2015 - Paint the Town Pink 5K 5K Paint Town Pink

2015 - Paint the Town Pink 5K

Overall Finish List

October 11, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K Paint Town Pink

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Luke Smith Bogart GA 939 45 M 1 40-49 19:26.8 6:16/M
2 Sammi Taylor Roswell GA 945 19 F 1 11-19 21:07.5 6:49/M
3 Casey Mull Athens GA 1494 31 M 1 30-39 21:28.2 6:55/M
4 Savannah Phillips Savannah GA 1415 20 F 1 20-29 22:42.2 7:19/M
5 Jack Anders Alpharetta GA 1304 19 M 1 11-19 22:47.1 7:21/M
6 Elizabeth Hunt Acworth GA 1373 18 F 2 11-19 23:39.5 7:38/M
7 Adam Dowell Athens GA 1345 21 M 1 20-29 23:53.4 7:42/M
8 Peter Mahr Alpharetta GA 1499 52 M 1 50-59 24:05.6 7:46/M
9 Mckinley Price Stephens GA 1417 15 M 2 11-19 24:11.9 7:48/M
10 Davis Lackey Athens GA 1500 19 M 3 11-19 24:25.8 7:53/M
11 Mckenzie Rutan Cumming GA 1428 19 F 3 11-19 24:44.5 7:59/M
12 Todd Rutan Cumming GA 1429 51 M 2 50-59 24:46.0 7:59/M
13 Rebecca Keipper Johns Creek GA 1380 20 F 2 20-29 24:49.4 8:00/M
14 Rachel Fleming Charlton MA 1454 21 F 3 20-29 25:04.1 8:05/M
15 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta GA 1463 12 M 4 11-19 25:06.5 8:06/M
16 Ryan Scherer Flowery Branch GA 1497 19 M 5 11-19 25:08.0 8:06/M
17 Drew Mahr Athens GA 1496 20 M 2 20-29 25:10.3 8:07/M
18 Lexie Wood Athens GA 1451 19 F 4 11-19 25:12.6 8:08/M
19 Stephen Corasaniti Rome GA 1339 19 M 6 11-19 25:13.0 8:08/M
20 Julia Blanton Peachtree City GA 1322 20 F 4 20-29 25:14.8 8:08/M
21 Mickey Price Stephens GA 1419 40 M 2 40-49 25:23.7 8:11/M
22 Tony Berryman Anderson SC 1316 53 M 3 50-59 25:31.2 8:14/M
23 Caroline Beldon Marietta GA 1312 19 F 5 11-19 25:32.5 8:14/M
24 Hayden Frey 26 19 M 7 11-19 25:34.8 8:15/M
25 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 1464 65 M 1 60-99 25:42.4 8:17/M
26 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 1460 47 M 3 40-49 25:43.9 8:18/M
27 Pearce Phiney Athens GA 941 18 M 8 11-19 25:51.9 8:20/M
28 Trevor Phinney Athens GA 943 12 M 9 11-19 25:59.9 8:23/M
29 Savannah Phinney Athens GA 942 20 F 5 20-29 26:01.2 8:24/M
30 Julia Hellman Johns Creek GA 1366 21 F 6 20-29 26:10.2 8:26/M
31 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 1352 51 F 1 50-59 26:35.1 8:35/M
32 Abby Crouch Duluth GA 1341 20 F 7 20-29 26:36.8 8:35/M
33 Rachel Korn Athens GA 1386 18 F 6 11-19 26:38.4 8:35/M
34 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 913 43 M 4 40-49 27:02.0 8:43/M
35 Paige Dolby Oakland CA 1344 19 F 7 11-19 27:11.8 8:46/M
36 Jacob Tuttle Athens GA 1443 21 M 3 20-29 27:15.8 8:47/M
37 Rachel Luttrell Norcross GA 1392 18 F 8 11-19 27:18.0 8:48/M
38 Marie Jesweak Watkinsville GA 914 34 F 1 30-39 27:31.9 8:53/M
39 Lindsey Morton Waycross GA 1482 20 F 8 20-29 27:35.7 8:54/M
40 Alyssa Gattis Marietta GA 1355 18 F 9 11-19 27:37.5 8:55/M
41 Kim Smith Bogart GA 938 43 F 1 40-49 27:43.4 8:56/M
42 Meagan Hobbs Ball Ground GA 1468 18 F 10 11-19 27:54.6 9:00/M
43 Tammy Bevis Cumming GA 1317 52 F 2 50-59 28:00.4 9:02/M
44 Chandler Bragg Jefferson GA 1469 19 F 11 11-19 28:01.6 9:02/M
45 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1424 35 F 2 30-39 28:11.8 9:05/M
46 Jimmy Miller Hartwell GA 1474 50 M 4 50-59 28:14.2 9:06/M
47 Maddie Mintz Marietta GA 1488 20 F 9 20-29 28:35.5 9:13/M
48 Anna Mahr Alpharetta GA 1394 19 F 12 11-19 28:46.6 9:17/M
49 Chad Colquitt Athens GA 1483 30 M 2 30-39 28:58.3 9:21/M
50 Maddison Smith Athens GA 1435 21 F 10 20-29 29:00.1 9:21/M
51 Ashleigh Haley-Finger Lavonia GA 1360 35 F 3 30-39 29:01.6 9:22/M
52 Natalie Rue Cumming GA 1493 21 F 11 20-29 29:03.3 9:22/M
53 Hanna Taft Potomac MD 1442 21 F 12 20-29 29:05.0 9:23/M
54 Makenzie Kitchens Athens GA 1385 19 F 13 11-19 29:10.5 9:25/M
55 Emily Johnson Marietta GA 1377 18 F 14 11-19 29:10.8 9:25/M
56 Taylor Cookston Athens GA 1337 20 M 4 20-29 29:19.1 9:27/M
57 Rex Bennett Bogart GA 1315 17 M 10 11-19 29:21.3 9:28/M
58 Sabrina Han Athens GA 1363 19 F 15 11-19 29:21.8 9:28/M
59 Ellen Anderson Fairburn GA 1306 20 F 13 20-29 29:24.6 9:29/M
60 Lauren Tinkey Charlotte NC 1452 20 F 14 20-29 29:27.4 9:30/M
61 Taylor Bevis Cumming GA 1318 20 F 15 20-29 29:36.1 9:33/M
62 Juliana Abel Atlanta GA 1301 18 F 16 11-19 29:38.8 9:34/M
63 Sherri Murphy Alpharetta GA 1411 46 F 2 40-49 29:41.6 9:35/M
64 Anna Murphy Alpharetta GA 1472 18 F 17 11-19 29:42.0 9:35/M
65 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 1480 70 M 2 60-99 29:56.9 9:39/M
66 Victoria Hughes Watkinsville GA 1371 56 F 3 50-59 30:36.2 9:52/M
67 Alexandra Hughes Watkinsville GA 1369 24 F 16 20-29 30:36.5 9:52/M
68 Alexa Gilomen Suwanee GA 1357 19 F 18 11-19 31:11.3 10:04/M
69 Broughton Barry Atlanta GA 1309 20 F 17 20-29 31:14.3 10:05/M
70 Caroline Barry Atlanta GA 1310 19 F 19 11-19 31:15.0 10:05/M
71 Darby Miller Athens GA 935 20 F 18 20-29 31:16.4 10:05/M
72 Mary Ellen Shuman Athens GA 1431 20 F 19 20-29 31:16.7 10:05/M
73 Rebecca Valle Kennesaw GA 1476 15 F 20 11-19 31:23.4 10:07/M
74 Barbara Valle Kennesaw GA 1475 50 F 4 50-59 31:25.2 10:08/M
75 Cate Stroud Roswell GA 1438 11 F 21 11-19 31:26.6 10:08/M
76 Lee Boswell Crawford GA 1325 18 M 11 11-19 31:54.5 10:17/M
77 Sherri Price Royston GA 1420 49 F 3 40-49 32:08.5 10:22/M
78 Keith Lester Royston GA 1390 57 M 5 50-59 32:08.9 10:22/M
79 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1481 74 M 3 60-99 32:18.2 10:25/M
80 Rachel Ham Athens GA 1362 22 F 20 20-29 32:41.7 10:33/M
81 Erin Valle Kennesaw GA 1444 18 F 22 11-19 32:53.6 10:36/M
82 Chandler Johnson Rome GA 1376 19 F 23 11-19 32:53.9 10:36/M
83 Carson Nevels Suwanee GA 940 18 F 24 11-19 32:57.4 10:38/M
84 Annie Jorgensen Mequon WI 1379 19 F 25 11-19 32:59.0 10:38/M
85 Lauren Adamovich Alpharetta GA 1303 20 F 21 20-29 33:11.5 10:42/M
86 Frances Rider Athens GA 1425 48 F 4 40-49 33:13.0 10:43/M
87 Danny Williams Atlanta GA 1448 25 M 5 20-29 33:14.4 10:43/M
88 Emmy Patrick Dallas GA 1414 19 F 26 11-19 33:34.4 10:50/M
89 Dawn Harbin Lavonia GA 1365 39 F 4 30-39 33:42.0 10:52/M
90 John Zwald Flowery Branch GA 1477 58 M 6 50-59 33:47.0 10:54/M
91 Bethany Toney Royston GA 1465 19 F 27 11-19 33:49.8 10:55/M
92 Glenn Toney Royston GA 1466 51 M 7 50-59 33:51.1 10:55/M
93 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1331 65 F 1 60-99 34:12.8 11:02/M
94 Sydney Fulbright Toccoa GA 1353 20 F 22 20-29 34:22.3 11:05/M
95 Maggie Fields Cartersville GA 1489 16 F 28 11-19 34:22.7 11:05/M
96 Debra Zwald Flowery Branch GA 1479 58 F 5 50-59 34:54.6 11:15/M
97 Kerri Andre Destin FL 1490 19 F 29 11-19 35:03.3 11:18/M
98 Sydney Stone Athens GA 947 19 F 30 11-19 35:12.1 11:21/M
99 Savannah Flynn Lilburn GA 1351 20 F 23 20-29 35:20.8 11:24/M
100 Patrick Flynn Lilburn GA 1350 48 M 5 40-49 35:21.2 11:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Audrey Anderson Athens GA 1305 22 F 24 20-29 35:22.3 11:25/M
102 Molly Pierson Athens GA 1470 20 F 25 20-29 35:26.4 11:26/M
103 Andrew Gabrielsen Athens GA 1354 23 M 6 20-29 35:28.7 11:26/M
104 Jessie Hall Monroe GA 1361 20 F 26 20-29 35:31.3 11:27/M
105 Mark Polson Monroe GA 1462 46 M 6 40-49 37:01.7 11:56/M
106 Wyatt Price Stephens GA 1421 12 M 12 11-19 37:10.0 11:59/M
107 Lauren Reamer Johns Creek GA 1423 18 F 31 11-19 37:15.1 12:01/M
108 Kate Ackerman Clermont GA 1302 21 F 27 20-29 37:20.1 12:03/M
109 Regan Lochmandy Athens GA 1391 18 F 32 11-19 37:23.7 12:04/M
110 Claire Martin Ball Ground GA 1398 20 F 28 20-29 37:33.1 12:07/M
111 Merre Price Stephens GA 1418 40 F 5 40-49 37:36.4 12:08/M
112 Emory Lancer 117 20 F 29 20-29 37:39.8 12:09/M
113 Caroline Brown Madison GA 1461 18 F 33 11-19 37:54.7 12:14/M
114 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 1459 34 F 5 30-39 37:57.6 12:15/M
115 Kate Rider Athens GA 1426 19 F 34 11-19 38:03.0 12:16/M
116 Donna Toney Royston GA 1467 52 F 6 50-59 38:20.4 12:22/M
117 Savannah Bishop Athens GA 1320 19 F 35 11-19 38:33.9 12:26/M
118 Paul Bishop Snellville GA 1319 48 M 7 40-49 38:35.9 12:27/M
119 Terris Hagan Athens GA 1359 20 F 30 20-29 38:40.0 12:28/M
120 Lily Marcus Athens GA 937 31 F 6 30-39 39:31.6 12:45/M
121 Nikki Lange Athens GA 944 42 F 6 40-49 39:34.4 12:46/M
122 Grace Langella Smyrna GA 1388 18 F 36 11-19 39:35.2 12:46/M
123 Madison McDoulett Bentonville AR 1402 18 F 37 11-19 39:36.0 12:46/M
124 Sarah Robinowich Lawrenceville GA 1427 19 F 38 11-19 39:36.5 12:46/M
125 Georgia Lyman Athens GA 1393 19 F 39 11-19 39:40.6 12:48/M
126 April Sass Statham GA 1430 45 F 7 40-49 40:11.7 12:58/M
127 Mancel Camp Bethlehem GA 1458 10 M 1 0-10 40:18.3 13:00/M
128 Amelia Hunt Acworth GA 1372 20 F 31 20-29 41:44.3 13:28/M
129 Elizabeth Maples Albany GA 936 21 F 32 20-29 41:46.4 13:28/M
130 Joni Greer Athens GA 1358 31 F 7 30-39 41:53.0 13:31/M
131 Ellie Fields Cartersville GA 1491 18 F 40 11-19 42:01.5 13:33/M
132 Kim Davison Lagrange GA 1456 53 F 7 50-59 42:07.4 13:35/M
133 Grace Mohr Suwanee GA 1407 18 F 41 11-19 42:12.5 13:37/M
134 Shannon Basford Winder GA 1311 21 F 33 20-29 42:26.9 13:41/M
135 Emily Cunningham Suwanee GA 1342 18 F 42 11-19 43:32.7 14:03/M
136 Jenna Blanchard Savannah GA 1321 19 F 43 11-19 43:40.8 14:05/M
137 Kelly Jones Roswell GA 1378 20 F 34 20-29 43:41.2 14:05/M
138 Mary Elizabeth Nipper Athens GA 1412 19 F 44 11-19 43:43.1 14:06/M
139 Allison Fagan Athens GA 1348 18 F 45 11-19 43:49.5 14:08/M
140 Ashley Evert Fayetteville GA 1347 18 F 46 11-19 43:51.7 14:09/M
141 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 473 46 F 8 40-49 43:53.9 14:09/M
142 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 1492 73 F 2 60-99 43:56.0 14:10/M
143 Mary Benfield Athens GA 1313 18 F 47 11-19 44:05.8 14:13/M
144 Maggie Darracolt Newnan GA 946 18 F 48 11-19 44:15.6 14:16/M
145 Leslie Feldner Duluth GA 1349 36 F 8 30-39 44:25.4 14:20/M
146 Karlyn Suggs Byron GA 1441 18 F 49 11-19 44:25.8 14:20/M
147 Lauren Slappey Milton GA 1433 19 F 50 11-19 44:26.1 14:20/M
148 Candace Smith Waycross GA 1434 20 F 35 20-29 44:26.5 14:20/M
149 Laura Colquitt Athens GA 1336 33 F 9 30-39 44:26.9 14:20/M
150 Alexis Chapman Comer GA 909 12 F 51 11-19 44:57.4 14:30/M
151 Alicia Hammond Comer GA 1498 45 M 8 40-49 45:02.2 14:32/M
152 Jade Williford Athens GA 910 20 F 36 20-29 45:15.0 14:36/M
153 Meredith Rogers Macon GA 1486 20 F 37 20-29 45:27.9 14:40/M
154 Devon Zwald Flowery Branch GA 1478 23 F 38 20-29 45:28.8 14:40/M
155 Jaime Marshall Athens GA 1396 36 F 10 30-39 46:02.8 14:51/M
156 Ashlyn Hutchinson Marietta GA 1374 18 F 52 11-19 46:51.1 15:07/M
157 Kristi Stubbs Athens GA 1440 18 F 53 11-19 46:52.2 15:07/M
158 Dominique Bennett Bogart GA 1314 51 F 8 50-59 47:25.1 15:18/M
159 Mike Bennett Bogart GA 912 53 M 8 50-59 47:25.5 15:18/M
160 Colleen Cromer Athens GA 1340 18 F 54 11-19 47:45.4 15:24/M
161 Riley McBay Canton GA 1401 18 F 55 11-19 47:48.1 15:25/M
162 Sam Joe Athens GA 1375 20 F 39 20-29 48:09.3 15:32/M
163 Naomi Haney Hull GA 1364 28 F 40 20-29 48:09.9 15:32/M
164 Jessica Holeman Colbert GA 1367 28 F 41 20-29 48:10.2 15:32/M
165 Macy Grattafiori Powder Springs GA 1453 19 F 56 11-19 48:10.8 15:32/M
166 Kat Allen Chickamauga GA 1455 19 F 57 11-19 48:11.1 15:33/M
167 Rosemary Ankerich Athens GA 471 20 F 42 20-29 48:11.4 15:33/M
168 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 1327 58 F 9 50-59 48:36.8 15:41/M
169 Abby Bryant Athens GA 1326 27 F 43 20-29 48:55.8 15:47/M
170 Erica Mobley Moultrie GA 1406 20 F 44 20-29 49:14.8 15:53/M
171 Lauren Ellard Macon GA 1346 20 F 45 20-29 49:15.2 15:53/M
172 Caroline Moore Savannah GA 1487 21 F 46 20-29 49:21.3 15:55/M
173 Sydney Mohr Suwanee GA 1408 20 F 47 20-29 49:33.6 15:59/M
174 Caroline Webb Athens GA 911 20 F 48 20-29 49:33.9 15:59/M
175 Sara Carter Carrollton GA 1330 20 F 49 20-29 50:13.3 16:12/M
176 Kayla Marshall Athens GA 1397 27 F 50 20-29 51:34.1 16:38/M
177 Courtney Camp Bethlehem GA 1457 19 F 58 11-19 53:12.9 17:10/M
178 Steve Stroud Roswell GA 1439 52 M 9 50-59 53:39.6 17:18/M
179 Ashley Purcell Roswell GA 1422 15 F 59 11-19 53:40.6 17:19/M
180 Caroline Stroud Roswell GA 1437 19 M 13 11-19 53:42.6 17:19/M
181 Becca Cooper Athens GA 1338 31 F 11 30-39 55:12.9 17:48/M
182 Julie Kirk Athens GA 1384 30 F 12 30-39 55:13.2 17:49/M
183 Kelsey Clark Fayetteville GA 1333 19 F 60 11-19 56:29.8 18:13/M
184 Ansley Mayson Fayetteville GA 1400 19 F 61 11-19 57:08.1 18:26/M
185 Riley Clark Fayetteville GA 1334 18 F 62 11-19 57:08.5 18:26/M