2014 - 6th Annual Terrapin Beer 5K Plus One More 5K Plus 1


2014 - 6th Annual Terrapin Beer 5K Plus One More

Age Group Results

May 10, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K Plus 1

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Larsen Athens GA 94 32 1 24:31.0 5:59/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cooper Athens GA 33 28 5 27:06.7 6:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 177 43 2 24:55.7 6:05/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 190 54 26 31:19.9 7:38/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Gainesville GA 217 50 7 27:15.7 6:39/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 223 57 79 37:43.3 9:12/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 52 10 44 33:59.0 8:17/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Pierce Winder GA 220 13 98 39:43.9 9:41/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Irvine Bogart GA 77 14 28 31:40.3 7:43/M
2 Emily Elder Athens GA 192 14 50 34:45.6 8:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 49 15 45 34:00.8 8:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Schwoyer Athens GA 149 23 14 29:28.1 7:11/M
2 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 208 24 27 31:28.5 7:40/M
3 Clay Colwell Athens GA 31 21 49 34:44.1 8:28/M
4 Stephen Dilts Ft Gordon GA 48 22 81 38:14.0 9:20/M
5 Adane Ayalew Bogart GA 4 22 82 38:14.5 9:20/M
6 Jeremy Deremer Jefferson GA 215 24 96 39:38.4 9:40/M
7 Kenneth Simmons Athens GA 154 23 99 39:58.4 9:45/M
8 Chi-Wan Yi Suwanee GA 179 20 105 40:41.4 9:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dea Pool Loganville GA 138 24 53 35:07.5 8:34/M
2 Maggie Guinta Douglasville GA 70 24 76 37:30.4 9:09/M
3 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 178 24 112 41:15.4 10:04/M
4 Elizabeth Carter Milledgeville GA 28 24 121 42:07.1 10:16/M
5 Stacy Grolimund Atlanta GA 69 22 125 42:53.5 10:28/M
6 Tori Darnell Athens GA 39 23 128 44:11.0 10:47/M
7 Marisa Pasquale Evans GA 126 21 130 44:12.6 10:47/M
8 Autumn Borland Fairburn GA 187 24 143 45:45.0 11:10/M
9 Kasey Knight Watkinsville GA 91 24 144 45:46.9 11:10/M
10 Rachel Courtault Athens GA 34 23 151 46:50.1 11:25/M
11 Rachel Burckhardt Athens GA 20 23 158 47:44.4 11:39/M
12 Vladi Ivanova Athens GA 212 23 175 49:38.1 12:06/M
13 Natasha Day Athens GA 213 24 176 49:43.6 12:08/M
14 Emiley Missler Maysville GA 112 24 183 50:37.9 12:21/M
15 Sally Stewart Athens GA 160 24 187 52:48.3 12:53/M
16 Karen Stubbs Athens GA 163 23 188 52:48.8 12:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Elmore Athens GA 204 29 6 27:14.5 6:39/M
2 David Conners Athens GA 32 29 18 29:50.6 7:17/M
3 Hank Kimbrough Athens GA 89 25 20 30:11.8 7:22/M
4 Jason Peters Athens GA 135 26 43 33:57.8 8:17/M
5 Timothy Smith Hartwell GA 157 26 69 36:35.9 8:55/M
6 Nicholas Adams Hull GA 2 26 78 37:40.5 9:11/M
7 James McCarthy Athens GA 109 25 122 42:14.0 10:18/M
8 Timothy Jester Maysville GA 79 26 156 47:42.4 11:38/M
9 Justin Beck Lawrenceville GA 9 26 157 47:43.7 11:38/M
10 Theodoric Mattes Athens GA 106 26 160 47:52.2 11:40/M
11 John Pearson Fayetteville GA 131 27 170 49:00.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cooper Athens GA 33 28 5 27:06.7 6:37/M
2 Michelle King Athens GA 206 25 8 28:16.4 6:54/M
3 Megan Popp Cumming GA 139 29 15 29:35.9 7:13/M
4 Heather Abernathy Athens GA 1 25 19 30:01.2 7:19/M
5 Megan Dye Hartwell GA 55 26 68 36:33.8 8:55/M
6 Crystal Huffman Athens GA 76 29 84 38:20.5 9:21/M
7 Candice Smith Athens GA 193 29 87 38:30.5 9:23/M
8 Grace Lineberg Loganville GA 195 29 91 38:45.5 9:27/M
9 Claire Busby Athens GA 24 27 97 39:41.1 9:41/M
10 Kelly Dickens Elberton GA 47 29 103 40:38.2 9:55/M
11 Jessica Zagarella Hoschton GA 182 25 110 41:07.8 10:02/M
12 Patricia Rennison Athens GA 145 25 113 41:18.9 10:04/M
13 Lily Cason Athens GA 29 26 118 41:59.0 10:14/M
14 Haley Truex Johnson City TN 168 27 134 44:46.9 10:55/M
15 Jackie Vaughn Athens GA 169 28 141 45:42.7 11:09/M
16 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 82 28 150 46:31.8 11:21/M
17 Lauren Day Winterville GA 41 27 154 47:16.0 11:32/M
18 Shelley Franklin Athens GA 61 26 163 48:24.7 11:48/M
19 Lindsay Davidson Athens GA 210 29 168 48:46.7 11:54/M
20 Jessica Padgett Fayetteville GA 122 26 171 49:04.3 11:58/M
21 Alisa Baker Athens GA 5 26 181 50:29.9 12:19/M
22 Gena Perry Athens GA 134 25 182 50:33.9 12:20/M
23 April Beck Lawrenceville GA 8 26 184 51:00.5 12:26/M
24 Katherine Wells Union Point GA 176 25 198 54:26.7 13:17/M
25 Lindsey Jones Cumming GA 85 27 211 59:42.6 14:34/M
26 Andrea Gonzalez Athens GA 67 25 216 1:03:55.0 15:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Larsen Athens GA 94 32 1 24:31.0 5:59/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 118 30 10 28:28.5 6:57/M
3 Barry Meek Athens GA 111 33 16 29:41.2 7:14/M
4 Andrew Pearl Athens GA 130 31 23 30:51.0 7:31/M
5 Michael Klipper Athens GA 90 30 24 31:13.9 7:37/M
6 Jan Casey Athens GA 199 33 36 32:26.6 7:55/M
7 Chris Dickens Elberton GA 46 31 39 33:10.7 8:05/M
8 Emory Mabry Elberton GA 100 33 47 34:20.9 8:22/M
9 Tino Johnson Athens GA 80 34 59 35:34.3 8:40/M
10 Guillaume Daverdin Athens GA 40 30 61 35:49.4 8:44/M
11 Micah Bryant Elberton A GA 18 32 63 35:53.7 8:45/M
12 Jeffrey Vennemann Atlanta GA 201 33 86 38:30.1 9:23/M
13 Jared Zimmerman Athens GA 185 34 106 40:49.8 9:57/M
14 Greg Owens Athens GA 120 33 119 41:59.4 10:14/M
15 Charlie Jones Elberton GA 84 32 149 46:29.4 11:20/M
16 Bobby Golden 234 33 161 48:11.0 11:45/M
17 Kasra Hagan Atlanta GA 71 31 180 50:04.9 12:13/M
18 Arlex Escobar Athens GA 57 30 202 54:58.2 13:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Pritchett Athens GA 230 32 17 29:45.5 7:15/M
2 Cera Jones Athens GA 83 32 25 31:16.2 7:38/M
3 Caroline Duvall Athens GA 54 34 38 32:59.5 8:03/M
4 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 184 33 52 35:00.7 8:32/M
5 Nina Santus Athens GA 147 33 57 35:12.0 8:35/M
6 Sally Vennemann Atlanta GA 202 30 85 38:25.3 9:22/M
7 Kelly Guydietta Winterville GA 196 31 101 40:13.0 9:49/M
8 Liz Brewer Colbert GA 13 33 107 40:58.5 10:00/M
9 Amanda Bayer Athens GA 7 33 132 44:32.1 10:52/M
10 Erin Owens Athens GA 119 33 136 45:34.4 11:07/M
11 Shanna Hill Alto GA 73 32 139 45:36.9 11:07/M
12 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 44 34 142 45:44.3 11:09/M
13 Brittany Larsen Athens GA 93 32 146 46:05.4 11:14/M
14 Katie Webster Sparta GA 173 34 152 46:58.9 11:27/M
15 Kim Mathis Winder GA 104 33 199 54:30.5 13:18/M
16 Lori McVay Watkinsville GA 110 32 210 59:35.2 14:32/M
17 Jamie Lowe Eatonton GA 99 33 217 1:05:13.8 15:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edwin Chambers Lawrenceville GA 30 35 4 26:30.2 6:28/M
2 David Duncan Bogart GA 53 39 11 28:33.1 6:58/M
3 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 92 38 22 30:28.3 7:26/M
4 Ben Hall Bogart GA 72 37 32 32:01.8 7:49/M
5 Justin Zdunczyk Winterville GA 183 36 33 32:04.8 7:49/M
6 Casey Wright Winder GA 218 37 42 33:15.5 8:07/M
7 Keith Webster Sparta GA 174 35 46 34:02.7 8:18/M
8 Brent Allison Bogart GA 3 38 51 34:54.0 8:31/M
9 Chris Brewer Colbert GA 12 35 108 40:59.3 10:00/M
10 Dana Siegmund Crawford GA 153 39 179 49:58.6 12:11/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eva Belasco Athens GA 207 35 34 32:14.1 7:52/M
2 Tracy Cass Athens GA 197 39 71 36:39.8 8:56/M
3 Jamie Clapp Winder GA 974 36 74 37:28.4 9:08/M
4 Catherine Cameron Hartwell GA 25 39 92 38:46.3 9:27/M
5 Dawn Garland Athens GA 62 36 93 38:53.7 9:29/M
6 Rainey Carroll Watkinsville GA 27 39 115 41:45.5 10:11/M
7 Lara King Loganville GA 194 38 131 44:25.2 10:50/M
8 Jeanne Marie Martin Bogart GA 102 36 189 52:57.8 12:55/M
9 Kira Lord Lawrenceville GA 98 36 192 54:11.2 13:13/M
10 Jane Stewart Athens GA 159 37 206 57:16.7 13:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry White Bogart GA 177 43 2 24:55.7 6:05/M
2 Erik Ness Athens GA 225 40 3 25:41.2 6:16/M
3 Ben Free Winder GA 219 44 9 28:24.4 6:56/M
4 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 166 42 30 31:46.0 7:45/M
5 Brendan Leahy Athens GA 229 42 54 35:09.4 8:34/M
6 A J Sussman Athens GA 228 43 55 35:11.3 8:35/M
7 Gerard Decatrel Athens GA 43 42 58 35:14.1 8:36/M
8 Scott Penoncello Bethlehem GA 133 44 73 37:10.4 9:04/M
9 Alan Dean Athens GA 42 44 75 37:28.8 9:08/M
10 Stephen Garland Athens GA 63 42 94 38:54.9 9:29/M
11 Phillip Edwards Elberton GA 56 42 104 40:39.8 9:55/M
12 Eric Dove Winterville GA 232 43 114 41:40.7 10:10/M
13 Chris Carroll Watkinsville GA 26 42 116 41:49.0 10:12/M
14 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 224 43 138 45:36.4 11:07/M
15 Scott Herron Toccoa GA 222 44 162 48:14.4 11:46/M
16 Eric Frazier Athens GA 211 43 169 48:57.1 11:56/M
17 Tim Burnside Bethlehem GA 23 44 194 54:13.0 13:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 233 42 67 36:28.5 8:54/M
2 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 198 42 77 37:37.8 9:10/M
3 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 227 41 88 38:35.3 9:25/M
4 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 143 41 100 40:10.3 9:48/M
5 Jennifer Dial Dacula GA 45 42 123 42:23.4 10:20/M
6 Wendy Mitchell Loganville GA 113 40 124 42:28.3 10:21/M
7 Jennifer Morley Watkinsville GA 115 43 167 48:44.3 11:53/M
8 Angie White Bogart GA 189 41 186 51:26.0 12:33/M
9 Sherry Crane Commerce GA 36 42 190 53:43.1 13:06/M
10 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 124 44 195 54:23.1 13:16/M
11 Shannon Drew Colbert GA 51 42 196 54:23.9 13:16/M
12 Gina Penoncello Bethlehem GA 132 41 203 55:58.6 13:39/M
13 Mandy Free Winder GA 221 41 204 56:58.2 13:54/M
14 Kellie Moon Athens GA 114 43 209 59:24.5 14:29/M
15 Linda Lively Bogart GA 96 41 214 1:00:20.9 14:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andreas Thoemke Buford GA 165 48 35 32:24.9 7:54/M
2 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 200 49 41 33:13.5 8:06/M
3 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 144 46 56 35:11.6 8:35/M
4 Paul Borland Fairburn GA 186 45 62 35:51.8 8:45/M
5 Andy Dupras Nicholson GA 203 48 65 36:20.9 8:52/M
6 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 37 48 120 42:05.4 10:16/M
7 Joe Polaneczky Athens GA 137 46 135 45:12.7 11:01/M
8 Carl James Dacula GA 78 45 147 46:14.2 11:17/M
9 Mike Pasquale Evans GA 127 45 177 49:49.1 12:09/M
10 Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA 129 47 201 54:52.2 13:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keli Hinson Athens GA 74 45 66 36:21.9 8:52/M
2 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 103 45 95 38:59.7 9:30/M
3 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 214 49 117 41:52.5 10:13/M
4 Sheri Manley Pavo GA 101 47 127 43:22.2 10:35/M
5 Carrie Pasquale Evans GA 125 45 129 44:12.3 10:47/M
6 Karen Gillingham Yorktown VA 64 49 166 48:40.1 11:52/M
7 Sherri Price Athens GA 142 47 172 49:08.0 11:59/M
8 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 181 46 178 49:51.1 12:10/M
9 Karen Pavao Watkinsville GA 128 45 200 54:51.5 13:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Gainesville GA 217 50 7 27:15.7 6:39/M
2 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 209 53 29 31:40.8 7:43/M
3 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 180 51 31 32:01.3 7:49/M
4 Mark Estabrooke Lawrenceville GA 58 53 60 35:45.1 8:43/M
5 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 81 51 165 48:35.3 11:51/M
6 Greg Thompson Hartwell GA 167 53 174 49:15.6 12:01/M
7 Ron Gillingham Yorktown VA 65 54 185 51:06.4 12:28/M
8 Carl Grier Cumming GA 68 50 191 53:44.8 13:06/M
9 Wendell Strickland Colbert GA 162 50 193 54:12.1 13:13/M
10 Robert Drew Colbert GA 50 50 197 54:24.2 13:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Adams Athens GA 190 54 26 31:19.9 7:38/M
2 Carol Morris Jasper GA 116 53 102 40:16.8 9:49/M
3 Pam Estabrooke Lawrenceville GA 59 53 153 47:12.0 11:31/M
4 Lisa Burnside Bethlehem GA 22 51 205 57:10.9 13:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Budsberg Bogart GA 19 56 12 28:57.9 7:04/M
2 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 191 58 13 29:05.6 7:06/M
3 Blair Weaver Athens GA 231 55 21 30:22.7 7:24/M
4 Charlie Broussard Athens GA 15 57 40 33:11.5 8:06/M
5 Kenneth Collins Athens GA 205 56 64 36:04.8 8:48/M
6 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 87 57 90 38:40.7 9:26/M
7 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 38 57 140 45:37.4 11:08/M
8 Dwight Powell Hoschton GA 141 57 145 45:57.3 11:12/M
9 James Muhlbach Dunwoody GA 117 59 159 47:50.5 11:40/M
10 Keith Lester Athens GA 95 56 173 49:08.6 11:59/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 223 57 79 37:43.3 9:12/M
2 Toni Padgett Fayetteville GA 123 56 109 41:06.6 10:01/M
3 Ellen Walker Watkinsville, GA 171 58 111 41:09.7 10:02/M
4 Carolyn Powell Hoschton GA 140 56 126 43:16.5 10:33/M
5 Laura Schmidt Smith Marietta GA 156 56 133 44:41.6 10:54/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 55 208 59:09.1 14:26/M
7 Deborah Phillips Watkinsville GA 136 59 212 59:48.7 14:35/M
8 Rebecca Stonecipher Bogart GA 161 57 213 59:49.3 14:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 86 60 70 36:38.0 8:56/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 188 63 83 38:15.8 9:20/M
3 Duncan Padgett Fayetteville GA 121 61 215 1:02:36.1 15:16/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 164 61 137 45:35.2 11:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wes Wessely Clermont GA 216 66 37 32:47.7 8:00/M
2 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 146 66 48 34:40.7 8:27/M
3 Don Walton Athens GA 172 67 72 37:09.5 9:04/M
4 George Southgate Calhoun GA 158 67 80 38:07.9 9:18/M
5 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 226 65 89 38:39.6 9:26/M
6 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 152 69 164 48:29.8 11:50/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 148 67 207 57:30.1 14:01/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 66 65 148 46:19.1 11:18/M
2 Betty Brady Demorest GA 11 65 155 47:32.3 11:36/M