NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K/10.1K 5K


NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K/10.1K

Age Group Results

March 29, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Royer Perry GA 584 53 1 20:06.0 6:29/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Rusmisell Macon GA 580 34 4 20:55.5 6:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 582 51 2 20:15.7 6:32/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Lewis Centerville GA 1913 45 23 27:37.2 8:55/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan James Kathleen GA 573 9 17 26:02.9 8:24/M
2 Jayden Bearden Barnesville GA 406 10 36 31:19.2 10:06/M
3 Antione Lockhart Centerville GA 482 7 87 43:25.3 14:00/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callia McCormick Macon GA 494 9 98 44:44.3 14:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sathe Hunlen Hawkinsville GA 468 14 11 24:58.5 8:03/M
2 Bryan Thompson Warner Robins GA 592 13 82 42:06.3 13:35/M
3 Josh Garner Macon GA 448 14 108 46:52.7 15:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 571 12 21 26:38.9 8:35/M
2 Elizabeth Lockhart Centerville GA 483 11 85 43:18.5 13:58/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Dawson Hawkinsville GA 1901 15 14 25:28.4 8:13/M
2 Courtney Stepp Warner Robins GA 534 19 77 40:50.3 13:10/M
3 Mason McLendon Smarr GA 496 15 89 43:34.9 14:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Baca Warner Robins GA 585 18 29 29:31.7 9:31/M
2 Bailey Emmens Warner Robins GA 440 16 118 48:23.5 15:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Kittrell Gray GA 568 20 112 47:48.8 15:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Kline 578 22 116 48:19.9 15:35/M
2 Amber Wilson Kathleen GA 560 24 125 50:49.2 16:24/M
3 Ashley Williams Warner Robins GA 554 23 134 55:14.9 17:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Thompson 596 29 54 35:42.4 11:31/M
2 Matt Edmonson Warner Robins GA 437 27 84 43:00.1 13:52/M
3 Ben Hubbard Byron GA 467 29 111 46:58.0 15:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Micko Kathleen GA 591 26 22 26:41.5 8:36/M
2 Katrina Phipps Hawkinsville GA 513 25 34 31:03.0 10:01/M
3 Tamara Elliott Centerville GA 439 28 51 35:22.2 11:25/M
4 Michelle Beard Kathleen GA 404 26 55 36:13.5 11:41/M
5 Hunter Bishop 1908 29 56 36:21.6 11:44/M
6 Karnia Hayden Kathleen GA 461 25 83 42:15.6 13:38/M
7 Nicole Brown Warner Robins GA 413 27 101 45:21.6 14:38/M
8 Octavia Worthy Perry GA 563 28 105 46:30.4 15:00/M
9 Sharyka Gurley Warner Robins GA 454 27 146 57:58.0 18:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Rivera Toro Warner Robins GA 593 34 24 28:04.2 9:03/M
2 Antonio Adolphues Warner Robins GA 401 33 39 32:38.1 10:32/M
3 Brian King Warner Robins GA 473 34 53 35:35.3 11:29/M
4 Joe Pittman Warner Robins GA 595 32 73 40:15.5 12:59/M
5 Nathan Combs Macon GA 422 33 103 45:49.5 14:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Rusmisell Macon GA 580 34 4 20:55.5 6:45/M
2 Jocelyn Green Warner Robins GA 452 32 28 29:17.7 9:27/M
3 Monique Lester Hawkinsville GA 479 33 40 32:40.8 10:32/M
4 Kimberly Jackson Fort Valley GA 470 32 50 35:21.9 11:24/M
5 Karen Pogue-Blackshear Warner Robins GA 516 34 69 39:21.6 12:42/M
6 Rebecca Noles Adel GA 502 31 106 46:37.5 15:02/M
7 Cheryl Cameron Fort Valley GA 1912 34 144 57:51.0 18:40/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 491 36 9 23:51.7 7:42/M
2 Jesse James Kathleen GA 575 37 27 28:50.0 9:18/M
3 Cannie Lester Hawkinsville GA 478 37 32 30:37.1 9:53/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Williams Warner Robins GA 557 35 35 31:11.5 10:04/M
2 Carrie Fisher Kathleen GA 443 37 48 34:57.7 11:16/M
3 Sonja Wright Warner Robins GA 564 37 59 36:57.4 11:55/M
4 Michele Durbin Warner Robins GA 435 39 64 38:09.0 12:18/M
5 Bridget Moore Warner Robins GA 1905 38 71 39:29.7 12:44/M
6 Alicia Hartsfield Tifton GA 460 37 74 40:35.5 13:05/M
7 Brandy Franklin Locust Grove GA 445 37 76 40:43.9 13:08/M
8 Loretta Rayford-Lindley Warner Robins GA 597 36 79 41:08.9 13:16/M
9 Hanna Sumner Lenox GA 544 37 86 43:21.4 13:59/M
10 Kelly Emmens Warner Robins GA 441 39 119 48:27.1 15:38/M
11 Lakeesha Blasingame Warner Robins GA 408 38 128 52:54.3 17:04/M
12 Alicia Denk Warner Robins GA 426 38 139 55:43.9 17:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J J Scarborough Macon GA 598 43 5 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Paul Shepard Bonaire GA 1903 41 8 23:43.8 7:39/M
3 Michael Wade Kathleen GA 548 40 13 25:16.0 8:09/M
4 Sammy Page 583 43 19 26:17.7 8:29/M
5 Anthony Burke Kathleen GA 416 43 41 32:58.7 10:38/M
6 Brian Carlson Warner Robins GA 418 41 47 34:12.8 11:02/M
7 Robert Stamback Kathleen GA 577 42 65 38:17.9 12:21/M
8 Chad Eller Locust Grove GA 438 43 96 44:36.7 14:23/M
9 John Garner Macon GA 446 42 110 46:56.9 15:08/M
10 Scott Conner Bonaire GA 590 44 124 50:48.9 16:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heidi Clamp Warner Robins GA 420 44 31 30:00.8 9:41/M
2 Renee Houey Kathleen GA 465 44 42 33:04.8 10:40/M
3 Christi Horsting Marshallville GA 594 40 57 36:51.9 11:53/M
4 Jenny McClintic Hawkinsville GA 1907 42 61 37:38.0 12:08/M
5 Lisa Stewart Warner Robins GA 541 43 62 37:51.6 12:13/M
6 Kaeric Harrison Bonaire GA 458 43 70 39:22.5 12:42/M
7 Gwen Dodson Ft Valley GA 432 43 80 41:25.0 13:22/M
8 Laura McLendon Smarr GA 495 42 90 43:51.9 14:09/M
9 Shae Roberts Kathleen GA 526 40 109 46:55.7 15:08/M
10 Angela Andreson Warner Robins GA 402 41 127 51:55.9 16:45/M
11 Kristine Piquette Warner Robins GA 515 40 137 55:38.7 17:57/M
12 Sharon Thompson Warner Robins GA 547 43 143 57:47.1 18:38/M
13 Daphne Walker Warner Robins GA 550 41 145 57:53.7 18:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Ray Perry GA 520 49 10 24:37.2 7:56/M
2 Robert Kalch Bonaire GA 472 47 12 25:09.8 8:07/M
3 Andy Williams Lizella GA 553 47 18 26:12.6 8:27/M
4 Ronnie Bunkley Butler GA 415 47 30 29:36.5 9:33/M
5 Frank Sams Warner Robins GA 531 49 49 34:59.4 11:17/M
6 Robert Thompson Warner Robins GA 546 46 58 36:55.9 11:55/M
7 Jeff Nutt Vienna GA 505 48 122 50:20.8 16:14/M
8 Richard McConkle 1902 47 147 1:00:35.8 19:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Lewis Centerville GA 1913 45 23 27:37.2 8:55/M
2 Marlene Noles Kathleen GA 501 49 37 31:19.7 10:06/M
3 Wanda Pickett Kathleen GA 514 47 52 35:31.0 11:27/M
4 Regina King Warner Robins GA 474 45 68 39:18.6 12:41/M
5 Kipp Stewart Byron GA 540 46 72 39:32.1 12:45/M
6 Marilyn Royal Warner Robins GA 530 46 75 40:42.9 13:08/M
7 Candace Rigsby Junction City GA 525 47 92 44:04.9 14:13/M
8 Laverne Woodard Perry GA 562 46 104 46:29.2 15:00/M
9 Wendy Melton Warner Robins GA 498 46 107 46:43.8 15:04/M
10 Mia O'Malley Kathleen GA 506 48 114 48:01.4 15:29/M
11 Ophelia Payne Centerville GA 510 46 121 49:41.5 16:02/M
12 Tammy Rousey Byron GA 529 48 131 53:29.7 17:15/M
13 Michele Samuels Bonaire GA 532 45 148 1:04:20.0 20:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Royer Perry GA 584 53 1 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Buddy Davis Gray GA 582 51 2 20:15.7 6:32/M
3 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 576 53 3 20:46.9 6:42/M
4 Perry Doyle Perry GA 588 50 6 21:48.8 7:02/M
5 Gary Skeen Perry GA 533 52 7 22:28.8 7:15/M
6 Rodney Norwood 587 50 16 26:00.1 8:23/M
7 Mark Mems Warner Robins GA 497 52 20 26:26.3 8:32/M
8 Doug Stepp Warner Robins GA 535 50 78 40:50.5 13:10/M
9 Ty Diamond Warner Robins GA 431 54 91 44:03.5 14:13/M
10 Skip Grantham Kathleen GA 451 51 117 48:21.9 15:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Durham Kathleen GA 436 50 26 28:35.5 9:13/M
2 Cheryl Moore Warner Robins GA 499 54 38 31:33.2 10:11/M
3 Brooks Cumbie Bonaire GA 423 50 102 45:34.5 14:42/M
4 Carolyn Hammett Kathleen GA 457 51 115 48:02.5 15:30/M
5 Heidi Conner 589 50 123 50:21.8 16:15/M
6 Rebecca Williams Warner Robins GA 558 52 133 55:14.7 17:49/M
7 Dion Parkins Warner Robins GA 572 52 135 55:16.5 17:50/M
8 Patricia London Woods Warner Robins GA 487 53 136 55:37.0 17:56/M
9 Deborah Ray Warner Robins GA 521 53 138 55:38.7 17:57/M
10 Beverly Wagner Musella GA 549 53 140 55:51.7 18:01/M
11 Connie Moore Musella GA 500 50 142 57:25.3 18:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Patterson Macon GA 509 59 15 25:38.9 8:16/M
2 Tom Dawson Hawkinsville GA 600 56 33 30:47.6 9:56/M
3 Eddie Borders Perry GA 409 56 66 38:37.3 12:27/M
4 Ernest Bennett Warner Robins GA 407 55 97 44:39.9 14:24/M
5 Jesse Lockhart Centerville GA 484 57 99 44:44.7 14:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Palmer Warner Robins GA 508 56 44 33:57.6 10:57/M
2 Suzanne Dunn-Poorman Warner Robins GA 434 57 45 34:02.5 10:59/M
3 Susan Collins Gray GA 421 56 46 34:12.1 11:02/M
4 Gina Demello Ft. Valley GA 425 55 63 37:53.5 12:13/M
5 Cheryl Williams Warner Robins GA 555 57 67 39:05.2 12:36/M
6 Lisa Chapman Fort Valley GA 419 55 94 44:13.9 14:16/M
7 Liz Hoffman Warner Robins GA 579 57 100 45:16.8 14:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Heller Perry GA 1906 64 25 28:10.0 9:05/M
2 John Palmer Warner Robins GA 507 64 43 33:56.1 10:57/M
3 Mike Brainard Warner Robins GA 411 63 60 37:03.6 11:57/M
4 Bill Housand Warner Robins GA 466 62 95 44:32.8 14:22/M
5 Lonnie McClintic 1909 62 129 53:20.7 17:12/M
6 Charles Walters Hawkinsville GA 586 62 130 53:22.2 17:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claudia Eberhardt Clinchfield GA 1910 61 81 42:03.5 13:34/M
2 Donna Wilson Kathleen GA 561 60 126 51:36.6 16:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Norris Warner Robins GA 504 66 88 43:34.1 14:03/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Peacock Centerville GA 511 73 120 49:12.4 15:52/M
2 Tom Linski Milledgeville GA 480 74 132 54:37.8 17:37/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim McMahon Macon GA 1911 79 93 44:06.5 14:14/M
2 Bub Way Hawkinsville GA 574 83 113 47:51.8 15:26/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Lambert Warner Robins GA 581 75 141 56:15.3 18:09/M