2015 - BES No Place for Hate 5K 5K

2015 - BES No Place for Hate 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services Classic Race Services, LLC


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 757 33 1 21:51.6 7:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Athens GA 787 28 5 24:11.1 7:48/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pisarik Athens GA 773 50 8 27:17.0 8:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 163 69 7 26:17.1 8:29/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 764 9 3 22:42.2 7:19/M
2 Mason Hardy Athens GA 761 9 17 36:47.3 11:52/M
3 Corey Petrella Winder GA 768 9 34 50:11.7 16:11/M
4 Brady Cofer Winder GA 753 7 43 59:19.4 19:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexie Holliday Athens GA 165 7 23 42:57.4 13:51/M
2 Cheyenne Hardy Athens GA 758 6 29 48:48.3 15:45/M
3 Emuer Vaeghu 162 10 41 54:52.3 17:42/M
4 Noel Pickel Madison GA 771 10 42 54:53.5 17:42/M
5 Isabella Sanders Athens GA 779 6 45 1:04:34.3 20:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Petrella Winder GA 769 12 35 50:29.9 16:17/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Pisarik Athens GA 772 11 19 39:10.8 12:38/M
2 Jackie Wright Athens GA 788 11 20 39:11.2 12:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Petrella Winder GA 767 15 33 50:10.3 16:11/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Joiner Athens GA 763 23 2 22:02.5 7:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathryn Cushen Marietta GA 755 22 22 39:20.7 12:41/M
2 Celeste Degen Athens GA 170 23 27 48:21.2 15:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Willenbring Athens GA 169 29 28 48:21.5 15:36/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Smith Athens GA 787 28 5 24:11.1 7:48/M
2 Bridget Bergen Athens GA 749 27 14 34:18.3 11:04/M
3 Chasitity Solsberry Athens GA 164 28 25 45:38.2 14:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 757 33 1 21:51.6 7:03/M
2 James Smith Athens GA 786 33 6 24:18.4 7:50/M
3 Larry Hardy Athens GA 760 33 30 48:48.7 15:45/M
4 Chris Saxon Athens GA 781 31 48 1:04:35.9 20:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Black Athens GA 750 32 9 28:05.5 9:04/M
2 Crystal Hardy Athens GA 759 31 11 30:58.6 9:59/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 778 34 12 31:34.3 10:11/M
4 Lesley Dean Hull GA 756 30 16 36:28.8 11:46/M
5 Kelley Scredon Athens GA 783 33 26 46:06.8 14:52/M
6 Kristen Sapp Bethlehem GA 780 30 36 51:00.1 16:27/M
7 Jené Brown Athens GA 751 34 46 1:04:34.6 20:50/M
8 Stivalis Cardenas Athens GA 752 32 47 1:04:35.0 20:50/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 765 37 4 22:43.6 7:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Plummer Winder GA 775 36 37 51:37.3 16:39/M
2 Christy Cofer Winder GA 754 37 44 59:22.6 19:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Andrews Athens GA 168 41 10 29:45.4 9:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Pickel Madison GA 770 41 38 52:29.7 16:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gena Short Athens GA 785 47 15 35:13.7 11:22/M
2 Michelle Pisarik Athens GA 774 47 21 39:20.3 12:41/M
3 Diane Bales Athens GA 748 46 39 53:11.4 17:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Pisarik Athens GA 773 50 8 27:17.0 8:48/M
2 Joseph Ravanell Athens GA 776 50 40 53:38.2 17:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sook Jin Reagan 790 54 13 33:04.2 10:40/M
2 Joanne Shaw Athens GA 784 50 31 48:57.9 15:47/M
3 Ellie Desa ATHENS GA 789 53 32 49:03.2 15:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Joiner Gainesville GA 167 64 18 37:08.2 11:59/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Holliday Athens GA 166 65 24 42:59.4 13:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 163 69 7 26:17.1 8:29/M