M 3 35-39 27:45.9 8:57/M
34 Samantha Smith Baldwin GA 668 43 F 1 40-44 27:48.8 8:58/M
35 Nicole Gibbs Commerce GA 398 14 F 3 11-14 27:56.8 9:01/M
36 Shannon McEachin Commerce GA 653 37 F 1 35-39 28:12.9 9:06/M
37 Joshua Gary Commerce GA 629 22 M 1 20-24 29:04.6 9:23/M
38 Alexis Dalton Athens GA 619 12 F 4 11-14 29:17.1 9:27/M
39 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 637 52 F 2 50-54 29:24.2 9:29/M
40 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 664 42 M 5 40-44 29:24.5 9:29/M
41 Matt Smith Maysville GA 394 16 M 5 15-19 29:31.0 9:31/M
42 Brian Hunt Elberton GA 636 56 M 4 55-59 29:32.1 9:32/M
43 Sheena McEachin Commerce GA 654 18 F 1 15-19 29:33.0 9:32/M
44 Ashley Wilson Bogart GA 689 12 F 5 11-14 30:03.2 9:42/M
45 Abby Cooper Madison GA 617 28 F 2 25-29 30:10.8 9:44/M
46 Josafat Gonzalez Madison GA 631 24 M 2 20-24 30:11.9 9:44/M
47 Gregory Thomas Commerce GA 675 42 M 6 40-44 30:22.5 9:48/M
48 R J Lee Winder GA 648 9 M 2 0-10 30:34.6 9:52/M
49 Shane Wolfe Jefferson GA 580 39 M 4 35-39 30:36.9 9:52/M
50 Ashleigh Finger Lavonia GA 625 33 F 1 30-34 30:40.3 9:54/M
51 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 393 72 M 1 70-74 30:46.7 9:55/M
52 Tyler Mason Commerce GA 396 15 M 6 15-19 30:58.3 9:59/M
53 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 576 63 M 2 60-64 31:01.3 10:00/M
54 Missy Medlin Mount Airy GA 655 44 F 2 40-44 31:06.0 10:02/M
55 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 603 46 F 2 45-49 31:16.9 10:05/M
56 Chuck Stamey Commerce GA 670 45 M 2 45-49 31:17.5 10:05/M
57 Angie Pritchett Commerce GA 660 46 F 3 45-49 31:18.2 10:06/M
58 Emiley Missler Maysville GA 656 24 F 1 20-24 31:45.8 10:15/M
59 Timothy Jester Maysville GA 638 26 M 3 25-29 31:59.1 10:19/M
60 Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA 577 37 F 2 35-39 32:11.0 10:23/M
61 Mckayla Porter Jefferson GA 392 13 F 6 11-14 32:22.5 10:26/M
62 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 62 61 F 1 60-64 32:39.5 10:32/M
63 Jennifer Burton Lavonia GA 574 37 F 3 35-39 32:48.8 10:35/M
64 Chris Campbell Jefferson GA 391 36 M 5 35-39 32:50.3 10:35/M
65 Rachel Treadwell Athens GA 680 22 F 2 20-24 32:51.8 10:36/M
66 Krystle Lee Winder GA 647 32 F 2 30-34 33:00.4 10:39/M
67 Shirley Bush 373 45 F 4 45-49 33:09.6 10:42/M
68 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 685 70 M 2 70-74 33:19.5 10:45/M
69 Sherri Cheek Carnesville GA 614 42 F 3 40-44 33:27.5 10:47/M
70 Michelle Kiser Athens GA 643 42 F 4 40-44 33:33.7 10:49/M
71 Marlena Hages Jefferson GA 632 31 F 3 30-34 33:36.8 10:50/M
72 Hollie Stamey Commerce GA 671 12 F 7 11-14 33:45.9 10:53/M
73 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 663 37 F 4 35-39 34:27.2 11:07/M
74 Debbie Bellamy Baldwin GA 586 50 F 3 50-54 34:34.0 11:09/M
75 Stacey Madden Lavonia GA 650 38 F 5 35-39 34:43.4 11:12/M
76 Cassie Denton Commerce GA 621 26 F 3 25-29 35:07.3 11:20/M
77 Dalton Gibbs Commerce GA 400 12 M 3 11-14 35:13.4 11:22/M
78 Josh Compton Buford GA 399 12 M 4 11-14 35:13.6 11:22/M
79 Jessie Pritchett Commerce GA 661 14 F 8 11-14 35:49.7 11:33/M
80 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 80 43 F 5 40-44 36:02.0 11:37/M
81 Kristin Smith Baldwin GA 667 14 F 9 11-14 36:10.8 11:40/M
82 Chrysta Andrews Mount Airy GA 601 44 F 6 40-44 36:12.3 11:41/M
83 Lucus Cheatum Jefferson GA 611 11 M 5 11-14 36:23.3 11:44/M
84 Katie Garner Jefferson GA 628 25 F 4 25-29 36:25.6 11:45/M
85 Tricia Wolfe Jefferson GA 579 35 F 6 35-39 37:52.4 12:13/M
86 Samantha Yurco 696 11 F 10 11-14 37:59.0 12:15/M
87 Summer Waters Commerce GA 573 12 F 11 11-14 38:05.4 12:17/M
88 Chris Scammon Rex GA 665 67 M 2 65-69 40:21.4 13:01/M
89 Kamryn Cloer 383 13 F 12 11-14 40:25.0 13:02/M
90 Addie Dowdy Athens GA 623 13 F 13 11-14 40:26.1 13:03/M
91 Shanda Cronic Maysville GA 618 33 F 4 30-34 40:32.0 13:05/M
92 Tara Ford Baldwin GA 585 16 F 2 15-19 41:04.1 13:15/M
93 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 380 62 F 2 60-64 41:38.0 13:26/M
94 Sunshine Lane Athens GA 646 34 F 5 30-34 42:33.8 13:44/M
95 Kathryn Thomas Commerce GA 677 43 F 7 40-44 42:35.8 13:44/M
96 Paige Prosser Nicholson GA 662 48 F 5 45-49 43:26.1 14:01/M
97 Amanda Wilson Commerce GA 688 34 F 6 30-34 43:56.7 14:10/M
98 Chandra Chaffin Monroe GA 608 31 F 7 30-34 43:58.3 14:11/M
99 Kailey Stewart Jefferson GA 672 13 F 14 11-14 44:44.4 14:26/M
100 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 657 44 F 8 40-44 45:13.6 14:35/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Austin Wilson Bogart GA 690 15 M 7 15-19 45:39.7 14:44/M
102 Rebecca Wilson Bogart GA 691 34 F 8 30-34 45:48.4 14:46/M
103 Daryle Worley Toccoa GA 693 82 M 1 75-99 46:18.6 14:56/M
104 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 666 69 M 3 65-69 46:18.8 14:56/M
105 Brandy Browning Maysville GA 605 34 F 9 30-34 49:48.1 16:04/M
106 Michael Maxwell Gillsville GA 652 40 M 7 40-44 51:57.1 16:45/M
107 Clay McEachin 381 11 M 6 11-14 56:12.9 18:08/M
108 Cameron Wiley Jefferson GA 687 15 M 8 15-19 56:14.4 18:08/M
109 Suzanne Chalk Jefferson GA 610 48 F 6 45-49 56:47.5 18:19/M
110 Heather Chalk Jefferson GA 609 43 F 9 40-44 56:47.8 18:19/M
111 Anita Smith Maysville GA 395 37 F 7 35-39 58:01.9 18:43/M
112 Jessica Lunceford Athens GA 649 24 F 3 20-24 1:03:38.1 20:32/M
113 Heather Duren Jefferson GA 382 29 F 5 25-29 1:03:38.3 20:32/M
114 Jennifer Maxwell Gillsville GA 651 33 F 10 30-34 1:08:24.3 22:04/M