One Way 5K


One Way 5K

Age Group Results

April 26, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

One Way 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Sestak 1594 18 1 19:16.90 6:13/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Smith 1593 17 5 23:10.31 7:28/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 1591 40 3 19:37.46 6:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Nix Cleveland GA 1590 45 12 26:21.12 8:30/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Owens Cleveland GA 1572 14 7 24:34.32 7:55/M
2 Jacob Umberhant Alto GA 1595 14 11 26:20.57 8:30/M
3 Spencer Thomas Mount Airy GA 1587 12 16 27:34.95 8:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Sestak 1594 18 1 19:16.90 6:13/M
2 Adam Dowdy Demorest GA 1588 15 4 21:07.06 6:49/M
3 Ryder Frost Alto GA 1597 15 17 28:58.05 9:21/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Smith 1593 17 5 23:10.31 7:28/M
2 Christine Dowdy Demorest GA 1589 15 6 24:08.37 7:47/M
3 Kelsey Greene Clarkesville GA 1562 19 38 42:08.77 13:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Runyans 1592 20 2 19:32.38 6:18/M
2 Robby Phapakdy Alto GA 1574 22 31 40:11.86 12:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna McClatchy Demorest GA 1568 24 20 30:27.03 9:49/M
2 Aubrey Tidwell Demorest GA 1583 24 24 34:07.46 11:00/M
3 Ashley Baldwin Alto GA 1555 24 30 40:09.93 12:57/M
4 Marisol Vazquez Watkinsville GA 1584 20 34 40:48.29 13:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Appy Phanthavong Cornelia GA 1573 28 27 39:06.59 12:37/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Simms Canton GA 1578 29 22 30:48.00 9:56/M
2 Angela Dills Mt. Airy GA 1560 25 42 51:55.30 16:45/M
3 Heather Pitts Toccoa GA 1575 25 43 55:04.34 17:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haden Smith Toccoa GA 1582 31 14 26:48.84 8:39/M
2 John Simms Canton GA 1579 32 29 39:54.84 12:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Miller Demorest GA 1569 39 8 24:44.80 7:59/M
2 William Lecorchick Mt. Airy GA 1566 36 13 26:28.10 8:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Purdy Demorest GA 1600 36 10 26:02.33 8:24/M
2 Meg Minelli Cleveland GA 1571 39 40 45:22.73 14:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 1591 40 3 19:37.46 6:20/M
2 Troyce Simmons Atlanta GA 1577 43 35 41:31.36 13:24/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Baker Demorest GA 1829 43 21 30:45.40 9:55/M
2 Cindy Mixon Demorest GA 1599 44 32 40:47.56 13:09/M
3 Marybeth Thomas Mount Airy GA 1828 43 37 41:49.72 13:29/M
4 Malinda Lathan Demorest GA 1565 43 41 51:55.02 16:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ward Frost Alto GA 1596 48 15 26:52.47 8:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Nix Cleveland GA 1590 45 12 26:21.12 8:30/M
2 Beverly Smith Alto GA 1581 48 19 29:52.36 9:38/M
3 Cristina Hodges Clarkesville GA 1563 46 36 41:31.61 13:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellamy Baldwin GA 1556 50 33 40:47.88 13:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Williams Mt. Airy GA 1585 56 9 24:50.25 8:01/M
2 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 1557 58 18 29:40.98 9:34/M
3 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 1559 57 23 32:17.25 10:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Meyers Clarkesville GA 1598 59 25 36:44.91 11:51/M
2 Nancy Crocker Alto GA 1558 58 26 38:06.81 12:17/M
3 Heather Garrett Clarkesville GA 1561 55 39 42:18.96 13:39/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Israel Cornelia GA 1564 61 28 39:50.10 12:51/M