2015 - 7th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk OWL FLIGHT 5K

2015 - 7th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-74

OWL FLIGHT 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 203 33 1 17:16.6 5:34/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 158 28 5 20:25.6 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Carabello Athens GA 24 41 2 19:38.2 6:20/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Lehmann Athens GA 214 44 37 25:53.4 8:21/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Ehlers Athens GA 51 10 44 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Owen Barnett Athens GA 12 9 48 27:21.3 8:49/M
3 Luke Schliekelman Athens GA 156 8 82 31:46.1 10:15/M
4 Copeland Grantham 75 10 95 33:40.8 10:52/M
5 Sam Mattox Athens GA 119 10 99 33:55.1 10:56/M
6 Davis Carmack Athens GA 903 8 102 34:04.0 10:59/M
7 Alexis Ibanez 87 10 171 53:16.2 17:11/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 204 9 88 33:06.3 10:41/M
2 Vivian Carabello Athens GA 26 8 110 34:26.0 11:06/M
3 Addisyn Huff Athens GA 83 9 143 42:11.5 13:36/M
4 Elizabeth Howell Athens GA 202 9 160 47:00.4 15:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 185 14 6 21:11.6 6:50/M
2 Thomas Evans Bogart GA 60 14 7 21:38.1 6:59/M
3 Jace Porter-Sims 145 12 13 22:43.3 7:20/M
4 Simon Leavell Athens GA 108 13 14 23:16.5 7:30/M
5 Evan Rosch Athens GA 155 13 17 23:40.7 7:38/M
6 Andrew Robinson 150 12 20 23:58.7 7:44/M
7 William Foggin 63 12 21 24:11.3 7:48/M
8 Theron Camp Athens GA 22 13 22 24:14.4 7:49/M
9 Michael Rosch Athens GA 209 11 23 24:19.8 7:51/M
10 Jack Martin Athens GA 113 11 24 24:24.0 7:52/M
11 Nick Mauldin Athens GA 121 13 25 24:38.9 7:57/M
12 Issac Bennez Gay 14 13 29 25:18.9 8:10/M
13 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 198 11 36 25:53.0 8:21/M
14 Ted White Athens GA 179 12 40 26:08.9 8:26/M
15 Graham Gay Athens GA 69 12 41 26:32.2 8:34/M
16 Quinn Phillips 144 13 46 27:17.6 8:48/M
17 Reed Bailey Athens GA 206 11 47 27:21.0 8:49/M
18 Alexander Robinson 149 14 50 27:46.9 8:57/M
19 Thomas Ehlers Athens GA 55 12 52 27:51.3 8:59/M
20 Will Robinson Athens GA 153 12 56 28:51.3 9:18/M
21 Seleem Fathalla 61 12 57 28:58.5 9:21/M
22 Jake Mauldin Athens GA 120 12 58 29:02.9 9:22/M
23 Eli Clarke Athens GA 34 12 69 30:48.8 9:56/M
24 A J Carr 29 12 71 31:05.1 10:02/M
25 Harrison Shanks 159 12 84 32:21.4 10:26/M
26 Adonis Huff 84 11 86 32:28.7 10:28/M
27 Desmond Lewis 109 13 87 32:34.7 10:30/M
28 Kurali Grantham 77 12 96 33:47.3 10:54/M
29 Anthony Peterson Athens GA 142 13 113 34:39.7 11:11/M
30 Mitchell Wilson Athens GA 220 11 115 35:35.2 11:29/M
31 Adam Carabello Athens GA 23 11 118 36:01.4 11:37/M
32 Gregory Mattox Athens GA 118 12 122 36:45.8 11:51/M
33 Henry Kurtz Athens GA 102 11 130 40:36.1 13:06/M
34 Diego Avilo 4 11 139 41:41.9 13:27/M
35 Alexander Sweet Athens GA 165 11 150 45:05.0 14:33/M
36 Connor Allen Athens GA 2 11 176 54:43.5 17:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Gay Athens GA 67 12 27 25:11.9 8:07/M
2 Cleo Vecchio-Weinmeister 175 12 31 25:19.7 8:10/M
3 Elise Ochieng 133 12 32 25:22.8 8:11/M
4 Amanda Ochieng 132 12 33 25:27.3 8:13/M
5 Lena Cook Athens GA 37 11 34 25:43.1 8:18/M
6 Elena Gilbertson-Hall 73 13 53 28:22.5 9:09/M
7 Ietta Veeder Athens GA 217 12 54 28:36.7 9:14/M
8 Melody Morgan COVINGTON GA 131 13 60 29:46.1 9:36/M
9 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 138 13 61 29:48.5 9:37/M
10 Isabella Demarco Athens GA 46 14 65 30:20.7 9:47/M
11 Rebekah Camp Athens GA 222 11 68 30:45.1 9:55/M
12 Anna Demarco Athens GA 44 12 72 31:06.3 10:02/M
13 Maggie Thompson Athens GA 168 12 74 31:09.7 10:03/M
14 Catie Kiefer Athens GA 93 11 76 31:15.3 10:05/M
15 Natalie Schliekelman Athens GA 157 11 89 33:18.4 10:45/M
16 Treasa McHugh Athens GA 123 11 92 33:21.7 10:45/M
17 Yerahm Hong 82 11 93 33:30.9 10:48/M
18 Lily Marcus 112 12 100 33:58.9 10:57/M
19 Marley Bain 192 11 104 34:07.2 11:00/M
20 Marci Pollan Statham GA 188 12 106 34:16.3 11:03/M
21 Kiard Robles-Ventura 154 13 109 34:20.7 11:05/M
22 Grace Lang Athens GA 104 12 114 35:33.0 11:28/M
23 Bianca Oliveri 135 12 117 35:54.7 11:35/M
24 Lucy Hines Athens GA 80 12 119 36:04.6 11:38/M
25 Kenzie Howell Athens GA 200 11 123 37:32.7 12:06/M
26 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 187 11 127 40:11.6 12:58/M
27 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 101 12 128 40:14.2 12:59/M
28 Anna Blum Athens GA 211 13 132 40:44.7 13:08/M
29 Sarah James Athens GA 208 13 134 40:50.3 13:10/M
30 Sumisola Odiyani 134 12 135 40:53.2 13:11/M
31 Jensen Brink Athens GA 19 14 140 41:44.7 13:28/M
32 Sofia Castaneda 31 13 145 43:05.9 13:54/M
33 Kinsey Segars 951 12 148 43:50.7 14:08/M
34 Emily Gaskill 66 12 149 43:51.0 14:09/M
35 Isabella Baker-Johnson 8 11 151 45:14.0 14:35/M
36 Lily Meyers Athens GA 125 11 152 45:19.3 14:37/M
37 Savannah Moon Athens GA 130 12 155 46:24.5 14:58/M
38 Andrea Matta-Castillo 117 12 159 46:57.8 15:09/M
39 Linden Brink Athens GA 20 11 161 47:43.3 15:24/M
40 Gretchen Hinger 81 11 167 49:20.8 15:55/M
41 Jenna Dodson Athens GA 48 13 168 49:59.8 16:07/M
42 Kate Dodson Athens GA 49 11 169 52:09.6 16:49/M
43 Anna Robinson Athens GA 151 11 170 52:13.8 16:51/M
44 Ruby Lehmann Athens GA 213 11 172 53:17.6 17:11/M
45 Christa Kim Athens GA 94 11 180 54:51.4 17:42/M
46 Naomi Ibanez 88 13 181 55:03.0 17:45/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noe Wesel Athens GA 184 17 63 29:55.6 9:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adrianne Smith Athens GA 162 21 103 34:05.0 11:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 191 27 10 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 Clay Brewster Athens GA 18 27 11 22:20.2 7:12/M
3 Seth McCannon Athens GA 122 28 26 24:44.1 7:59/M
4 Chris Batson 13 25 90 33:20.1 10:45/M
5 Brian Parido 137 26 91 33:21.5 10:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 158 28 5 20:25.6 6:35/M
2 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 215 28 12 22:26.2 7:14/M
3 Hannah Hussain 86 28 55 28:51.0 9:18/M
4 Whitney Triplett 171 27 158 46:50.0 15:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 203 33 1 17:16.6 5:34/M
2 Tim Lees Winterville GA 196 30 9 21:55.9 7:04/M
3 Jordan Perry Athens GA 141 31 18 23:48.5 7:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 182 34 38 25:53.8 8:21/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Barlament Athens GA 197 35 3 19:52.8 6:25/M
2 Rob Simpson Athens GA 161 39 4 20:14.7 6:32/M
3 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 195 37 8 21:44.0 7:01/M
4 Omar Ibanez 89 37 35 25:43.6 8:18/M
5 Raymundo Trujillo 173 38 147 43:39.2 14:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 36 36 16 23:30.6 7:35/M
2 Maria Silis 160 38 64 30:13.4 9:45/M
3 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 199 38 67 30:36.9 9:52/M
4 Angela Bain 6 39 107 34:17.0 11:04/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 174 39 121 36:29.2 11:46/M
6 Christine Howell Athens GA 201 39 131 40:39.1 13:07/M
7 Jaime Huff Athens GA 85 39 142 42:09.3 13:36/M
8 Rosio Castaneda ATHENS GA 30 39 146 43:06.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Carabello Athens GA 24 41 2 19:38.2 6:20/M
2 Karl Barnett 10 44 39 25:57.6 8:22/M
3 Matt Hall Athens GA 79 43 42 26:37.8 8:35/M
4 Aaron Thompson Athens GA 166 42 43 26:38.1 8:35/M
5 Nat Carmack Athens GA 28 44 105 34:09.7 11:01/M
6 Adam Kurtz Athens GA 100 43 129 40:15.7 12:59/M
7 Robb Daggett Athens GA 43 42 154 46:09.0 14:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Lehmann Athens GA 214 44 37 25:53.4 8:21/M
2 Mary Barnett Athens GA 11 43 45 27:02.3 8:43/M
3 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 176 42 51 27:51.0 8:59/M
4 Deborah Keys Athens GA 92 43 85 32:25.4 10:27/M
5 Jenn Thompson Athens GA 167 41 97 33:50.6 10:55/M
6 Joanna Carabello Athens GA 25 41 111 34:26.3 11:06/M
7 Alison Rosch Athens GA 927 42 125 38:57.3 12:34/M
8 Sally Martin Athens GA 114 43 126 39:13.0 12:39/M
9 Kimberly Grantham 76 44 136 40:54.3 13:12/M
10 Jennifer James Athens GA 207 42 138 41:06.6 13:15/M
11 Shannon Veeder Athens GA 216 41 163 48:03.9 15:30/M
12 Kimberly Lang 105 44 164 48:04.1 15:30/M
13 Stacy Smith Athens GA 163 43 165 49:11.1 15:52/M
14 Eunhoi Ku Athens GA 99 44 178 54:49.7 17:41/M
15 Sasha Baker Athens GA 7 44 182 55:32.3 17:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gay Athens GA 68 47 79 31:26.7 10:08/M
2 Tarek Grantham 78 46 137 40:57.4 13:13/M
3 David Auila 944 45 141 41:46.8 13:28/M
4 Matt Elliott Athens GA 58 49 166 49:13.1 15:53/M
5 Dohyung Kim Athens GA 95 46 179 54:51.1 17:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Demarco Athens GA 45 47 70 30:50.7 9:57/M
2 Katie Wilson Athens GA 219 47 75 31:14.3 10:05/M
3 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 124 45 77 31:24.5 10:08/M
4 Sarah Ehlers Athens GA 54 45 80 31:33.6 10:11/M
5 Erica Gilbertson Athens GA 72 45 98 33:51.2 10:55/M
6 Sara Clarke Athens GA 35 45 101 34:03.0 10:59/M
7 Amy Evans Bogart GA 59 45 112 34:28.6 11:07/M
8 Debbie Mitchell Athens GA 128 48 174 54:20.3 17:32/M
9 Vicki Michaelis Athens GA 126 47 177 54:46.6 17:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Demarco Athens GA 47 51 15 23:22.5 7:32/M
2 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 170 52 19 23:55.1 7:43/M
3 John Gay Athens GA 70 50 78 31:26.1 10:08/M
4 Charles Byrd Athens GA 21 52 153 45:56.4 14:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Weiland Athens GA 178 51 66 30:33.8 9:51/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 218 54 94 33:34.3 10:50/M
3 Jeanne Pruitt Athens GA 146 53 157 46:48.4 15:06/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Clarke Athens GA 33 58 49 27:41.5 8:56/M
2 Darryl Batson Lilburn GA 221 57 81 31:44.5 10:14/M
3 Tad MacMillan Athens GA 183 56 120 36:19.9 11:43/M
4 Peter Birchenal 17 59 162 47:53.7 15:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 194 61 28 25:16.9 8:09/M
2 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 177 64 62 29:49.4 9:37/M
3 Barry Allen Athens GA 1 61 175 54:40.4 17:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Berryman Athens GA 15 60 59 29:27.8 9:30/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 186 62 73 31:07.3 10:02/M
3 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 96 63 124 38:04.8 12:17/M
4 Pamela Snelling Athens GA 212 60 133 40:46.1 13:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 193 65 30 25:19.4 8:10/M
2 Tom Peterson 143 65 108 34:19.7 11:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff W Smith Watkinsville GA 189 70 83 32:11.0 10:23/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 42 72 116 35:47.8 11:33/M
3 Wilson Page Athens GA 136 73 156 46:25.5 14:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 205 73 144 42:14.0 13:37/M
2 Diane Ehlers Athens GA 53 71 173 53:43.8 17:20/M