2015 - 7th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk OWL FLIGHT 5K

2015 - 7th Annual Owl Flight 5K Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

September 26, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

OWL FLIGHT 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Justin Ingels Athens GA 203 33 M 1 30-34 17:16.6 5:34/M
2 Charles Carabello Athens GA 24 41 M 1 40-44 19:38.2 6:20/M
3 James Barlament Athens GA 197 35 M 1 35-39 19:52.8 6:25/M
4 Rob Simpson Athens GA 161 39 M 2 35-39 20:14.7 6:32/M
5 Kristin Schmidt Athens GA 158 28 F 1 25-29 20:25.6 6:35/M
6 Harvey Sugiuchi Athens GA 185 14 M 1 11-14 21:11.6 6:50/M
7 Thomas Evans Bogart GA 60 14 M 2 11-14 21:38.1 6:59/M
8 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 195 37 M 3 35-39 21:44.0 7:01/M
9 Tim Lees Winterville GA 196 30 M 2 30-34 21:55.9 7:04/M
10 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 191 27 M 1 25-29 22:19.7 7:12/M
11 Clay Brewster Athens GA 18 27 M 2 25-29 22:20.2 7:12/M
12 Catherine Thompson Athens GA 215 28 F 2 25-29 22:26.2 7:14/M
13 Jace Porter-Sims 145 12 M 3 11-14 22:43.3 7:20/M
14 Simon Leavell Athens GA 108 13 M 4 11-14 23:16.5 7:30/M
15 Tony Demarco Athens GA 47 51 M 1 50-54 23:22.5 7:32/M
16 Stephanie Cleveland Winterville GA 36 36 F 1 35-39 23:30.6 7:35/M
17 Evan Rosch Athens GA 155 13 M 5 11-14 23:40.7 7:38/M
18 Jordan Perry Athens GA 141 31 M 3 30-34 23:48.5 7:41/M
19 Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA 170 52 M 2 50-54 23:55.1 7:43/M
20 Andrew Robinson 150 12 M 6 11-14 23:58.7 7:44/M
21 William Foggin 63 12 M 7 11-14 24:11.3 7:48/M
22 Theron Camp Athens GA 22 13 M 8 11-14 24:14.4 7:49/M
23 Michael Rosch Athens GA 209 11 M 9 11-14 24:19.8 7:51/M
24 Jack Martin Athens GA 113 11 M 10 11-14 24:24.0 7:52/M
25 Nick Mauldin Athens GA 121 13 M 11 11-14 24:38.9 7:57/M
26 Seth McCannon Athens GA 122 28 M 3 25-29 24:44.1 7:59/M
27 Anna Gay Athens GA 67 12 F 1 11-14 25:11.9 8:07/M
28 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 194 61 M 1 60-64 25:16.9 8:09/M
29 Issac Bennez Gay 14 13 M 12 11-14 25:18.9 8:10/M
30 Keith Karnok Watkinsville GA 193 65 M 1 65-69 25:19.4 8:10/M
31 Cleo Vecchio-Weinmeister 175 12 F 2 11-14 25:19.7 8:10/M
32 Elise Ochieng 133 12 F 3 11-14 25:22.8 8:11/M
33 Amanda Ochieng 132 12 F 4 11-14 25:27.3 8:13/M
34 Lena Cook Athens GA 37 11 F 5 11-14 25:43.1 8:18/M
35 Omar Ibanez 89 37 M 4 35-39 25:43.6 8:18/M
36 Clayton Dodson Athens GA 198 11 M 13 11-14 25:53.0 8:21/M
37 Ginger Lehmann Athens GA 214 44 F 1 40-44 25:53.4 8:21/M
38 Hope Zimmerman Athens GA 182 34 F 1 30-34 25:53.8 8:21/M
39 Karl Barnett 10 44 M 2 40-44 25:57.6 8:22/M
40 Ted White Athens GA 179 12 M 14 11-14 26:08.9 8:26/M
41 Graham Gay Athens GA 69 12 M 15 11-14 26:32.2 8:34/M
42 Matt Hall Athens GA 79 43 M 3 40-44 26:37.8 8:35/M
43 Aaron Thompson Athens GA 166 42 M 4 40-44 26:38.1 8:35/M
44 Andrew Ehlers Athens GA 51 10 M 1 0-10 26:42.8 8:37/M
45 Mary Barnett Athens GA 11 43 F 2 40-44 27:02.3 8:43/M
46 Quinn Phillips 144 13 M 16 11-14 27:17.6 8:48/M
47 Reed Bailey Athens GA 206 11 M 17 11-14 27:21.0 8:49/M
48 Owen Barnett Athens GA 12 9 M 2 0-10 27:21.3 8:49/M
49 Al Clarke Athens GA 33 58 M 1 55-59 27:41.5 8:56/M
50 Alexander Robinson 149 14 M 18 11-14 27:46.9 8:57/M
51 Michelle Vecchio-Weinmeister Athens GA 176 42 F 3 40-44 27:51.0 8:59/M
52 Thomas Ehlers Athens GA 55 12 M 19 11-14 27:51.3 8:59/M
53 Elena Gilbertson-Hall 73 13 F 6 11-14 28:22.5 9:09/M
54 Ietta Veeder Athens GA 217 12 F 7 11-14 28:36.7 9:14/M
55 Hannah Hussain 86 28 F 3 25-29 28:51.0 9:18/M
56 Will Robinson Athens GA 153 12 M 20 11-14 28:51.3 9:18/M
57 Seleem Fathalla 61 12 M 21 11-14 28:58.5 9:21/M
58 Jake Mauldin Athens GA 120 12 M 22 11-14 29:02.9 9:22/M
59 Anne Berryman Athens GA 15 60 F 1 60-64 29:27.8 9:30/M
60 Melody Morgan COVINGTON GA 131 13 F 8 11-14 29:46.1 9:36/M
61 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 138 13 F 9 11-14 29:48.5 9:37/M
62 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 177 64 M 2 60-64 29:49.4 9:37/M
63 Noe Wesel Athens GA 184 17 M 1 15-19 29:55.6 9:39/M
64 Maria Silis 160 38 F 2 35-39 30:13.4 9:45/M
65 Isabella Demarco Athens GA 46 14 F 10 11-14 30:20.7 9:47/M
66 Mary Weiland Athens GA 178 51 F 1 50-54 30:33.8 9:51/M
67 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 199 38 F 3 35-39 30:36.9 9:52/M
68 Rebekah Camp Athens GA 222 11 F 11 11-14 30:45.1 9:55/M
69 Eli Clarke Athens GA 34 12 M 23 11-14 30:48.8 9:56/M
70 Elizabeth Demarco Athens GA 45 47 F 1 45-49 30:50.7 9:57/M
71 A J Carr 29 12 M 24 11-14 31:05.1 10:02/M
72 Anna Demarco Athens GA 44 12 F 12 11-14 31:06.3 10:02/M
73 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 186 62 F 2 60-64 31:07.3 10:02/M
74 Maggie Thompson Athens GA 168 12 F 13 11-14 31:09.7 10:03/M
75 Katie Wilson Athens GA 219 47 F 2 45-49 31:14.3 10:05/M
76 Catie Kiefer Athens GA 93 11 F 14 11-14 31:15.3 10:05/M
77 Dawn Meyers Athens GA 124 45 F 3 45-49 31:24.5 10:08/M
78 John Gay Athens GA 70 50 M 3 50-54 31:26.1 10:08/M
79 David Gay Athens GA 68 47 M 1 45-49 31:26.7 10:08/M
80 Sarah Ehlers Athens GA 54 45 F 4 45-49 31:33.6 10:11/M
81 Darryl Batson Lilburn GA 221 57 M 2 55-59 31:44.5 10:14/M
82 Luke Schliekelman Athens GA 156 8 M 3 0-10 31:46.1 10:15/M
83 Jeff W Smith Watkinsville GA 189 70 M 1 70-74 32:11.0 10:23/M
84 Harrison Shanks 159 12 M 25 11-14 32:21.4 10:26/M
85 Deborah Keys Athens GA 92 43 F 4 40-44 32:25.4 10:27/M
86 Adonis Huff 84 11 M 26 11-14 32:28.7 10:28/M
87 Desmond Lewis 109 13 M 27 11-14 32:34.7 10:30/M
88 Elizabeth Graham Athens GA 204 9 F 1 0-10 33:06.3 10:41/M
89 Natalie Schliekelman Athens GA 157 11 F 15 11-14 33:18.4 10:45/M
90 Chris Batson 13 25 M 4 25-29 33:20.1 10:45/M
91 Brian Parido 137 26 M 5 25-29 33:21.5 10:45/M
92 Treasa McHugh Athens GA 123 11 F 16 11-14 33:21.7 10:45/M
93 Yerahm Hong 82 11 F 17 11-14 33:30.9 10:48/M
94 Veronica Doster Athens GA 218 54 F 2 50-54 33:34.3 10:50/M
95 Copeland Grantham 75 10 M 4 0-10 33:40.8 10:52/M
96 Kurali Grantham 77 12 M 28 11-14 33:47.3 10:54/M
97 Jenn Thompson Athens GA 167 41 F 5 40-44 33:50.6 10:55/M
98 Erica Gilbertson Athens GA 72 45 F 5 45-49 33:51.2 10:55/M
99 Sam Mattox Athens GA 119 10 M 5 0-10 33:55.1 10:56/M
100 Lily Marcus 112 12 F 18 11-14 33:58.9 10:57/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sara Clarke Athens GA 35 45 F 6 45-49 34:03.0 10:59/M
102 Davis Carmack Athens GA 903 8 M 6 0-10 34:04.0 10:59/M
103 Adrianne Smith Athens GA 162 21 F 1 20-24 34:05.0 11:00/M
104 Marley Bain 192 11 F 19 11-14 34:07.2 11:00/M
105 Nat Carmack Athens GA 28 44 M 5 40-44 34:09.7 11:01/M
106 Marci Pollan Statham GA 188 12 F 20 11-14 34:16.3 11:03/M
107 Angela Bain 6 39 F 4 35-39 34:17.0 11:04/M
108 Tom Peterson 143 65 M 2 65-69 34:19.7 11:04/M
109 Kiard Robles-Ventura 154 13 F 21 11-14 34:20.7 11:05/M
110 Vivian Carabello Athens GA 26 8 F 2 0-10 34:26.0 11:06/M
111 Joanna Carabello Athens GA 25 41 F 6 40-44 34:26.3 11:06/M
112 Amy Evans Bogart GA 59 45 F 7 45-49 34:28.6 11:07/M
113 Anthony Peterson Athens GA 142 13 M 29 11-14 34:39.7 11:11/M
114 Grace Lang Athens GA 104 12 F 22 11-14 35:33.0 11:28/M
115 Mitchell Wilson Athens GA 220 11 M 30 11-14 35:35.2 11:29/M
116 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 42 72 M 2 70-74 35:47.8 11:33/M
117 Bianca Oliveri 135 12 F 23 11-14 35:54.7 11:35/M
118 Adam Carabello Athens GA 23 11 M 31 11-14 36:01.4 11:37/M
119 Lucy Hines Athens GA 80 12 F 24 11-14 36:04.6 11:38/M
120 Tad MacMillan Athens GA 183 56 M 3 55-59 36:19.9 11:43/M
121 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 174 39 F 5 35-39 36:29.2 11:46/M
122 Gregory Mattox Athens GA 118 12 M 32 11-14 36:45.8 11:51/M
123 Kenzie Howell Athens GA 200 11 F 25 11-14 37:32.7 12:06/M
124 Lynn Knasel Athens GA 96 63 F 3 60-64 38:04.8 12:17/M
125 Alison Rosch Athens GA 927 42 F 7 40-44 38:57.3 12:34/M
126 Sally Martin Athens GA 114 43 F 8 40-44 39:13.0 12:39/M
127 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 187 11 F 26 11-14 40:11.6 12:58/M
128 Allison Kurtz Athens GA 101 12 F 27 11-14 40:14.2 12:59/M
129 Adam Kurtz Athens GA 100 43 M 6 40-44 40:15.7 12:59/M
130 Henry Kurtz Athens GA 102 11 M 33 11-14 40:36.1 13:06/M
131 Christine Howell Athens GA 201 39 F 6 35-39 40:39.1 13:07/M
132 Anna Blum Athens GA 211 13 F 28 11-14 40:44.7 13:08/M
133 Pamela Snelling Athens GA 212 60 F 4 60-64 40:46.1 13:09/M
134 Sarah James Athens GA 208 13 F 29 11-14 40:50.3 13:10/M
135 Sumisola Odiyani 134 12 F 30 11-14 40:53.2 13:11/M
136 Kimberly Grantham 76 44 F 9 40-44 40:54.3 13:12/M
137 Tarek Grantham 78 46 M 2 45-49 40:57.4 13:13/M
138 Jennifer James Athens GA 207 42 F 10 40-44 41:06.6 13:15/M
139 Diego Avilo 4 11 M 34 11-14 41:41.9 13:27/M
140 Jensen Brink Athens GA 19 14 F 31 11-14 41:44.7 13:28/M
141 David Auila 944 45 M 3 45-49 41:46.8 13:28/M
142 Jaime Huff Athens GA 85 39 F 7 35-39 42:09.3 13:36/M
143 Addisyn Huff Athens GA 83 9 F 3 0-10 42:11.5 13:36/M
144 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 205 73 F 1 70-74 42:14.0 13:37/M
145 Sofia Castaneda 31 13 F 32 11-14 43:05.9 13:54/M
146 Rosio Castaneda ATHENS GA 30 39 F 8 35-39 43:06.1 13:54/M
147 Raymundo Trujillo 173 38 M 5 35-39 43:39.2 14:05/M
148 Kinsey Segars 951 12 F 33 11-14 43:50.7 14:08/M
149 Emily Gaskill 66 12 F 34 11-14 43:51.0 14:09/M
150 Alexander Sweet Athens GA 165 11 M 35 11-14 45:05.0 14:33/M
151 Isabella Baker-Johnson 8 11 F 35 11-14 45:14.0 14:35/M
152 Lily Meyers Athens GA 125 11 F 36 11-14 45:19.3 14:37/M
153 Charles Byrd Athens GA 21 52 M 4 50-54 45:56.4 14:49/M
154 Robb Daggett Athens GA 43 42 M 7 40-44 46:09.0 14:53/M
155 Savannah Moon Athens GA 130 12 F 37 11-14 46:24.5 14:58/M
156 Wilson Page Athens GA 136 73 M 3 70-74 46:25.5 14:58/M
157 Jeanne Pruitt Athens GA 146 53 F 3 50-54 46:48.4 15:06/M
158 Whitney Triplett 171 27 F 4 25-29 46:50.0 15:06/M
159 Andrea Matta-Castillo 117 12 F 38 11-14 46:57.8 15:09/M
160 Elizabeth Howell Athens GA 202 9 F 4 0-10 47:00.4 15:10/M
161 Linden Brink Athens GA 20 11 F 39 11-14 47:43.3 15:24/M
162 Peter Birchenal 17 59 M 4 55-59 47:53.7 15:27/M
163 Shannon Veeder Athens GA 216 41 F 11 40-44 48:03.9 15:30/M
164 Kimberly Lang 105 44 F 12 40-44 48:04.1 15:30/M
165 Stacy Smith Athens GA 163 43 F 13 40-44 49:11.1 15:52/M
166 Matt Elliott Athens GA 58 49 M 4 45-49 49:13.1 15:53/M
167 Gretchen Hinger 81 11 F 40 11-14 49:20.8 15:55/M
168 Jenna Dodson Athens GA 48 13 F 41 11-14 49:59.8 16:07/M
169 Kate Dodson Athens GA 49 11 F 42 11-14 52:09.6 16:49/M
170 Anna Robinson Athens GA 151 11 F 43 11-14 52:13.8 16:51/M
171 Alexis Ibanez 87 10 M 7 0-10 53:16.2 17:11/M
172 Ruby Lehmann Athens GA 213 11 F 44 11-14 53:17.6 17:11/M
173 Diane Ehlers Athens GA 53 71 F 2 70-74 53:43.8 17:20/M
174 Debbie Mitchell Athens GA 128 48 F 8 45-49 54:20.3 17:32/M
175 Barry Allen Athens GA 1 61 M 3 60-64 54:40.4 17:38/M
176 Connor Allen Athens GA 2 11 M 36 11-14 54:43.5 17:39/M
177 Vicki Michaelis Athens GA 126 47 F 9 45-49 54:46.6 17:40/M
178 Eunhoi Ku Athens GA 99 44 F 14 40-44 54:49.7 17:41/M
179 Dohyung Kim Athens GA 95 46 M 5 45-49 54:51.1 17:42/M
180 Christa Kim Athens GA 94 11 F 45 11-14 54:51.4 17:42/M
181 Naomi Ibanez 88 13 F 46 11-14 55:03.0 17:45/M
182 Sasha Baker Athens GA 7 44 F 15 40-44 55:32.3 17:55/M