2014 - 6th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk OWL FLIGHT 5K


2014 - 6th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

September 20, 2014


Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

OWL FLIGHT 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Tim Reed Crawfordville GA 1949 37 M 1 35-39 20:35.9 6:38/M
2 Forrest Huffman 1873 20 M 1 20-24 20:59.8 6:46/M
3 Winston White Athens GA 1992 45 M 1 45-49 21:10.8 6:50/M
4 Nathan Weinmeister Athens GA 1989 13 M 1 11-14 21:14.8 6:51/M
5 Rob Simpson Athens GA 440 38 M 2 35-39 21:28.8 6:55/M
6 Zachary Thompson 1997 13 M 2 11-14 21:35.5 6:58/M
7 John Orr Athens GA 437 24 M 2 20-24 21:45.8 7:01/M
8 Deshoine Hensley 1872 14 M 3 11-14 21:50.3 7:03/M
9 Sean Armour 1806 11 M 4 11-14 22:00.1 7:06/M
10 Lauren Reed Crawfordville GA 1948 9 F 1 0-10 22:03.1 7:07/M
11 Tim Lees Winterville GA 411 28 M 1 25-29 22:06.5 7:08/M
12 John Gay Athens GA 1858 34 M 1 30-34 22:09.1 7:09/M
13 Brendan Leahy Athens GA 1890 42 M 1 40-44 22:13.6 7:10/M
14 Kevin Viskup 1980 13 M 5 11-14 22:17.3 7:11/M
15 Emma Ramsay Athens GA 447 13 F 1 11-14 22:21.3 7:13/M
16 Hannah Reed Crawfordville GA 1946 10 F 2 0-10 22:21.8 7:13/M
17 Aaron Meyers Statham GA 1910 13 M 6 11-14 22:31.3 7:16/M
18 David Meyers Athens GA 1911 44 M 2 40-44 22:57.5 7:24/M
19 Rina Ibanez Athens GA 415 37 F 1 35-39 23:15.5 7:30/M
20 Timmy Reed Crawfordville GA 1950 7 M 1 0-10 23:26.1 7:34/M
21 Lauren Butler Saint Simons Island GA 1818 45 M 2 45-49 23:35.7 7:36/M
22 Noah Gay Athens GA 1859 13 M 7 11-14 23:38.2 7:37/M
23 Sean Simpson Athens GA 443 34 M 2 30-34 23:39.8 7:38/M
24 Will Foggin Athens GA 409 11 M 8 11-14 23:47.8 7:40/M
25 Catherine England Athens GA 1844 27 F 1 25-29 24:04.2 7:46/M
26 Jonathan Foggin Athens GA 410 43 M 3 40-44 24:09.1 7:47/M
27 Cassie Jackson Athens GA 1875 12 F 2 11-14 24:09.5 7:47/M
28 Samuel Jones Athens GA 1879 12 M 9 11-14 24:09.8 7:47/M
29 Michael Lynch Athens GA 404 38 M 3 35-39 24:26.2 7:53/M
30 Tommy Knight Oxford GA 1882 48 M 3 45-49 24:38.3 7:57/M
31 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 442 51 M 1 50-54 24:55.8 8:02/M
32 Maricia Parker Athens GA 1934 36 F 2 35-39 25:00.2 8:04/M
33 Simon Leavell Athens GA 1896 12 M 10 11-14 25:22.0 8:11/M
34 Finn O'Neil Athens GA 1924 14 M 11 11-14 25:30.8 8:14/M
35 Isaac Schmidt 1960 13 M 12 11-14 25:31.4 8:14/M
36 Stephanie Kosloske Athens GA 432 37 F 3 35-39 25:32.2 8:14/M
37 Paulina Ibanez Athens GA 417 12 F 3 11-14 25:39.6 8:16/M
38 Mary Songster Athens GA 1966 47 F 1 45-49 25:40.7 8:17/M
39 Michael Songster Athens GA 1967 46 M 4 45-49 25:42.7 8:17/M
40 Victor Ibanez Athens GA 416 37 M 4 35-39 25:46.5 8:19/M
41 Monica Graham Athens GA 1867 11 F 4 11-14 25:50.1 8:20/M
42 James Reed Crawfordville GA 1947 5 M 2 0-10 25:51.4 8:20/M
43 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 1991 33 F 1 30-34 25:53.6 8:21/M
44 Steve Sacco Athens GA 1958 53 M 2 50-54 25:55.8 8:22/M
45 Kevin House Athens GA 408 54 M 3 50-54 25:57.4 8:22/M
46 Burton Parker Athens GA 1933 37 M 5 35-39 26:01.1 8:24/M
47 Harvey Sugiuchi 1969 13 M 13 11-14 26:02.1 8:24/M
48 Jesus Visconti Athens GA 414 15 M 1 15-19 26:26.4 8:32/M
49 Ted White Athens GA 1995 11 M 14 11-14 26:29.2 8:33/M
50 Quinn Phillips 1943 12 M 15 11-14 26:30.2 8:33/M
51 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 1894 9 F 3 0-10 26:59.4 8:42/M
52 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 1876 42 M 4 40-44 27:09.8 8:45/M
53 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 429 52 M 4 50-54 27:12.5 8:46/M
54 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 441 14 F 5 11-14 27:24.8 8:50/M
55 Alice Watson Athens GA 407 13 F 6 11-14 27:26.8 8:51/M
56 Sean Leahy Athens GA 1893 11 M 16 11-14 27:28.7 8:52/M
57 Isaac Benitez Gay 1855 12 M 17 11-14 27:29.0 8:52/M
58 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 438 72 M 1 70-74 27:32.7 8:53/M
59 Mary Weiland Athens GA 1987 50 F 1 50-54 27:33.2 8:53/M
60 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 1986 63 M 1 60-64 27:35.6 8:54/M
61 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 1856 35 F 4 35-39 27:46.6 8:57/M
62 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 1976 41 F 1 40-44 27:52.9 8:59/M
63 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 405 10 M 3 0-10 27:57.4 9:01/M
64 Gary Hansford Athens GA 436 67 M 1 65-69 28:30.8 9:12/M
65 Thomas Evans Elbertonga 30635 GA 431 12 M 18 11-14 29:04.8 9:23/M
66 Chandler Pendley Jefferson GA 1940 12 F 7 11-14 29:05.8 9:23/M
67 Warren Rogers Athens GA 1955 13 M 19 11-14 29:11.2 9:25/M
68 Brian Leahy Athens GA 1891 12 M 20 11-14 29:25.9 9:29/M
69 Graham Gay Athens GA 1854 11 M 21 11-14 29:26.2 9:30/M
70 Maya Clement Athens GA 1825 8 F 4 0-10 29:35.3 9:33/M
71 Katie Grace Upchurch Athens GA 428 13 F 8 11-14 29:40.1 9:34/M
72 Jennifer Leahy Athens GA 1892 41 F 2 40-44 29:43.9 9:35/M
73 Darryl Batson Lilburn GA 444 56 M 1 55-59 29:58.5 9:40/M
74 Hannah Hussain 1874 27 F 2 25-29 29:59.2 9:40/M
75 Matt Hall Athens GA 1871 42 M 5 40-44 30:00.0 9:41/M
76 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 1912 44 F 3 40-44 30:13.4 9:45/M
77 David Gay Athens GA 1853 46 M 5 45-49 30:15.1 9:45/M
78 Linda Leavell Athens GA 1895 42 F 4 40-44 30:17.5 9:46/M
79 Payton Mims Athens GA 1998 13 M 22 11-14 30:21.3 9:47/M
80 Elise Ochieng 1927 11 F 9 11-14 30:34.6 9:52/M
81 John Hale Jefferson GA 1870 47 M 6 45-49 30:36.7 9:52/M
82 Ollie O'Neil Athens GA 1925 11 M 23 11-14 30:45.1 9:55/M
83 Elena Gilbertson Hall Athens GA 1864 11 F 10 11-14 30:54.4 9:58/M
84 Debbie Mitchell ATHENS GA 1916 47 F 2 45-49 30:58.4 9:59/M
85 Anna Gay Athens GA 1852 11 F 11 11-14 30:59.8 10:00/M
86 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 1866 8 F 5 0-10 31:21.1 10:07/M
87 Cate Demaria Athens GA 1827 7 F 6 0-10 31:25.9 10:08/M
88 Don Demaria Athens GA 1828 42 M 6 40-44 31:27.1 10:09/M
89 Maggie Demaria Athens GA 1829 11 F 12 11-14 31:40.9 10:13/M
90 Henry Pattavina Athens GA 1938 12 F 13 11-14 31:54.0 10:17/M
91 Happy Farber Athens GA 2000 49 F 3 45-49 31:54.4 10:17/M
92 Allyson Reed Crawfordville GA 1945 35 F 5 35-39 32:34.5 10:30/M
93 Madeline Ingle Athens GA 430 12 F 14 11-14 32:52.8 10:36/M
94 Bianca Oliveri 1931 11 F 15 11-14 32:53.6 10:36/M
95 Grace Lang Athens GA 1887 11 F 16 11-14 32:57.5 10:38/M
96 Angie Pendley 1939 36 F 6 35-39 33:07.4 10:41/M
97 Elena Webber Athens GA 1982 11 F 17 11-14 33:09.4 10:42/M
98 Dayton Kort Social Circle GA 1993 65 M 2 65-69 33:14.3 10:43/M
99 Ietta Veeder BOGART GA 1978 11 F 18 11-14 33:15.9 10:44/M
100 Zoey Conley-Mullins 1826 12 F 19 11-14 33:17.1 10:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Angela Burgess 1816 36 F 7 35-39 33:18.5 10:45/M
102 George Veeder BOGART GA 1977 46 M 7 45-49 33:32.0 10:49/M
103 Tom Peterson 1942 64 M 2 60-64 33:45.5 10:53/M
104 Suzanna Jesweak Bogart GA 1877 41 F 5 40-44 33:51.5 10:55/M
105 Briana Sapp Hull GA 1959 24 F 1 20-24 33:58.8 10:57/M
106 Jensen Brink Athens GA 434 13 F 20 11-14 33:59.7 10:58/M
107 Ashleigh Baker Bogart GA 1811 38 F 8 35-39 34:03.6 10:59/M
108 Sallie Mobley Athens GA 1919 47 F 4 45-49 34:11.5 11:02/M
109 Ana Guticrez Athens GA 449 33 F 2 30-34 34:20.1 11:05/M
110 Ella Gibson Athens GA 1860 11 F 21 11-14 34:54.7 11:15/M
111 Amanda Ochieng 1926 11 F 22 11-14 34:55.0 11:16/M
112 Gene Nicklas Bishop GA 435 78 M 1 75-99 35:28.4 11:26/M
113 Asa Campbell Athens GA 1821 12 M 24 11-14 35:33.6 11:28/M
114 Richard Campbell Athens GA 824 67 M 3 65-69 35:35.8 11:29/M
115 Alyson Campbell Athens GA 1820 38 F 9 35-39 35:45.3 11:32/M
116 Sam Mattox Athens GA 1907 9 M 4 0-10 35:54.6 11:35/M
117 Beth Woods Athens GA 1990 33 F 3 30-34 35:59.1 11:36/M
118 Jack Krohn ATHENS GA 1883 12 M 25 11-14 36:03.5 11:38/M
119 Adam Pattavina Athens GA 1936 8 M 5 0-10 36:04.8 11:38/M
120 Pratima Acharya Adhikari Athens GA 1802 29 F 3 25-29 36:09.8 11:40/M
121 Anthony Peterson Athens GA 1941 12 M 26 11-14 36:11.5 11:40/M
122 Ben Rogers Athens GA 1953 11 M 27 11-14 36:11.9 11:40/M
123 Warren Rogers Athens GA 1956 58 M 2 55-59 36:19.4 11:43/M
124 Alexander Leahy Athens GA 1889 8 M 6 0-10 36:25.5 11:45/M
125 Filiz Kuitur 1884 40 F 6 40-44 36:27.3 11:45/M
126 Aiden Reichner 1951 12 M 28 11-14 36:27.8 11:45/M
127 Erica Gilbertson Athens GA 1863 44 F 7 40-44 36:30.5 11:46/M
128 John George 1996 69 M 4 65-69 36:41.5 11:50/M
129 Jenna Dodson 1831 12 F 23 11-14 37:16.6 12:01/M
130 Carson Griffith 1868 11 M 29 11-14 37:34.7 12:07/M
131 Phillip Griffith ATHENS GA 1869 46 M 8 45-49 37:52.4 12:13/M
132 Jackie Elder Athens GA 1839 46 F 5 45-49 38:07.1 12:18/M
133 Emily Gaskill 1851 11 F 24 11-14 39:01.2 12:35/M
134 Gregory Mattox Athens GA 1905 11 M 30 11-14 39:01.6 12:35/M
135 Charles Byrd Athens GA 1815 51 M 5 50-54 39:05.5 12:36/M
136 Shannon Veeder Bogart GA 1979 40 F 8 40-44 39:20.1 12:41/M
137 April Marcus Athens GA 1901 40 F 9 40-44 39:56.3 12:53/M
138 Lily Marcus Athens GA 1903 11 F 25 11-14 39:56.7 12:53/M
139 Gloria Oh 1929 11 F 26 11-14 39:59.8 12:54/M
140 Melinda Demaria Athens GA 1830 42 F 10 40-44 40:20.6 13:01/M
141 Jody Burress Athens GA 412 33 M 3 30-34 40:23.5 13:02/M
142 Madison Smith Athens GA 1964 11 F 27 11-14 40:24.0 13:02/M
143 Lindsey Smith Arinze 1805 31 F 4 30-34 40:24.3 13:02/M
144 Kaija Gilbertson Hall Athens GA 1865 9 F 7 0-10 40:32.7 13:05/M
145 Ruthie Kight Athens GA 413 32 F 5 30-34 40:32.9 13:05/M
146 Ivy Blackwell Athens GA 446 38 F 10 35-39 41:35.2 13:25/M
147 Kimberly Lang 1888 43 F 11 40-44 42:33.7 13:44/M
148 Jordan Butler Athens GA 1817 14 F 28 11-14 43:11.5 13:56/M
149 Josie Elliot ATHENS GA 1841 12 F 29 11-14 43:36.6 14:04/M
150 Grace Oh 1928 12 F 30 11-14 43:58.9 14:11/M
151 Hyunju Lee 1897 40 M 7 40-44 43:59.9 14:11/M
152 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 439 72 F 1 70-74 44:06.7 14:14/M
153 Jordan Perry Athens GA 1994 30 M 4 30-34 44:16.2 14:17/M
154 Tad McMillan 1909 55 M 3 55-59 44:16.5 14:17/M
155 Sarah Shannon 1961 39 F 11 35-39 45:37.7 14:43/M
156 George Webber Athens GA 1983 48 M 9 45-49 45:56.3 14:49/M
157 Wilson Page Athens GA 1932 72 M 2 70-74 46:04.2 14:52/M
158 Seunggeun Oh 1930 44 M 8 40-44 46:06.1 14:52/M
159 Anna Frances Julian ATHENS GA 1880 12 F 31 11-14 46:13.0 14:55/M
160 Rachel Watkins Athens GA 1981 42 F 12 40-44 46:56.0 15:08/M
161 Hudson Smith Athens GA 1963 7 M 7 0-10 47:31.3 15:20/M
162 Amaechi Arinze Athens GA 1804 30 M 5 30-34 47:31.5 15:20/M
163 Mark Polson Monroe GA 406 45 M 10 45-49 48:34.9 15:40/M
164 Ada Mitchell ATHENS GA 1915 11 F 32 11-14 49:14.3 15:53/M
165 Marcy Ashton 1807 45 F 6 45-49 49:44.0 16:03/M
166 Marilyn Prescott Tucker GA 1944 65 F 1 65-69 49:58.5 16:07/M
167 Samantha Mattox Athens GA 1908 45 F 7 45-49 50:03.4 16:09/M
168 Susie Miller Covington GA 1914 54 F 2 50-54 50:39.0 16:20/M
169 Sasha Baker Athens GA 433 43 F 13 40-44 50:54.8 16:25/M
170 Lee Rogers Athens GA 1954 43 F 14 40-44 51:45.1 16:42/M
171 Debbie Gaskill 1850 42 F 15 40-44 52:46.3 17:01/M
172 Nicholas Moss-Hill Bogart GA 1923 5 M 8 0-10 54:23.3 17:33/M
173 Karen Moss Bogart GA 1920 57 F 1 55-59 55:06.6 17:46/M