2014 - Running with the PACS 5K (3 mile)


2014 - Running with the PACS

Age Group Results

March 08, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 65-69 70-74

/tr>

5K (3 mile)

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Thomas Bogart GA 938 30 1 19:27.2 6:29/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 958 42 6 22:14.0 7:25/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 973 55 2 21:31.9 7:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 903 68 17 24:41.8 8:14/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tate Titshaw Bishop GA 899 9 32 27:40.2 9:13/M
2 Davis Wood Athens GA 927 9 33 27:58.1 9:19/M
3 Joshua Britt Statham GA 814 9 36 28:38.3 9:33/M
4 Sam Leavitt Jefferson GA 939 8 100 51:23.2 17:08/M
5 Ben Kesterson Hull GA 962 8 101 51:23.7 17:08/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Porter Wood Athens GA 929 6 79 37:42.6 12:34/M
2 Anna Christenson Winder GA 821 9 81 39:15.6 13:05/M
3 Brooke Dove Covington GA 832 10 92 46:10.3 15:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Brandon Bishop GA 812 14 18 25:11.0 8:24/M
2 Seth Ward Hoschton GA 916 12 27 27:01.9 9:00/M
3 Gage Webb Auburn GA 924 12 29 27:12.4 9:04/M
4 Bo Warren Athens GA 917 11 40 28:56.0 9:39/M
5 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 866 11 41 28:57.6 9:39/M
6 Caleb Ward Hoschton GA 910 14 48 30:22.2 10:07/M
7 Isaac Moore Winder GA 881 14 54 31:37.4 10:32/M
8 Walker Henson Monroe GA 848 12 73 35:37.3 11:52/M
9 Jack Johnston Bishop GA 852 12 84 39:54.0 13:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Middlebrooks Athens GA 876 11 14 24:18.8 8:06/M
2 Maria Johnston Bishop GA 855 14 39 28:50.7 9:37/M
3 Taylor Titshaw Bishop GA 900 13 43 29:00.1 9:40/M
4 Lolly Titshaw Bishop GA 897 12 44 29:11.4 9:44/M
5 Madison Britt Statham GA 815 13 45 29:11.9 9:44/M
6 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 930 12 64 33:34.6 11:11/M
7 Ashton Smith Bogart GA 966 14 67 34:13.5 11:24/M
8 Lindsey Rogers Statham GA 890 12 85 39:58.2 13:19/M
9 Kelley McKeithan Bogart GA 873 14 90 45:51.1 15:17/M
10 Cassie Atha Monroe GA 802 11 91 46:09.6 15:23/M
11 Elaine Hinson Athens GA 849 13 93 46:33.5 15:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Middlebrooks Athens GA 949 15 26 26:44.7 8:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Landry Hutto Athens GA 851 18 30 27:18.1 9:06/M
2 Kaylyn Brown Watkinsville GA 817 17 60 32:56.2 10:59/M
3 Kristian Knowles Statham GA 942 16 68 34:14.9 11:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Warner 934 20 20 25:24.8 8:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Goodson Athens GA 843 24 25 26:22.8 8:47/M
2 Courtney Joiner Athens GA 857 24 50 30:38.8 10:13/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 932 22 78 37:11.0 12:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 868 26 70 34:39.3 11:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Thomas Bogart GA 938 30 1 19:27.2 6:29/M
2 Adam Bradley Bishop GA 950 31 15 24:36.0 8:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Murray Bogart GA 883 33 55 32:03.9 10:41/M
2 Alisha Bain Athens GA 806 32 62 33:07.1 11:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Reed Winder GA 888 37 3 21:43.7 7:14/M
2 Jimbo Wood Athens GA 928 38 34 27:58.8 9:19/M
3 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 865 36 42 28:58.3 9:39/M
4 David Walton Bogart GA 908 38 57 32:25.6 10:48/M
5 Tommy Murray Bogart GA 884 38 76 36:30.1 12:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Messer Canton GA 875 36 10 22:50.4 7:37/M
2 Sharon Carter Bishop GA 819 37 52 31:09.5 10:23/M
3 Kierstin Walton Bogart GA 909 38 58 32:28.7 10:49/M
4 Christy Hardman Winder GA 844 39 61 33:01.6 11:00/M
5 Ashlie David Bogart GA 831 35 65 33:52.5 11:17/M
6 Erika Payne Athens GA 972 38 66 33:58.8 11:19/M
7 Jodi Sorrells Winder GA 896 35 69 34:32.0 11:31/M
8 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 905 37 75 36:04.5 12:01/M
9 Beth Wood Athens GA 926 38 80 37:43.0 12:34/M
10 Niki Christenson Winder GA 824 37 82 39:25.2 13:08/M
11 Emily Walker Good Hope GA 906 38 86 40:00.2 13:20/M
12 Christie Dove Covington GA 833 39 94 47:24.5 15:48/M
13 Brandy Atha Monore GA 801 37 95 47:25.0 15:48/M
14 Meridyth Padgett Jefferson GA 940 35 104 1:00:53.2 20:18/M
15 Cathy Kesterson Hull GA 961 39 105 1:00:54.6 20:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Cochran Athens GA 828 42 4 21:58.9 7:19/M
2 Matt Johnston Bishop GA 856 43 7 22:39.7 7:33/M
3 Wesley Middlebrooks Athens GA 878 42 8 22:46.3 7:35/M
4 Jeremy Webb Auburn GA 925 42 16 24:39.8 8:13/M
5 Troy Tunlow 933 44 23 25:51.6 8:37/M
6 Le Gibson Winder GA 836 44 35 27:59.7 9:20/M
7 Steven Rogers Statham GA 891 40 56 32:04.6 10:41/M
8 Robert Walker Good Hope GA 907 41 74 35:57.0 11:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Campbell Athens GA 958 42 6 22:14.0 7:25/M
2 Keli Hinson Athens GA 850 44 21 25:30.3 8:30/M
3 Susan Cook Monroe GA 830 41 24 26:19.8 8:46/M
4 Christy Britt Statham GA 813 40 38 28:49.7 9:36/M
5 Kim Smith Bogart GA 967 42 51 30:53.0 10:18/M
6 Toni Rogers Statham GA 892 43 83 39:30.9 13:10/M
7 Cathy Perkins Statham GA 887 40 87 40:37.3 13:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Vicente Athens GA 974 46 12 24:08.7 8:03/M
2 Mark Christenson Winder GA 823 46 22 25:32.1 8:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Brown Watkinsville GA 816 45 71 35:11.3 11:44/M
2 Lisa Ward Hoschton GA 913 46 72 35:34.0 11:51/M
3 Lari Scarborough Colbert GA 893 49 98 51:01.4 17:00/M
4 Freda Atkinson Colbert GA 804 45 99 51:09.5 17:03/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donnie Chaffin Hampton GA 820 53 5 22:07.7 7:22/M
2 Jeff Atkinson Colbert GA 805 50 28 27:11.2 9:04/M
3 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 957 52 31 27:26.6 9:09/M
4 Timothy Bagley Woodstock GA 971 51 97 48:24.4 16:08/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda George Roswell GA 943 54 37 28:48.5 9:36/M
2 Jennifer Johnston Bishop GA 853 50 53 31:15.7 10:25/M
3 Linda Knowles Statham GA 941 54 63 33:16.2 11:05/M
4 Cynthia Fields Colbert GA 960 52 103 51:41.0 17:14/M
5 Carolyn Robert Bogart GA 959 54 106 1:00:55.9 20:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blair Weaver Watkinsville GA 973 55 2 21:31.9 7:10/M
2 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 882 58 9 22:48.6 7:36/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 936 55 19 25:18.7 8:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 931 60 11 23:00.9 7:40/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 858 60 13 24:13.4 8:04/M
3 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 937 64 47 29:33.9 9:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 921 60 46 29:29.4 9:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 920 68 49 30:33.3 10:11/M
2 Ron Landen Columbus GA 935 69 96 48:23.8 16:08/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 903 68 17 24:41.8 8:14/M
2 Cindy Atha Monroe,ga GA 803 65 102 51:40.6 17:13/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 867 72 59 32:30.7 10:50/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 904 70 77 36:59.5 12:20/M
3 Harold Koon Lawrenceville GA 863 74 88 45:10.8 15:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Koon Lawrenceville GA 864 70 89 45:12.5 15:04/M