2015 - Panther Prowl 5K Glow Run Panther Prowl 5K

2015 - Panther Prowl 5K Glow Run

Age Group Results

March 20, 2015


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Panther Prowl 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Hackett Buford GA 142 20 1 21:20.3 6:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 22 26 5 22:57.8 7:24/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 120 47 4 22:52.7 7:23/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 14 49 8 23:34.9 7:36/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Krueger Dacula GA 71 9 6 23:26.1 7:34/M
2 Nate Hitt Jefferson GA 125 10 58 32:40.0 10:32/M
3 Bradlee Kinney Talmo GA 68 10 64 33:32.5 10:49/M
4 Logan Gunter Jefferson GA 42 7 95 39:35.1 12:46/M
5 Evan Sudderth Maysville GA 107 6 114 50:44.7 16:22/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Greene Hoschton GA 143 10 87 36:54.7 11:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Bennett Hoschton GA 13 13 15 25:29.3 8:13/M
2 Brayson Beinke Jefferson GA 9 14 17 25:50.5 8:20/M
3 Hayden Hutchison Jefferson GA 54 12 34 27:37.2 8:55/M
4 Seth Farmer Jefferson GA 35 13 37 28:22.3 9:09/M
5 Zach Clifton Hoschton GA 21 12 38 28:25.6 9:10/M
6 Ashton Parnell Braselton GA 87 13 48 31:05.2 10:02/M
7 Elias Gomez-Del Rio Braselton GA 39 13 51 31:40.9 10:13/M
8 Erick Rodriguez Braselton GA 100 14 60 32:40.7 10:32/M
9 Brighton Beinke Jefferson GA 10 11 76 35:51.7 11:34/M
10 Charlie Brooksher Winder GA 147 12 77 36:05.2 11:38/M
11 L T Pecht Jefferson GA 88 13 105 43:35.4 14:04/M
12 Carson Keavney Pendergrass GA 56 12 122 56:43.9 18:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaycie Ponce Hoschton GA 91 13 14 25:29.0 8:13/M
2 Meadow Slocum Jefferson GA 103 11 20 26:35.6 8:35/M
3 Katie Hitt Jefferson GA 126 11 21 26:37.0 8:35/M
4 Shelby Spain Cleveland GA 134 12 27 27:03.6 8:44/M
5 Anaya Hickman Hoschton GA 51 13 36 28:21.3 9:09/M
6 Hayden Ponce Hoschton GA 90 12 53 31:49.5 10:16/M
7 Megan Milian Hoschton GA 82 14 57 32:36.8 10:31/M
8 Chelsea Ladd Pendergrass GA 73 13 61 32:41.2 10:33/M
9 Emily Ann Amrozowkz Braselton GA 3 14 62 32:46.1 10:34/M
10 Mattie Davis Hoschton GA 27 14 68 35:10.8 11:21/M
11 Trisha Hayes Braselton GA 46 13 69 35:11.1 11:21/M
12 Mattie Rich Pendergrass GA 136 12 78 36:09.8 11:40/M
13 Tiffany Holt Talmo GA 52 12 79 36:10.7 11:40/M
14 Kaleigh Wood Talmo GA 114 11 82 36:33.0 11:47/M
15 Sara Doster Hoschton GA 28 12 86 36:51.6 11:53/M
16 Elizabeth Klamke Pendergrass GA 140 12 100 40:26.3 13:03/M
17 Kendra Laudermilk Hoschton GA 154 14 101 40:49.1 13:10/M
18 Kaitlynn English Hoschton GA 130 13 106 43:38.1 14:05/M
19 Alayna Fogarty 131 13 107 43:38.3 14:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pepe Potter 93 15 3 22:14.8 7:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Davidson Winder GA 149 15 39 28:34.1 9:13/M
2 Allie Johnson Braselton GA 55 15 80 36:24.1 11:45/M
3 Rachel Hardigree Pendergrass GA 151 15 85 36:50.2 11:53/M
4 Hannah Britton 133 18 108 43:53.6 14:09/M
5 Bailey Fenstermacher Jefferson GA 128 15 111 48:00.0 15:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Hackett Buford GA 142 20 1 21:20.3 6:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristen Engle Athens GA 30 24 16 25:37.5 8:16/M
2 Britiany Hudson Jefferson GA 145 23 25 26:58.6 8:42/M
3 Natalie Dowling Gainesville GA 29 24 42 28:54.8 9:19/M
4 Morgan Worley Covington GA 122 21 55 32:06.2 10:21/M
5 Abby Bramblett Watkinsville GA 15 22 81 36:29.4 11:46/M
6 Meghan Heenie Winder GA 49 24 112 48:11.6 15:33/M
7 Amanda Kettles Hoschton GA 61 23 118 54:11.3 17:29/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Frailey Athens GA 36 25 13 25:19.5 8:10/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Conn Athens GA 22 26 5 22:57.8 7:24/M
2 Mia Abernathy Athens GA 1 28 22 26:38.1 8:35/M
3 Kimberly Kellett Athens GA 152 27 32 27:25.1 8:51/M
4 Jennifer King Hoschton GA 67 29 47 31:00.4 10:00/M
5 Whitney Burns Buford GA 17 27 90 37:56.0 12:14/M
6 Celeste Peek Gainesville GA 89 25 99 40:17.9 13:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 37 33 2 21:20.3 6:53/M
2 Mitch Kennerly Commerce GA 60 33 52 31:41.1 10:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crystal Hamilton Jefferson GA 45 30 24 26:42.8 8:37/M
2 Jessica Kennerly Commerce GA 59 34 54 31:49.8 10:16/M
3 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 18 34 66 34:06.7 11:00/M
4 Sarah Baker Arnoldsville GA 6 34 75 35:50.7 11:34/M
5 Joni Greer Athens GA 40 30 88 37:53.2 12:13/M
6 Karyn Gunter Jefferson GA 41 30 94 39:34.7 12:46/M
7 Erin Lundburg Atlanta GA 75 31 96 39:38.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 72 37 7 23:27.1 7:34/M
2 Jared Marsden Athens GA 76 38 9 23:42.1 7:39/M
3 Min Kim Atlanta GA 65 37 97 39:41.4 12:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Marsden Athens GA 77 36 31 27:19.9 8:49/M
2 Laura Miller Braselton GA 85 35 33 27:30.3 8:52/M
3 April Wood Talmo GA 113 37 46 30:58.6 9:59/M
4 Tiffany Martin Jefferson GA 144 37 63 32:54.7 10:37/M
5 Candi Kinney Talmo GA 69 36 65 33:34.4 10:50/M
6 Jamie Redish Clewiston FL 96 36 67 35:06.9 11:19/M
7 Sarah McKinney Athens GA 79 35 71 35:17.7 11:23/M
8 Karen McLaughlin Toccoa GA 80 37 84 36:46.7 11:52/M
9 Melinda Wallace Winder GA 110 35 98 39:49.8 12:51/M
10 Talia Hamill Braselton GA 44 35 102 40:50.4 13:10/M
11 Heather Bramlett Bethlehem GA 16 35 103 40:57.1 13:13/M
12 Nicole Batten Douglas GA 7 35 104 43:10.1 13:55/M
13 Shauna Sudderth Maysville GA 108 37 113 50:34.2 16:19/M
14 Kristy Farmer Jefferson GA 34 36 115 50:50.7 16:24/M
15 Jessi Keavney Pendergrass GA 57 37 121 56:43.0 18:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jody Woodall Pendergrass GA 118 42 30 27:18.2 8:48/M
2 Noey Ponce Hoschton GA 92 40 35 28:05.2 9:04/M
3 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 5 41 116 51:03.2 16:28/M
4 Tim Rich Pendergrass GA 137 42 123 57:11.7 18:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Hitt Jefferson GA 124 43 59 32:40.4 10:32/M
2 Tifanie Ring Jefferson GA 99 40 70 35:11.8 11:21/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 102 44 83 36:44.9 11:51/M
4 Angel Miller Auburn GA 83 44 109 44:08.9 14:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 120 47 4 22:52.7 7:23/M
2 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 19 46 12 24:31.0 7:55/M
3 David Hitt Jefferson GA 127 46 18 26:17.4 8:29/M
4 Timothy McLaughlin Toccoa GA 81 45 23 26:42.3 8:37/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 43 48 28 27:09.8 8:45/M
6 Randy Smith Braselton GA 104 46 49 31:08.1 10:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 14 49 8 23:34.9 7:36/M
2 Martha Worley Covington GA 121 46 50 31:28.2 10:09/M
3 Cammie Bell-Garrison Jefferson GA 12 45 73 35:45.7 11:32/M
4 Melanie Wood Jefferson GA 116 45 91 39:22.6 12:42/M
5 Veronica Ndegwa Flowery Branch GA 139 45 93 39:24.5 12:43/M
6 Barbie Beinke Jefferson GA 8 48 119 54:44.3 17:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikey Benson Bishop GA 155 50 11 24:21.4 7:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dede Spain Cleveland GA 106 50 41 28:40.9 9:15/M
2 Sharon Bacon Jefferson GA 4 53 120 56:31.1 18:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 129 58 19 26:17.8 8:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Daugherty Clarkesville GA 24 55 40 28:40.1 9:15/M
2 Debbie D'Arienzo Hoschton GA 138 57 110 44:44.2 14:26/M
3 Barbara Kettles Hoschton GA 62 56 117 53:32.2 17:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 58 61 10 24:03.4 7:45/M
2 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 141 64 29 27:14.5 8:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Hudson Jefferson GA 146 60 43 29:28.3 9:30/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 132 64 72 35:25.8 11:25/M
3 Kathy Miller Braselton GA 84 62 74 35:46.8 11:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 105 68 26 27:03.3 8:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 95 66 89 37:55.2 12:14/M
2 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 94 65 92 39:24.2 12:43/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 150 70 44 30:20.5 9:47/M
2 William Tweedell Hull GA 153 70 45 30:39.5 9:53/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 74 73 56 32:21.6 10:26/M