2014 - 6th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk OWL FLIGHT 5K


2014 - 6th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

OWL FLIGHT 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 1949 37 1 20:35.9 6:38/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1948 9 10 22:03.1 7:07/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winston White Athens GA 1992 45 3 21:10.8 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Songster Athens GA 1966 47 38 25:40.7 8:17/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1950 7 20 23:26.1 7:34/M
2 James Reed Crawfordville GA 1947 5 42 25:51.4 8:20/M
3 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 405 10 63 27:57.4 9:01/M
4 Sam Mattox Athens GA 1907 9 116 35:54.6 11:35/M
5 Adam Pattavina Athens GA 1936 8 119 36:04.8 11:38/M
6 Alexander Leahy Athens GA 1889 8 124 36:25.5 11:45/M
7 Hudson Smith Athens GA 1963 7 161 47:31.3 15:20/M
8 Nicholas Moss-Hill Bogart GA 1923 5 172 54:23.3 17:33/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1948 9 10 22:03.1 7:07/M
2 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1946 10 16 22:21.8 7:13/M
3 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 1894 9 51 26:59.4 8:42/M
4 Maya Clement Athens GA 1825 8 70 29:35.3 9:33/M
5 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 1866 8 86 31:21.1 10:07/M
6 Cate Demaria Athens GA 1827 7 87 31:25.9 10:08/M
7 Kaija Gilbertson Hall Athens GA 1865 9 144 40:32.7 13:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Weinmeister Athens GA 1989 13 4 21:14.8 6:51/M
2 Zachary Thompson 1997 13 6 21:35.5 6:58/M
3 Deshoine Hensley 1872 14 8 21:50.3 7:03/M
4 Sean Armour 1806 11 9 22:00.1 7:06/M
5 Kevin Viskup 1980 13 14 22:17.3 7:11/M
6 Aaron Meyers Statham GA 1910 13 17 22:31.3 7:16/M
7 Noah Gay Athens GA 1859 13 22 23:38.2 7:37/M
8 Will Foggin Athens GA 409 11 24 23:47.8 7:40/M
9 Samuel Jones Athens GA 1879 12 28 24:09.8 7:47/M
10 Simon Leavell Athens GA 1896 12 33 25:22.0 8:11/M
11 Finn O'Neil Athens GA 1924 14 34 25:30.8 8:14/M
12 Isaac Schmidt 1960 13 35 25:31.4 8:14/M
13 Harvey Sugiuchi 1969 13 47 26:02.1 8:24/M
14 Ted White Athens GA 1995 11 49 26:29.2 8:33/M
15 Quinn Phillips 1943 12 50 26:30.2 8:33/M
16 Sean Leahy Athens GA 1893 11 56 27:28.7 8:52/M
17 Isaac Benitez Gay 1855 12 57 27:29.0 8:52/M
18 Thomas Evans Elbertonga 30635 GA 431 12 65 29:04.8 9:23/M
19 Warren Rogers Athens GA 1955 13 67 29:11.2 9:25/M
20 Brian Leahy Athens GA 1891 12 68 29:25.9 9:29/M
21 Graham Gay Athens GA 1854 11 69 29:26.2 9:30/M
22 Payton Mims Athens GA 1998 13 79 30:21.3 9:47/M
23 Ollie O'Neil Athens GA 1925 11 82 30:45.1 9:55/M
24 Asa Campbell Athens GA 1821 12 113 35:33.6 11:28/M
25 Jack Krohn ATHENS GA 1883 12 118 36:03.5 11:38/M
26 Anthony Peterson Athens GA 1941 12 121 36:11.5 11:40/M
27 Ben Rogers Athens GA 1953 11 122 36:11.9 11:40/M
28 Aiden Reichner 1951 12 126 36:27.8 11:45/M
29 Carson Griffith 1868 11 130 37:34.7 12:07/M
30 Gregory Mattox Athens GA 1905 11 134 39:01.6 12:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Ramsay Athens GA 447 13 15 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Cassie Jackson Athens GA 1875 12 27 24:09.5 7:47/M
3 Paulina Ibanez Athens GA 417 12 37 25:39.6 8:16/M
4 Monica Graham Athens GA 1867 11 41 25:50.1 8:20/M
5 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 441 14 54 27:24.8 8:50/M
6 Alice Watson Athens GA 407 13 55 27:26.8 8:51/M
7 Chandler Pendley Jefferson GA 1940 12 66 29:05.8 9:23/M
8 Katie Grace Upchurch Athens GA 428 13 71 29:40.1 9:34/M
9 Elise Ochieng 1927 11 80 30:34.6 9:52/M
10 Elena Gilbertson Hall Athens GA 1864 11 83 30:54.4 9:58/M
11 Anna Gay Athens GA 1852 11 85 30:59.8 10:00/M
12 Maggie Demaria Athens GA 1829 11 89 31:40.9 10:13/M
13 Henry Pattavina Athens GA 1938 12 90 31:54.0 10:17/M
14 Madeline Ingle Athens GA 430 12 93 32:52.8 10:36/M
15 Bianca Oliveri 1931 11 94 32:53.6 10:36/M
16 Grace Lang Athens GA 1887 11 95 32:57.5 10:38/M
17 Elena Webber Athens GA 1982 11 97 33:09.4 10:42/M
18 Ietta Veeder BOGART GA 1978 11 99 33:15.9 10:44/M
19 Zoey Conley-Mullins 1826 12 100 33:17.1 10:44/M
20 Jensen Brink Athens GA 434 13 106 33:59.7 10:58/M
21 Ella Gibson Athens GA 1860 11 110 34:54.7 11:15/M
22 Amanda Ochieng 1926 11 111 34:55.0 11:16/M
23 Jenna Dodson 1831 12 129 37:16.6 12:01/M
24 Emily Gaskill 1851 11 133 39:01.2 12:35/M
25 Lily Marcus Athens GA 1903 11 138 39:56.7 12:53/M
26 Gloria Oh 1929 11 139 39:59.8 12:54/M
27 Madison Smith Athens GA 1964 11 142 40:24.0 13:02/M
28 Jordan Butler Athens GA 1817 14 148 43:11.5 13:56/M
29 Josie Elliot ATHENS GA 1841 12 149 43:36.6 14:04/M
30 Grace Oh 1928 12 150 43:58.9 14:11/M
31 Anna Frances Julian ATHENS GA 1880 12 159 46:13.0 14:55/M
32 Ada Mitchell ATHENS GA 1915 11 164 49:14.3 15:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Visconti Athens GA 414 15 48 26:26.4 8:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Forrest Huffman 1873 20 2 20:59.8 6:46/M
2 John Orr Athens GA 437 24 7 21:45.8 7:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Sapp Hull GA 1959 24 105 33:58.8 10:57/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Lees Winterville GA 411 28 11 22:06.5 7:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine England Athens GA 1844 27 25 24:04.2 7:46/M
2 Hannah Hussain 1874 27 74 29:59.2 9:40/M
3 Pratima Acharya Adhikari Athens GA 1802 29 120 36:09.8 11:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 1858 34 12 22:09.1 7:09/M
2 Sean Simpson Athens GA 443 34 23 23:39.8 7:38/M
3 Jody Burress Athens GA 412 33 141 40:23.5 13:02/M
4 Jordan Perry Athens GA 1994 30 153 44:16.2 14:17/M
5 Amaechi Arinze Athens GA 1804 30 162 47:31.5 15:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 1991 33 43 25:53.6 8:21/M
2 Ana Guticrez Athens GA 449 33 109 34:20.1 11:05/M
3 Beth Woods Athens GA 1990 33 117 35:59.1 11:36/M
4 Lindsey Smith Arinze 1805 31 143 40:24.3 13:02/M
5 Ruthie Kight Athens GA 413 32 145 40:32.9 13:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 1949 37 1 20:35.9 6:38/M
2 Rob Simpson Athens GA 440 38 5 21:28.8 6:55/M
3 Michael Lynch Athens GA 404 38 29 24:26.2 7:53/M
4 Victor Ibanez Athens GA 416 37 40 25:46.5 8:19/M
5 Burton Parker Athens GA 1933 37 46 26:01.1 8:24/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rina Ibanez Athens GA 415 37 19 23:15.5 7:30/M
2 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1934 36 32 25:00.2 8:04/M
3 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 432 37 36 25:32.2 8:14/M
4 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 1856 35 61 27:46.6 8:57/M
5 Allyson Reed Crawfordville GA 1945 35 92 32:34.5 10:30/M
6 Angie Pendley 1939 36 96 33:07.4 10:41/M
7 Angela Burgess 1816 36 101 33:18.5 10:45/M
8 Ashleigh Baker Bogart GA 1811 38 107 34:03.6 10:59/M
9 Alyson Campbell Athens GA 1820 38 115 35:45.3 11:32/M
10 Ivy Blackwell Athens GA 446 38 146 41:35.2 13:25/M
11 Sarah Shannon 1961 39 155 45:37.7 14:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brendan Leahy Athens GA 1890 42 13 22:13.6 7:10/M
2 David Meyers Athens GA 1911 44 18 22:57.5 7:24/M
3 Jonathan Foggin Athens GA 410 43 26 24:09.1 7:47/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1876 42 52 27:09.8 8:45/M
5 Matt Hall Athens GA 1871 42 75 30:00.0 9:41/M
6 Don Demaria Athens GA 1828 42 88 31:27.1 10:09/M
7 Hyunju Lee 1897 40 151 43:59.9 14:11/M
8 Seunggeun Oh 1930 44 158 46:06.1 14:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 1976 41 62 27:52.9 8:59/M
2 Jennifer Leahy Athens GA 1892 41 72 29:43.9 9:35/M
3 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 1912 44 76 30:13.4 9:45/M
4 Linda Leavell Athens GA 1895 42 78 30:17.5 9:46/M
5 Suzanna Jesweak Bogart GA 1877 41 104 33:51.5 10:55/M
6 Filiz Kuitur 1884 40 125 36:27.3 11:45/M
7 Erica Gilbertson Athens GA 1863 44 127 36:30.5 11:46/M
8 Shannon Veeder Bogart GA 1979 40 136 39:20.1 12:41/M
9 April Marcus Athens GA 1901 40 137 39:56.3 12:53/M
10 Melinda Demaria Athens GA 1830 42 140 40:20.6 13:01/M
11 Kimberly Lang 1888 43 147 42:33.7 13:44/M
12 Rachel Watkins Athens GA 1981 42 160 46:56.0 15:08/M
13 Sasha Baker Athens GA 433 43 169 50:54.8 16:25/M
14 Lee Rogers Athens GA 1954 43 170 51:45.1 16:42/M
15 Debbie Gaskill 1850 42 171 52:46.3 17:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Winston White Athens GA 1992 45 3 21:10.8 6:50/M
2 Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA 1818 45 21 23:35.7 7:36/M
3 Tommy Knight Oxford GA 1882 48 30 24:38.3 7:57/M
4 Michael Songster Athens GA 1967 46 39 25:42.7 8:17/M
5 David Gay Athens GA 1853 46 77 30:15.1 9:45/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 1870 47 81 30:36.7 9:52/M
7 George Veeder BOGART GA 1977 46 102 33:32.0 10:49/M
8 Phillip Griffith ATHENS GA 1869 46 131 37:52.4 12:13/M
9 George Webber Athens GA 1983 48 156 45:56.3 14:49/M
10 Mark Polson Monroe GA 406 45 163 48:34.9 15:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Songster Athens GA 1966 47 38 25:40.7 8:17/M
2 Debbie Mitchell ATHENS GA 1916 47 84 30:58.4 9:59/M
3 Happy Farber Athens GA 2000 49 91 31:54.4 10:17/M
4 Sallie Mobley Athens GA 1919 47 108 34:11.5 11:02/M
5 Jackie Elder Athens GA 1839 46 132 38:07.1 12:18/M
6 Marcy Ashton 1807 45 165 49:44.0 16:03/M
7 Samantha Mattox Athens GA 1908 45 167 50:03.4 16:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 442 51 31 24:55.8 8:02/M
2 Steve Sacco Athens GA 1958 53 44 25:55.8 8:22/M
3 Kevin House Athens GA 408 54 45 25:57.4 8:22/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 429 52 53 27:12.5 8:46/M
5 Charles Byrd Athens GA 1815 51 135 39:05.5 12:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Weiland Athens GA 1987 50 59 27:33.2 8:53/M
2 Susie Miller Covington GA 1914 54 168 50:39.0 16:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darryl Batson Lilburn GA 444 56 73 29:58.5 9:40/M
2 Warren Rogers Athens GA 1956 58 123 36:19.4 11:43/M
3 Tad McMillan 1909 55 154 44:16.5 14:17/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Moss Bogart GA 1920 57 173 55:06.6 17:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 1986 63 60 27:35.6 8:54/M
2 Tom Peterson 1942 64 103 33:45.5 10:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 436 67 64 28:30.8 9:12/M
2 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 1993 65 98 33:14.3 10:43/M
3 Richard Campbell Athens GA 824 67 114 35:35.8 11:29/M
4 John George 1996 69 128 36:41.5 11:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Prescott Tucker GA 1944 65 166 49:58.5 16:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 438 72 58 27:32.7 8:53/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 1932 72 157 46:04.2 14:52/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 439 72 152 44:06.7 14:14/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 435 78 112 35:28.4 11:26/M