One Way 5K One Way 5K

One Way 5K

Age Group Results

March 21, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

One Way 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kale Irvin Alto GA 422 32 1 19:32.75 6:18/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 473 18 3 21:33.44 6:57/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 468 45 5 22:50.60 7:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 437 68 7 23:36.25 7:37/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pax Adams Cornelia GA 484 6 38 36:13.21 11:41/M
2 Jedd Thomas Cleveland GA 451 8 40 36:24.29 11:45/M
3 Dylan Halloway Clarkesville GA 417 10 52 41:35.57 13:25/M
4 Bradley Thurmond Demorest GA 481 7 65 59:54.14 19:19/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Rogers Mount Airy GA 446 9 42 37:48.91 12:12/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mayson Nichols Mount Airy GA 435 14 17 26:54.56 8:41/M
2 David Umberhaundt Alto GA 486 12 27 31:46.39 10:15/M
3 Caleb Rogers Mount Airy GA 445 11 32 32:23.44 10:27/M
4 Samuel Lumsdek 467 11 44 38:34.72 12:26/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Smith Cleveland GA 447 11 41 36:34.80 11:48/M
2 Caroline Thurmond Demorest GA 480 11 53 44:28.04 14:21/M
3 Aimee Thurmond Demorest GA 479 13 61 52:31.73 16:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Roberts Clarkesville GA 443 18 37 35:41.74 11:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Lewis Toccoa GA 473 18 3 21:33.44 6:57/M
2 Biba Roberts Clarkesville GA 442 18 14 25:52.50 8:21/M
3 Aida Roberts Clarkesville GA 441 17 19 27:03.02 8:44/M
4 Bailee Bishop Eastanollee GA 472 16 34 33:15.04 10:44/M
5 Makenzie Hurley Demorest GA 420 18 68 59:59.87 19:21/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Hannen Cranford NJ 475 24 4 22:39.00 7:18/M
2 Nicole Barrett Cornelia GA 477 24 46 38:47.66 12:31/M
3 Kelsey Greene Clarkesville GA 416 20 64 58:34.51 18:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeb Edwards Clarkesville GA 474 25 2 19:52.03 6:25/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 439 28 11 25:00.52 8:04/M
3 Seth Delay Winder GA 412 29 33 32:49.01 10:35/M
4 Justan Barrett Cornelia GA 476 27 47 38:48.29 12:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Tilsav Flowery Branch GA 428 25 24 29:52.14 9:38/M
2 Yesica Custaneda Gainesville GA 411 25 25 29:52.55 9:38/M
3 Misty Quillen Clarkesville GA 438 27 35 34:20.53 11:05/M
4 Mindy McKay Mount Airy GA 434 27 62 52:32.83 16:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kale Irvin Alto GA 422 32 1 19:32.75 6:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Irvin Alto GA 421 32 29 32:05.61 10:21/M
2 Chris Thurmond Demorest GA 454 34 66 59:56.88 19:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Purdy Demorest GA 483 37 8 23:39.53 7:38/M
2 William Lecorchick Mount Airy GA 425 37 43 37:49.82 12:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Purdy Demorest GA 482 37 9 24:18.42 7:50/M
2 Kathleen Addison Alto GA 403 35 20 27:57.62 9:01/M
3 Melanie Martin Cornelia GA 469 36 31 32:18.44 10:25/M
4 Crystal Virgen Demorest GA 464 37 63 52:33.85 16:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Hemphill Toccoa GA 466 41 6 23:31.56 7:35/M
2 K C Brown Alto GA 406 42 12 25:21.75 8:11/M
3 Jack Miller Demorest GA 470 40 15 25:56.80 8:22/M
4 Jason Thomas Cleveland GA 450 42 49 39:55.29 12:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonya Brown Alto GA 407 41 26 30:53.63 9:58/M
2 Joy Dunn Cleveland GA 471 40 36 35:31.40 11:27/M
3 Teresa Lumsden Mount Airy GA 427 42 45 38:41.11 12:29/M
4 Jennifer Rider Clarkesville GA 440 43 48 39:15.06 12:40/M
5 Karen Thomas Cleveland GA 452 43 54 45:03.57 14:32/M
6 Karen Vandiver Cleveland GA 456 41 56 46:02.09 14:51/M
7 Holly Adams Cornelia GA 401 42 60 48:04.09 15:30/M
8 Ruby Dooley 485 44 67 59:59.04 19:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Demorest GA 468 45 5 22:50.60 7:22/M
2 David Foster Clarkesville GA 478 49 13 25:45.44 8:18/M
3 Kevin Hill Mount Airy GA 418 48 22 29:25.91 9:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 405 49 16 26:30.17 8:33/M
2 Robin Nix Cleveland GA 436 45 18 27:01.45 8:43/M
3 Mickey Hill Mount Airy GA 419 47 55 45:33.64 14:42/M
4 Lisa Loudermilk Clarkesville GA 426 47 57 46:02.50 14:51/M
5 Judy Thompson Clarkesville GA 453 47 58 47:25.67 15:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Tate Clarkesville GA 449 51 59 48:03.61 15:30/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Williams Mount Airy GA 461 57 10 24:52.71 8:01/M
2 Rick Chaffin Demorest GA 408 59 23 29:26.50 9:30/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverley Walker Cornelia GA 457 57 39 36:19.11 11:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Dierckman Buford GA 413 60 28 32:01.64 10:20/M
2 Rope Roberts Clarkesville GA 444 61 30 32:07.21 10:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beverly Williams Mount Airy GA 460 61 21 28:13.86 9:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 437 68 7 23:36.25 7:37/M
2 Sharon Smith Cleveland GA 448 67 69 1:03:51.50 20:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Geri Barrios Toccoa GA 404 71 50 40:02.25 12:55/M
2 Nancy Wright Cleveland GA 463 73 51 40:39.89 13:07/M