2015 - Paint the Town Pink 5K 5K Paint Town Pink

2015 - Paint the Town Pink 5K

Age Group Results

October 11, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Paint Town Pink

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 939 45 1 19:26.8 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammi Taylor Roswell GA 945 19 2 21:07.5 6:49/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Mahr Alpharetta GA 1499 52 8 24:05.6 7:46/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1352 51 31 26:35.1 8:35/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mancel Camp Bethlehem GA 1458 10 127 40:18.3 13:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Anders Alpharetta GA 1304 19 5 22:47.1 7:21/M
2 Mckinley Price Stephens GA 1417 15 9 24:11.9 7:48/M
3 Davis Lackey Athens GA 1500 19 10 24:25.8 7:53/M
4 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta GA 1463 12 15 25:06.5 8:06/M
5 Ryan Scherer Flowery Branch GA 1497 19 16 25:08.0 8:06/M
6 Stephen Corasaniti Rome GA 1339 19 19 25:13.0 8:08/M
7 Hayden Frey 26 19 24 25:34.8 8:15/M
8 Pearce Phiney Athens GA 941 18 27 25:51.9 8:20/M
9 Trevor Phinney Athens GA 943 12 28 25:59.9 8:23/M
10 Rex Bennett Bogart GA 1315 17 57 29:21.3 9:28/M
11 Lee Boswell Crawford GA 1325 18 76 31:54.5 10:17/M
12 Wyatt Price Stephens GA 1421 12 106 37:10.0 11:59/M
13 Caroline Stroud Roswell GA 1437 19 180 53:42.6 17:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sammi Taylor Roswell GA 945 19 2 21:07.5 6:49/M
2 Elizabeth Hunt Acworth GA 1373 18 6 23:39.5 7:38/M
3 Mckenzie Rutan Cumming GA 1428 19 11 24:44.5 7:59/M
4 Lexie Wood Athens GA 1451 19 18 25:12.6 8:08/M
5 Caroline Beldon Marietta GA 1312 19 23 25:32.5 8:14/M
6 Rachel Korn Athens GA 1386 18 33 26:38.4 8:35/M
7 Paige Dolby Oakland CA 1344 19 35 27:11.8 8:46/M
8 Rachel Luttrell Norcross GA 1392 18 37 27:18.0 8:48/M
9 Alyssa Gattis Marietta GA 1355 18 40 27:37.5 8:55/M
10 Meagan Hobbs Ball Ground GA 1468 18 42 27:54.6 9:00/M
11 Chandler Bragg Jefferson GA 1469 19 44 28:01.6 9:02/M
12 Anna Mahr Alpharetta GA 1394 19 48 28:46.6 9:17/M
13 Makenzie Kitchens Athens GA 1385 19 54 29:10.5 9:25/M
14 Emily Johnson Marietta GA 1377 18 55 29:10.8 9:25/M
15 Sabrina Han Athens GA 1363 19 58 29:21.8 9:28/M
16 Juliana Abel Atlanta GA 1301 18 62 29:38.8 9:34/M
17 Anna Murphy Alpharetta GA 1472 18 64 29:42.0 9:35/M
18 Alexa Gilomen Suwanee GA 1357 19 68 31:11.3 10:04/M
19 Caroline Barry Atlanta GA 1310 19 70 31:15.0 10:05/M
20 Rebecca Valle Kennesaw GA 1476 15 73 31:23.4 10:07/M
21 Cate Stroud Roswell GA 1438 11 75 31:26.6 10:08/M
22 Erin Valle Kennesaw GA 1444 18 81 32:53.6 10:36/M
23 Chandler Johnson Rome GA 1376 19 82 32:53.9 10:36/M
24 Carson Nevels Suwanee GA 940 18 83 32:57.4 10:38/M
25 Annie Jorgensen Mequon WI 1379 19 84 32:59.0 10:38/M
26 Emmy Patrick Dallas GA 1414 19 88 33:34.4 10:50/M
27 Bethany Toney Royston GA 1465 19 91 33:49.8 10:55/M
28 Maggie Fields Cartersville GA 1489 16 95 34:22.7 11:05/M
29 Kerri Andre Destin FL 1490 19 97 35:03.3 11:18/M
30 Sydney Stone Athens GA 947 19 98 35:12.1 11:21/M
31 Lauren Reamer Johns Creek GA 1423 18 107 37:15.1 12:01/M
32 Regan Lochmandy Athens GA 1391 18 109 37:23.7 12:04/M
33 Caroline Brown Madison GA 1461 18 113 37:54.7 12:14/M
34 Kate Rider Athens GA 1426 19 115 38:03.0 12:16/M
35 Savannah Bishop Athens GA 1320 19 117 38:33.9 12:26/M
36 Grace Langella Smyrna GA 1388 18 122 39:35.2 12:46/M
37 Madison McDoulett Bentonville AR 1402 18 123 39:36.0 12:46/M
38 Sarah Robinowich Lawrenceville GA 1427 19 124 39:36.5 12:46/M
39 Georgia Lyman Athens GA 1393 19 125 39:40.6 12:48/M
40 Ellie Fields Cartersville GA 1491 18 131 42:01.5 13:33/M
41 Grace Mohr Suwanee GA 1407 18 133 42:12.5 13:37/M
42 Emily Cunningham Suwanee GA 1342 18 135 43:32.7 14:03/M
43 Jenna Blanchard Savannah GA 1321 19 136 43:40.8 14:05/M
44 Mary Elizabeth Nipper Athens GA 1412 19 138 43:43.1 14:06/M
45 Allison Fagan Athens GA 1348 18 139 43:49.5 14:08/M
46 Ashley Evert Fayetteville GA 1347 18 140 43:51.7 14:09/M
47 Mary Benfield Athens GA 1313 18 143 44:05.8 14:13/M
48 Maggie Darracolt Newnan GA 946 18 144 44:15.6 14:16/M
49 Karlyn Suggs Byron GA 1441 18 146 44:25.8 14:20/M
50 Lauren Slappey Milton GA 1433 19 147 44:26.1 14:20/M
51 Alexis Chapman Comer GA 909 12 150 44:57.4 14:30/M
52 Ashlyn Hutchinson Marietta GA 1374 18 156 46:51.1 15:07/M
53 Kristi Stubbs Athens GA 1440 18 157 46:52.2 15:07/M
54 Colleen Cromer Athens GA 1340 18 160 47:45.4 15:24/M
55 Riley McBay Canton GA 1401 18 161 47:48.1 15:25/M
56 Macy Grattafiori Powder Springs GA 1453 19 165 48:10.8 15:32/M
57 Kat Allen Chickamauga GA 1455 19 166 48:11.1 15:33/M
58 Courtney Camp Bethlehem GA 1457 19 177 53:12.9 17:10/M
59 Ashley Purcell Roswell GA 1422 15 179 53:40.6 17:19/M
60 Kelsey Clark Fayetteville GA 1333 19 183 56:29.8 18:13/M
61 Ansley Mayson Fayetteville GA 1400 19 184 57:08.1 18:26/M
62 Riley Clark Fayetteville GA 1334 18 185 57:08.5 18:26/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Dowell Athens GA 1345 21 7 23:53.4 7:42/M
2 Drew Mahr Athens GA 1496 20 17 25:10.3 8:07/M
3 Jacob Tuttle Athens GA 1443 21 36 27:15.8 8:47/M
4 Taylor Cookston Athens GA 1337 20 56 29:19.1 9:27/M
5 Danny Williams Atlanta GA 1448 25 87 33:14.4 10:43/M
6 Andrew Gabrielsen Athens GA 1354 23 103 35:28.7 11:26/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Phillips Savannah GA 1415 20 4 22:42.2 7:19/M
2 Rebecca Keipper Johns Creek GA 1380 20 13 24:49.4 8:00/M
3 Rachel Fleming Charlton MA 1454 21 14 25:04.1 8:05/M
4 Julia Blanton Peachtree City GA 1322 20 20 25:14.8 8:08/M
5 Savannah Phinney Athens GA 942 20 29 26:01.2 8:24/M
6 Julia Hellman Johns Creek GA 1366 21 30 26:10.2 8:26/M
7 Abby Crouch Duluth GA 1341 20 32 26:36.8 8:35/M
8 Lindsey Morton Waycross GA 1482 20 39 27:35.7 8:54/M
9 Maddie Mintz Marietta GA 1488 20 47 28:35.5 9:13/M
10 Maddison Smith Athens GA 1435 21 50 29:00.1 9:21/M
11 Natalie Rue Cumming GA 1493 21 52 29:03.3 9:22/M
12 Hanna Taft Potomac MD 1442 21 53 29:05.0 9:23/M
13 Ellen Anderson Fairburn GA 1306 20 59 29:24.6 9:29/M
14 Lauren Tinkey Charlotte NC 1452 20 60 29:27.4 9:30/M
15 Taylor Bevis Cumming GA 1318 20 61 29:36.1 9:33/M
16 Alexandra Hughes Watkinsville GA 1369 24 67 30:36.5 9:52/M
17 Broughton Barry Atlanta GA 1309 20 69 31:14.3 10:05/M
18 Darby Miller Athens GA 935 20 71 31:16.4 10:05/M
19 Mary Ellen Shuman Athens GA 1431 20 72 31:16.7 10:05/M
20 Rachel Ham Athens GA 1362 22 80 32:41.7 10:33/M
21 Lauren Adamovich Alpharetta GA 1303 20 85 33:11.5 10:42/M
22 Sydney Fulbright Toccoa GA 1353 20 94 34:22.3 11:05/M
23 Savannah Flynn Lilburn GA 1351 20 99 35:20.8 11:24/M
24 Audrey Anderson Athens GA 1305 22 101 35:22.3 11:25/M
25 Molly Pierson Athens GA 1470 20 102 35:26.4 11:26/M
26 Jessie Hall Monroe GA 1361 20 104 35:31.3 11:27/M
27 Kate Ackerman Clermont GA 1302 21 108 37:20.1 12:03/M
28 Claire Martin Ball Ground GA 1398 20 110 37:33.1 12:07/M
29 Emory Lancer 117 20 112 37:39.8 12:09/M
30 Terris Hagan Athens GA 1359 20 119 38:40.0 12:28/M
31 Amelia Hunt Acworth GA 1372 20 128 41:44.3 13:28/M
32 Elizabeth Maples Albany GA 936 21 129 41:46.4 13:28/M
33 Shannon Basford Winder GA 1311 21 134 42:26.9 13:41/M
34 Kelly Jones Roswell GA 1378 20 137 43:41.2 14:05/M
35 Candace Smith Waycross GA 1434 20 148 44:26.5 14:20/M
36 Jade Williford Athens GA 910 20 152 45:15.0 14:36/M
37 Meredith Rogers Macon GA 1486 20 153 45:27.9 14:40/M
38 Devon Zwald Flowery Branch GA 1478 23 154 45:28.8 14:40/M
39 Sam Joe Athens GA 1375 20 162 48:09.3 15:32/M
40 Naomi Haney Hull GA 1364 28 163 48:09.9 15:32/M
41 Jessica Holeman Colbert GA 1367 28 164 48:10.2 15:32/M
42 Rosemary Ankerich Athens GA 471 20 167 48:11.4 15:33/M
43 Abby Bryant Athens GA 1326 27 169 48:55.8 15:47/M
44 Erica Mobley Moultrie GA 1406 20 170 49:14.8 15:53/M
45 Lauren Ellard Macon GA 1346 20 171 49:15.2 15:53/M
46 Caroline Moore Savannah GA 1487 21 172 49:21.3 15:55/M
47 Sydney Mohr Suwanee GA 1408 20 173 49:33.6 15:59/M
48 Caroline Webb Athens GA 911 20 174 49:33.9 15:59/M
49 Sara Carter Carrollton GA 1330 20 175 50:13.3 16:12/M
50 Kayla Marshall Athens GA 1397 27 176 51:34.1 16:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 1494 31 3 21:28.2 6:55/M
2 Chad Colquitt Athens GA 1483 30 49 28:58.3 9:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 914 34 38 27:31.9 8:53/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1424 35 45 28:11.8 9:05/M
3 Ashleigh Haley-Finger Lavonia GA 1360 35 51 29:01.6 9:22/M
4 Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA 1365 39 89 33:42.0 10:52/M
5 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 1459 34 114 37:57.6 12:15/M
6 Lily Marcus Athens GA 937 31 120 39:31.6 12:45/M
7 Joni Greer Athens GA 1358 31 130 41:53.0 13:31/M
8 Leslie Feldner Duluth GA 1349 36 145 44:25.4 14:20/M
9 Laura Colquitt Athens GA 1336 33 149 44:26.9 14:20/M
10 Jaime Marshall Athens GA 1396 36 155 46:02.8 14:51/M
11 Becca Cooper Athens GA 1338 31 181 55:12.9 17:48/M
12 Julie Kirk Athens GA 1384 30 182 55:13.2 17:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 939 45 1 19:26.8 6:16/M
2 Mickey Price Stephens GA 1419 40 21 25:23.7 8:11/M
3 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 1460 47 26 25:43.9 8:18/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 913 43 34 27:02.0 8:43/M
5 Patrick Flynn Lilburn GA 1350 48 100 35:21.2 11:24/M
6 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1462 46 105 37:01.7 11:56/M
7 Paul Bishop Snellville GA 1319 48 118 38:35.9 12:27/M
8 Alicia Hammond Comer GA 1498 45 151 45:02.2 14:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Smith Bogart GA 938 43 41 27:43.4 8:56/M
2 Sherri Murphy Alpharetta GA 1411 46 63 29:41.6 9:35/M
3 Sherri Price Royston GA 1420 49 77 32:08.5 10:22/M
4 Frances Rider Athens GA 1425 48 86 33:13.0 10:43/M
5 Merre Price Stephens GA 1418 40 111 37:36.4 12:08/M
6 Nikki Lange Athens GA 944 42 121 39:34.4 12:46/M
7 April Sass Statham GA 1430 45 126 40:11.7 12:58/M
8 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 473 46 141 43:53.9 14:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Mahr Alpharetta GA 1499 52 8 24:05.6 7:46/M
2 Todd Rutan Cumming GA 1429 51 12 24:46.0 7:59/M
3 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 1316 53 22 25:31.2 8:14/M
4 Jimmy Miller Hartwell GA 1474 50 46 28:14.2 9:06/M
5 Keith Lester Royston GA 1390 57 78 32:08.9 10:22/M
6 John Zwald Flowery Branch GA 1477 58 90 33:47.0 10:54/M
7 Glenn Toney Royston GA 1466 51 92 33:51.1 10:55/M
8 Mike Bennett Bogart GA 912 53 159 47:25.5 15:18/M
9 Steve Stroud Roswell GA 1439 52 178 53:39.6 17:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1352 51 31 26:35.1 8:35/M
2 Tammy Bevis Cumming GA 1317 52 43 28:00.4 9:02/M
3 Victoria Hughes Watkinsville GA 1371 56 66 30:36.2 9:52/M
4 Barbara Valle Kennesaw GA 1475 50 74 31:25.2 10:08/M
5 Debra Zwald Flowery Branch GA 1479 58 96 34:54.6 11:15/M
6 Donna Toney Royston GA 1467 52 116 38:20.4 12:22/M
7 Kim Davison Lagrange GA 1456 53 132 42:07.4 13:35/M
8 Dominique Bennett Bogart GA 1314 51 158 47:25.1 15:18/M
9 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 1327 58 168 48:36.8 15:41/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1464 65 25 25:42.4 8:17/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1480 70 65 29:56.9 9:39/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1481 74 79 32:18.2 10:25/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1331 65 93 34:12.8 11:02/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1492 73 142 43:56.0 14:10/M