2014 - 6th Annual Terrapin Beer 5K Plus One More 5K Plus 1


2014 - 6th Annual Terrapin Beer 5K Plus One More

Overall Finish List

May 10, 14


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services

5K Plus 1

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 George Larsen Athens GA 94 32 M 1 30-34 24:31.0 5:59/M
2 Jerry White Bogart GA 177 43 M 1 40-44 24:55.7 6:05/M
3 Erik Ness Athens GA 225 40 M 2 40-44 25:41.2 6:16/M
4 Edwin Chambers Lawrenceville GA 30 35 M 1 35-39 26:30.2 6:28/M
5 Stephanie Cooper Athens GA 33 28 F 1 25-29 27:06.7 6:37/M
6 Joshua Elmore Athens GA 204 29 M 1 25-29 27:14.5 6:39/M
7 Richard Smith Gainesville GA 217 50 M 1 50-54 27:15.7 6:39/M
8 Michelle King Athens GA 206 25 F 2 25-29 28:16.4 6:54/M
9 Ben Free Winder GA 219 44 M 3 40-44 28:24.4 6:56/M
10 Casey Mull Athens GA 118 30 M 2 30-34 28:28.5 6:57/M
11 David Duncan Bogart GA 53 39 M 2 35-39 28:33.1 6:58/M
12 Steven Budsberg Bogart GA 19 56 M 1 55-59 28:57.9 7:04/M
13 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 191 58 M 2 55-59 29:05.6 7:06/M
14 Christian Schwoyer Athens GA 149 23 M 1 20-24 29:28.1 7:11/M
15 Megan Popp Cumming GA 139 29 F 3 25-29 29:35.9 7:13/M
16 Barry Meek Athens GA 111 33 M 3 30-34 29:41.2 7:14/M
17 Kelly Pritchett Athens GA 230 32 F 1 30-34 29:45.5 7:15/M
18 David Conners Athens GA 32 29 M 2 25-29 29:50.6 7:17/M
19 Heather Abernathy Athens GA 1 25 F 4 25-29 30:01.2 7:19/M
20 Hank Kimbrough Athens GA 89 25 M 3 25-29 30:11.8 7:22/M
21 Blair Weaver Athens GA 231 55 M 3 55-59 30:22.7 7:24/M
22 Marc Lamotte Athens GA 92 38 M 3 35-39 30:28.3 7:26/M
23 Andrew Pearl Athens GA 130 31 M 4 30-34 30:51.0 7:31/M
24 Michael Klipper Athens GA 90 30 M 5 30-34 31:13.9 7:37/M
25 Cera Jones Athens GA 83 32 F 2 30-34 31:16.2 7:38/M
26 Susan Adams Athens GA 190 54 F 1 50-54 31:19.9 7:38/M
27 Mark Chaffin Hampton GA 208 24 M 2 20-24 31:28.5 7:40/M
28 Sara Irvine Bogart GA 77 14 F 1 11-14 31:40.3 7:43/M
29 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 209 53 M 2 50-54 31:40.8 7:43/M
30 Mark Thomas Atlanta GA 166 42 M 4 40-44 31:46.0 7:45/M
31 Brian Young Watkinsville GA 180 51 M 3 50-54 32:01.3 7:49/M
32 Ben Hall Bogart GA 72 37 M 4 35-39 32:01.8 7:49/M
33 Justin Zdunczyk Winterville GA 183 36 M 5 35-39 32:04.8 7:49/M
34 Eva Belasco Athens GA 207 35 F 1 35-39 32:14.1 7:52/M
35 Andreas Thoemke Buford GA 165 48 M 1 45-49 32:24.9 7:54/M
36 Jan Casey Athens GA 199 33 M 6 30-34 32:26.6 7:55/M
37 Wes Wessely Clermont GA 216 66 M 1 65-69 32:47.7 8:00/M
38 Caroline Duvall Athens GA 54 34 F 3 30-34 32:59.5 8:03/M
39 Chris Dickens Elberton GA 46 31 M 7 30-34 33:10.7 8:05/M
40 Charlie Broussard Athens GA 15 57 M 4 55-59 33:11.5 8:06/M
41 Jeff Hood Watkinsville GA 200 49 M 2 45-49 33:13.5 8:06/M
42 Casey Wright Winder GA 218 37 M 6 35-39 33:15.5 8:07/M
43 Jason Peters Athens GA 135 26 M 4 25-29 33:57.8 8:17/M
44 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 52 10 F 1 0-10 33:59.0 8:17/M
45 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 49 15 M 1 15-19 34:00.8 8:18/M
46 Keith Webster Sparta GA 174 35 M 7 35-39 34:02.7 8:18/M
47 Emory Mabry Elberton GA 100 33 M 8 30-34 34:20.9 8:22/M
48 Rafael Rivera-Mendez Athens GA 146 66 M 2 65-69 34:40.7 8:27/M
49 Clay Colwell Athens GA 31 21 M 3 20-24 34:44.1 8:28/M
50 Emily Elder Athens GA 192 14 F 2 11-14 34:45.6 8:29/M
51 Brent Allison Bogart GA 3 38 M 8 35-39 34:54.0 8:31/M
52 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 184 33 F 4 30-34 35:00.7 8:32/M
53 Dea Pool Loganville GA 138 24 F 1 20-24 35:07.5 8:34/M
54 Brendan Leahy Athens GA 229 42 M 5 40-44 35:09.4 8:34/M
55 A J Sussman Athens GA 228 43 M 6 40-44 35:11.3 8:35/M
56 Marc Pugh Griffin GA 144 46 M 3 45-49 35:11.6 8:35/M
57 Nina Santus Athens GA 147 33 F 5 30-34 35:12.0 8:35/M
58 Gerard Decatrel Athens GA 43 42 M 7 40-44 35:14.1 8:36/M
59 Tino Johnson Athens GA 80 34 M 9 30-34 35:34.3 8:40/M
60 Mark Estabrooke Lawrenceville GA 58 53 M 4 50-54 35:45.1 8:43/M
61 Guillaume Daverdin Athens GA 40 30 M 10 30-34 35:49.4 8:44/M
62 Paul Borland Fairburn GA 186 45 M 4 45-49 35:51.8 8:45/M
63 Micah Bryant Elberton A GA 18 32 M 11 30-34 35:53.7 8:45/M
64 Kenneth Collins Athens GA 205 56 M 5 55-59 36:04.8 8:48/M
65 Andy Dupras Nicholson GA 203 48 M 5 45-49 36:20.9 8:52/M
66 Keli Hinson Athens GA 74 45 F 1 45-49 36:21.9 8:52/M
67 Elizabeth Leonard Athens GA 233 42 F 1 40-44 36:28.5 8:54/M
68 Megan Dye Hartwell GA 55 26 F 5 25-29 36:33.8 8:55/M
69 Timothy Smith Hartwell GA 157 26 M 5 25-29 36:35.9 8:55/M
70 Roger Keel Valley AL 86 60 M 1 60-64 36:38.0 8:56/M
71 Tracy Cass Athens GA 197 39 F 2 35-39 36:39.8 8:56/M
72 Don Walton Athens GA 172 67 M 3 65-69 37:09.5 9:04/M
73 Scott Penoncello Bethlehem GA 133 44 M 8 40-44 37:10.4 9:04/M
74 Jamie Clapp Winder GA 974 36 F 3 35-39 37:28.4 9:08/M
75 Alan Dean Athens GA 42 44 M 9 40-44 37:28.8 9:08/M
76 Maggie Guinta Douglasville GA 70 24 F 2 20-24 37:30.4 9:09/M
77 Lisa Kelly Athens GA 198 42 F 2 40-44 37:37.8 9:10/M
78 Nicholas Adams Hull GA 2 26 M 6 25-29 37:40.5 9:11/M
79 Francine May Watkinsville GA 223 57 F 1 55-59 37:43.3 9:12/M
80 George Southgate Calhoun GA 158 67 M 4 65-69 38:07.9 9:18/M
81 Stephen Dilts Ft Gordon GA 48 22 M 4 20-24 38:14.0 9:20/M
82 Adane Ayalew Bogart GA 4 22 M 5 20-24 38:14.5 9:20/M
83 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 188 63 M 2 60-64 38:15.8 9:20/M
84 Crystal Huffman Athens GA 76 29 F 6 25-29 38:20.5 9:21/M
85 Sally Vennemann Atlanta GA 202 30 F 6 30-34 38:25.3 9:22/M
86 Jeffrey Vennemann Atlanta GA 201 33 M 12 30-34 38:30.1 9:23/M
87 Candice Smith Athens GA 193 29 F 7 25-29 38:30.5 9:23/M
88 Kendall Kookogey Athens GA 227 41 F 3 40-44 38:35.3 9:25/M
89 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 226 65 M 5 65-69 38:39.6 9:26/M
90 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 87 57 M 6 55-59 38:40.7 9:26/M
91 Grace Lineberg Loganville GA 195 29 F 8 25-29 38:45.5 9:27/M
92 Catherine Cameron Hartwell GA 25 39 F 4 35-39 38:46.3 9:27/M
93 Dawn Garland Athens GA 62 36 F 5 35-39 38:53.7 9:29/M
94 Stephen Garland Athens GA 63 42 M 10 40-44 38:54.9 9:29/M
95 Tracy Mathews Watkinsville GA 103 45 F 2 45-49 38:59.7 9:30/M
96 Jeremy Deremer Jefferson GA 215 24 M 6 20-24 39:38.4 9:40/M
97 Claire Busby Athens GA 24 27 F 9 25-29 39:41.1 9:41/M
98 Zach Pierce Winder GA 220 13 M 1 11-14 39:43.9 9:41/M
99 Kenneth Simmons Athens GA 154 23 M 7 20-24 39:58.4 9:45/M
100 Angel Pugh Griffin GA 143 41 F 4 40-44 40:10.3 9:48/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kelly Guydietta Winterville GA 196 31 F 7 30-34 40:13.0 9:49/M
102 Carol Morris Jasper GA 116 53 F 2 50-54 40:16.8 9:49/M
103 Kelly Dickens Elberton GA 47 29 F 10 25-29 40:38.2 9:55/M
104 Phillip Edwards Elberton GA 56 42 M 11 40-44 40:39.8 9:55/M
105 Chi-Wan Yi Suwanee GA 179 20 M 8 20-24 40:41.4 9:55/M
106 Jared Zimmerman Athens GA 185 34 M 13 30-34 40:49.8 9:57/M
107 Liz Brewer Colbert GA 13 33 F 8 30-34 40:58.5 10:00/M
108 Chris Brewer Colbert GA 12 35 M 9 35-39 40:59.3 10:00/M
109 Toni Padgett Fayetteville GA 123 56 F 2 55-59 41:06.6 10:01/M
110 Jessica Zagarella Hoschton GA 182 25 F 11 25-29 41:07.8 10:02/M
111 Ellen Walker Watkinsville, GA 171 58 F 3 55-59 41:09.7 10:02/M
112 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 178 24 F 3 20-24 41:15.4 10:04/M
113 Patricia Rennison Athens GA 145 25 F 12 25-29 41:18.9 10:04/M
114 Eric Dove Winterville GA 232 43 M 12 40-44 41:40.7 10:10/M
115 Rainey Carroll Watkinsville GA 27 39 F 6 35-39 41:45.5 10:11/M
116 Chris Carroll Watkinsville GA 26 42 M 13 40-44 41:49.0 10:12/M
117 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 214 49 F 3 45-49 41:52.5 10:13/M
118 Lily Cason Athens GA 29 26 F 13 25-29 41:59.0 10:14/M
119 Greg Owens Athens GA 120 33 M 14 30-34 41:59.4 10:14/M
120 Neal Crumb Watkinsville GA 37 48 M 6 45-49 42:05.4 10:16/M
121 Elizabeth Carter Milledgeville GA 28 24 F 4 20-24 42:07.1 10:16/M
122 James McCarthy Athens GA 109 25 M 7 25-29 42:14.0 10:18/M
123 Jennifer Dial Dacula GA 45 42 F 5 40-44 42:23.4 10:20/M
124 Wendy Mitchell Loganville GA 113 40 F 6 40-44 42:28.3 10:21/M
125 Stacy Grolimund Atlanta GA 69 22 F 5 20-24 42:53.5 10:28/M
126 Carolyn Powell Hoschton GA 140 56 F 4 55-59 43:16.5 10:33/M
127 Sheri Manley Pavo GA 101 47 F 4 45-49 43:22.2 10:35/M
128 Tori Darnell Athens GA 39 23 F 6 20-24 44:11.0 10:47/M
129 Carrie Pasquale Evans GA 125 45 F 5 45-49 44:12.3 10:47/M
130 Marisa Pasquale Evans GA 126 21 F 7 20-24 44:12.6 10:47/M
131 Lara King Loganville GA 194 38 F 7 35-39 44:25.2 10:50/M
132 Amanda Bayer Athens GA 7 33 F 9 30-34 44:32.1 10:52/M
133 Laura Schmidt Smith Marietta GA 156 56 F 5 55-59 44:41.6 10:54/M
134 Haley Truex Johnson City TN 168 27 F 14 25-29 44:46.9 10:55/M
135 Joe Polaneczky Athens GA 137 46 M 7 45-49 45:12.7 11:01/M
136 Erin Owens Athens GA 119 33 F 10 30-34 45:34.4 11:07/M
137 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 164 61 F 1 60-64 45:35.2 11:07/M
138 John Mincemoyer Winterville GA 224 43 M 14 40-44 45:36.4 11:07/M
139 Shanna Hill Alto GA 73 32 F 11 30-34 45:36.9 11:07/M
140 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 38 57 M 7 55-59 45:37.4 11:08/M
141 Jackie Vaughn Athens GA 169 28 F 15 25-29 45:42.7 11:09/M
142 Andrea Denton Bishop GA 44 34 F 12 30-34 45:44.3 11:09/M
143 Autumn Borland Fairburn GA 187 24 F 8 20-24 45:45.0 11:10/M
144 Kasey Knight Watkinsville GA 91 24 F 9 20-24 45:46.9 11:10/M
145 Dwight Powell Hoschton GA 141 57 M 8 55-59 45:57.3 11:12/M
146 Brittany Larsen Athens GA 93 32 F 13 30-34 46:05.4 11:14/M
147 Carl James Dacula GA 78 45 M 8 45-49 46:14.2 11:17/M
148 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 66 65 F 1 65-69 46:19.1 11:18/M
149 Charlie Jones Elberton GA 84 32 M 15 30-34 46:29.4 11:20/M
150 Alexandria Jones Elberton GA 82 28 F 16 25-29 46:31.8 11:21/M
151 Rachel Courtault Athens GA 34 23 F 10 20-24 46:50.1 11:25/M
152 Katie Webster Sparta GA 173 34 F 14 30-34 46:58.9 11:27/M
153 Pam Estabrooke Lawrenceville GA 59 53 F 3 50-54 47:12.0 11:31/M
154 Lauren Day Winterville GA 41 27 F 17 25-29 47:16.0 11:32/M
155 Betty Brady Demorest GA 11 65 F 2 65-69 47:32.3 11:36/M
156 Timothy Jester Maysville GA 79 26 M 8 25-29 47:42.4 11:38/M
157 Justin Beck Lawrenceville GA 9 26 M 9 25-29 47:43.7 11:38/M
158 Rachel Burckhardt Athens GA 20 23 F 11 20-24 47:44.4 11:39/M
159 James Muhlbach Dunwoody GA 117 59 M 9 55-59 47:50.5 11:40/M
160 Theodoric Mattes Athens GA 106 26 M 10 25-29 47:52.2 11:40/M
161 Bobby Golden 234 33 M 16 30-34 48:11.0 11:45/M
162 Scott Herron Toccoa GA 222 44 M 15 40-44 48:14.4 11:46/M
163 Shelley Franklin Athens GA 61 26 F 18 25-29 48:24.7 11:48/M
164 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 152 69 M 6 65-69 48:29.8 11:50/M
165 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 81 51 M 5 50-54 48:35.3 11:51/M
166 Karen Gillingham Yorktown VA 64 49 F 6 45-49 48:40.1 11:52/M
167 Jennifer Morley Watkinsville GA 115 43 F 7 40-44 48:44.3 11:53/M
168 Lindsay Davidson Athens GA 210 29 F 19 25-29 48:46.7 11:54/M
169 Eric Frazier Athens GA 211 43 M 16 40-44 48:57.1 11:56/M
170 John Pearson Fayetteville GA 131 27 M 11 25-29 49:00.7 11:57/M
171 Jessica Padgett Fayetteville GA 122 26 F 20 25-29 49:04.3 11:58/M
172 Sherri Price Athens GA 142 47 F 7 45-49 49:08.0 11:59/M
173 Keith Lester Athens GA 95 56 M 10 55-59 49:08.6 11:59/M
174 Greg Thompson Hartwell GA 167 53 M 6 50-54 49:15.6 12:01/M
175 Vladi Ivanova Athens GA 212 23 F 12 20-24 49:38.1 12:06/M
176 Natasha Day Athens GA 213 24 F 13 20-24 49:43.6 12:08/M
177 Mike Pasquale Evans GA 127 45 M 9 45-49 49:49.1 12:09/M
178 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 181 46 F 8 45-49 49:51.1 12:10/M
179 Dana Siegmund Crawford GA 153 39 M 10 35-39 49:58.6 12:11/M
180 Kasra Hagan Atlanta GA 71 31 M 17 30-34 50:04.9 12:13/M
181 Alisa Baker Athens GA 5 26 F 21 25-29 50:29.9 12:19/M
182 Gena Perry Athens GA 134 25 F 22 25-29 50:33.9 12:20/M
183 Emiley Missler Maysville GA 112 24 F 14 20-24 50:37.9 12:21/M
184 April Beck Lawrenceville GA 8 26 F 23 25-29 51:00.5 12:26/M
185 Ron Gillingham Yorktown VA 65 54 M 7 50-54 51:06.4 12:28/M
186 Angie White Bogart GA 189 41 F 8 40-44 51:26.0 12:33/M
187 Sally Stewart Athens GA 160 24 F 15 20-24 52:48.3 12:53/M
188 Karen Stubbs Athens GA 163 23 F 16 20-24 52:48.8 12:53/M
189 Jeanne Marie Martin Bogart GA 102 36 F 8 35-39 52:57.8 12:55/M
190 Sherry Crane Commerce GA 36 42 F 9 40-44 53:43.1 13:06/M
191 Carl Grier Cumming GA 68 50 M 8 50-54 53:44.8 13:06/M
192 Kira Lord Lawrenceville GA 98 36 F 9 35-39 54:11.2 13:13/M
193 Wendell Strickland Colbert GA 162 50 M 9 50-54 54:12.1 13:13/M
194 Tim Burnside Bethlehem GA 23 44 M 17 40-44 54:13.0 13:13/M
195 Kim Partain Carnesville GA 124 44 F 10 40-44 54:23.1 13:16/M
196 Shannon Drew Colbert GA 51 42 F 11 40-44 54:23.9 13:16/M
197 Robert Drew Colbert GA 50 50 M 10 50-54 54:24.2 13:16/M
198 Katherine Wells Union Point GA 176 25 F 24 25-29 54:26.7 13:17/M
199 Kim Mathis Winder GA 104 33 F 15 30-34 54:30.5 13:18/M
200 Karen Pavao Watkinsville GA 128 45 F 9 45-49 54:51.5 13:23/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA 129 47 M 10 45-49 54:52.2 13:23/M
202 Arlex Escobar Athens GA 57 30 M 18 30-34 54:58.2 13:24/M
203 Gina Penoncello Bethlehem GA 132 41 F 12 40-44 55:58.6 13:39/M
204 Mandy Free Winder GA 221 41 F 13 40-44 56:58.2 13:54/M
205 Lisa Burnside Bethlehem GA 22 51 F 4 50-54 57:10.9 13:57/M
206 Jane Stewart Athens GA 159 37 F 10 35-39 57:16.7 13:58/M
207 Chris Scammon Rex GA 148 67 M 7 65-69 57:30.1 14:01/M
208 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 10 55 F 6 55-59 59:09.1 14:26/M
209 Kellie Moon Athens GA 114 43 F 14 40-44 59:24.5 14:29/M
210 Lori McVay Watkinsville GA 110 32 F 16 30-34 59:35.2 14:32/M
211 Lindsey Jones Cumming GA 85 27 F 25 25-29 59:42.6 14:34/M
212 Deborah Phillips Watkinsville GA 136 59 F 7 55-59 59:48.7 14:35/M
213 Rebecca Stonecipher Bogart GA 161 57 F 8 55-59 59:49.3 14:35/M
214 Linda Lively Bogart GA 96 41 F 15 40-44 1:00:20.9 14:43/M
215 Duncan Padgett Fayetteville GA 121 61 M 3 60-64 1:02:36.1 15:16/M
216 Andrea Gonzalez Athens GA 67 25 F 26 25-29 1:03:55.0 15:35/M
217 Jamie Lowe Eatonton GA 99 33 F 17 30-34 1:05:13.8 15:54/M