2014 - Peace Place 5K Peace Place 5K


2014 - Peace Place 5K

Age Group Results

June 14, 2014


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC. Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Peace Place 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Larsen Athens GA 256 32 1 19:38.7 6:20/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Warner Cumming 335 14 18 29:04.1 9:23/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Wade Hoschton GA 302 48 7 24:00.8 7:45/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 227 50 21 29:52.0 9:38/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cooper Evans Athens GA 222 8 19 29:21.0 9:28/M
2 Augustine Koons Athens GA 249 8 62 38:29.8 12:25/M
3 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 244 10 78 42:55.6 13:51/M
4 Jacob Smith Hoschton GA 331 10 80 43:11.6 13:56/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madden Lundy Watkinsville GA 309 10 73 40:55.7 13:12/M
2 Nicole Volk Winder GA 301 8 104 51:34.5 16:38/M
3 Blakeney Sewell Oxford GA 343 8 105 51:34.7 16:38/M
4 Claire Volk Winder GA 299 10 110 54:33.2 17:36/M
5 Mikayla Nollenberger Cumming GA 272 10 115 56:37.2 18:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 245 13 5 23:48.6 7:41/M
2 Aiden Smith 290 12 35 31:54.6 10:17/M
3 Aaron Fields Winder GA 226 14 51 36:00.7 11:37/M
4 Logan Krueger Dacula GA 251 12 54 37:12.4 12:00/M
5 Thomas Ramirez Bethlehem GA 278 13 122 1:02:35.6 20:11/M
6 Tyler Ramirez Bethlehem GA 279 11 123 1:04:00.3 20:39/M
7 Daniel Allen Bethlehem GA 201 13 125 1:06:05.7 21:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Warner Cumming 335 14 18 29:04.1 9:23/M
2 Hannah Burch Jefferson GA 212 12 28 30:52.2 9:57/M
3 Julia Upchurch Jefferson GA 298 14 40 32:24.4 10:27/M
4 Barbara Hammons Conyers GA 232 11 56 37:26.3 12:05/M
5 Alex Cudd Auburn GA 219 14 75 41:13.1 13:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry O'Connor Atlanta GA 321 19 2 21:05.1 6:48/M
2 Nicholas Warner Cumming 334 15 3 22:04.2 7:07/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Murphy Jefferson GA 308 19 43 33:38.3 10:51/M
2 Kacey Reid Loganville GA 333 18 101 49:48.2 16:04/M
3 Becca Taylor Bethlehem GA 294 19 118 59:09.2 19:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan McCullers Monroe GA 339 21 15 28:14.0 9:06/M
2 Michael Reach Auburn GA 280 22 65 38:44.6 12:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ansley Auburn GA 327 22 26 30:16.4 9:46/M
2 Paige Lewis Winder GA 258 21 83 43:45.0 14:07/M
3 Katie Melton Loganville GA 268 24 113 56:03.5 18:05/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 J T Little Monroe GA 218 25 8 24:07.6 7:47/M
2 Samantha Lunsford Hoschton GA 260 26 99 49:01.8 15:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin McGarr Athens GA 265 27 38 32:12.0 10:23/M
2 Melanie Westbrook Royston GA 324 29 45 34:04.4 10:59/M
3 Nikala Farmer Winder GA 225 29 71 40:23.0 13:02/M
4 Shauna Cochran Jefferson GA 329 28 84 44:04.0 14:13/M
5 Stephanie Byron Atlanta GA 214 25 92 45:26.5 14:39/M
6 Meredith Baker Hull GA 204 29 95 46:23.6 14:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Larsen Athens GA 256 32 1 19:38.7 6:20/M
2 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 243 30 4 23:25.2 7:33/M
3 Randall Ballenger Athens GA 205 31 12 27:20.2 8:49/M
4 Stephen Johnson Winder GA 312 34 13 27:39.7 8:55/M
5 Nathan Farmer Winder GA 224 34 50 35:52.1 11:34/M
6 Adam Schroeder Hull GA 287 32 103 50:57.3 16:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Brooks Bishop GA 209 32 47 34:33.6 11:09/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 281 33 48 34:50.1 11:14/M
3 Amanda Hower Snellville GA 239 34 59 38:02.4 12:16/M
4 Sarah Griffie Flowery Branch GA 231 34 63 38:30.9 12:25/M
5 Beth Woods Athens GA 306 32 76 42:10.8 13:36/M
6 Priya Patel Athens GA 275 31 98 47:40.2 15:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Hardy Bethlehem GA 233 36 6 23:59.5 7:44/M
2 Josh Toney Commerce GA 295 35 9 24:14.4 7:49/M
3 Casey Wright Winder GA 313 37 11 26:42.8 8:37/M
4 Corey McQuinn Athens GA 266 36 14 27:43.1 8:56/M
5 Chris Cooper Winder GA 315 37 25 30:08.9 9:43/M
6 Andrew Mann Flowery Branch GA 261 35 29 30:53.9 9:58/M
7 Justin Krueger Dacula GA 250 36 55 37:13.5 12:00/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Reeves Norcross GA 282 38 22 29:55.0 9:39/M
2 Karin Klapak Atlanta GA 248 37 23 30:02.2 9:41/M
3 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 338 35 24 30:07.5 9:43/M
4 Olivia Long Monroe GA 314 37 32 31:25.9 10:08/M
5 Deigh Martin Winder GA 262 35 34 31:50.8 10:16/M
6 Charity Montgomery Winder GA 269 36 61 38:10.8 12:19/M
7 Katrina Evans Athens GA 223 38 68 39:25.6 12:43/M
8 Jessica Cudd Auburn GA 220 37 70 39:42.2 12:48/M
9 Jessica Norman Monroe GA 341 39 72 40:54.0 13:12/M
10 Barbie Hutson Flowery Branch GA 240 37 87 44:32.7 14:22/M
11 Samantha Beasley Monroe GA 342 35 93 45:53.3 14:48/M
12 Heather Lundy Watkinsville GA 310 39 96 47:05.4 15:11/M
13 Gina Lunsford Carnesville GA 259 39 97 47:26.0 15:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Ashley Winder GA 203 43 17 28:57.9 9:20/M
2 Mark Lundy Watkinsville GA 311 41 20 29:29.9 9:31/M
3 Brad Smith Winder GA 291 42 33 31:44.8 10:14/M
4 Charles Scarle III Augusta GA 285 43 90 45:11.5 14:35/M
5 Steven Caldwell Jefferson GA 216 43 120 1:00:46.0 19:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 340 43 31 31:23.6 10:07/M
2 Michelle Black Duluth GA 207 42 41 32:40.6 10:32/M
3 Carrie Ertzberger Carnesville GA 221 40 60 38:09.6 12:18/M
4 Amy Medlock Athens GA 267 42 66 38:55.7 12:33/M
5 Heather L Sloan Winterville GA 289 43 74 41:00.6 13:14/M
6 Kimberly Partain Athens GA 274 44 82 43:43.7 14:06/M
7 Christine Smith Hoschton GA 330 41 85 44:19.1 14:18/M
8 Michelle McBride Braselton GA 264 41 88 44:34.5 14:23/M
9 Kristie Scarle Augusta GA 286 42 89 45:10.8 14:34/M
10 Shawna Sahler Flowery Branch GA 284 41 94 46:20.5 14:57/M
11 Sandra Caldwell Jefferson GA 215 43 119 59:31.1 19:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Wade Hoschton GA 302 48 7 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Le Gibson Winder GA 230 45 16 28:39.6 9:15/M
3 Stephen Warner Cumming 336 47 46 34:26.3 11:06/M
4 Donald Galbraith Loganville GA 229 47 126 1:07:16.7 21:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Price Athens GA 276 48 52 36:41.0 11:50/M
2 Diane Burch Jefferson GA 211 48 69 39:36.3 12:46/M
3 Stacy Power Winder GA 320 45 100 49:32.1 15:59/M
4 Alison Reid Loganville GA 332 49 102 49:49.2 16:04/M
5 Lori Volk Winder GA 300 45 109 54:28.7 17:34/M
6 Tracey Moyers Loganville GA 270 49 114 56:04.3 18:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wheels Johnson Athens GA 246 51 64 38:33.1 12:26/M
2 Dwayne Ansley Jefferson GA 328 52 81 43:28.6 14:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Forwood Bishop GA 227 50 21 29:52.0 9:38/M
2 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 337 52 42 33:03.4 10:40/M
3 Cyndi Nollenberger Cumming GA 271 51 116 56:37.8 18:16/M
4 Veronica George Covington GA 307 54 121 1:02:01.0 20:00/M
5 Barbara Ramirez Bethlehem GA 277 54 124 1:04:54.8 20:56/M
6 Teresa Allen Bethlehem GA 202 54 130 1:08:55.4 22:14/M
7 Donna Jackson Lavonia GA 241 50 133 1:12:15.3 23:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John O'Connor Atlanta GA 317 55 10 26:25.6 8:31/M
2 Randy Williams Hull GA 304 55 39 32:20.5 10:26/M
3 Keith Lester Athens GA 257 56 53 36:41.3 11:50/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meredith Cameron Winder GA 217 55 36 32:03.6 10:20/M
2 Nancy Langham Roswell GA 254 55 67 39:03.7 12:36/M
3 Georgia Hill Athens GA 234 57 77 42:53.8 13:50/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 208 56 86 44:30.7 14:21/M
5 Julie Byron Atlanta GA 213 55 91 45:26.3 14:39/M
6 Jan Townsend Dacula GA 296 55 107 53:46.5 17:21/M
7 Terri Stewart Jefferson GA 292 59 131 1:11:10.9 22:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 242 64 49 35:50.1 11:34/M
2 Joe Taylor Bethlehem GA 325 60 58 37:45.9 12:11/M
3 Ray Townsend Dacula GA 297 60 106 53:45.5 17:20/M
4 Peter Langham Rose GA 255 60 108 53:51.8 17:22/M
5 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 319 61 111 54:37.6 17:37/M
6 Jeff Hollowell Dacula GA 238 60 129 1:08:11.8 22:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 206 60 112 54:39.9 17:38/M
2 Susan Wills Lawrenceville GA 305 60 117 56:52.1 18:21/M
3 Carolyn Hollowell Dacula GA 237 62 127 1:08:08.6 21:59/M
4 Peggy Graham Winder GA 326 63 128 1:08:09.8 21:59/M
5 Donna Kirkindoll Jefferson GA 247 61 132 1:11:18.3 23:00/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Gay Covington GA 323 65 27 30:24.2 9:48/M
2 Bob Crosby Watkinsville GA 316 65 30 31:08.0 10:03/M
3 William Tweedell Hull GA 322 69 44 34:01.1 10:58/M
4 George Roberson Statham GA 318 65 57 37:35.6 12:07/M
5 Mel Hill Athens GA 235 66 79 42:56.9 13:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 210 71 37 32:06.0 10:21/M