NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K/10.1K 5K


NO EXCUSE FOR CHILD ABUSE 5K/10.1K

Overall Finish List

March 29, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Royer Perry GA 584 53 M 1 50-54 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Buddy Davis Gray GA 582 51 M 2 50-54 20:15.7 6:32/M
3 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 576 53 M 3 50-54 20:46.9 6:42/M
4 Joy Rusmisell Macon GA 580 34 F 1 30-34 20:55.5 6:45/M
5 J J Scarborough Macon GA 598 43 M 1 40-44 21:39.5 6:59/M
6 Perry Doyle Perry GA 588 50 M 4 50-54 21:48.8 7:02/M
7 Gary Skeen Perry GA 533 52 M 5 50-54 22:28.8 7:15/M
8 Paul Shepard Bonaire GA 1903 41 M 2 40-44 23:43.8 7:39/M
9 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 491 36 M 1 35-39 23:51.7 7:42/M
10 Bob Ray Perry GA 520 49 M 1 45-49 24:37.2 7:56/M
11 Sathe Hunlen Hawkinsville GA 468 14 M 1 11-14 24:58.5 8:03/M
12 Robert Kalch Bonaire GA 472 47 M 2 45-49 25:09.8 8:07/M
13 Michael Wade Kathleen GA 548 40 M 3 40-44 25:16.0 8:09/M
14 David Dawson Hawkinsville GA 1901 15 M 1 15-19 25:28.4 8:13/M
15 Terry Patterson Macon GA 509 59 M 1 55-59 25:38.9 8:16/M
16 Rodney Norwood 587 50 M 6 50-54 26:00.1 8:23/M
17 Logan James Kathleen GA 573 9 M 1 0-10 26:02.9 8:24/M
18 Andy Williams Lizella GA 553 47 M 3 45-49 26:12.6 8:27/M
19 Sammy Page 583 43 M 4 40-44 26:17.7 8:29/M
20 Mark Mems Warner Robins GA 497 52 M 7 50-54 26:26.3 8:32/M
21 Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA 571 12 F 1 11-14 26:38.9 8:35/M
22 Rachel Micko Kathleen GA 591 26 F 1 25-29 26:41.5 8:36/M
23 Tracey Lewis Centerville GA 1913 45 F 1 45-49 27:37.2 8:55/M
24 Robert Rivera Toro Warner Robins GA 593 34 M 1 30-34 28:04.2 9:03/M
25 John Heller Perry GA 1906 64 M 1 60-64 28:10.0 9:05/M
26 Pam Durham Kathleen GA 436 50 F 1 50-54 28:35.5 9:13/M
27 Jesse James Kathleen GA 575 37 M 2 35-39 28:50.0 9:18/M
28 Jocelyn Green Warner Robins GA 452 32 F 2 30-34 29:17.7 9:27/M
29 Maria Baca Warner Robins GA 585 18 F 1 15-19 29:31.7 9:31/M
30 Ronnie Bunkley Butler GA 415 47 M 4 45-49 29:36.5 9:33/M
31 Heidi Clamp Warner Robins GA 420 44 F 1 40-44 30:00.8 9:41/M
32 Cannie Lester Hawkinsville GA 478 37 M 3 35-39 30:37.1 9:53/M
33 Tom Dawson Hawkinsville GA 600 56 M 2 55-59 30:47.6 9:56/M
34 Katrina Phipps Hawkinsville GA 513 25 F 2 25-29 31:03.0 10:01/M
35 Patricia Williams Warner Robins GA 557 35 F 1 35-39 31:11.5 10:04/M
36 Jayden Bearden Barnesville GA 406 10 M 2 0-10 31:19.2 10:06/M
37 Marlene Noles Kathleen GA 501 49 F 2 45-49 31:19.7 10:06/M
38 Cheryl Moore Warner Robins GA 499 54 F 2 50-54 31:33.2 10:11/M
39 Antonio Adolphues Warner Robins GA 401 33 M 2 30-34 32:38.1 10:32/M
40 Monique Lester Hawkinsville GA 479 33 F 3 30-34 32:40.8 10:32/M
41 Anthony Burke Kathleen GA 416 43 M 5 40-44 32:58.7 10:38/M
42 Renee Houey Kathleen GA 465 44 F 2 40-44 33:04.8 10:40/M
43 John Palmer Warner Robins GA 507 64 M 2 60-64 33:56.1 10:57/M
44 Sherri Palmer Warner Robins GA 508 56 F 1 55-59 33:57.6 10:57/M
45 Suzanne Dunn-Poorman Warner Robins GA 434 57 F 2 55-59 34:02.5 10:59/M
46 Susan Collins Gray GA 421 56 F 3 55-59 34:12.1 11:02/M
47 Brian Carlson Warner Robins GA 418 41 M 6 40-44 34:12.8 11:02/M
48 Carrie Fisher Kathleen GA 443 37 F 2 35-39 34:57.7 11:16/M
49 Frank Sams Warner Robins GA 531 49 M 5 45-49 34:59.4 11:17/M
50 Kimberly Jackson Fort Valley GA 470 32 F 4 30-34 35:21.9 11:24/M
51 Tamara Elliott Centerville GA 439 28 F 3 25-29 35:22.2 11:25/M
52 Wanda Pickett Kathleen GA 514 47 F 3 45-49 35:31.0 11:27/M
53 Brian King Warner Robins GA 473 34 M 3 30-34 35:35.3 11:29/M
54 Joel Thompson 596 29 M 1 25-29 35:42.4 11:31/M
55 Michelle Beard Kathleen GA 404 26 F 4 25-29 36:13.5 11:41/M
56 Hunter Bishop 1908 29 F 5 25-29 36:21.6 11:44/M
57 Christi Horsting Marshallville GA 594 40 F 3 40-44 36:51.9 11:53/M
58 Robert Thompson Warner Robins GA 546 46 M 6 45-49 36:55.9 11:55/M
59 Sonja Wright Warner Robins GA 564 37 F 3 35-39 36:57.4 11:55/M
60 Mike Brainard Warner Robins GA 411 63 M 3 60-64 37:03.6 11:57/M
61 Jenny McClintic Hawkinsville GA 1907 42 F 4 40-44 37:38.0 12:08/M
62 Lisa Stewart Warner Robins GA 541 43 F 5 40-44 37:51.6 12:13/M
63 Gina Demello Ft. Valley GA 425 55 F 4 55-59 37:53.5 12:13/M
64 Michele Durbin Warner Robins GA 435 39 F 4 35-39 38:09.0 12:18/M
65 Robert Stamback Kathleen GA 577 42 M 7 40-44 38:17.9 12:21/M
66 Eddie Borders Perry GA 409 56 M 3 55-59 38:37.3 12:27/M
67 Cheryl Williams Warner Robins GA 555 57 F 5 55-59 39:05.2 12:36/M
68 Regina King Warner Robins GA 474 45 F 4 45-49 39:18.6 12:41/M
69 Karen Pogue-Blackshear Warner Robins GA 516 34 F 5 30-34 39:21.6 12:42/M
70 Kaeric Harrison Bonaire GA 458 43 F 6 40-44 39:22.5 12:42/M
71 Bridget Moore Warner Robins GA 1905 38 F 5 35-39 39:29.7 12:44/M
72 Kipp Stewart Byron GA 540 46 F 5 45-49 39:32.1 12:45/M
73 Joe Pittman Warner Robins GA 595 32 M 4 30-34 40:15.5 12:59/M
74 Alicia Hartsfield Tifton GA 460 37 F 6 35-39 40:35.5 13:05/M
75 Marilyn Royal Warner Robins GA 530 46 F 6 45-49 40:42.9 13:08/M
76 Brandy Franklin Locust Grove GA 445 37 F 7 35-39 40:43.9 13:08/M
77 Courtney Stepp Warner Robins GA 534 19 M 2 15-19 40:50.3 13:10/M
78 Doug Stepp Warner Robins GA 535 50 M 8 50-54 40:50.5 13:10/M
79 Loretta Rayford-Lindley Warner Robins GA 597 36 F 8 35-39 41:08.9 13:16/M
80 Gwen Dodson Ft Valley GA 432 43 F 7 40-44 41:25.0 13:22/M
81 Claudia Eberhardt Clinchfield GA 1910 61 F 1 60-64 42:03.5 13:34/M
82 Bryan Thompson Warner Robins GA 592 13 M 2 11-14 42:06.3 13:35/M
83 Karnia Hayden Kathleen GA 461 25 F 6 25-29 42:15.6 13:38/M
84 Matt Edmonson Warner Robins GA 437 27 M 2 25-29 43:00.1 13:52/M
85 Elizabeth Lockhart Centerville GA 483 11 F 2 11-14 43:18.5 13:58/M
86 Hanna Sumner Lenox GA 544 37 F 9 35-39 43:21.4 13:59/M
87 Antione Lockhart Centerville GA 482 7 M 3 0-10 43:25.3 14:00/M
88 Rita Norris Warner Robins GA 504 66 F 1 65-69 43:34.1 14:03/M
89 Mason McLendon Smarr GA 496 15 M 3 15-19 43:34.9 14:03/M
90 Laura McLendon Smarr GA 495 42 F 8 40-44 43:51.9 14:09/M
91 Ty Diamond Warner Robins GA 431 54 M 9 50-54 44:03.5 14:13/M
92 Candace Rigsby Junction City GA 525 47 F 7 45-49 44:04.9 14:13/M
93 Jim McMahon Macon GA 1911 79 M 1 75-99 44:06.5 14:14/M
94 Lisa Chapman Fort Valley GA 419 55 F 6 55-59 44:13.9 14:16/M
95 Bill Housand Warner Robins GA 466 62 M 4 60-64 44:32.8 14:22/M
96 Chad Eller Locust Grove GA 438 43 M 8 40-44 44:36.7 14:23/M
97 Ernest Bennett Warner Robins GA 407 55 M 4 55-59 44:39.9 14:24/M
98 Callia McCormick Macon GA 494 9 F 1 0-10 44:44.3 14:26/M
99 Jesse Lockhart Centerville GA 484 57 M 5 55-59 44:44.7 14:26/M
100 Liz Hoffman Warner Robins GA 579 57 F 7 55-59 45:16.8 14:36/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Nicole Brown Warner Robins GA 413 27 F 7 25-29 45:21.6 14:38/M
102 Brooks Cumbie Bonaire GA 423 50 F 3 50-54 45:34.5 14:42/M
103 Nathan Combs Macon GA 422 33 M 5 30-34 45:49.5 14:47/M
104 Laverne Woodard Perry GA 562 46 F 8 45-49 46:29.2 15:00/M
105 Octavia Worthy Perry GA 563 28 F 8 25-29 46:30.4 15:00/M
106 Rebecca Noles Adel GA 502 31 F 6 30-34 46:37.5 15:02/M
107 Wendy Melton Warner Robins GA 498 46 F 9 45-49 46:43.8 15:04/M
108 Josh Garner Macon GA 448 14 M 3 11-14 46:52.7 15:07/M
109 Shae Roberts Kathleen GA 526 40 F 9 40-44 46:55.7 15:08/M
110 John Garner Macon GA 446 42 M 9 40-44 46:56.9 15:08/M
111 Ben Hubbard Byron GA 467 29 M 3 25-29 46:58.0 15:09/M
112 Austin Kittrell Gray GA 568 20 M 1 20-24 47:48.8 15:25/M
113 Bub Way Hawkinsville GA 574 83 M 2 75-99 47:51.8 15:26/M
114 Mia O'Malley Kathleen GA 506 48 F 10 45-49 48:01.4 15:29/M
115 Carolyn Hammett Kathleen GA 457 51 F 4 50-54 48:02.5 15:30/M
116 Rachel Kline 578 22 F 1 20-24 48:19.9 15:35/M
117 Skip Grantham Kathleen GA 451 51 M 10 50-54 48:21.9 15:36/M
118 Bailey Emmens Warner Robins GA 440 16 F 2 15-19 48:23.5 15:36/M
119 Kelly Emmens Warner Robins GA 441 39 F 10 35-39 48:27.1 15:38/M
120 Clay Peacock Centerville GA 511 73 M 1 70-74 49:12.4 15:52/M
121 Ophelia Payne Centerville GA 510 46 F 11 45-49 49:41.5 16:02/M
122 Jeff Nutt Vienna GA 505 48 M 7 45-49 50:20.8 16:14/M
123 Heidi Conner 589 50 F 5 50-54 50:21.8 16:15/M
124 Scott Conner Bonaire GA 590 44 M 10 40-44 50:48.9 16:23/M
125 Amber Wilson Kathleen GA 560 24 F 2 20-24 50:49.2 16:24/M
126 Donna Wilson Kathleen GA 561 60 F 2 60-64 51:36.6 16:39/M
127 Angela Andreson Warner Robins GA 402 41 F 10 40-44 51:55.9 16:45/M
128 Lakeesha Blasingame Warner Robins GA 408 38 F 11 35-39 52:54.3 17:04/M
129 Lonnie McClintic 1909 62 M 5 60-64 53:20.7 17:12/M
130 Charles Walters Hawkinsville GA 586 62 M 6 60-64 53:22.2 17:13/M
131 Tammy Rousey Byron GA 529 48 F 12 45-49 53:29.7 17:15/M
132 Tom Linski Milledgeville GA 480 74 M 2 70-74 54:37.8 17:37/M
133 Rebecca Williams Warner Robins GA 558 52 F 6 50-54 55:14.7 17:49/M
134 Ashley Williams Warner Robins GA 554 23 F 3 20-24 55:14.9 17:49/M
135 Dion Parkins Warner Robins GA 572 52 F 7 50-54 55:16.5 17:50/M
136 Patricia London Woods Warner Robins GA 487 53 F 8 50-54 55:37.0 17:56/M
137 Kristine Piquette Warner Robins GA 515 40 F 11 40-44 55:38.7 17:57/M
138 Deborah Ray Warner Robins GA 521 53 F 9 50-54 55:38.7 17:57/M
139 Alicia Denk Warner Robins GA 426 38 F 12 35-39 55:43.9 17:58/M
140 Beverly Wagner Musella GA 549 53 F 10 50-54 55:51.7 18:01/M
141 Ellen Lambert Warner Robins GA 581 75 F 1 75-99 56:15.3 18:09/M
142 Connie Moore Musella GA 500 50 F 11 50-54 57:25.3 18:31/M
143 Sharon Thompson Warner Robins GA 547 43 F 12 40-44 57:47.1 18:38/M
144 Cheryl Cameron Fort Valley GA 1912 34 F 7 30-34 57:51.0 18:40/M
145 Daphne Walker Warner Robins GA 550 41 F 13 40-44 57:53.7 18:40/M
146 Sharyka Gurley Warner Robins GA 454 27 F 9 25-29 57:58.0 18:42/M
147 Richard McConkle 1902 47 M 8 45-49 1:00:35.8 19:33/M
148 Michele Samuels Bonaire GA 532 45 F 13 45-49 1:04:20.0 20:45/M