Oconee County 4-H 4K 4K


Oconee County 4-H 4K

Age Group Results

July 05, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

4K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 1 34 1 14:18 5:46/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Beckstead Watkinsville GA 8 16 8 16:40 6:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 5 48 5 16:09 6:31/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 16 48 16 18:05 7:18/M
Top

Men 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Athens GA 19 10 19 18:15 7:22/M
2 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 64 7 63 28:06 11:20/M
Top

Women 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 40 9 39 21:49 8:48/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 63 10 62 27:07 10:56/M
3 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 68 10 67 28:51 11:38/M
Top

Men 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 2 14 2 15:13 6:08/M
2 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 10 11 10 17:01 6:52/M
Top

Women 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Olvin Canton GA 28 11 27 19:27 7:51/M
2 Ramsay Miller Leesburg GA 29 14 28 19:28 7:51/M
3 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 39 12 38 21:45 8:46/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 7 16 7 16:36 6:42/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Beckstead Watkinsville GA 8 16 8 16:40 6:43/M
2 Amanda Ramirez Athens GA 35 16 34 20:55 8:26/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 9 24 9 16:47 6:46/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbey Pursley Watkinsville GA 71 20 71 29:46 12:00/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 24 25 23 18:38 7:31/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Snyder Norcross GA 1 34 1 14:18 5:46/M
2 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 3 32 3 15:30 6:15/M
3 Scott Conine Athens GA 4 32 4 15:38 6:18/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Mann Social Circle GA 26 33 25 19:11 7:44/M
2 Beth Woods Athens GA 59 32 58 26:19 10:37/M
3 Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA 73 30 73 30:02 12:07/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 12 39 12 17:25 7:01/M
2 Sam Mann Social Circle GA 14 36 14 17:56 7:14/M
3 Austine Kiragu Cartersville GA 25 37 24 18:45 7:34/M
4 C J O'Mara Colbert GA 45 37 44 23:07 9:19/M
5 Heath Walraven Calhoun GA 54 38 53 25:04 10:06/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 22 40 21 18:26 7:26/M
2 Troy Garland Milledgeville GA 34 43 33 20:47 8:23/M
3 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 38 42 37 21:25 8:38/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 65 44 64 28:08 11:21/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 66 43 65 28:12 11:22/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 5 48 5 16:09 6:31/M
2 Aubie Knight Madison GA 32 46 31 19:52 8:01/M
3 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 52 49 51 24:04 9:42/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 16 48 16 18:05 7:18/M
2 Sherri Price Athens GA 47 48 46 23:21 9:25/M
3 Darlene Nuss Warner Robins GA 61 48 60 26:21 10:38/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 11 53 11 17:03 6:53/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 13 51 13 17:40 7:07/M
3 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 67 51 66 28:30 11:30/M
4 Buddy Davis Gray GA 86 51 69 29:12 11:46/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 27 50 26 19:25 7:50/M
2 Tina Hunt Monroe GA 53 52 52 24:53 10:02/M
3 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 58 50 57 26:05 10:31/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Athens GA 6 55 6 16:20 6:35/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 17 56 17 18:10 7:20/M
3 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 18 58 18 18:13 7:21/M
4 Keith Lester Athens GA 48 56 47 23:21 9:25/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 36 55 35 21:15 8:34/M
2 Carole Black Watkinsville GA 72 56 72 29:48 12:01/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 15 60 15 18:01 7:16/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 21 60 20 18:16 7:22/M
3 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 23 63 22 18:30 7:28/M
4 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 46 63 45 23:12 9:21/M
5 Steve Sadler 55 63 54 25:07 10:08/M
6 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 70 61 70 29:13 11:47/M
7 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 82 61 82 35:55 14:29/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 44 64 43 23:02 9:17/M
2 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 51 61 50 24:02 9:41/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 56 61 55 25:29 10:17/M
4 Nancy Sadler 57 60 56 26:04 10:31/M
5 Colleen Stephens Canton GA 74 62 74 30:28 12:17/M
6 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 79 62 79 34:09 13:46/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 30 67 29 19:29 7:51/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 31 65 30 19:49 7:59/M
3 Mac Gay Covington GA 33 66 32 20:14 8:10/M
4 Gary Hansford Athens GA 37 67 36 21:23 8:37/M
5 William Tweedell Hull GA 41 69 40 22:22 9:01/M
6 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 42 69 41 22:24 9:02/M
7 Bill Chamblee Anderson SC 43 66 42 22:58 9:16/M
8 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 50 67 49 23:56 9:39/M
9 David Watkins Tucker GA 75 68 75 32:07 12:57/M
10 Ernest Smallman Atlanta GA 77 69 77 33:02 13:19/M
11 James Baldwin Macon GA 78 68 78 33:18 13:26/M
12 Chris Scammon Rex GA 80 68 80 34:55 14:05/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 60 65 59 26:20 10:37/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 49 72 48 23:28 9:28/M
2 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 62 70 61 26:24 10:39/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 84 74 84 41:55 16:54/M
Top

Women 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 76 70 76 32:37 13:09/M
2 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 85 70 85 41:55 16:54/M
Top

Men 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Guthrie Athens GA 69 75 68 29:10 11:46/M
2 Thomas Linski Milledgeville GA 83 75 83 41:54 16:54/M
Top

Women 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Patrick Smyrna GA 81 78 81 35:22 14:16/M